Race Results for
Uptown Columbus Omnium
Columbus , GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 09/18/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Parrett   Macon, GA 220179   
2 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477   
3 Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA 220860   
4 John Stowe   Cataula, GA 258337   
5 Artur Sagat   Roswell, GA 207381   
6 Tyler Plain   Atlanta, GA 256519   
7 Jake Andrews   Gray Ga 259171   
8 Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA 274824   
10 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161   

Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Damien Dunn      

Men - Juniors 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Payne Griffin      
2 Desmond Thammarath      
3 Benjamin Weinbaum   Columbus, GA 223174   

Men - Juniors 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Karp   Guyton, GA 277578   

Men - Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF First Name Last Name      

Men - Cat 4/5 men -35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Arnold   Atlanta, GA 324140   
2 corey hunter   Marietta, GA 327208   
3 Patrick Robertson   Bonaire, GA 287651   
4 Curtis Strange   Cleveland, TN 311447   
5 Jimmy Lancaster      
6 ben Green   Athens, GA 251315   
7 Trey Crisp   Macon, GA 305489   
8 James Lockwood   Rock Spring, GA 307208   
9 Eric Rodriguez   Huntsville, AL 307145   
10 Michael Sallinger   Montgomery, AL 304770   
11 Robert Sherfy   Fort Payne, AL 259762   
12 Fletcher Lydick   Lawrenceville, GA 252912   
13 William Gullion      
14 Jason Ball      

Men - Cat 4/5 men +35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Karzen   Athens, GA 288216   
2 Travis Karp   Guyton, GA 256730   
3 Jerry Andrick   Cumming, GA 1758   
4 Raymond Fararo   Albany, GA 77116   
5 Mark Miller   Albany, GA 288905   
7 Gabe Dennis      
8 Dave Sandy      
9 Darren Boulware   Equality, AL 213268   
11 Haby Ramirez      

Men - Cat 4/5 men +35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 rex demers   Savannah, GA 270264   
10 Steve Cavanaugh      
12 Perry Caskey      

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA 274017   
2 Marcus McMillan   San Francisco, CA 290562   
3 David Goodman   Suwanee, GA 229367   
4 Matthew Whatley   Athens, GA 256557   
5 Matt Corse   Atlanta, GA 300680   
6 Victor Karm   Phenix City, AL 239403   

Women - Women 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179   
2 Lisa Bongiorno   Suwanee, GA 287817   
3 Joanne Caine      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee