Race Results for
New Mexico MTB State Championships - Presented by
Tijeras, NM
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 08/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Wilson   El Paso, TX 38515   
2 Anthony Petta   El Paso, TX 116986   
3 Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO 75512   
4 Joshua Torres   Belen, NM 263161   
5 Enrico Smith   Las Cruces, NM 307279   
6 JJ Torres   Belen, NM 308643   

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jake Yackle   Reno, NV 307192   
4 Mason Calvert      
6 Nye Yackle   Reno, NV 307201   

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chase Walters      
5 Ohlin Skeen   Alto, NM 309760   

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Stevie Sisneros   Roswell, NM 309686   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abel Raymond   Lascruces, NM 299089   
2 Paul Reichbach      
DNS Shawn Arterburn      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Zamora   Albuquerque, NM 309922   
DNS Nathan Conley      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Calvin Ridgeway   Albuquerque, NM 260547   
2 Thomas Herbert   El Paso, TX 114090   
3 Shane Quintana      
4 David Skeen   Alto, NM 107589   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Pabian   Los Alamos, NM 205150   
2 Alric Roybal      
3 Richard Dirnberger   Edgewood, NM 292593   

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Orion Staples   Losalamos, NM 291769   
2 Benjamin Corona      

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Pacillas Jr      
2 Brent Gillespie   Albuquerque, NM 308429   
3 Donald Mercer   Albuquerque , NM 314830   
4 Travis Dawson   Cambridge, MA 184464   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clay Fawthorp   West Chester , PA 183670   
2 Dennis Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM 6701   
3 Gregory Cavanaugh   Gallup, NM 310010   
4 Garrett Cunico      
5 Bryan Struve      
6 James Love   Albuquerque, NM 277227   
DNS William Martinez   Las Cruces, NM 291527   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Capener   Albuquerque, NM 309900   
2 dustyn ladewig   Albuquerque, NM 299796   
3 Joseph Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 283635   
4 Tim Gallegos   Albuquerque, NM 276809   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Bonwell   Santa Fe, NM 307144   
2 Jerry Little   Las Cruces, NM 271776   
3 Raymond Padilla   Las Cruces, NM 133450   
4 Robert Cipoletti   Albuquerque, NM 275479   

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Yu   Elpaso, TX 306674   
2 Chase Martinson   Roswell, NM 309688   

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cole Oberman   Philadelphia, PA 302977   
2 logan ross   Las Cruces, NM 292983   
3 Kyle Shour   Albuquerque, NM 234308   
4 Alexander Leonard   Flagstaff, AZ 253218   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Bauer   Albuquerque, NM 45065   
2 Marty Moriarty   Albuquerque, NM 25084   
3 Donnie Cole   Albuquerque, NM 151359   
4 Chris Smithwick   Erie, CO 166167   
5 Jay English   Albuquerque, NM 246241   
6 Andy Stravers   Gallup, NM 251819   
7 Jacob Gonzales   Taos, NM 245268   
8 Nathaniel Shay   Silver City, NM 32358   
9 Kevin Ledwith   Albuquerque, NM 294277   
10 Lawrence Herrera   Albuquerque, NM 275724   
11 Michael Wagener   Taos, NM 279657   
DNS Jason Curnow   Albuquerque, NM 55958   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Resch   Albuquerque, NM 294275   
2 Michael Rosson   El Paso, TX 30673   
3 Hawke Morgan   Albuquerque, NM 25044   

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM 81251   
2 John Searles   Albuquerque, NM 282966   
3 Jens Nielsen   Durango, CO 144898   
4 Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX 233198   
5 Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM 195035   
DNS Greg Lewis   Durango, CO 180506   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Szabo   Boca Raton, FL 34874   
2 Alan Rishel   Las Cruces, NM 29975   
3 Jan Bear   Santa Fe, NM 237003   
4 Pat Caldwell      
DNS Douglas Schneebeck   Albuquerque, NM 104705   

Women - Single Speed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheryl Holloway   Santa Fe, NM 269464   

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hailey Fortin      

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Ashley Torres      

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Vivienne Beauchemin   La Mesa, NM 318694   

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cindy Silva   Albuquerque, NM 299700   
2 Sarah Fair   Albuquerque, NM 273218   

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Lovejoy   Santa Fe, NM 273902   

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM 171965   

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanya Bettis   Albuquerque, NM 279739   
2 Jennifer Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 309984   

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donna Yackle      
2 patricia peck   Santa Fe, NM 277797   

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ciara Cusack   Las Cruces, NM 278790   

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Rishel   Las Cruces, NM 206564   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee