Race Results for
Return To Port Orange
Port Orange, FL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/28/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.15Steven Mlujeak (1 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL00:00:00.000 24653  102 ZMotion Racing Team
2316.25Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL00:00:00.000 175402  121 GS Palm Beach
3326.36Carlos Smith   Alachua, FL00:00:00.000 258245  124 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
4336.46Stephen Selby   Lake Mary, FL00:00:00.000 58557  128 Orlando Velo
5346.56Todd Pye   Jacksonville, FL00:00:00.000 45822  127 Velobrew Cycling Club
6356.67Robert Higdon   Jacksonville, FL00:00:00.000 59682  129 Orlando Velo
7366.77Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL00:00:00.000 104661  126 DWC Racing
8376.87Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL00:00:00.000 51741  104 GS Palm Beach
9386.98Jose Hernandez   Orlando, FL00:00:00.000 281175  315 Atlantic Shores Velo
10397.08Chris Hoch   Coconut Creek, FL00:00:00.000 272990  109 GS Palm Beach
11407.18Kenneth Taylor   Ferndale, FL00:00:00.000 196643  132 DWC Racing
12417.29Talmadge Mincey   Signal Mountain00:00:00.000 272296  108 Cycle Logic
13427.39Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL00:00:00.000 82561  130 Velobrew Cycling Club
14437.49Shane Collins   Canton, GA00:00:00.000 289244  111 Orlando Road Club Inc
15447.60Alex Yarnall   Delray Beach, FL00:00:00.000 268644  107 GS Palm Beach
16457.70Joseph Hamilton   Orlando, FL00:00:00.000 103846  106 DWC Racing
17467.81Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL00:00:00.000 20915  101 GS Palm Beach
18477.91Brian DeFoe   Orlando, FL00:00:00.000 307976  116 Unattached
19488.01David Reilly   Winter Park, FL00:00:00.000 108570  122 DWC Racing
20498.12Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL00:00:00.000 85222  105 ZMotion Racing Team
21508.22Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL00:00:00.000 26458  103 DWC Racing
22518.32John Kern   Orlando, FL00:00:00.000 61561  338 DWC Racing
23528.43Darren Black   Clermont, FL00:00:00.000 106925  123 DWC Racing
24538.53Paul Duckett   Winter Park, FL00:00:00.000 193230  125 Team 19 Cycling

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.99Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL00:00:00.000 31697  202 GS Palm Beach
2329.89Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL00:00:00.000 207006  218 ZMotion Racing Team
3337.80John Faulk   Gainesville, FL00:00:00.000 115188  211 Jacksonville Racing Club
4345.70Thomas Teather   Merritt Island, FL00:00:00.000 60123  206 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5353.61John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL00:00:00.000 69352  258 Jacksonville Racing Club
6361.51Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL00:00:00.000 188511  263 Plan B Cycling/ Team Plan B
7369.42Alan Lipinski   Ormond Beach, FL00:00:00.000 53180  262 BSRT
8377.32Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL00:00:00.000 71611  209 ZMotion Racing Team
9385.23Israel Vera   Miami, FL00:00:00.000 242172  221 Team Paisa
10393.13Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL00:00:00.000 46930  203 Jacksonville Racing Club
11401.04Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:00:00.000 246899  246 ZMotion Racing Team
12408.94Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL00:00:00.000 101266  210 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
13416.84Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL00:00:00.000 194652  217 GS Palm Beach
14424.75Timothy Shank (1 - Cat3)   Tallahassee, FL00:00:00.000 93408  260 Gulf Coast Velo
15432.65Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL00:00:00.000 142009  213 Team Paisa
16440.56Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:00:00.000 11814  201 GS Palm Beach
17448.46Randall Jacques   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:00:00.000 287319  231 ZMotion Racing Team
18456.37Jeff Bukovan   Palmetto, FL00:00:00.000 212674  251 Unattached
19464.27Alfonso Castellanos (1 - Cat4)   Bocaraton, FL00:00:00.000 306474  242 ZMotion Racing Team
20472.18Scott Snyder   Fort Pierce, FL00:00:00.000 50019  204 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
21480.08Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL00:00:00.000 59026  205 ZMotion Racing Team
22487.99Graham White   Altamonte Springs, FL00:00:00.000 271587  224 Florida Velo
23495.89Kirk Wilstermann   Palm City, FL00:00:00.000 179226  215 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
24503.79Andrew Brittingham   Fleming Island, FL00:00:00.000 4891  265 Velobrew Cycling Club
25511.70Guy Preston (1 - Cat2)   Jacksonville Beach, FL00:00:00.000 186384  236 Jacksonville Racing Club

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.12David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL00:00:00.000 141566  212 DWC Racing
2427.64Jeffery Golden   Kissimmee, FL00:00:00.000 131332  229 Jacksonville Racing Club
3446.16Pete Loftis   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL00:00:00.000 244641  230 Team Linder Capital
4464.69Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL00:00:00.000 187514  216 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5483.21Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL00:00:00.000 105245  226 DWC Racing
6501.73Fred Norman   Jacksonville, FL00:00:00.000 119639  255 Jacksonville Racing Club
7520.25Keith Norris   Melbourne, FL00:00:00.000 173999  214 Island Iron Cycling
8538.77Patrick Cooper   Tallahassee, FL00:00:00.000 264325  223 Unattached

Men - Masters - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Neville Brabrook   Altamonte Springs, FL00:00:00.000 182031  401 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Robinson   00:00:00.000  249 Unattached
2507.87Buddy Tatum   Jupiter, FL00:00:00.000 318176  250 Unattached
3Michael Unklesbay   00:00:00.000  245 Unattached
4519.60Jacob Drewry   Ormond Beach, FL00:00:00.000 296970  234 Velobrew Cycling Club
5525.47Dante Weston   Jupiter, FL00:00:00.000 272332  225 Unattached
6Sean Strickland   00:00:00.000  266 Unattached
7537.20Dave Severn   Cape Canaveral, FL00:00:00.000 299991  238 Space Coast Velo Sport
8543.07Duffy Fray   Cocoa, FL00:00:00.000 310845  247 Unattached
9548.93Rodrigo Barreto   Portsaintlucie, FL00:00:00.000 308426  264 Unattached
10554.80Thomas Nugent   Palmcoast, FL00:00:00.000 301448  237 Unattached
11560.67Stuart Giesecke   Saint Petersburg, FL00:00:00.000 282415  267 Unattached
12Brendan Galbreath   00:00:00.000  253 Unattached
13Barry Tompkins   00:00:00.000  272 Unattached
14Ed Ledgerwood   00:00:00.000  268 Unattached
15584.13Michael Myers   Middleburg, FL00:00:00.000 222784  240 Fca Endurance
16Craig Gaffka   00:00:00.000  252 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.20Cane Napolitano   Weston, FL00:00:00.000 310725  422 Bike America Racing Team
2444.94Jack Gonzalez   Ormond Beach, FL00:00:00.000 279939  404 BSRT
3454.69Pete Jones   Gainesville , FL00:00:00.000 280789  405 Velobrew Cycling Club
4464.43Hugo Casanas   Tampa, FL00:00:00.000 306446  417 Powerhouse Cycling
5474.17Casey Braga   Longwood, FL00:00:00.000 282133  418 Colavita Racing Inc.
6483.92Andrew Renne   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:00:00.000 272615  421 Cool Beans Racing
7493.66Shawn McCole   Lakeland, FL00:00:00.000 315634  412 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
8503.40Benjamin Talbot   Gainesville, FL00:00:00.000 250989  420 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
9513.14Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL00:00:00.000 286862  416 Powerhouse Cycling
10522.89David Kramer   Gainesville, FL00:00:00.000 283966  419 Orlando Road Club Inc
11532.63Jeff Black   Riverview, FL00:00:00.000 299898  411 Powerhouse Cycling
12542.37Justin Marquand   Fletcher, NC00:00:00.000 276196  415 Team Florida
13552.12David Bailey   Port Orange, FL00:00:00.000 292713  409 GG Events Management
14561.86Nicholas Blanchard   Merritt Island Fl00:00:00.000 276240  403 Colavita Racing Inc.
15571.60Adam Skindel   Valrico, FL00:00:00.000 299567  410 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.45Joshua Drew   Orlando, FL00:00:00.000 10026  333 Atlantic Shores Velo
2341.81Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO00:00:00.000 287780  408 Colavita Racing Inc.
3349.17Ian McGauvran   Longwood, FL00:00:00.000 289108  319 Colavita Racing Inc.
4356.53Norge Perez   Miami, FL00:00:00.000 209703  301 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
5363.89osvaldo delgado jr   Port Saint Lucie, FL00:00:00.000 261127  334 Breakaway Cycling Llc
6371.24Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL00:00:00.000 288822  318 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
7378.60Daniel Ciuro   Melbourne, FL00:00:00.000 273311  311 Space Coast Velo Sport
8385.96Garrett Crooks   Palm Bay, FL00:00:00.000 53735  329 Unione Sportiva Italiana
9393.32Charl Jordaan   Pompano Beach, FL00:00:00.000 210877  336 Cool Beans Racing
10400.68Christopher Bennett   Brunswick, GA00:00:00.000 258833  332 Unattached
11408.04james stahlschmidt   Tampa, FL00:00:00.000 258140  308 EMBE Associates
12415.40John Manwaring   Oviedo, FL00:00:00.000 261036  309 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
13422.76Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL00:00:00.000 105325  328 Citrus Cycling
14430.12Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL00:00:00.000 280638  406 Colavita Racing Inc.
15437.48Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL00:00:00.000 202522  300 Cool Beans Racing
16444.84Derek Schanze   Gainesville, FL00:00:00.000 252844  330 Cycle Logic
17452.20Michael Boyco   Hollywood, FL00:00:00.000 276631  314 Unattached
18459.55Miguel Goodpasture   San Diego, CA00:00:00.000 268044  310 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
19466.91Dean Warren   Loveland, CO00:00:00.000 134506  324 Colavita Racing Inc.
20474.27Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL00:00:00.000 248178  306 Orlando Road Club Inc
21481.63Mark Brooks   Ormond Beach, FL00:00:00.000 194742  327 Orlando Road Club Inc
22488.99Paul Hardison   Saint Augustine, FL00:00:00.000 212835  302 Colavita Racing Inc.
23496.35Grady Gosselin   Lithia, FL00:00:00.000 218024  303 EMBE Associates
24503.71Sean O'Neill   Miami, FL00:00:00.000 276271  313 Unattached
25511.07Phil Moore   West Melbourne, FL00:00:00.000 300685  322 Space Coast Velo Sport
26518.43Ryan Burns   Lebanon, TN00:00:00.000 250492  307 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.31Winston David   Greenville, SC00:00:00.000 194743  53 Orlando Road Club Inc
2242.11Noe Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL00:00:00.000 89503  30 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
3250.91Victor Herrera   Dania, FL00:00:00.000 258392  43 ZMotion Racing Team
4259.71Shane Braley   Stuart, FL00:00:00.000 139426  50 Team Wheel & Sprocket
5268.52Garrett White   Broomfield , CO00:00:00.000 202202  56 Ten Speed Drive Racing
6277.32Efren Ortega   Ciales, 00:00:00.000 236663  48 Atlantic Shores Velo
7286.12Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL00:00:00.000 153443  35 Bike America Racing Team
8294.93Pedro Medina   Orlando, FL00:00:00.000 177274  59 Atlantic Shores Velo
9303.73Devin Kinsella   Ormond Beach, FL00:00:00.000 278622  45 Unattached
10312.53Alexander Suarez (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL00:00:00.000 108117  31 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
11321.33Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL00:00:00.000 138708  33 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
12330.14Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL00:00:00.000 211913  38 Atlantic Shores Velo
13338.94lazaro mencia   Orlando, FL00:00:00.000 268717  58 Atlantic Shores Velo
14347.74Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL00:00:00.000 271372  44 Colavita Racing Inc.
15356.55Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL00:00:00.000 203360  51 Florida United Bike Shops
16365.35Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL00:00:00.000 230009  55 Florida Velo
17374.15Nelson Trujillo (2 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL00:00:00.000 225900  40 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
18382.95Alexander Spook (3 - Cat2)   Tallahasssee, FL00:00:00.000 257179  42 Colavita Racing Inc.
19391.76Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL00:00:00.000 255870  49 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
20400.56Anthony Vasilas   Saint Petersburg, FL00:00:00.000 197167  37 Neptune Cyclery

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO00:00:00.000 296888  112 Velobrew Cycling Club
2552.50Austin Wright   Stuart, FL00:00:00.000 321612  113 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
3565.00Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL00:00:00.000 321610  117 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
4Andrew Graeber   00:00:00.000  118 Colavita Central Florida
5590.00Robert Zehr   Winter Garden, FL00:00:00.000 303478  120 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Forman   Lakemary, FL00:00:00.000 287441  407 Colavita Racing Inc.

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.79Frances Schofield   Palm Beach Gardens, FL00:00:00.000 68653  29 ZMotion Racing Team
2398.99Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL00:00:00.000 126302  32 ZMotion Racing Team
3499.19Cathy Cote   Winter Springs, FL00:00:00.000 302518  46 Atlantic Shores Velo

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.69Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL00:00:00.000 233167  304 Colavita Racing Inc.
2443.85Amy Horstmeyer   Gainesville, FL00:00:00.000 289443  320 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
3464.01Sue Hensley   Wintersprings, FL00:00:00.000 287529  317 DWC Racing
4Debbie Phelps   00:00:00.000  312 Space Coast Velo Sport
5Kelly Weston   00:00:00.000  325 Unattached
6Wendy Tatum   00:00:00.000  326 Unattached
7544.65Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL00:00:00.000 290669  414 Colavita Racing Inc.

Mixed - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.64Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL00:00:00.000 296605  233 Lake County Pal
2481.26Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA00:00:00.000 288702  232 Lake County Pal
3492.89Henry Ephrem   Jacksonville, FL00:00:00.000 306444  235 Junior VeloCrew
4504.51Connor Beert   Port Saint Lucie, FL00:00:00.000 308839  244 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5516.14Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL00:00:00.000 304954  239 Velobrew Cycling Club
6527.76Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL00:00:00.000 237816  256 Cycle Logic
7Hannah Wood   00:00:00.000  248 Unattached

Mixed - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.45Adam Ephrem   Jacksonville, FL00:00:00.000 306443  323 Junior VeloCrew
2542.30Andrew McMullen   Staugustine, FL00:00:00.000 304523  243 Junior VeloCrew
3566.15Michael Neslon   Clermont, FL00:00:00.000 306147  321 Lake County Pal
4590.00briana luthman   Cocoa, FL00:00:00.000 282753  316 Colavita Racing Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee