Race Results for
USGP Cyclocross-Portland Cup
Portland, OR
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/05/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John MCCAFFREY   42:07  12 bicycleattorney.com
2 Richard CRAMER   42:07  33 
3 Tim Butler   Portland, OR42:23 211505  Unattached
4 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS42:37 28705  KCCX Verge p/b Challenge
5 Michael McShane   Louisville, KY43:07 23836  Bob's Red Mill
6 Waldek Stepniowski (1 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO43:25 93056  Unattached
7 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN44:00 214654  GrandStay Hotels
8 Troy Krause   Lincoln, NE44:09 210684  Midwest Wheelmaster
9 Thomas Feix   Moss Beach, CA44:15 11403  Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
10 Steve McNamee   Scottsdale, AZ44:22 189612  Le Scomparse Cycling Team
11 Todd ROSIER   44:44  26 Portland Velo
12 Rambuski Edwin   45:13  53 Unattached
13 Christopher VAN TILBURG   45:18  72 Mountain View Cycles
14 David Karman   Seattle, WA45:22 88557  11 Lake Washington Velo
15 Dave TRICAMO   45:24  28 Team DFL
16 Roy Colven   Seattle, WA45:24 285221  43 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
17 Greg TALBERT   46:07  27 Scott-Mavic USA
18 Peter WELLSMAN   46:17  18 Pro City Racing
19 Justin BANNERMAN   46:18  36 Allegro Cyclery
20 R Brook Watts   Longmont, CO46:30 125080  59 Cody Racing
21 Jamie EMERY   46:39  20 pro city racing
22 Jeff STANDISH   47:09  23 Therapeutic Associates Cycling
23 Joseph HOERNER   47:16  67 
24 Matthew Cazier   Seattle, WA47:18 281755  38 20/20 Fuel
25 Joe MARTIN   47:22  22 Ragnarok Racing
26 Joseph FRICKE   47:28  68 
27 Dave Reed   Seattle, WA47:35 163525  14 Apex Racing Team
28 Kurt ROBINSON   47:42  29 BICYCLEATTORNEY.COM
29 Robert HUFF   47:54  51 Half Fast Velo
30 Peter KRUMINS   48:01  47 Old Town Bicycle
31 Alan OTT   48:13  50 Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
32 Bill OKeefe   Baltimore, MD48:14 284982  56 Charm City Cycling LLC
33 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA48:25 189959  37 Unattached
34 Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA49:00 180676  17 Unattached
35 Tom STRODTBECK   49:00  30 bicycleattorney.com
36 George JACKSON   49:00  35 Old Town Bicycles
37 Jeff Hane   Sunnyvale, CA49:00 14909  74 Unattached
38 Dan DAVIS     63 webcyclery racing team/webcycle
39 Mark HILDEBRANDT     73 
40 Gary SMITH     55 Kell's Graphic Design
41 Don WRIGHT     133 Cyclic Technologies
42 Sam Taagen   Seattle, WA 214617  32 20/20 Fuel
43 Tim ELLERBRUCH     49 Portland Velo
44 Kevin O'CONNELL     42 Portland Velo
45 Roger JOYS     34 United Finance
46 Ben SUTTLEMYRE     24 Vertical Earth
47 Jay LODER     69 Mighty Riders
48 Brian Glass   Seattle, WA 13409  66 Seattle Super Squadra
49 Todd SPRAGUE     61 Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care
50 Jerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co 8459  44 First Rate Mortgage
51 Jim LENTFER     70 Plus 3 Network
52 Mike MURPHY     62 Murphy's Stout
53 David SMITH     71 Showers Pass
54 David Queen   Shoreline, WA 236441  46 20/20 Fuel
55 Ambrose SU     75 Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
DNS Todd GALLAHER     10 United Finance
DNS Michael Pederson   St Paul, MN 27579  13 Hup United
DNS Greg O'BRIEN     15 Word-RCB
DNS John FIORE     16 Montana Cyclocross
DNS Jay Mongillo (Cat3)   Branford, CT 193624  19 Clinton Cycling Club
DNS William Cochran   Bozeman, MT 7232  21 Gas/Intrinsik
DNS Bill CARSLAY     41 Dolore Grotta/BigSwinging
DNS Robert Ling   Silverdale, WA 55092  45 Team Escapados
DNS David Masessa   Medford, OR 253402  48 Unattached
DNS David TURNER     52 Turner Bikes
DNS David LUOMA     54 Guinness Cycling Team
DNS Paul Anderson (Cat3)   Portland, OR 204201  58 
DNS Dieter HOFFMANN     60 Team S&M
DNS Edwin Rambuski   San Luis Obispo, CA 29071  64 Unattached
DNS Alan REAUME     65 
DNF Mark Mastoras   San Bruno, CA 117797  57 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNF Kempton Baker   Seattle, WA 253667  39 Viking Sport Seattle

Men - Master 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA47:26 74147  105 Seattle Super Squadra
2 Shannon Skerritt   Portland, OR47:48 116968  30 Unattached
3 Douglas Reid   Seattle, WA48:12 68272  92 Step Down Racing
4 Mark Legg Compton   Colorado Springs, CO48:20 20788  Cody Racing
5 Chris SNYDER   48:35  15 BicycleAttorney.com
6 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ48:44 218359  19 Unattached
7 Eirik Schulz   Portland, OR48:53 31865  Unattached
8 Jerry Long   Moscow, ID48:54 202427  Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDA
9 Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID49:09 11408  DC (Durance Cycleworks)
10 William Elliston   Easton, PA49:20 47232  Unattached
11 Craig Faulkner   Mendota Heights, MN49:39 244650  Synergy
12 Barton Bowen   Bend, OR49:49 47833  86 Rebound Sports Performance Lab
13 Murray Swanson   Woodside, CA49:59 206144  28 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
14 Garett Heitman   Seattle Wa50:05 15725  102 
15 Normon THIBAULT   50:11  51 Frontrunners
16 Joel Wilson (1 - Cat2)   Eugene, OR50:13 38537  62 Unattached
17 William Stolte   Topeka, KS50:19 34257  99 Unattached
18 Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN50:31 212310  Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
19 Kristopher Holden   Spokane, WA50:41 148376  68 Unattached
20 Matthew Scott   Boise, ID50:45 50296  11 Fiets Met Slagroom
21 Scott Bradway (1 - Cat1)   Portland, OR50:50 284327  55 Unattached
22 Michael Carroll   Durango, CO50:56 175586  12 Durango Wheel Club
23 Sean Kelsey   Woodinville, WA51:03 18854  17 Unattached
24 Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID51:18 12623  35 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDA
25 Richard McClung   Kirkland, WA51:20 23281  18 Unattached
26 Nate Woodman   Lincoln, NE51:21 136364  Unattached
27 Benjamin Miller   Fort Collins, CO51:34 130162  20 Fort Collins Cycling Team
28 Todd Davis   Seattle, WA51:35 103745  57 Kryki Sports
29 Tim Joslin (2 - Cat2)   Portland, OR51:36 106146  83 Unattached
30 Michael DiCenso   Seattle, WA51:37 269711  34 Mafia Racing
31 Christopher Smith   Minneapolis, MN51:49 118619  10 Hup United
32 Andrew Rigel   Seattle, WA51:59 77337  45 Unattached
33 Kenny Wehn (3 - Cat2)   Durango, CO52:01 37549  13 Colavita Racing Inc.
34 Daniel McNally (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA52:02 23850  103 Unattached
35 Andrew Sargent   Bend, OR52:18 31309  79 WebCyclery Racing
36 Michael Schindler (2 - Cat1)   Bend, OR52:28 78286  81 Unattached
37 John Bravard (3 - Cat1)   Portland, OR52:55 88883  77 Unattached
38 Jeff Beltramini   Anacortes, WA53:00 203428  46 Mafia Racing
39 Doug Graver   Monroe Wa53:13 101059  40 Ragnarok Racing
40 Slate Olson (4 - Cat1)   Portland, OR53:17 276791  65 Hup United
41 Tim Kelley   Boise53:21 212853  54 Broken Spoke Cycling
42 Zachary Daab (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA53:22 8489  84 Hup United
43 Martin Baker (5 - Cat1)   Hillsboro, OR53:32 137718  61 Bicycleattorney.com
44 Jared Roy (6 - Cat1)   Portland, OR53:36 77759  26 Crossniacs
45 Bill Marshall    Overland Park, KS53:41 53358  14 Team X Cycling
46 Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO53:45 77069  85 Unattached
47 Derwyn Harris (2 - Cat3)   Portland, OR53:46 15188  67 Unattached
48 Aaron Leritz (7 - Cat1)   Portland, OR53:58 62868  93 Unattached
49 Michael VOSE   54:05  91 
50 John WEATHERS   54:08  66 Sunset Cycles
51 Will PRATT   54:34  71 The Bike Barn
52 Ian Gerrish   Stanwood, WA54:35 292965  27 NWCC Northwest Chiropractic Cli
53 Dan Sharp (5 - Cat2)   Portland, OR54:54 32310  96 Unattached
54 Niels STEINER   55:04  38 Glotman Simpson Cycling Club
55 Chip Sloan   Vancouver, WA55:10 302637  64 Unattached
56 David Prause (6 - Cat2)   Portland, OR55:40 302620  95 Unattached
57 Thomas Cody   Portland, OR55:47 7244  107 Unattached
58 Jerry Inscoe (3 - Cat3)   Portland, OR55:51 329120  76 Unattached
59 Alec Duxbury   Seattle, WA56:10 10304  49 Stranamanti Cycling
60 Gregory Talbert (8 - Cat1)   Portland, OR56:28 46916  52 Unattached
61 Ryan Rickerts (4 - Cat3)   Bellingham, WA57:13 198748  87 Billy's Capeable Bunny
62 James Brown (7 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA 5083  98 Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
63 Scott Mares   Portland, OR 48456  89 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
64 J Juelis   Calabasas, CA 205913  58 Market Street Cycling Club
65 Alex Telitsine   Renton, WA 253377  88 Cycle U
66 Paolo Dabbeni   Portland, OR 270804  39 Filth & Fury
67 Mark ADAMSKI     53 Portobello Bicycle Racing
68 Travis Oliger   Durango, CO 208678  90 Durango Wheel Club
69 Russell Williford (8 - Cat2)   Haughton, LA 229467  73 Whole Wheel Velo Club
70 Timothy Jones   Bend, OR 83223  16 Unattached
71 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  101 ChamRakh Cycling
72 Jeffrey Bonsall (5 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 226453  97 Unattached
73 Wilbur Kelly   Seattle, WA 199374  59 Unattached
74 Chris Mahan   Seatac, WA 190831  80 Step Down Racing
75 Damon SCHAEFER     106 
DNF Mark Savery   Omaha, NE 31378  Midwest Wheelmaster
DNF Joel MADRONE     94 Courage
DNF Daniel Studley   Bothell, WA 189528  43 Mafia Racing
DNF Christian Schmalz (Cat3)   Arlington, WA 301260  24 Cycle U
DNF David Diviney   Simsbury, CT 9603  36 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee