Race Results for
2010 USA Cycling Elite Track Nationals
Carson, CA
(Event Information)
Madison on 10/03/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Moir   Long Beach, CA 218004  1R Racelab U-23 Cycling Team/Team WM
1 Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA 247147  1B Racelab U-23 Cycling Team/Team WM
2 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA 166264  13b Ouch 2
2 Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA 141922  13r Ouch 2
3 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584  3b Giddy up Factor 5000
3 James Carney   Tucson, AZ 45167  3r Giddy up Factor 5000
4 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  9r Lionofflanders.com
4 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549  9b Lionofflanders.com
5 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA 189665  8B NOW-UHC
5 Kit Karzen   Beverly Hills, CA 219208  8R NOW-UHC
6 Zak Kovalcik   Portland, OR 266774  11r Ouch 1
6 Daniel Harm   Seattle 209022  11b Ouch 1
7 Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO 287772  12r American Track Institute
7 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA 192670  12b American Track Institute
8 Ryan Luttrell   Colorado Springs, CO 133963  10r Black Dog Pro Cycling p/b Parlee
8 Ryan Sabga (1 - Cat1)   Denver, CO 98814  10b Black Dog Pro Cycling p/b Parlee
9 Collin Berry   Huntington Beach, CA 298247  4b Amgen-UBS
9 John Walsh   Playa Del Rey, CA 37101  4r Amgen-UBS
DNS John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266  14r xXx HOP
DNS Brent Emoff   Oakland, CA 259427  14b xXx HOP
DNF Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559  2B Matrix/RBM
DNF Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135  2R Matrix/RBM
DNF Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  5r AeroCat Cycling
DNF Martin Vecchio   Detroit, MI 289623  7r IVBP
DNF Brent DelRosario   Rochester Mi 232619  7b IVBP
DNF Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  5b Mike Fraysse Sports / America's Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennie Reed (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 29385  16r Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12/Proman Hit Squad
1 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO 225441  16b Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12/Proman Hit Squad
2 Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  22b Lake Washington Velo
2 Jennifer Triplett   Colorado Springs, CO 219367  22r Lake Washington Velo
3 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207  21r Cycle Loft Track Team
3 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA 221431  21b Cycle Loft Track Team
4 Hanan Alves-Hyde   Albany, CA 234966  23r Mixin It Up
4 Elspeth Huyett (2 - Cat1)   Alburtis, PA 229080  23b Mixin It Up
5 Kate Wilson   Los Angeles, CA 258361  15r Vanderkitten/Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda
5 Jennifer Reither (1 - Cat3)   Boulder , CO 146585  15b Vanderkitten/Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda
6 Dena Eaton   Park City, UT 61672  18R She Pedals Cycling
6 Heather Albert   Eagle, ID 69008  18B She Pedals Cycling
7 Norrene Godfrey   Vancouver, WA 49844  20B Pinky & the Brain
7 Emily Charbonneau (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 267373  20R Pinky & the Brain
DNF Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn 233106  19b DFT
DNF Megan Hottman   Golden, CO 194394  19r DFT
DNF Julia Manley   Fort Collins, CO 242718  17R RockyMounts~Izze Racing
DNF Shelby Reynolds (Cat2)   Cypress, CA 188007  17B RockyMounts~Izze Racing
DNF Jen Featheringill   Portland, OR 215760  24R Home Depot Center Team
DNF Dana Feiss   Telford, PA 251475  24b Home Depot Center Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee