Race Results for
Cyclebration South Canal Time Trial
Folsom, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 09/12/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Hand Cycle

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Massey   Marina Del Rey, CA 316332  1517 
2 Dom Cooke     1519 
3 Craig Cornwall   Boise 133580  1503 Boise State University
4 Matt STRUGAR-FRITSCH     1515 
5 Eric Stampfli   Danville, CA 292911  1514 
6 Chris HOUDE     1507 
7 Austin Snyder   Tucson, AZ 326440  1513 
8 Rodger ROBINSON     1511 
9 Kent GILLIS     1505 
10 Martin Gerber   Sacramento, CA 317434  1504 
11 Lynn MURRAY     1510 
12 rick MASON     1509 
13 AARON ROUX   Tucson, AZ 319626  1512 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Gilson   Sacramento, CA 321722  504 
2 corey duren   Chico, CA 320490  546 Chico Corsa
3 Steve Bowman   Granite Bay, CA 303496  547 
4 Keith Jamtaas     521 
5 Rocky Fletcher   Sacramento , CA 324460  519 Rio Strada
6 ryan Spaulding   Petaluma, CA 310838  526 
7 Andres Rosales   Sacramento, CA 311159  524 Taleo
8 Dean KLOTZ     508 
9 Justin Romney   Placerville, CA 310997  512 Victory Velo
10 Gabriel Garroni   Mc Kinney, TX 280689  503 Rio Strada
11 Kevin Miller   Granite Bay, CA 307115  549 Victory Velo
12 Thomas Pierucci   Los Gatos, CA 222114  535 
13 Timothy Hammill   Sacramento, CA 237460  539 Taleo
14 Casey FALLON     533 
15 Evan Currie   El Dorado Hills, CA 316094  531 
16 Peter Spencer   Berkeley, CA 282697  514 Lamorinda Cycling Club
17 Jon Roldan   San Mateo, CA 281910  523 Webcor
18 Stephen Shafer   Springville, CA 318242  513 Southern Sierra Cyclists
19 Anthony PELOSI     510 NA
20 Derek Ramsey   Elk Grove, CA 231175  522 
21 Jeff DeBrito   Davis, CA 90639  532 Davis Bike Club
22 Ryan MYER     551 
23 chris PRATT     536 
24 Adam Pawlowski   Carmel, CA 221007  509 Walthour
25 Bret Gideon     548 
26 Arin Jeffers   Rocklin, CA 299848  534 Rio Strada

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul KEMPLER     858 Reno Wheelman
2 Rod Halbert   Roseville, CA 127555  855 OneRide.us
3 Lance Loveday   Auburn, CA 305459  860 Victory Velo
4 Steve Bowman   Granite Bay, CA 303496  874 Victory Velo
5 Tom Challan   Angels Camp, CA 311543  906 
6 Noah CAMPBELL-LUND     851 
7 Nathan Trueblood   Davis, CA 35982  869 Davis Bike Club
8 David Mehl   El Dorado Hills, CA 290396  862 Team Kinetic Cycles
9 John Depew   El Dorado Hills, CA 304092  876 Body Concepts
10 Scott Clark   Carmichael, CA 188950  888 Dirt City Racing
11 Gary Biehl   Sacramento, CA 86778  886 
12 RON FALLON   Folsom, CA 333716  905 
13 Chris Morris   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  893 Team Revolutions
14 Mike Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 307140  883 Revolutions
15 Robb Herrick   Fairfield, CA 323868  879 Revolutions
16 Atac Tuli   Davis, CA 277938  896 Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 Alan Hitch   Woodland, CA 298754  892 Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Darren ROJO     894 
19 Jeff Holden   Folsom, CA 317734  899 
20 Michael O'Dell   Folsom, CA 231563  865 Bicycle Planet
21 Chad Richards   Antelope, CA 305850  884 N/A
22 John WICKERAAD     871 
23 Robert BOARDWAY     887 
24 Patrick Peters   Davis, CA 303960  866 
25 Justin MCKENNA     882 
26 Timothy Hammill   Sacramento, CA 237460  878 taleo
27 Jeff TANFORAN     895 
28 Scott Hickey     907 
29 Greg GOTTSCHALK     891 
30 Felix Jaramilo     909 
31 lonny morgan   Carmichael, CA 303146  864 Colavita Racing Nor Cal

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Novikoff   Rocklin, CA 239990  411 Bicycle Planet
2 Kevin Tufts   Cameron Park, CA 243434  418 Bicycle Planet
3 Jason MartelDye   Sacramento, CA 310948  433 bicycle chef pangea
4 Anthony Lopipero   Pleasant Hill, CA 305627  432 Taleo Racing
5 Josh Keel   Morgan Hill, CA 194966  407 Rio Strada Racing
6 adam thatcher   Chico, CA 311983  417 Chico Corsa
7 David Wickeraad   Lincoln, CA 257005  421 Stanford University
8 Michael White   Folsom, CA 299962  420 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9 Justin Leopold   Independence, MO 299868  409 Celerity Cycling p/b Fitness Together
10 Steven Sperling   Grand Junction, CO 204146  416 LOOK CYCLE-USA Race Team
11 zach behrendt   Sacramento, CA 312416  401 bicycle chef
12 Aaron Lombardi   Elk Grove, CA 258261  448 Rio Strada Racing
13 Jesse Rushing   Chico, CA 284268  452 Chico Corsa
14 Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA 286297  430 Los Gatos
15 Timothy Mualchin   Vacaville, CA 197634  410 NA
16 Ryan Miesbauer   West Sacramento, CA 288945  435 Bicycle Planet
17 Daniel Lebson   Folsom, CA 295237  408 Rio Strada Racing
18 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  402 Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Frank Shoemaker   Folsom, CA 32519  415 Bicycle Planet
20 Adam Garcia   San Francisco, CA 286990  404 Taleo Racing
21 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA 248096  414 Bicycle Planet
22 Nathanael Dunn   Fair Oaks, CA 290357  403 Rio Strada Racing
23 Robert Smith   Gold River , CA 299828  449 Rio Strada Racing
24 Jon Keyzer   Fort Collins, CO 298334  431 Chico Corsa
25 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  444 
26 Eddie Sahyoun   Rocklin, CA 291352  413 Victory Velo
27 Mark Roberts   Sacramento, CA 305748  438 
28 Oliver Weiss   Roseville, CA 79603  419 Rio Strada Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA 295719  710 Team Norcal Bike Sport
2 Jonathan Pettengill   Reno, NV 287637  719 Lenovo
3 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA 286893  713 Taleo Racing
4 Daniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA 310724  725 Mission Cycling
5 Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA 259077  763 San Jose Byc
6 John Ellis   Santa Rosa, CA 262353  708 Colavita Racing-Norcal
7 Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA 141309  752 Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA 288732  736 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
9 Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA 236074  756 2WHEELCYCLING
10 Jeff Watson   Elk Grove, CA 293136  727 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11 Allen Wulczynski   San Jose, CA 271874  766 San Jose
12 Brian Pantiga   Folsom, CA 61633  718 Bicycle Planet
13 Morgan Mahanke   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577  715 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14 Greg Cook   El Dorado Hills, CA 287558  705 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15 John Collins   Folsom, CA 231774  704 Team Revolutions
16 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065  709 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
17 Michael Vondergeest   Sacramento, CA 166716  726 Rio Strada Racing
18 Peter Unruh   Calistoga, CA 110667  724 
19 Patrick Cashell   Reno, NV 305317  702 
20 Aaron Lombardi   Elk Grove, CA 258261  714 Rio Strada Racing
21 Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645  754 Davis Bike Club
22 Dexter Aaron   San Carlos, CA 304105  731 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
23 Chris De Deaux   Turlock, CA 184911  737 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
24 Dwayne Halterman   Napa, CA 175758  711 Eagle Cycling Club
25 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944  765 Body Conecepts
26 Jay Newton   Roseville, CA 271095  716 Victory Velo
27 Ryan Nickelson   Danville, CA 227002  755 Wells Fargo Racing Team
28 Kevin Denison   El Dorado Hills, CA 303642  749 Team Mad Cat
29 James Allen   Danville, CA 287305  700 Webcor/Alto Velo
30 Craig Dolley   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073  706 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
31 Brandon Tyler   Sanmateo, CA 298307  723 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
32 Rowel (Rob) Palisoc   Berkeley, CA 195972  717 Team Oakland
33 Curtis Hoyt   Kelsey, CA 291773  764 Bicycle Planet
34 James Whitney   Lincoln, CA 51073  729 Fusion Sport
35 Donald Eipper   El Dorado Hills, CA 248941  707 Team Revolutions
36 David Haslemann   Folsom, CA 277664  741 Rio Strada Racing
37 Steve Ball   Napa, CA 59338  732 Eagle Racing Team
38 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA 248096  720 Bicycle Planet
39 Matt Luckenbach   El Dorado Hills, CA 123967  753 Revolutions
40 Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA 132927  770 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Kile   Placerville, CA 195955  1012 Body Concepts
2 Todd Dambly   Folsom, CA 212968  1005 Bicycle Planet
3 Raymond Gildea   Emerald Hills, CA 133970  1008 Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro
4 Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA 259077  1051 San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Todd Peterson   Amador City, CA 277762  1049 Body Concepts
6 Scott Riddle   San Jose, CA 270475  1018 SJBC
7 Robin McKinney   Lincoln, CA 276168  1040 VictoryVelo
8 Philip Vrieling   Modesto, CA 185026  1043 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9 J Clifford   Roseville, CA 232661  1027 Taleo Racing
10 Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA 296818  1042 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
11 Timothy Spillane   Roseville, CA 110134  1021 Rio Strada Racing
12 Chris Crosta   Roseville, CA 267843  1004 Squadra Abruzzo
13 Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA 195560  1006 Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Mark Perry   Auburn, CA 288400  1041 Rocknasium/PlacerLandTrust
15 Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA 286992  1007 Bicycle Planet
16 Mark Powers   San Mateo, CA 236460  1017 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
17 David Maddux   Arnold Ca 287009  1053 Central Valley
18 Jeffrey Patterson   Half Moon Bay, CA 305076  1016 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
19 Peter Meyer   Mount Aukum, CA 219925  1032 Bicycle Planet
20 Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA 155801  1026 VOS Racing
21 Philip Blay   Folsom, CA 274756  1000 Folsom Bike
22 John Gerling   Modesto, CA 218917  1048 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
23 Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA 201588  1052 Fightin Bobas
24 Travis Selk   Concord, CA 242087  1020 Tri Valley Velo
25 Gary Carpenter   Auburn, CA 306903  1037 Victory Velo
26 Richard Coyle   Granite Bay, CA 277158  1003 Rio Strada Racing
27 James Good   Oakland, CA 254097  1009 Taleo Racing
28 Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA 54640  1015 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZTeam
29 Allen Wulczynski   San Jose, CA 271874  1050 San Jose Bicycle Club
30 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944  1028 Body Concepts

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Connolly   Sacramento, CA 302694  208 Rio Strada Racing
2 Andre Tenthorey   Granite Bay, CA 76561  233 Shriners Quick Step
3 Robert Amatelli   San Jose, CA 270304  200 the Spokesman
4 Anthony Ferretti   Oroville, CA 283185  212 Chico Corsa
5 Patrick Thomas   Aptos, CA 294849  234 
6 Justin Ishida   Berkeley, CA 274183  217 
7 Richard Steele   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347  278 SGW
8 Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA 298571  214 Team City
9 Johannes Kratz   Cambridge, MA 286729  219 Metromint Cycling
10 scott heather   Chico, CA 306577  256 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
11 Jason James   Oakland, CA 119309  245 Squadra Ovest Cycling
12 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  251 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
13 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  201 Colavita Racing-Norcal
14 Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881  235 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA 273912  209 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
16 Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  250 Kinetic Cycles/gbi
17 Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  243 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
18 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA 255279  279 SGW
19 Alan Zinniker   Aliso Viejo, CA 200876  238 Ritte Racing
20 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384  202 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
21 Nick Kersmarki   Santa Rosa, CA 226913  218 Team NorCal Bike Sport
22 C Scott Lee   Sacramento, CA 103903  220 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
23 Joe McCrummen   Brentwood, CA 23350  262 Taleo Racing
24 fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA 304367  231 chica sexy
25 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  275 Davis Bike Club
26 Mike Nissen   Livermore, CA 296024  263 Taleo Racing
27 Steve Offerman   Sacramento, CA 81992  225 Rio Strada Racing
28 Chris Parod   Mather, CA 270992  226 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
29 Jack Maddux   Fresno 296879  267 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
30 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  207 Third Pillar
31 Mark Slavonia   San Francisco, CA 49355  229 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
32 Chris Dawson   Sacramento, CA 224241  210 Hot Italian
33 Scott Butler   Columbia, MO 106701  261 Williams Cycling
34 Nick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA 86499  216 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
35 Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA 274029  204 Colavita Racing
36 Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA 185237  273 Penn Velo
37 Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA 166766  248 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
38 Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA 259534  211 Team Becher+
39 Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA 262357  222 Pacific State Bank Cycling Team
40 Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695  232 Squadra Ovest Cycling
41 Michael Painter   Chico Ca 289184  247 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
42 Jeff Mitchell   Folsom, CA 101551  255 Rio Strada Racing
43 Mike Carr   Rocklin, CA 290981  252 Rio Strada Racing
44 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA 195443  228 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
45 Terence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA 269632  236 Ritte Racing
46 Ian Swinson   Oakland, CA 255539  277 Squadra Ovest Cycling
47 Ron Rouse   Sacramento, CA 166249  249 Rio Strada Racing
48 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840  237 Third Pillar
49 David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA 120501  280 Third Pillar

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA 204739  615 California Giant
2 Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA 195929  602 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
3 Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA 281883  607 Taleo Racing
4 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  604 Zenn Racing Team
5 Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA 4526  601 Rocknasium
6 Matt Connolly   Sacramento, CA 302694  659 Rio Strada
7 Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA 47424  662 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
8 Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA 90802  600 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
9 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297  622 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
10 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920  617 Zenn Racing Team
11 Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA 61440  610 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
12 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678  625 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
13 Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV 211441  620 Kinetic Cycles / GBI
14 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882  637 Williams Cycling
15 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774  628 Zenn Racing Team
16 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA 127052  654 Rocknasium
17 Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA 226525  638 Berkeley Bicycle Club
18 Kerry Stockwell   Folsom, CA 34228  621 Folsom Bike
19 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123  655 Echelon Club
20 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667  611 FORM Fitness
21 Scott Peifer   Granite Bay, CA 265877  618 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
22 Dave Kause (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 175157  633 Shriners/Quick Step Cycling Team
23 Rider Unknown     647 Kinetic Cycles
24 Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA 212916  605 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
25 Patrick McClurg   Citrus Heights, CA 48984  635 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
26 wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA 254622  606 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
27 Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641  608 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
28 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970  665 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
29 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241  660 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
30 Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV 245436  623 Kinetic Cycles
31 Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA 222996  613 Zenn Racing Team
32 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA 220285  657 HDR pb/Lombardi Sports
33 Nicholas Carlevato   Carson City, NV 64351  629 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
34 Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA 158049  603 Rocknasium
35 Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  636 Kinetic Cycles/gbi

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA 255414  1600 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
2 Max Mack   Sacramento, CA 45629  1631 Health is Wealth
3 Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  1626 Kinetic Cycles/gbi
4 Carlos Casillas   Davis, CA 47024  1639 Team :Mason Thomas
5 Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674  1609 HDR pb/Lombardi Sports
6 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910  1616 Safeway/BicyclesPlus/PureRedCreative
7 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032  1630 Davis Bike Club
8 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA 204496  1640 Safeway/Bp/PureRed
9 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478  1645 Echelon/Z team
10 Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  1614 Rocknasium
11 Karl Schilling   San Jose, CA 47556  1627 Los Gatos
12 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA 271499  1607 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
13 paul diaz   Cloverdale, CA 271260  1643 Colavita Racing-Norcal
14 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  1618 BP/Sierra Nevada
15 Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA 86797  1646 Echelon/Gran Fondo/Z teapm
16 Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA 265576  1620 Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 Peter Krogh   Nevada City, CA 177339  1621 SERT/Sho-Air
18 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970  1642 Safeway/Bp/PureRed
19 John Steggall   Davis, CA 135891  1648 Davis Bike Club
20 Robert Ling   Silverdale, WA 55092  1636 Team Escapados
21 Jess RAPHAEL     1647 Safeway/BicyclesPlus/PureRedCreative
22 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996  1619 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
23 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458  1611 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
24 Duane Strawser   Nevada City, CA 34392  1615 SERT/Sho-Air

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692  1709 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 John Zunino   Arnold, CA 196757  1705 TeamBicyclesPlus/SierraNevada
3 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA 150815  1702 VOS-Racing
4 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA 235126  1700 Webcor / Alto Velo
5 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA 254360  1701 VOS Racing
6 Thomas McDonough   Ukiah, CA 68163  1712 Fightin' Bobas
7 Mike Ambrozewicz     1716 US Cycling Cup
8 Keith Ritter   Redding, CA 286668  1704 Redding Velo
9 Steve Grube   Sacramento, CA 51158  1703 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
10 Bruce Coffey   Newman, CA 271696  1715 SJBC

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA 256955  11 Yahoo! Cycling Team
2 Philip Mooney (1 - Cat1)   San Rafael , CA 206962  16 Yahoo! Cycling Team
3 Daniel Ramsey (2 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 29107  47 Willaims/SC Velo
4 Gregory Pattison (3 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 36983  35 One Fast Finisher
5 Sterling Magnell (4 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  41 McGuire
6 Ryan Parnes (5 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 220414  19 Yahoo! Cycling Team
7 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302  21 SF Velosport
8 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  Williams Cycling
9 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA 179930  53 RH Villa
10 Collin Samaan (6 - Cat1)   Fair Oaks, CA 196233  37 Team Spine
11 Shawn Milne   Beverly, MA 147512  58 
12 Dylan Clark (1 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 243069  Webcor/ Alto Velo
13 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204  14 Rancho's
14 Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA 195652  13 UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare pb. Maxxis
15 Christopher Baumann   Sacramento, CA 53271  56 Scott Valley Velo
16 James Hardy   Houston, TX 80116  Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
17 Martin Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA 291277  42 Webcor/ Alto Velo
18 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA 276108  10 Davis Bike Club
19 Matthew Obregon (7 - Cat1)   Folsom, CA 232613  62 BP Sierra Nevada
20 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA 271541  18 Wells Fargo Racing
21 Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 217858  15 Team NorCal Bike Sport
22 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA 86484  Team Clif Bar
23 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA 269476  12 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
24 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481  25 Team Clif Bar
25 Justin Rossi   Reno, NV 298550  24 Cyclepaths Wild Cherries
26 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  Yahoo! Cycling Team
27 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA 224998  52 Metromint Cycling
28 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018  26 Squadra Ovest Cycling
29 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA 271963  20 All Sport-Team Swift
30 Eric Fischer (2 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 246309  65 Team time 1
31 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558  34 Whole Athlete/ NorCal Bike Sport
32 Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT 43613  Wells Fargo Racing Team
33 Sean McBride   Oakland, CA 190591  46 Team Clif Bar
34 Jeremy Ferguson   Rocklin, CA 222762  63 Hybrid EP
35 Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA 86797  64 Echelon Gran Fondo Z-Team
36 Robbie Franscioni   Salinas, CA 298805  30 California Giant Cycling
37 John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522  45 Team Clif Bar
38 Adam Ross   Folsom, CA 167796  23 Wells Fargo Racing Team
39 Todd Stone   Carmichael, CA 249318  27 Rio Strada Racing
40 Michael Jacques   Portola Valley, CA 72022  61 Team Clif Bar
41 Gerald Roberts   Sacramento, CA 30073  22 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
42 Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA 218381  36 Metromint Cycling
43 AJ Snovel (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 272559  40 Davis Bike Club

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA 289433  1307 DJ's Produce
2 Samuel Hill   Woodland, CA 318306  1301 Davis Bike Club
3 Curtis TRUEBLOOD     1303 
4 Mark POWERS     1305 
5 Benjamin Fogiel   Nevada City, CA 310224  1300 SERT/SHO-Air

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA 298571  1401 Team City
2 Dustin Cottle   Arroyo Grande, CA 305586  1407 Rio Strada
3 Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA 286297  1404 Los Gatos
4 Tayler Bates   Sacramento, CA 325346  1400 Williams Cycling
5 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  1410 Davis Bike Club
6 Benjamin Binder   Lodi, CA 306714  1411 DJ's Produce
7 Tucker Huffman   Elk Grove, CA 300411  1402 
8 Jordan McElroy   Truckee, CA 296295  1403 TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM
9 Carson Schmeck     1409 Visenka

Women - Hand Cycle

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thea Rosa   Cool 296615  1552 
2 Kelli KING     1553 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tina Huang   San Francisco, CA 298240  1234 Metromint Cycling
2 Cristina Hughes   Zephyr Cove, NV 325664  1208 
3 Rebecca Siegel   Pasadena, CA 285569  1215 The Team
4 Cybil Silberman   San Francisco, CA 325510  1226 
5 Erin ANDREATTA     1228 
6 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA 237600  1235 Echelon Velo
7 Ellen Evans   Sacramento, CA 310883  1205 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Maryann Schrupp   Reno, NV 288460  1214 Kryki Sports
9 Deanna McKenzie   Santarosa, CA 303472  1211 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
10 Lisa Hern   San Francisco, CA 258499  1206 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
11 Linda Rodgers   San Jose, CA 306417  1213 davis bike club
12 Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA 219164  1222 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
13 Karen HUTCHINS     1209 
14 Gale DE ROSA     1202 
15 Kaya Cohn   El Cerrito, CA 298978  1201 Metromint Cycling
16 Karen Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 315886  1225 Team Revolutions
17 Robin EDWARDS     1229 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA 208125  1125 Touchstone Climbing
2 Jennifer Tafoya (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 195302  1114 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
3 susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA 251128  1101 Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 Lina Martensson   San Francisco, CA 292733  1106 Metromint Cycling
5 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272  1103 Bici Sport
6 Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA 167636  1104 Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555  1105 Touchstone Climbing
8 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA 269569  1100 Touchstone Climbing
9 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA 201051  1115 Metromint Cycling
10 Christine Sodaro   Tiburon, CA 295205  1112 Colavita Racing-Norcal
11 Sarah Maile   Sacramento, CA 163025  1131 Ventana MTB
12 Emily Matheu   Oakland, CA 277109  1107 Third Pillar
13 Juliette Olson   Cloverdale, CA 297368  1109 Team Norcal Bike Sport
14 Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD 302454  1108 Dolce Vita Cycling
15 Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914  1120 Metromint Cycling
16 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  1110 Metromint Cycling
17 Margaret Jones   Chico, CA 286593  1126 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
18 Amy Russo   Santa Cruz, CA 134488  1119 Dolce Vita
19 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322  1129 Touchstone Climbing
20 BobbiJo Price   Winner Sd 296075  1118 Team TIBCO II
21 Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA 250365  1123 Touchstone Climbing
22 Gina Lowe (2 - Cat2)   Redding, CA 207849  1117 Touchstone Climbing
23 Emily Weinert   Atlanta, GA 282470  1121 Team TIBCO II

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Simran Kaur   Yuba City, CA 296957  1350 Davis Bike Club
2 Kaitlyn MCKINNEY     1351 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee