Race Results for
2010 Plainville Spring Series
Plainville, CT
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/20/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  78 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
2 Guido Wollmann   New Haven, CT 273741  85 Unattached
3 Chris Crowell   Prospect, CT 173890  89 Stage 1 Cycling
4 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA 169053  88 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
5 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA 27519  81 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
6 George Pawle   Wenham, MA 239892  80 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
7 Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566  82 TWZ Masters Cycling Team
8 John Badessa   Warwick, RI 99994  87 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
9 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA 27188  79 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
10 James Thompson   Avon, CT 187238  84 Cyclonaut Racers
11 Martin Lasak   Cobalt, CT 51724  75 DeathRow Velo
12 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT 163893  92 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
13 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT 51489  90 TWZ Masters Cycling Team
14 Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CT 96443  91 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
15 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025  76 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
16 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916  77 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
17 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA 194514  73 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
18 Steven Youmatz   Middletown, CT 266205  86 Exposition Wheelmen
19 Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT 117285  74 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
20 Peter Sweeney   Riverside, RI 34780  83 DeathRow Velo

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Kubisek   Southington, CT 19935  281 Cheshire Cycle Racing
2 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT 45397  278 Central CT Cycling Club
3 John Badessa   Warwick, RI 99994  264 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
4 David Maynard   Middletown, CT 214503  207 Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Dave Geissert   Columbia, CT 45369  276 Nerac Earth
6 Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CT 260720  204 Mystic Velo Club
7 Douglas McKeon (1 - Cat3)   East Longmeadow, MA 223916  285 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
8 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  289 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
9 Guido Wollmann   New Haven, CT 273741  201 Unattached
10 Charles Leach (2 - Cat3)   Lee, MA 173404  283 Williamscycling.com
11 Jason Cicero   Meriden, CT 270235  268 Exposition Wheelmen
12 Jeff Murray   Andover, CT 81459  287 Central CT Cycling Club
13 S. Ryan Greysen   San Francisco, CA 14102  206 Yale University
14 Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT 13030  277 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
15 Richard Bardwell (3 - Cat3)   Stonington, CT 291157  265 CLR
16 Cliff Kenyon   Coventry Ct 18959  280 Exposition Wheelmen
17 James Newton (4 - Cat3)   Concord, MA 220133  288 Minuteman Road Club
18 Peter Sweeney (5 - Cat3)   Riverside, RI 34780  300 DeathRow Velo
19 Steinar Hjelle   Avon, CT 279334  279 Williamscycling.com
20 Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT 117285  273 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
21 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT 233018  210 Unattached
22 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA 27519  292 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
23 Keith Enderle   Willington, CT 81300  274 Nerac Earth
24 Esteban Sequera   Milford, CT 272680  298 Exposition Wheelmen
25 Matthew Montesano   Minneapolis, MN 277696  286 Kissena Cycling Club
26 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT 111810  266 Unattached
27 Miles Ericson   Granville, MA 153128  202 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
28 Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MA 251682  295 Joe's Garage
29 Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CT 260859  297 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
30 Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT 50345  299 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
31 David Dubos   East Hampton, CT 147333  271 Exposition Wheelmen
32 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA 169053  205 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
33 Cliff Kenyon   Coventry Ct 18959  208 Exposition Wheelmen
34 Chris Butler   Lyme, CT 245584  211 Cheshire Cycle Racing
35 William Doonan   Blackstone, MA 194514  270 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
36 George Pawle   Wenham, MA 239892  291 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
37 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI 111708  267 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
38 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA 27188  290 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
39 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025  284 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
40 Gregg Ferraris   Meriden, CT 200168  209 Cheshire Cycle Racing
41 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT 135669  293 Cheshire Cycle Racing
42 Raymond DeWitt   New Britain, CT 136511  269 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
43 Gabriel Dunn   Newtown, CT 249839  272 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
44 Jose Arguelles (6 - Cat3)   Farmington, CT 44095  263 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
45 John Romano   Bethel, CT 238484  296 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
46 Giulia Righi   New Britain, CT 199246  294 Team International Bicycle Centers
47 Graham Garber   New Britain, CT 12764  275 Greater Hartford Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Denis Adiletti   Roxbury, CT 259751  366 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
2 Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT 283493  381 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
3 Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT 299661  392 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
4 Peter Pyzik (1 - Cat4)   New Britain, CT 141054  399 Capital Velo Club
5 Matthew Montesano   Minneapolis, MN 277696  380 Kissena Cycling Club
6 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT 250715  395 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
7 Marco Pigni   Knoxville, TN 298270  397 Unattached
8 Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CT 245585  305 Cheshire Cycle Racing
9 Thomas Kraak   Baltimore, MD 161834  376 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
10 Craig Plante     383 na
11 Gabriel Dunn   Newtown, CT 249839  372 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
12 Brian Shea   Darien, CT 308743  386 Unattached
13 Stephen Juers   Farmington, CT 104633  304 Unattached
14 John Harris   Ledyard, CT 283275  394 Mystic Velo Club
15 Robert Winter   Windsor, CT 273713  390 Cycling Concepts
16 Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CT 291312  388 Unattached
17 unknown unknown     unk unknown
18 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT 135669  384 Cheshire Cycle Racing
19 Antonio Diaz   Shelton, CT 308711  370 Cheshire Cycle Racing
20 John Weaver   Groton, CT 239967  389 Mystic Velo Club
21 Joseph Nucera   Ellington, CT 211262  382 Joe's Garage
22 Michael Maynard     396 na
23 Gabriel Remillard   West Hartford, CT 300578  302 Unattached
24 Miles Ericson   Granville, MA 153128  307 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
25 Mariusz Gola (1 - Cat5)   Shelton, CT 303563  374 Unattached
26 Percy Zahl   Rocky Point, NY 295355  391 East End/Kreb Cycle
27 Nathan Etchelle     373 Mystic Velo Club
28 unknown unknown     unk unknown
29 James Harnois   Banner Elk, NC 241478  393 Mystic Velo Club
30 John Romano   Bethel, CT 238484  385 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
31 Brian Caraker   Pittsfield, MA 305502  368 Berkshire Cycling Association
32 Ken Dayton   Bristol, CT 303736  400 Team Edge
33 Matthew McPartland   Bethel, CT 271276  378 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
34 Gary Bolduc   Farmington, CT 243111  367 Unattached
35 Jonathan Tarbox   Windsor, CT 282269  387 Exposition Wheelmen
36 Tristan Ostonis     306 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
37 Brian Cattuccio     398 na

Men - Cat 4/5 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Payne   Bethel, CT 304577  125 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
2 Steven Youmatz   Middletown, CT 266205  134 Exposition Wheelmen
3 Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CT 291312  131 Unattached
4 Steinar Hjelle   Avon, CT 279334  120 Williamscycling.com
5 James Ebert   Wethersfield, CT 289186  118 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
6 David Strickland (1 - Cat4)   Middletown, CT 34416  129 Newington Bicycle
7 Stephen Juers   Farmington, CT 104633  135 Unattached
8 Roland Merk   Roxbury, CT 265200  124 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
9 Ralph Pulver (2 - Cat4)   Farmington, CT 189379  126 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
10 Gary Bolduc   Farmington, CT 243111  116 Unattached
11 Paul McDill   Westhartford, CT 289935  122 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
12 Jeffrey Scala   Bolton, CT 31420  127 Unattached
13 James Thompson   Avon, CT 187238  130 Cyclonauts Racers
14 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT 193702  119 Cycling Concepts
15 Brian Shea   Darien, CT 308743  128 Unattached
16 Steve May   West Hartford, CT 309571  121 Unattached
17 keith yagaloff (1 - Cat5)   Southwindsor, CT 299256  133 Unattached
18 Ben Kiniry     138 Unattached
19 John Weaver   Groton, CT 239967  132 Mystic Velo Club
20 daniel dudzik   Burlington, CT 310761  117 Unattached
21 David Dubos   East Hampton, CT 147333  136 Exposition Wheelmen
22 Jerome Lavalley (2 - Cat5)   West Hartford, CT 259729  139 Newington Bicycle
23 James Fryer   Wolcott, CT 73339  137 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Summers   Southington, CT 41711  473 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
2 Beth Saman   Bristol, CT 276736  471 Williamscycling.com
3 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT 193702  466 Cycling Concepts
4 Heidi Goodson   Minneapolis, MN 256635  467 Kissena Cycling Club
5 Nancy Leach (1 - Cat4)   New Hartford, CT 242823  469 Williamscycling.com
6 Donna Davis   Windsor, CT 195494  474 Cycling Concepts
7 Jacquelyn OGrady   West Hartford, CT 303979  470 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
8 Erin Sanzone   Bristol, CT 300912  472 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
9 Carmen Carlton   Glastonbury, CT 270748  475 Capital Velo Club
10 Charlotte Howley (2 - Cat4)   Staffordsprings, CT 310700  468 Greater Hartford Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee