Race Results for
Tour of Utah
Salt Lake City, UT
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Louder   Salt Lake City, UT01:14:45 21636  23 BMC Racing Team
2 Jai CRAWFORD   01:15:07  170 V Australia
3 Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ   01:15:07  Canyon Bicycles
4 Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC01:15:12 208805  141 Team Type 1
5 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA01:15:12 23057  14 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
6 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO01:15:12 164362  17 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
7 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC01:15:12 171977  21 BMC Racing Team
8 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR01:15:12 187300  142 Team Type 1
9 Levi Leipheimer   Santa Rosa, CA01:15:12 51027  190 Mellow Johnny's
10 Darren LILL   01:15:12  173 V Australia
11 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO01:15:12 118846  136 Team Rio Grande
12 Philip Zajicek (1 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ01:15:12 90090  177 V Australia
13 Cesar Grajales (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA01:15:12 401944  112 On The Rivet p/b Ion Sports Nutrition
14 Lachlan Morton   Boulder, CO01:15:12 283127  184 Team Holowesko Partners
15 Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ01:15:12 155190  20 BMC Racing Team
16 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY01:15:12 121621  47 Jamis Sutter Home
17 James Driscoll   Park City, UT01:15:12 163112  42 Jamis Sutter Home
18 Javier Megias Leal   Cumming, GA01:15:12 309417  144 Team Type 1
19 Timothy Roe (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX01:15:12 306180  155 Trek-LIVESTRONG
20 Ian Boswell   Bend, OR01:15:12 216155  11 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
21 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA01:15:12 18056  163 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Presented by Maxxis
22 Carter Jones (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO01:15:12 222644  94 teamgive p/b Blackbottoms Composite
23 T Burke Swindlehurst (4 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT01:15:12 51227  95 teamgive p/b Blackbottoms Composite
24 Alexander Hagman (5 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO01:15:12 173228  113 On The Rivet p/b Ion Sports Nutrition
25 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO01:15:12 149353  71 Kelly Benefits Strategies
26 Andres Ignacio PEREYRA   01:15:12  45 Jamis Sutter Home
27 Andres DIAZ   01:15:12  122 Exergy
28 Andrei KRASILNIKAY   01:15:12  183 Team Holowesko Partners
29 Benjamin King   North Garden, VA01:15:12 210212  152 Trek-LIVESTRONG
30 Marc De Maar   Asheville, NC01:15:12 303948  161 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Presented by Maxxis
31 Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA01:15:27 259375  150 Trek-LIVESTRONG
32 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA01:15:28 189118  165 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Presented by Maxxis
33 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO01:15:28 2384  160 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Presented by Maxxis
34 Bradley White   Holland, MI01:15:43 247483  167 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Presented by Maxxis
35 Corey Collier (6 - Cat1)   Grand Junciton , CO01:15:46 194687  111 On The Rivet p/b Ion Sports Nutrition
36 Chris Winn (7 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO01:16:21 292547  137 Team Rio Grande
37 Jesse Miller-Smith   Truckee, CA01:16:21 283869  34 California Giant Berry Farms
38 Ian Holt (8 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO01:16:21 178103  134 Team Rio Grande
39 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL01:16:21 133375  Canyon Bicycles
40 Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA01:16:23 195652  162 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Presented by Maxxis
41 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA01:16:23 238694  16 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
42 Rob Squire   Sandy, UT01:16:23 267198  186 Team Holowesko Partners
43 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX01:16:23 185361  182 Team Holowesko Partners
44 Lawrence Warbasse   Traverse City, MI01:16:23 215167  24 BMC Racing Team
45 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA01:16:23 256955  104 Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
46 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA01:16:23 211475  83 KENDA Pro Cycling Team P/B GEARGRINDER
47 Greg Krause   Littleton, CO01:16:23 255940  171 V Australia
48 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO01:17:22 194799  187 Team Holowesko Partners
49 Taylor Kneuven (9 - Cat1)   Portland, OR01:17:33 192407  135 Team Rio Grande
50 Taylor Phinney   Boulder, CO01:17:44 244622  156 Trek-LIVESTRONG
51 Robert Britton   Santa Rosa, CA01:17:45 305668  13 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
52 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT01:17:45 25407  74 Kelly Benefits Strategies
53 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA01:17:46 204739  32 California Giant Berry Farms
54 Zach BELL   01:17:46  70 Kelly Benefits Strategies
55 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO01:17:49 190900  91 teamgive p/b Blackbottoms Composite
56 Philip Mooney (10 - Cat1)   San Rafael , CA01:18:57 206962  33 California Giant Berry Farms
57 Scott Tietzel (2 - Pro)   Boulder, CO01:19:12 143903  97 teamgive p/b Blackbottoms Composite
58 Ian Gray (11 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO01:19:14 242562  133 Team Rio Grande
59 Andrew Barker   Boulder, CO01:19:14 223940  180 Team Holowesko Partners
60 Michael Friedman   Golden, CO01:19:19 135475  92 teamgive p/b Blackbottoms Composite
61 Valeriy Kobzarenko   Cumming, GA01:19:42 309414  143 Team Type 1
62 Bradley Gehrig (12 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT01:19:46 234987  Canyon Bicycles
63 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI01:20:04 205083  147 Team Type 1
64 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co01:20:07 220448  153 Trek-LIVESTRONG
65 Thomas Rabou   Watkinsville, GA01:20:25 306234  146 Team Type 1
66 Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO01:20:37 256803  65 Hagens Berman Cycling
67 David TANNER   01:20:47  175 V Australia
68 Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO01:20:50 186350  80 KENDA Pro Cycling Team P/B GEARGRINDER
69 Maxwell Durtschi (13 - Cat1)   Sun Valley, ID01:21:26 193490  181 Team Holowesko Partners
70 Darren ROLFE   01:22:02  174 V Australia
71 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO01:22:13 211114  185�� Team Holowesko Partners
72 Alfredo CRUZ   01:22:14  105 Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
73 Peter Latham (14 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA01:22:22 306910  15 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
74 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA01:22:22 127093  96 teamgive p/b Blackbottoms Composite
75 Jeremy Vennell   Santarosa, CA01:22:31 304747  18 BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
76 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran    Albuquerque, NM01:22:41 288135  46 Jamis Sutter Home
77 Kai Applequist (15 - Cat1)   Boise, ID01:23:05 243374  120 Exergy
78 Alex Dowsett (16 - Cat1)   Austin, TX01:23:34 306176  151 Trek-LIVESTRONG
79 Jay THOMPSON   01:25:51  176 V Australia
80 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA01:26:15 194969  145 Team Type 1
81 Sam Johnson (17 - Cat1)   Boise, ID01:27:53 208321  62 Hagens Berman Cycling
82 Sid Taberlay (18 - Cat1)   South Pasadena, CA01:28:04 279640  35 California Giant Berry Farms
83 Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO01:28:14 271162  166 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Presented by Maxxis
84 Tyler Riedesel   Salt Lake City, UT01:28:34 264518  Canyon Bicycles
85 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA01:28:34 118740  43 Jamis Sutter Home
86 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID01:28:34 201431  53 Cole Sport
87 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT01:28:34 192669  56 Cole Sport

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee