Race Results for
2010 Plainville Spring Series
Plainville, CT
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.74John Badessa   Warwick, RI 99994  104 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
2341.61Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT 197125  123 TWZ Masters Cycling Team
3351.49Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA 27519  117 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
4361.36Douglas McKeon (1 - Cat3)   East Longmeadow, MA 223916  114 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
5371.24Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  116 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
6381.11Dave Geissert   Columbia, CT 45369  109 Nerac Earth
7390.99David Maynard   Middletown, CT 214503  113 Colavita Racing Inc.
8400.86Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT 209269  107 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
9410.74Jeff Murray   Andover, CT 81459  115 Central CT Cycling Club
10420.61Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CT 245585  120 Cheshire Cycle Racing
11430.48Steven Robbins   Belchertown, MA 251682  121 Joe's Garage
12440.36Calvin Smythe (2 - Cat3)   Hinsdale, NH 247778  124 Unattached
13450.23Donald Kimball   Portland, CT 289309  111 Capital Velo Club
14460.11Karl Schilling (3 - Cat3)   Canton, CT 301711  122 Williamscycling.com
15469.98Charles Litty   Southbury, CT 148424  126 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
16479.86Peter Frenzilli   Cheshire, CT 240556  108 Cheshire Cycle Racing
17489.73Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT 228932  119 Williamscycling.com
18499.61Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT 117285  125 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
19509.48Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT 50345  128 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
20519.35Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA 27188  127 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
21529.23Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025  112 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
22539.10Peter Kenny   Cheshire, CT 71813  110 Cheshire Cycle Racing
23548.98Kurt Peterson   Durham, CT 277211  118 Laurel Bicycle Club
24558.85Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI 111708  105 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.36Karl Schilling   Canton, CT 301711  394 Williamscycling.com
2439.40Peter Pyzik (1 - Cat4)   New Britain, CT 141054  392 Capital Velo Club
3449.44Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT 228932  399 Williamscycling.com
4459.48Mariusz Gola (1 - Cat5)   Shelton, CT 303563  389 Unattached
5469.52Gabriel Dunn   Newtown, CT 249839  397 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6479.56Alejandro CifuentesLorenzen   Stonington, CT 308272  398 Unattached
7489.60Joseph Nucera   Ellington, CT 211262  391 Joe's Garage
8499.64Tim Speicher   Ogden, UT 300420  302 Capital Velo Club
9509.68Gary Bolduc   Farmington, CT 243111  385 Unattached
10519.72Robert Winter   Windsor, CT 273713  396 Cycling Concepts
11529.76Sebastian Dunn   Mars Hill, NC 191310  387 Capital Velo Club
12539.80Vinnie DeFrancesco (2 - Cat5)   Berlin, CT 272480  301 Capital Velo Club
13549.84John Romano   Bethel, CT 238484  393 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
14unk unk     unk unk
15569.92Thomas Kraak   Baltimore, MD 161834  390 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
16579.96Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CT 291312  395 Unattached
17590.00Denis Adiletti   Roxbury, CT 259751  383 Bethel Cycle Sport Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.28Steinar Hjelle   Avon, CT 279334  293 Williams Cycling
2450.90James Thompson   Avon, CT 187238  205 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
3457.53Patrick Weiler   Avon, CT 114715  214 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
4464.15James Ebert   Wethersfield, CT 289186  209 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
5470.77David Strickland (1 - Cat4)   Middletown, CT 34416  204 Newington Bicycle
6477.40John Kolios   East Hartford, CT 127168  295 Capital Velo Club
7484.02Steve Douville (2 - Cat4)   Andover, CT 94635  290 Exposition Wheelmen
8490.65Roland Merk   Roxbury, CT 265200  296 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
9497.27Jerome Deprey   Harwinton, CT 9254  212 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
10503.89Paul Parton   Fairfield, CT 306403  298 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
11510.52Brooks Rorke   Guilford, CT 275833  202 Laurel Bicycle Club
12517.14Steve May   West Hartford, CT 309571  213 Unattached
13Wayne Zimmerman     210 Unattached
14530.39Thomas Wing   Torrington, CT 55444  206 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
15537.01Ralph Pulver (3 - Cat4)   Farmington, CT 189379  299 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
16543.63Joseph Nucera   Ellington, CT 211262  297 Joe's Garage
17550.26Sebastian Dunn   Mars Hill, NC 191310  291 Capital Velo Club
18556.88Gary Bolduc   Farmington, CT 243111  289 Unattached
19563.51Stuart Hazlewood (1 - Cat5)   Westport, CT 195236  292 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
20570.13Andrew Kaplan (2 - Cat5)   Westport, CT 257807  294 FASTAR
21576.75Edward Wolf   Fairfield, CT 291171  208 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
22583.38Robert Winter   Windsor, CT 273713  207 Cycling Concepts
23590.00Robert Smythe   Middletown, CT 206193  203 CCNS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee