Race Results for
Tuesday Night CX
St Louis Park, MN
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 09/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.80Brendan Bellew   New Prague, MN 313010   Unattached
2Dwight Skinner      Unattached
3490.82Devin OBrien   Minneapolis, MN 319334   Unattached
4495.33Mike Berger   Golden Valley, MN 301976   Loon State Cyclists
5Ben Robetor      Unattached
6504.35Stephen Wilson   Golden Valley, MN 304044   Unattached
7508.86Matt Lovaas   Edina, MN 221930   Silver Cycling
8513.37Alex Berge   Chicago, IL 250482   Balance Cycling
9517.88Dana Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185483   Silver Cycling
10522.39Gregorio Ramirez   Hopkins, MN 326564   Unattached
11Rob Phillman      Unattached
12531.41Bryan Gerding   Minneapolis, MN 177126   Freewheel Bike
13535.92Larry Schonhardt   Minneapolis, MN 87680   Loon State Cyclists
14540.43Jacob Quarstad   Minneapolis, MN 325290   Unattached
15544.94Daniel Boyles   Ramsey, MN 278248   Behind-Bars/LGR
16Charles Simacek      Unattached
17553.96Chris Owens   Eden Prairie, MN 293953   Unattached
18558.47Isaac Young   Minneapolis, MN 326552   Unattached
19562.98Cal Collins   Eden Prairie, MN 324062   Unattached
20Chance Glasford      Unattached
21572.00matt lacey   Arden Hills, MN 253490   TONKA CYCLE & SKI
22576.51Jeremy Norton   Minneapolis, MN 304499   Behind-Bars/LGR
23Gregory Gowan      Unattached
24Tom Trachsel      Unattached
25590.04Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX 53217   Gulf Coast Cycling Association

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.46Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
2339.29Daniel Strese   Bloomington, MN 247774   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
3358.12Ezra Taylor (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 35083   Peacock Groove
4376.95Jim Bell   Saint Cloud, MN 102936   Revolution Cycle and Ski
5395.78Michael Pederson   St Paul, MN 27579   Hup United
6414.61Jeffrey Austin - Phillips   Saint Paul, MN 166411   Behind-Bars/LGR
7433.44Kyle McKimpson (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 199201   Unattached
8452.27Chad Macy   Victoria, MN 147601   Loon State Cyclists
9471.10William Kuster   Anoka, MN 59499   Loon State Cyclists
10489.93James Cullen   Hudson, WI 107902   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
11508.76Alex Berge   Chicago, IL 250482   Balance Cycling
12527.59Daniel Cleary   Shorewood, MN 143486   BikeThrow Racing
13546.42Stephen Cragle   Saint Cloud, MN 193342   Revolution Cycle and Ski
14565.25Mario Macaruso   Minneapolis, MN 174187   Freewheel Bike
15584.08Peter Schweich (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 149524   Behind-Bars/LGR

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.67Ezra Taylor (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 35083   Peacock Groove
2344.31Christopher Smith   Minneapolis, MN 118619   Hup United
3361.95Jim Bell   Saint Cloud, MN 102936   Revolution Cycle and Ski
4379.59Michael Pederson   St Paul, MN 27579   Hup United
5397.23Robert Douglass (1 - Cat3)   Hopkins, MN 50737   TONKA CYCLE & SKI
6414.87Daniel Strese   Bloomington, MN 247774   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
7432.51Steve Laurel   Longmont, CO 240886   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
8450.15Daniel Cleary   Shorewood, MN 143486   BikeThrow Racing
9467.79Jeffrey Hilligoss   Eden Prairie, MN 16228   Silver Cycling
10485.43Stephen Cragle   Saint Cloud, MN 193342   Revolution Cycle and Ski
11503.07William Kuster   Anoka, MN 59499   Loon State Cyclists

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643   Gopher Wheelmen
2Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244626   Gopher Wheelmen

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.01Lee Penn   Minneapolis, MN 194317   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2482.18Shirley Johnson   Cambridge, MN 212724   TONKA CYCLE & SKI
3517.35Patty Costello   Minneapolis, MN 302062   Unattached
4552.52Martha FlynnKauth   Saint Paul, MN 326212   Unattached
5587.69Dana Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185483   Silver Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee