Race Results for
Keystone Revival - MSC 4
Keystone, CO
(Event Information)
Super D on 08/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Proctor   Dillon, CO15:47.1 218094  587 RPM / Yeti
2 Harrison Ory   Denver, CO16:10.0 230690  740 Mojo Wheels
3 Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO16:49.3 219366  618 
4 Shelby Smith   Golden, CO16:59.8 271019  745 pedal pushers cyclery
5 Bryce Hermanussen   Golden, CO17:13.9 318756  713 Pedal Pusher Cyclery
6 Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO17:28.0 219375  619 
7 Zachary Proctor   Centennial, CO18:07.90 289154  503 MOJO
8 Forrest Simpson   Longmont, CO19:06.0 317338  831 
9 Sam Frackowiak   19:31.3  840 
10 Dan Strangfeld   21:07.0  805 
11 Shane Ellis   Durango, CO21:55.0 294216  930 durango devo
12 Cooper Simpson   22:20.4  832 
13 Blake Kast   Littleton, CO23:45.3 242953  593 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike West   Boulder, CO14:21.1 37786  26 Maverick
2 Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO14:29.8 201161  83 
3 Ross Milan   Denver, CO14:34.8 173237  71 Yeti Cycles National Team
4 Camilo Sanchez   14:48.3  70 Yeti Fox Regional
5 Andy Winoradsky   14:49.7  72 Yeti Cycles
7 Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO14:51.4 161897  19 Mafia Racing
8 Keith Jennings   14:56.5  918 
9 Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO15:02.5 12796  673 Wolf Rock / Christy Sports
10 Todd Olsen   Silverthorne, CO15:10.2 26700  standard process
11 Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA15:18.6 2429  27 Mojo Wheels
12 Ryan Soderberg   15:37.4  861 
13 Dan Dunbar   Boulder, CO15:45.1 235244  604 Feedback Sports
14 Kyle Mears   15:46.1  864 
15 Adam Digby   San Juan Capistrano, CA15:46.4 295155  580 
16 Chad Kittles   Arvada, CO15:57.0 80263  10 Bikeparts.com/Maverick
17 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX15:59.6 175637  49 Team Jamis
18 Philip Bice   16:28.3  926 Trek Store Colorado
19 Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO17:47.4 213492  29 
20 Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO18:30.6 213616  617 Summit Velo
21 Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO21:30.7 201238  69 Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bergen Tjossem   Vail, CO15:09.9 245337  810 
2 Alexander Bamberger   Boulder, CO15:12.1 322098  770 Swanson Racing
3 flynn george   Colorado Springs, CO15:33.5 284510  761 Aspen Bike Rentals
4 Jon Litton   16:45.2  827 
5 Cameron Creger   Littleton, CO16:58.0 319494  856 Club Treads.com / Trek
6 Anthony Gonzales   17:22.9  581 Bike Source
6 Sadhu Low   Sedona, AZ14:51.1 264768  939 Sedona Bike & Bean
7 Scott Polly   17:35.3  523 One Ghost Industries
8 Tine Filiplic   17:52.2  834 
9 Michael Stanley   Monument, CO20:06.0 284730  767 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Lechner   Denver, CO15:36.2 261790  556 Essentials
2 Scott Hackett   Lakewood, CO15:51.4 14537  833 
3 Will Edgington   Boulder, CO16:44.4 314428  665 
4 Scott Hornick   Littleton, CO16:49.4 283043  846 Ya Yas
5 Travis Fahrney   Avon, CO17:21.7 278670  628 Jett
6 Tony Uriguen   Fruita, CO17:30.4 278188  876 live train race
7 Bill Anderson   17:39.4  917 
8 Kyle Johnson   18:37.4  571 
9 Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO19:03.4 33428  662 Team Evergreen Racing
10 Cashion Smith   Carbondale, CO19:18.4 190144  925 WAVi Brain Health
11 Doug Strangfeld   19:46.7  806 
12 Tom Stevens   Carbondale, CO19:56.2 265521  808 Aloha Mountain Cyclery
13 Taylor Anderson   20:09.4  943 Dales Pale Ale Spot Brand
14 Jacques Houot   Carbondale, CO22:14.6 16835  878 2Old2Quit / Clif / CBS
15 michael Kast   Littleton, CO22:28.1 250397  534 
16 Woody Harris   Castle Rock, CO23:43.6 246155  526 Mojo Wheels
17 Jon Valentine   23:56.90  502 Kuat Racks

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Taylor   Denver, CO18:50.8 247273  755 COMotion Sports/Yeti
2 Susan Statz   Arvada, CO19:49.3 226889  609 Vastaction.com
3 Lisa Barbour   20:22.6  839 
4 Heather Jones   21:09.3  857 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO19:10.3 223279  573 Tough Girl / Scott
2 Lucy Stevens   Carbondale, CO21:18.4 281802  931 
3 Rachael Dye   Broomfield, CO21:54.0 316618  693 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Hoyle   Colorado Springs, CO16:39.7 280396  884 WMBA
2 Julie Olsen   Silverthorne, CO16:56.9 139238  standard process
3 Nancy Morlock   17:15.0  837 Moab Cyclery
4 Maria Pastore   Eagle, CO17:29.0 298902  
5 C Michelle Rivera   Golden , CO17:44.5 149566  39 Steven K Sports and Design
6 Monica Nelson   Monument, CO19:13.5 285276  923 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee