Race Results for
Flyin' Brian
Brian Head, UT
(Event Information)
Downhill on 08/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jaren Lockwood   4:30.86  286 
2 Conner Gabrielson   4:47.79  271 Young Riders Park City
3 Dylan Sierra   4:59.27  278 
4 Riley Walker   5:12.63  279 
5 christian wilson   Salt Lake City, UT5:21.75 316626  276 
6 Sam Casper   5:23.80  282 
7 GreySun Stattin   5:29.96  281 
8 Justice Pendray   5:41.24  273 
9 Dylan Totaro   6:03.15  283 
DNF Chad Wallin   DNF  280 

Men - Category 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Thompson   5:04.09  275 VETH Atlas Realty
2 Colin Eichinger   Salt Lake City, UT5:15.90 284554  284 Chainsmoke Racing

Men - Category 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sterling Petersen   3:51.58  80 Noble Sports
2 Graham Reynolds   Park City, UT3:55.06 317354  88 Canfield Bros./Brother's Bikes/661/Sunline
3 Dallas Pynchon   Boise, ID3:57.73 295043  89 Joyride Cycles
4 Jeremy Hottinger   4:14.01  76 Zions Cycles
5 Carter Lee   Park City, UT4:21.00 296646  95 Chainsmoke Racing Nema
6 Tanner Hart   4:25.93  86 
7 Tanner Smith   4:26.97  94 
8 Dylan Simmons   4:36.23  92 

Men - Category 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Mehr   3:56.11  85 Gravity Garage
2 Marty Denna   4:03.12  90 Bingham's Cyclery/Demon Dirt
3 David Seaquist   Henderson, NV4:10.70 324232  81 
4 Garrett Evans   4:35.54  73 Elevate Racing Demon Dirt
5 chris kading   Sandy, UT4:37.08 315870  77 
6 Robert Violano   4:50.98  83 Monkey Nut Militia

Men - Category 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Grolley   3:56.67  75 
2 Dan Finn   4:38.03  74 
3 Antonio Landy   5:05.08  91 KHS/BC Adventure Bikes

Men - Category 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kent Woodfield   Ogden, UT4:21.92 295970  99 
2 Blayn Corwin   4:23.57  100 Blayn's Performance Cycles
3 wayne belles   Saltlakecity, UT4:34.99 280650  97 
4 Craig Johnson   5:51.63  96 Blayn's Performance Cycles

Men - Category 1 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Herran   Heber, UT3:48.02 300544  42 Brothers Bikes-CannonBall Racing
2 Galen Carter   Salt Lake City, UT3:57.27 231784  39 Go-Ride Transition 661 Maxxis Smith Optics

Men - Category 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Mehr   Saint George, UT3:23.62 321450  22 Gravity Garage
2 Landon Weight   Spanish Fork, UT3:31.69 320360  24 
2 Kade Salisbury   Pleasant Grove, UT3:31.69 298693  25 Fezzari/Demon Dirt
4 Riley Barlow   Salt Lake City, UT3:35.24 198992  28 Go-Ride
5 Arthur Babcock   Fulton, NY3:44.92 312428  29 Adroce Cyclery
6 Johnny Muldoon   Orem, UT3:57.50 207643  26 
DNF ryan sholes   Las Vegas, NVDNF 308313  45 Gravity Garage

Men - Category 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Clark   Clearfield, UT3:43.57 231170  23 
2 Eon Jarvis   3:48.43  27 Staats Bike Shop
3 michael clark   Springdale, UT4:04.93 317374  21 
DNF Graham Wagner   Park City, UTDNF 266482  49 

Men - Category 1 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Gutierrez   Riverside, CA5:13.29 198502  40 The Path Bike Shop

Men - Pro - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR3:20.52 175253  14 KHS Bikes Rollic Dark Timbers Spy Optics
2 Quinton Spaulding   Henderson, NV3:28.68 165835  13 KHS Bicycles
DNF Chris Hadley   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 191171  Go-Ride.com

Women - Category 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Hall   6:47.19  285 

Women - Category 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Whitney Thompson   5:42.01  201 

Women - Category 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Harris   Riverside, CA5:18.31 175876  41 The Path Bike Shop

Women - Pro - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ana Rodriguez   Salt Lake City, UT4:57.63 282101  15 Staat's/Brother's Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee