Race Results for
USGP Cyclocross-Portland Cup
Portland, OR
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/04/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Butler   Portland, OR35:10 211505  Unattached
2 John MCCAFFREY   35:32  60 bicycleattorney.com
3 Waldek Stepniowski (1 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO35:50 93056  Unattached
4 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS36:07 28705  KCCX Verge p/b Challenge
5 Richard CRAMER   36:08  35 BICYCLEATTORNEY.COM
6 Michael McShane   Louisville, KY36:26 23836  Bob's Red Mill
7 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN36:27 214654  GrandStay Hotels
8 Jeff STANDISH   36:46  23 Therapeutic Associates Cycling/
9 Todd ROSIER   37:10  27 Portland Velo
10 Steve McNamee   Scottsdale, AZ37:29 189612  10 Le Scomparse Cycling Team
11 David Karman   Seattle, WA37:48 88557  11 Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
12 Edwin Rambuski   San Luis Obispo, CA37:54 29071  65 Unattached
13 Thomas Feix   Moss Beach, CA38:01 11403  Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
14 Christopher VAN TILBURG   38:36  78 Mountain View Cycles
15 Troy Krause   Lincoln, NE38:41 210684  Midwest Wheelmaster
16 John Wilson   Corvallis, OR38:41 222495  40 Pacific Power Blue Sky
17 Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA39:09 180676  17 Unattached
18 Roy Colven   Seattle, WA39:11 285221  44 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
19 R Brook Watts   Longmont, CO39:19 125080  61 Cody Racing
20 Peter WELLSMAN   39:26  18 Pro City Racing
21 Harald GRAHAM   39:52  68 Specialized River City Bicycles
22 Dave TRICAMO   39:58  29 Team DFL
23 Mark Mastoras   San Bruno, CA40:01 117797  58 Squadra Ovest Cycling
24 Joseph HOERNER   40:06  67 
25 Matthew Cazier   Seattle, WA40:16 281755  39 20/20 Fuel
26 Robert HUFF   40:16  51 Half Fast Velo
27 Peter KRUMINS   40:18  47 Old Town Bicycle
28 David Masessa   Medford, OR40:28 253402  48 Unattached
29 jamie EMERY   40:55  20 pro city racing
30 TODD ANDERSON   40:56  41 COLISION ONE
31 Greg O'BRIEN   41:02  15 Word-RCB
32 Tim ELLERBRUCH   41:39  49 Portland Velo
33 bill CARSLAY   41:49  42 Dolore Grotta/BigSwinging
34 Bill OKeefe   Baltimore, MD42:00 284982  57 Charm City Cycling LLC
35 Tom STRODTBECK   42:10  32 bicycleattorney.com
36 Keith Williams   Stockton, CA42:20 158389  77 Williamscycling.com
37 james MEDEIROS   42:26  12 Team ButterCup
38 Sam Taagen   Seattle, WA42:39 214617  34 20/20 Fuel
39 James THIELE   43:06  63 
40 Todd GALLAHER   43:19  56 
41 Ben SUTTLEMYRE   43:20  25 Vertical Earth
42 David LUOMA   43:28  54 Guinness Cycling Team
43 Brian SMITH   43:51  64 Team Webcyclery
44 David SMITH   43:56  75 Showers Pass
45 Gary SMITH   43:59  55 Kell's Graphic Design
46 Jerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co44:03 8459  45 First Rate Mortgage
47 Fred PAXSON   44:06  76 
48 Doug SMITH   44:23  79 
49 Michael P AUSTIN   44:23  31 L'Ecole No.41/Wheatland Wheeler
50 Dieter HOFFMANN   45:05  62 Team S&M
51 Jay LODER   45:05  71 Mighty Riders
52 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA45:07 189959  38 Unattached
53 Kevin O'CONNELL   45:17  43 Portland Velo
54 Craig AUSTIN   45:51  50 Half Fast Velo
55 David DOUGHTY   46:26  70 Portland Velo
56 Bruce JAMES   46:55  80 NoMad Sports Club
57 Brett HRENKO     74 
58 Michael Rosenberg   Eugene, OR 49980  82 Unattached
59 Alan REAUME     66 
60 Chipp ROSS     69 River City Bicycles
61 David Byron   Seattle, WA 5761  81 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
62 Don Wright   Seattle, WA 328910  33 Cyclic Technologies
63 Michael Pederson   St Paul, MN 27579  13 Hup United
64 Cully TODD     26 Team Skin
DNF Dave Reed   Seattle, WA 163525  14 Apex Racing Team

Men - Master 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID50:42 11408  DC (Durance Cycleworks)
2 Shannon Skerritt   Portland, OR50:54 116968  30 Unattached
3 Eirik Schulz   Portland, OR51:23 31865  Unattached
4 Mark Legg Compton   Colorado Springs, CO51:40 20788  Cody Racing
5 Chris SNYDER   51:44  15 
6 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ51:48 218359  19 Unattached
7 Scott Bradway (1 - Cat1)   Portland, OR51:59 284327  60 Unattached
8 Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN52:06 212310  Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
9 Benjamin Thompson   Bend, OR52:08 189912  38 Unattached
10 Murray Swanson   Woodside, CA52:18 206144  28 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
11 Craig Faulkner   Mendota Heights, MN52:27 244650  Synergy
12 Kenny Wehn (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO52:31 37549  13 Colavita Racing Inc.
13 William Elliston   Easton, PA52:45 47232  Unattached
14 Normon THIBAULT   52:52  57 Frontrunners
15 Barton Bowen   Bend, OR52:53 47833  96 Rebound Sports Performance Lab
16 Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID53:08 12623  36 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDA
17 Garett Heitman   Seattle Wa53:12 15725  111 
18 Kristopher Holden   Spokane, WA53:26 148376  76 Unattached
19 Jerry Long   Moscow, ID53:33 202427  Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDA
20 Douglas Reid   Seattle, WA53:49 68272  101 Step Down Racing
21 Mark Savery   Omaha, NE53:54 31378  Midwest Wheelmaster
22 Joel MADRONE   54:02  103 Courage
23 Timothy Jones   Bend, OR54:08 83223  16 Unattached
24 Matthew Scott   Boise, ID54:11 50296  11 Fiets Met Slagroom
25 Todd Davis   Seattle, WA54:15 103745  63 Kryki Sports
26 David Diviney   Simsbury, CT54:19 9603  37 Unattached
27 Michael Carroll   Durango, CO54:26 175586  12 Durango Wheel Club
28 Todd Dye (2 - Cat2)   Corvallis, OR54:35 101157  48 Unattached
29 Joel Wilson (3 - Cat2)   Eugene, OR54:37 38537  71 Unattached
30 Richard McClung   Kirkland, WA54:43 23281  18 Unattached
31 Michael DiCenso   Seattle, WA54:51 269711  35 Mafia Racing
32 Tim Joslin (4 - Cat2)   Portland, OR54:53 106146  92 Unattached
33 Andrew Rigel   Seattle, WA55:09 77337  51 Unattached
34 John Bravard (2 - Cat1)   Portland, OR55:22 88883  84 Unattached
35 Martin Baker (3 - Cat1)   Hillsboro, OR55:25 137718  68 Bicycleattorney.com
36 Benjamin Miller   Fort Collins, CO55:36 130162  20 Fort Collins Cycling Team
37 William Stolte   Topeka, KS55:38 34257  107 Unattached
38 Jason Walker   Reno, NV55:39 201369  108 Unattached
39 Andrew Sargent   Bend, OR55:41 31309  86 WebCyclery Racing
40 Jared Roy (4 - Cat1)   Portland, OR55:42 77759  26 Crossniacs
41 Christopher Smith   Minneapolis, MN55:44 118619  10 Hup United
42 Jonathan SMITH   55:47  78 S and M
43 Michael Schindler (5 - Cat1)   Bend, OR55:55 78286  88 Unattached
44 Ian Gerrish   Stanwood, WA56:01 292965  27 NWCC Northwest Chiropractic Cli
45 Nate Woodman   Lincoln, NE56:07 136364  Unattached
46 Tre HENDRICKS   56:32  109 Mountain View Cycles
47 Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO56:37 77069  95 Unattached
48 Zachary Daab (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA56:51 8489  93 Hup United
49 Sean Kelsey   Woodinville, WA57:02 18854  17 Unattached
50 Doug Graver   Monroe Wa57:48 101059  41 Ragnarok Racing
51 Derwyn Harris (1 - Cat3)   Portland, OR57:57 15188  75 Unattached
52 Chip Sloan   Vancouver, WA57:59 302637  73 Unattached
53 Erik Voldengen (6 - Cat2)   Portland, OR58:17 101908  47 Beaverton Bicycle Club
54 Michael Martin (7 - Cat2)   Bend, OR58:21 22703  116 Unattached
55 Daniel McNally (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA58:25 23850  113 Unattached
56 Tim Kelley   Boise58:52 212853  59 Broken Spoke Cycling
57 David CRESSMAN   59:03  62 cxwest.com - Cannondale
58 Brad COLLINS   59:09  105 Bicycle Sports Pacific
59 Keith Heinzelman   Bainbridge Island, WA59:13 131748  66 Unattached
60 Niels STEINER   59:24  39 Glotman Simpson
61 Christopher Milliman   Hanover, NH59:31 24506  77 Hup United
62 Alex Telitsine   Renton, WA59:47 253377  98 Cycle U
63 Timothy Schauer (8 - Cat2)   Camas, WA01:00:14 302531  102 Unattached
64 J Juelis   Calabasas, CA01:00:14 205913  64 Market Street Cycling Club
65 Doug EVANS   01:00:41  54 bicycleattorney.com
66 Craig FOWLER   01:00:52  89 Chamois Shake presented by uBRD
67 Aaron VanderWaal   Seattle, WA 236444  83 Mafia Racing
68 Alex Accetta (9 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 1073  46 Portland State University
69 David Prause (10 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 302620  104 Unattached
70 Jeff Beltramini   Anacortes, WA 203428  52 Mafia Racing
71 Jason Dudek (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 93950  94 Step Down Racing
72 Sean Rogers   Bend, OR 186717  90 Unattached
73 Ryan Denney   Mt Vernon, WA 299562  21 NWCC Northwest Chiropractic Cli
74 Dave Pearson   Auburn, WA 98832  85 Pilchuck Cycling Club
75 Ryan Rickerts (4 - Cat3)   Bellingham, WA 198748  97 Billy's Capeable Bunny
76 Franz Martin   Redmond, WA 190617  42 Ragnarok Racing
77 Alec Duxbury   Seattle, WA 10304  55 Stranamanti Cycling
78 Paolo DABBENI     40 Filth & Fury
79 Chad Lowe (11 - Cat2)   Bend, OR 137537  118 Unattached
80 Will PRATT     79 The Bike Barn
81 Robert CHRISTENSEN     115 
82 James Weigand   Seattle, WA 164211  91 Unattached
83 Christian Schmalz (5 - Cat3)   Arlington, WA 301260  23 Cycle U
84 Travis Oliger   Durango, CO 208678  100 Durango Wheel Club
85 Mark ADAMSKI     58 Portobello Bicycle Racing
86 Eric Teel (12 - Cat2)   Ashland, OR 178211  114 
87 Curtis Inglis (1 - Cat4)   Napa, CA 129709  106 Unattached
88 Wilbur Kelly   Seattle, WA 199374  65 Unattached
89 Stephen Berard   Seattle, WA 207698  117 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
90 Mike Osier   Edgewood, WA 53712  112 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
91 Michael Benno (6 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 3347  50 Unattached
92 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  110 ChamRakh Cycling
93 Chris Mahan   Seatac, WA 190831  80 Step Down Racing
DNS Ed French   Portland, OR 53767  22 Unattached
DNS Edwin Bull   Mendham, NJ 91184  24 Unattached
DNS Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529  25 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNS Michael ARTHUR     32 Glotman Simpson
DNS Brian Staby   Santa Rosa, CA 215179  33 Team NorCal Bike Sport
DNS Damon Pettinger   Seattle, WA 60117  34 Lake Washington Velo
DNS Ross Copeland (Cat3)   Seattle, WA 271173  43 Unattached
DNS Scott Keiper   Seattle, WA 18732  44 Unattached
DNS Daniel Studley   Bothell, WA 189528  45 Mafia Racing
DNS Tom Phillips (Cat1)   Seattle, WA 173613  49 Step Down Racing
DNS Sean McLaughlin   Valleyford, WA 294953  53 Emde Sports
DNS Marty Woy (Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 49807  56 Unattached
DNS Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT 61600  67 Cole Sport
DNS Chad Sage   Bend, OR 302549  69 Unattached
DNS Kyle Wuepper   Bend, OR 39076  70 Unattached
DNS Ronald Schmeer   Seattle, WA 31619  72 Stranamanti Cycling
DNS Russell Williford (Cat2)   Haughton, LA 229467  81 Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNS Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO 91050  82 Lake Washington Velo
DNS Graham Christensen   Coeur D Alene, ID 253865  31 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDA
DNF Bill Marshall    Overland Park, KS 53358  14 KCCX Verge p/b Challenge
DNF Slate Olson (Cat1)   Portland, OR 276791  74 Hup United
DNF Michael Szwaya (Cat1)   Portland, OR 302554  61 Unattached
DNF Scott Mares   Portland, OR 48456  99 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
DNF Brian SPEARS     29 Half Fast Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee