Race Results for
Central Coast Circuit Races
Fort Ord, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 09/04/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcel Appelman   Orange, CA1:09:27.0 293642  156 Mission Cycling
2 Sean Tompkins   Morganhill, CA1:09:27.0 300546  179 SJBC
3 Nick DellaMaggiore   Morganhill, CA1:09:49.0 288006  198 TBS Racing
4 Joshua Pizzica   Los Gatos, CA1:09:49.0 273910  175 Third Pillar
5 Mitch Bramlett   Santa Cruz, CA1:09:49.0 4611  158 Third Pillar
6 Alan Takahashi   Cupertino, CA1:09:49.0 140979  187 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7 Ryan Lenhardt   San Ramon, CA1:09:49.0 20890  163 Taleo Racing
8 Rowel (Rob) Palisoc   Berkeley, CA1:09:49.0 195972  172 Team Oakland
9 Brian McLean   Los Gatos, CA1:09:49.0 278289  164 Los Gatos
10 Daniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA1:09:49.0 310724  181 Mission Cycling
11 C Jeffrey Bramlett   Palo Alto, CA1:09:49.0 202272  196 Third Pillar
12 Frank Pinto   Monterey, CA1:09:49.0 227583  174 Joselyns Bicycles
13 N/A   Oakland, CA1:09:49.0 237905  169 Berkeley Bicycle Club
14 Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA1:09:49.0 296426  168 SJBC
15 Jesse Baliscao   Aptos, CA1:09:49.0 271991  191 One Team Racing
16 Devon JOOS   1:09:49.0  162 Bike Connection
17 Jason Schmidt   Los Gatos, CA1:09:49.0 231913  177 ZTEAM
18 Ron Abidog   Sanjose, CA1:09:49.0 285617  192 SJBC
19 Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA1:09:49.0 262503  180 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20 Richard Della Maggiore   Gilroy, CA1:10:08.0 178921  197 Unattached
21 Matthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA1:10:08.0 277510  160 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
22 German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA1:10:08.0 224232  182 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
23 Brendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA1:10:08.0 275797  186 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
24 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA1:11:23.0 245065  159 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
25 Jon Moeller   Foster City, CA1:14:41.0 226118  184 Third Pillar
26 Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA1:14:41.0 242549  185 Third Pillar
27 Eamonn Gormley   Sunnyvale, CA1:22:15.0 282501  188 Los Gatos
28 James Thompson   Sanjose, CA1:22:58.0 303482  178 SJBC
29 Nathan Wood   Seaside, CA 248406  195 Unattached
DNS Scot McLean   Sananselmo, CA 304846  165 ThirstyBear Cycling
DNS Amit Paz   Danville, CA 203861  173 Taleo Racing
DNS Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA 200129  176 SJBC
DNF Robert Bell   Turlock, CA 302930  157 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Gibson   Mountain View, CA 295319  161 Alto Velo
DNF Tim Mitchell   Sanfrancisco, CA 282752  166 NA
DNF Stefano Moro   Burlingame, CA 259912  167 Third Pillar
DNF Jonathan Orban   Burlingame, CA 240114  170 Third Pillar
DNF Joshua Orzech   Santa Cruz, CA 307459  171 
DNF Jeff Watson   Elk Grove, CA 293136  183 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNF Michael Simos   Redwood City, CA 271296  189 Los Gatos
DNF Brad Cannella   Cambria, CA 92638  190 SLO Nexus-Gym One
DNF Leland Jones   Fresno, CA 107204  193 Vapor Racing
DNF Mark Shaw   San Francisco, CA 276881  194 Strava Velo

Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Vrieling   Modesto, CA1:12:48.0 185026  980 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
2 Harold Reimer   Santa Clara, CA1:12:52.0 304549  974 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA1:12:52.0 259077  988 San Jose Bicycle Club
4 John Gallagher   San Ramon, CA1:12:52.0 304284  968 Taleo Racing
5 Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA1:12:52.0 268821  967 Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 David Metzinger   Livermore, CA1:12:52.0 230083  972 Minimax
7 Allen Wulczynski   San Jose, CA1:12:52.0 271874  982 SJBC
8 Carmelo Rios   San Jose, CA1:12:52.0 261379  975 Fighin' Bobas
9 Gordon Reese   Walnut Creek, CA1:12:52.0 198593  989 Taleo Racing
10 Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA1:12:52.0 240458  979 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
11 Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA1:12:52.0 17200  984 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
12 Greg Eisner   Fresno, CA1:12:52.0 66048  965 CSC/Rubber Soul
13 Ken Shiokari   Pacifica, CA1:12:52.0 228280  976 PricePoint/RocknRoll/KSD-CA
14 Toby Katz   Salinas, CA1:12:52.0 290732  969 Velo Club Monterey Racing
15 Peter Mehlitz (1 - Cat5)   Milpitas, CA1:12:52.0 241434  971 
16 Michael Cochran   Sacramento, CA1:12:55.0 297795  964 Bullseye - East Sac
17 darren ellenburg   Morgan Hill, CA1:12:55.0 309043  966 SJBC
18 Thomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA1:13:05.0 294002  985 Los Gatos
19 Alan Weatherall   San Jose, CA1:18:48.0 233934  981 SJBC
20 Daniel Leitner   Riverbank, CA1:18:48.0 289092  970 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
21 Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA1:22:11.0 155801  987 VOS Racing
22 Igor Bulatov   Fresno, CA1:22:30.0 304326  963 Rubber Soul/CSC
DNS James Morando   Tiburon, CA 306317  973 Unaffiliated
DNS Mark Smallwood   Modesto, CA 304897  977 Fun Sports Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Len Tabor   Hollister, CA 125781  978 Don Chapin/monterey bay racing
DNF Thomas Brinton   San Francisco, CA 275407  983 Unattached
DNF Timothy Turnbull   Castroville, CA 309759  986 Los Gatos

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Barnes   Santa Cruz, CA1:07:50.0 319652  640 
2 Johannes Kratz   Cambridge, MA1:07:52.0 286729  651 Metromint Cycling
3 Chris Isley   El Granada, CA1:07:52.0 253814  672 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA1:07:52.0 205688  674 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
5 David Mesa   Crockett, CA1:07:55.0 243257  653 Chica Sexy Pedal Revolution
6 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA1:08:00.0 75334  648 TBS Racing
7 fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA1:08:08.0 304367  663 chica sexy
8 David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA1:09:27.0 120501  676 Third Pillar
9 Justin Leopold   Independence, MO1:09:27.0 299868  666 Unattached
10 Patrick Thomas   Aptos, CA1:09:27.0 294849  670 Unattached
11 Duane Coughlan   Corte Madera, CA1:09:27.0 289093  667 ThirstyBear Cycling
12 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA1:09:27.0 269340  655 Webcor/Alto Velo
13 William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA1:09:31.0 220929  661 TBS Racing Team
14 Charles Hamm   Oxnard, CA1:09:35.0 14837  671 Unattached
15 Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA1:09:37.0 266310  657 Webcor/AltoVelo
16 David Porter   San Jose, CA1:09:37.0 126711  658 TBS Racing
17 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA1:10:55.0 255377  644 Third Pillar
18 Jodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA1:13:02.0 260006  642 TBS Racing
19 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA1:13:33.0 195384  643 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
20 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA1:13:50.0 38840  664 Third Pillar
21 Reed Cote   San Francisco, CA1:13:55.0 243613  665 Third Pillar
22 Rowel (Rob) Palisoc   Berkeley, CA1:20:26.0 195972  656 Team Oakland
23 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA1:20:26.0 245065  645 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
24 Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA1:21:30.0 286297  649 Los Gatos
25 Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA1:21:35.0 255580  662 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
26 Kelly Higgins   San Jose, CA1:21:35.0 223520  675 TBS Racing
DNS Cameron Barnes   Santa Cruz, CA 319652  641 
DNS Nicholas Hack   Berkeley, CA 281233  646 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Ralph King   San Mateo, CA 52299  650 Third Pillar
DNS Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA 200129  659 SJBC
DNS David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA 232665  660 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF William Ho   Fremont, CA 125065  647 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Jonathan Orban   Burlingame, CA 240114  654 Third Pillar
DNF Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA 289433  673 DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Ra
DNF Ryan MacDonald   Martinez, CA 160274  652 Well's Fargo Racing Team

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA1:10:26.0 54692  513 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Larry Hampson   Marina, CA1:10:26.0 49323  515 VOS Racing
3 Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA1:10:26.0 38466  522 Olympic Club
4 Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA1:10:26.0 178098  523 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
5 Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA1:10:26.0 240458  518 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA1:10:26.0 198811  519 California Giant Berry Farms/S
7 Evan Kapel   Santa Cruz, CA1:10:32.0 158232  524 California Giant Berry Farms/S
8 John Berg   Fremont, CA1:14:43.0 50578  512 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
9 Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA1:17:45.0 155801  520 VOS Racing
DNS J Gilford   Santa Cruz, CA 87571  514 MorganStanley Specialized 24Hr
DNP Peter Meyer   Mount Aukum, CA 219925  516 Bicycle Planet
DNP John Schaupp    Watsonville, CA 48510  517 Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNF Gordon Martine   Pacific Grove, CA 218819  521 VOS Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Canevari   Downey, CA1:27:48.0 293641  15 Fullerton Bikes
2 James Hardy   Houston, TX1:27:48.0 80116  62 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
3 David Wyandt   Cupertino, CA1:27:48.0 39090  69 Unattached
4 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA1:27:48.0 179930  33 IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo
5 Michael Jacques   Portola Valley, CA1:27:48.0 72022  48 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
6 John Parson   Covington, LA1:27:48.0 236117  22 Bike Bakersfield
7 Max Haines-Stiles (1 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA1:27:48.0 238508  70 Metromint Cycling
8 Nils Tikkanen   Santa Cruz, CA1:31:14.0 198331  29 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
9 John Bergmann   Albany, CA1:31:17.0 187522  64 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
10 Mark Fairman   San Francisco, CA1:31:19.0 270120  17 Metromint Cycling
11 David Mesa   Crockett, CA1:31:44.0 243257  20 Chica Sexy Pedal Revolution
12 Robbie Franscioni   Salinas, CA1:31:54.0 298805  18 California Giant Cycling
13 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA1:33:30.0 204699  19 VOS Racing
14 Sean McBride   Oakland, CA1:34:34.0 190591  63 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA 218381  16 Metromint Cycling
DNF Alex Brakmo Jr   Tucson, AZ 309367  30 Unattached
DNF Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA 45922  31 San Jose Bicycle Club
DNF Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  32 Unattached
DNF Logan Kelsey (Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 18851  34 Team Rambuski Law
DNF Greg Juneau (Cat2)   Kenmore, WA 155436  49 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA 219316  71 Metromint Cycling

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA1:03:34.0 233623  252 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
2 Brenon Daly   Oakland, CA1:03:38.0 205384  245 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
3 John Trefethen   Danville, CA1:03:38.0 212376  254 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
4 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA1:03:43.0 35297  265 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
5 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA1:03:48.0 197844  264 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
6 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA1:03:57.0 54895  249 SJBC
7 David Avila   Emerald Hills, CA1:03:57.0 55625  258 One Team Racing
8 Rick Morgan   Los Altos, CA1:03:57.0 267310  257 SJBC
9 Paul Dyrwal   San Rafael, CA1:03:57.0 254245  247 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
10 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA1:03:57.0 26920  251 Zenn Racing Team
11 Ron Castia   Livermore, CA1:03:57.0 144264  244 ThirstyBear Cycling
12 Vladimir Sayno   San Jose, CA1:03:57.0 270447  267 San Jose Bicycle Club
13 Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA1:03:57.0 146243  253 SJBC
14 George Smith   Menlo Park, CA1:03:57.0 168005  268 Webcor/Alto Velo
15 Brock Dickie (1 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA1:03:57.0 42222  266 Unattached
16 David Allen   Capitola, CA1:03:57.0 1399  262 Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)
17 Duane Coughlan   Corte Madera, CA1:03:57.0 289093  263 ThirstyBear Cycling
18 Greg Bloom   Hollister, CA1:03:57.0 3982  243 SJBC
19 Douglas Philippone   Washington, DC1:04:03.0 42635  269 Unattached
20 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA1:04:05.0 152176  255 SJBC
DNS Roger Hogan   Fresno, CA 285192  248 California Giant Cycling
DNS Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA 249424  256 SJBC
DNF Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA 9046  246 California Giant Cycling
DNF Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970  259 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNF Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA 168436  260 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Tracy Colwell   Sunnyvale, CA 125475  261 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA1:10:26.0 34910  771 Safeway/BicyclesPlus/PureRedCr
2 Jan Huptych   San Mateo, CA1:10:26.0 86954  773 ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA1:10:26.0 39478  778 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
4 Dean Knudsen   Pacific Grove, CA1:10:26.0 74410  775 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
5 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA1:10:26.0 204699  765 VOS Racing
6 Courtney Grossman   Salinas, CA1:10:26.0 86795  779 VOS Racing
7 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ1:10:26.0 257201  777 Carlos OBriens Racing
8 Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA1:10:26.0 46157  769 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
9 Alex Osborne   Berkeley, CA1:10:26.0 26855  766 ThirstyBear Cycling
10 John Devere   Madera, CA1:10:26.0 297594  780 Sierra Pacific Racing
11 Carmelo Rios   San Jose, CA1:10:26.0 261379  783 Fightin' Bobas
12 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA1:10:26.0 136970  776 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
13 Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA1:10:32.0 20327  782 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
14 David Anderson   Encinitas , CA1:10:32.0 1608  781 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
15 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA1:10:32.0 28533  772 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
16 Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA1:11:31.0 213367  767 VOS Racing
17 Jim Gentes   Soquel, CA1:26:16.0 13042  774 Unattached
DNS Alan Roberts   San Rafael, CA 282684  768 Thirsty Bear Cycling
DNS Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA 45922  770 SJBC

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devon JOOS   0:58:02.0  572 Bike Connection
2 Nathan Codding   Sunnyvale, CA0:58:02.0 312704  567 
3 Kyle Schaeffler   Lahabra, CA0:58:02.0 301977  580 
4 Micah Mozal   Monterey, CA0:58:02.0 155056  577 Joselyns Bicycles
5 Samuel Cerruti   Watsonville, CA0:58:02.0 233607  588 California Giant Berry Farms/S
6 Brad Cannella   Cambria, CA0:58:02.0 92638  566 SLO NEXUS
7 Igor STEPANON   0:58:02.0  583 
8 Ken McNeil   San Jose, CA0:58:02.0 307657  575 
9 Jose MALDONADO   0:58:02.0  585 
10 Brandon BORTH   0:58:02.0  565 
11 John KOLOFER   0:58:02.0  590 
12 Bryan Duke   Salinas, CA0:58:12.0 287487  586 VOS Racing
13 Harold Reimer   Santa Clara, CA0:58:20.0 304549  579 Webcor/Alto Velo
14 Chris Furgiuele   San Francisco, CA0:58:23.0 310646  568 
15 Nathan Wood   Seaside, CA0:58:41.0 248406  589 Unattached
16 Craig Maddox   Seattle, WA0:58:41.0 318506  574 
17 Anthony Silva   Salinas, CA0:58:43.0 310207  591 
18 Nicholas Sosa   Santa Cruz, CA 305618  584 Unattached
19 Jp LOPEZ     573 
20 William Habenick   Kapolei, HI 307132  570 Brentwood Bike Co.
21 Douglas Miller   San Jose, CA 273511  576 TBS Racing
22 Timothy Turnbull   Castroville, CA 309759  582 los gatos bicycle racing club
23 Benjamin Froke   Pebble Beach, CA 319472  587 Unattached
DNS Jeff Hartley   Santa Rosa, CA 310531  571 West County Revolution
DNS Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA 303586  578 
DNF Ryan Gibson   Mountain View, CA 295319  569 Alto Velo
DNF Colby Sue   Long Beach, CA 322652  581 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tucker Eurman   Goleta, CA0:56:41.0 301465  905 Santa Barbara Chicken Ranch
2 Paul Yun   San Luis Obispo, CA0:56:41.0 288635  923 Slo Nexus / Gym One
3 Stacey Sell   Prunedale, CA0:56:41.0 235653  928 Unattached
4 Leland Jones   Fresno, CA0:56:41.0 107204  929 Vapor Racing
5 Ben Earl   San Luis Obispo, CA0:56:41.0 273452  903 SLO Nexus - Gym One
6 Sean Tompkins   Morganhill, CA0:56:41.0 300546  921 SJBC
7 Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA0:56:41.0 296426  912 SJBC
8 Joshua Pizzica   Los Gatos, CA0:56:41.0 273910  915 Third Pillar
9 Jacob Gerhardt   Atascadero, CA0:56:41.0 305079  908 
10 Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA0:56:41.0 268821  907 Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Allen Wulczynski   San Jose, CA0:56:41.0 271874  930 SJBC
12 Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA0:56:41.0 259077  933 SJBC
13 Reed Cote   San Francisco, CA0:56:41.0 243613  925 Third Pillar
14 Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA0:56:41.0 17200  909 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
15 Justin Leopold   Independence, MO0:56:41.0 299868  935 Unattached
16 Alan Takahashi   Cupertino, CA0:56:41.0 140979  936 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
17 Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA0:56:41.0 311816  917 
18 Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA0:56:41.0 286297  910 Los Gatos
19 Daniel Firu   Sanjose, CA0:56:41.0 303974  906 SJBC
20 Andrew Parsel   Carmel Valley, CA0:56:41.0 237974  914 
21 Daniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA0:56:41.0 310724  922 Mission Cycling
22 Brett Sullivan   San Luis Obispo, CA0:56:41.0 104488  919 SLO Nexus-Gym One
23 Michael Cochran   Sacramento, CA0:56:41.0 297795  902 Bullseye - East Sac
24 Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA0:56:41.0 266310  916 Webcor/AltoVelo
25 Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA0:56:51.0 242549  926 Third Pillar
26 Michael Simos   Redwood City, CA0:57:00.0 271296  918 Los Gatos
27 Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA0:57:27.0 303643  901 Mission Cycling
28 Matthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA0:57:27.0 277510  904 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
29 Brendan Glueck   El Cerrito, CA0:57:27.0 275797  932 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
30 Jon Moeller   Foster City, CA0:57:38.0 226118  927 Third Pillar
31 Thomas Brinton   San Francisco, CA0:57:45.0 275407  931 Unattached
32 James Thompson   Sanjose, CA1:07:50.0 303482  920 SJBC
DNF Marcel Appelman   Orange, CA 293642  900 Mission Cycling
DNF Stefano Moro   Burlingame, CA 259912  911 Third Pillar
DNF Jonathan Orban   Burlingame, CA 240114  913 Third Pillar
DNF Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855  924 Third Pillar
DNF Michael Tonkinson   Redwood City, CA 186081  934 Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA1:07:01.0 293725  124 Los Gatos
2 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA1:07:01.0 203722  125 Wells Fargo Racing Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA1:07:01.0 219869  874 OHANA Sport/Ducati
2 Leah Toeniskoetter   Sanjose, CA1:07:01.0 281828  873 Los Gatos
3 Lisa Hern   San Francisco, CA1:07:11.0 258499  872 Unattached
4 Sophie Barbier   Palo Alto, CA1:17:28.0 304031  875 Unattached
DNS Genevieve Caouette-Rochon   Auburn, CA 321674  870 
DNF Keila Classen   Palo Alto, CA 239635  871 Ohana Sport

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donna Nice   San Jose, CA1:07:04.0 310519  490 
2 Jennifer Kalich   Aromas1:09:50.0 297754  492 Unattached
3 Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA1:16:44.0 235758  491 Velo Bella

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee