Race Results for
Bike America/Team Cocos Racing weekend
Miami Lakes, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 10/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1143.68John Durango   Medellin Colombia 275539  47 Santo/Anything On Wheels/Megac
2Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL 185066  38 P/C Miller
3152.78Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL 246897  Team Cocos
4Godfrey Pollydore     35 Unattached
5161.88Yosmany Pol   Miami, FL 305907  Team Cocos
6166.44Alexander Suarez (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 108117  26 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
7170.99Grant Potter   Parkland, FL 73508  15 ZMOTION Racing Team
8175.54Ivan Franco   Miami, FL 51178  46 Santo/Anything On Wheels/Megac
9180.09David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906  40 Team Mountain Khakis
10184.64Seth Hansley   Pompano Beach, FL 201753  14 Bike America Racing Team
11189.19Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL 235207  30 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
12193.74Oscar Henao   Dania Beach, FL 288710  18 ZMOTION Racing Team
13Jose Rodriguez     Team Cocos
14202.85Darren Dowling   Sarasota, FL 219566  42 1 Pro Cycling
15207.40James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL 284479  50 Bike America Racing Team
16211.95Marcos Landrove   Miami, FL 310494  51 Team Cocos
17216.50Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  Team Cocos
18221.05Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL 203360  41 Florida United Bike Shops
19225.60Noe Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL 89503  25 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
20230.16Ahmed Lopez   Hialeah, FL 300415  11 Team Cocos
21234.71Julio Cruz (2 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 76784  28 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
22239.26Yip Tsang   Davie, FL 204595  17 ZMOTION Racing Team
23David Palomino     44 RB CYCLES DORAL
24248.36Willie Gonzalez   Miami, FL 185998  33 Team Paisa
25Andres Estevez     52 Z s Bike Shop/Vistavelo.Com C
26257.46fredd matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL 305523  43 Team Cocos
27262.02Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL 185881  48 Santo/Anything On Wheels/Megac
28266.57Jesus David Rodriguez   Miami, FL 215129  49 Unattached
29271.12 Som Raj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FL 188623  37 Fly Ace Cycling Club
30275.67Victor Herrera   Dania, FL 258392  19 ZMOTION Racing Team
31280.22Alejandro Garcia   Hialeah, FL 155707  45 J.C. Investors Cycling Team (JCICT)
32284.77Nelson Trujillo (3 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL 225900  27 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
33289.32Leynier Alonso   Hialeah, FL 288815  Team Cocos
34293.88Antonio Quintero   Hialeah, FL 209706  Team Cocos
35298.43Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL 247860  16 ZMOTION Racing Team
36Gunter Hermanni     20 ZMOTION Racing Team
37307.53Gerardo Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL 225353  Team Cocos
38312.08Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  188 Blue Star Cycling Team
39316.63Matthew Hansley   Lighthouse Point, FL 201681  12 Bike America Racing Team
DNFGustavo Rullo   Miami, FL 206281  Team Cocos
DNFNeal Arnett   Clayton, GA 177094  13 Bike merica Racing Team
DNFChristopher Deluise   Athens, GA 166521  21 EMOTION Racing Team
DNFSteven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  22 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNFKen Schofield   Juno Beach, FL 207006  24 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNFOsiel Pardo   Miami, FL 135466  32 Team Cocos
DNFRoman Joa   Miami, FL 193020  34 Team Paisa
DNFThomas Moloney   Tampa, FL 174879  39 P/C Miller
DNFGarrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  163 Bike America
DNFStephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  160 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Masters - Open - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1189.95Raul Diaz   Miami, FL 243183  195 Sun Cycling Team
2195.77ransford robinson   Pembroke Pines, FL 256991  167 Bike America Racing Team
3Amelio Fundora     189 Unattached
4207.41Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL 258300  188 Blue Star Cycling Team
5213.22Chris Hoch   Coconut Creek, FL 272990  171 GS Palm Beach
6219.04Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  160 ZMOTION Racing Team
7224.86Frank Lopez   Largo, FL 21574  23 ZMOTION Racing Team
8230.68Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL 51741  169 GS Palm Beach
9236.50Willie Gonzalez   Miami, FL 185998  33 Team Paisa
10242.32Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661  173 DWC Racing
11248.14Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL 131982  194 ZMOTION Racing Team
12253.96Nelson Angulo   Coral Gables, FL 53276  29 Team Paisa
13259.77Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL 49190  174 Ball Watch
14265.59Jonet Hernandez   Fort Lauderdale, FL 235127  170 GS Palm Beach
15271.41Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  186 Kissena Cycling Club
16277.23Yamil Llorens   Miramar, FL 293191  181 Unattached
17283.05Alberto Medero   Hialeah, FL 89067  231 Miami Masters
18288.87Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  228 Big Wheel Sunrise
19294.69Alex Yarnall   Delray Beach, FL 268644  172 GS Palm Beach
20300.51Wills Powell   Plantation, FL 69855  213 Bike America Racing Team
21306.32Carlos Morales   Hialeah, FL 276904  196 Unattached
22312.14James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL 88271  230 Miami Masters
23317.96Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  104 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
24323.78Frances Schofield   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 68653  300 ZMOTION Racing Team
25329.60Edixon Rodriguez   Weston, FL 208000  177 Big Wheel Sunrise
26335.42Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL 202293  192 ZMOTION Racing Team
27341.24Erik Cothern   Plantation, FL 189680  187 Bike merica Racing Team
28347.06Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  201 ZMOTION Racing Team
29352.87Steven Mlujeak (1 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  22 ZMOTION Racing Team
30358.69Roman Joa   Miami, FL 193020  34 Team Paisa
31364.51Alain Troadec   Deerfield Beach, FL 174937  161 Bike America Racing Team
32370.33Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669  175 Ball Watch
33376.15Sandor Delgado   Hialeah, FL 209261  191 Team Cocos
34381.97Courtney Wright (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL 91320  178 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
35387.79Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  193 Ghost Riders
DNFConrad Gomez   Miami Beach, FL 68370  176 Team Paisa
DNFGlenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL 31697  185 GS Palm Beach
DNFRicardo Hernandez   Miami, FL 118854  180 Florida Sports Racing Team
DNFRolando Moreno   Miami, FL 260036  190 Miami Chasis

Men - Masters - Open - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1234.53Ricardo Hernandez   Miami, FL 118854  180 Florida Sports Racing Team
2240.59Ailton DeSouza   Delray Beach, FL 83298  207 Bike America Racing Team
3246.65Israel Vera   Miami, FL 242172  221 Team Paisa
4252.71Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  202 ZMOTION Racing Team
5258.78Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  215 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
6264.84Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  228 Big Wheel Sunrise
7270.90Wills Powell   Plantation, FL 69855  213 Bike America Racing Team
8276.96Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL 237462  223 Cycle Logic
9283.02Marco Beltran   Hollywood, FL 225734  216 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
10289.08Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL 207006  24 ZMOTION Racing Team
11295.14Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  222 Team Paisa
12301.20Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL 246899  203 ZMOTION Racing Team
13307.27Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  220 Team Paisa
14313.33Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL 195918  226 ZMOTION Racing Team
15319.39Randall Jacques   Fort Lauderdale, FL 287319  205 ZMOTION Racing Team
16325.45Hernan Perilla   Fort Lauderdale, FL 169255  219 Big Wheel Sunrise
17331.51Jose Molina   Miami, FL 77422  227 Team Paisa
18337.57Andrew Taubman   Weston, FL 166735  208 Bike America Racing Team
19343.63James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL 88271  230 Miami Masters
20349.70Alberto Medero   Hialeah, FL 89067  231 Miami Masters
21355.76Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL 67589  224 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
22361.82Jorge Michelana   Miami Lakes, FL 242143  214 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
23367.88Eduardo Pichardo   Weston, FL 227279  217 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
24373.94Kevin McNamara   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 67618  229 Unattached
DNFPeter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL 222215  201 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNFMark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL 59026  204 ZMOTION Racing Team
DNFPaul Lincoln   Weston, FL 268915  211 Bike America Racing Team
DNFRoger Phanord   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  212 Bike America Racing Team
DNFRafael Sanchez   Orlando, FL 118397  218 Bike merica Racing Team

Men - Masters - Open - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.45Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL 176531  280 Big Wheel Sunrise
2339.97Jonathan Creavalle   Pembroke Pines, FL 258345  275 Flying Ace Cycling Club
3358.49Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL 187514  270 Treasure Coast Cycling Associa
4377.01Jerzy Pileszczak   Tamarac, FL 189367  278 Big Wheel Sunrise
5395.53Felipe Perez (1 - Cat5)   Hialeah, FL 243188  276 Miami Masters
6414.05Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905  274 Relentless Bicycles
7432.57Manny Perez   Miami, FL 52021  279 Miami Masters
8451.09Jeffery Golden   Kissimmee, FL 131332  272 VeloBrew Cycling Club
9469.61Fortunato Desario   Miami, FL 45257  277 Dynamo Track Cycling
10488.13Francisco Vasquez   Cooper City, FL 159632  281 Big Wheel Sunrise
11506.65Manuel Sanchez   Pembroke Pines, FL 102023  273 Big Wheel Sunrise
12525.17Eduardo Nebuloni (2 - Cat5)   Delray Beach, FL 80911  282 Unattached
13543.69Patrick Cooper   Tallahassee, FL 264325  271 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.77Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL 322146  469 Sun Cycling Team
2Jose Navarro     461 Unattached
3355.54Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL 308918  471 Unattached
4373.92Alayon Angel   Miami , FL 320914  474 Unattached
5392.30Jorge Marino   Miami, FL 320256  467 Sun Cycling Team
6410.69Isniel Hernandez   Opa Locka, FL 317718  470 Unattached
7429.07Manuel Araujo   St Petersburg, FL 305853  468 Unattached
8447.45Alayon Andres   Miami, FL 320912  475 Unattached
9465.84Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL 273617  476 Unattached
DNFserge Augustin   Coconut Creek, FL 328694  472 Bike America Racing Team
DNFPablo Martinez   Hialeah, FL 317446  473 Sun Cycling Team
DNFCarlos Castellsnos   Miami, FL 179103  477 Unattached
DNFPeter Salas   Miami, FL 302315  478 Unattached
DNFEduard Salas     479 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.05Armando Garcia   Hialeah, FL 210743  417 Team Laser-ES
2302.90Daniel Mosquera   Weston, FL 290001  464 Big Wheel Sunrise
3320.75Abdel Salas   Hialeah, FL 200486  411 Sun Cycling Team
4338.59Michael Green   Fort Myers, FL 292341  407 Unattached
5356.44ZAID RAHMAN   Miramar, FL 259630  406 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
6374.29Jorge Padron   Tampa, FL 282932  418 Century Road Club Association
7392.14Max Thilen   Weston, FL 279347  413 Santo/Anything On Wheels/Megac
8409.98Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  225 Cool Beans Racing
9427.83Tomas Velez   Miami, FL 304174  400 Team Paisa
10445.68Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL 286862  409 Powerhouse Cycling
11463.53Luis Torres   Orlando, FL 287136  405 Orlando Road Club
12481.38David Kramer   Gainesville, FL 283966  412 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
13499.22Hugo Casanas   Tampa, FL 306446  408 Powerhouse Cycligg
DNFRaul Rodriguez   Boca Raton, FL 220712  404 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNFRodrigo Barreto   Portsaintlucie, FL 308426  419 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.21osvaldo delgado jr   Port Saint Lucie, FL 261127  112 Breakaway Cycling LLC
2236.02Michael Arevalo   Lake Worth, FL 261550  111 Florida United Bike Shops
3242.84Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL 202522  115 Cool Beans Racing
4249.65Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL 202293  192 ZMOTION Racing Team
5256.46David Cueli   Miami, FL 288788  105 Team Cocos
6263.28Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL 288822  103 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
7270.09Patrick Sansbury   Deerfield Beach, FL 280726  100 G2 Health
8276.90Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL 209704  119 Team Laser-ES
9283.71Richard Newman   Weston, FL 288697  117 Unattached
10290.53Frank Frederick   Miami, FL 243336  106 Unattached
11297.34james stahlschmidt   Tampa, FL 258140  113 EMBE Associates
12304.15John Forgatch   Juno Beach, FL 64571  101 Brauer - Mick Management
13310.96Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL 105325  114 Citrus Cycling
14317.78Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  220 Team Paisa
15324.59Fernando Garcia   Miami, FL 283071  109 Team Paisa
16331.40Miguel Goodpasture   San Diego, CA 268044  110 AJ'S NUTRISHOP
17338.21Norge Perez   Miami, FL 209703  102 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
18345.03Fernando Acevedo   Miami, FL 277949  108 Team Paisa
19351.84Martin Vernon   Davie, FL 115784  121 Big Wheel Sunrise
20358.65Sean O'Neill   Miami, FL 276271  107 Last Rights Racing
21365.46Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  104 Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNSIsrael Vera   Miami, FL 242172  221 Team Paisa
DNSPeter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009  222 Team Paisa

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.59Abel Quintana   Miami, FL 312152  353 Team Paisa
2450.77Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL 237816  352 Cycle Logic
3473.95Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL 301623  357 Big Wheel Sunrise
4497.13Victoria Nelson   Clermont, FL 286684  351 Lake County PAL
5520.31James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL 269208  350 Colavita
6543.49Sandor Delgado   Hialeah, FL 209261  356 Team Cocos
7566.67Robert Zehr   Winter Garden, FL 303478  354 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.34Matthew Dennison   Boca Raton, FL 306901  382 Unattached
2468.27Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL 318550  383 ZMOTION Racing Team
3517.21Adam Ephrem   Jacksonville, FL 306443  381 Junior VeloCrew
4566.15Michael Neslon   Clermont, FL 306147  380 Lake County PAL

Women - wm 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.56Frances Schofield   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 68653  300 ZMOTION Racing Team
2316.47Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302  301 ZMOTION Racing Team
3Daniela Lionco     305 Cesc Bike America
4406.30Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX 185982  306 Ironman
5451.21Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL 202120  307 Alligator Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee