Race Results for
Fort Davis Hammerfest
Fort Davis, TX
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruben Holguin   Big Spring, TX 75146   
2 Jim Waner   Odessa, TX 214958   
3 Michael Steeves   Garland, TX 72640   
4 Richard Stanley   Dallas, TX 178876   
5 Kevin Reedy   Amarillo, TX 222133   
6 Gaylon Knowlton   Big Spring, TX 271315   
7 Alex Rodriguez   Round Rock, TX 80049   
8 Yann Kuhn de Chizelle      
9 Weston Giunta   Austin, TX 306073   
10 Robert Moss   Aurora, TX 286848   
11 Jorge Martinez   Cedar Park, TX 207362   
12 Jason Walters   San Antonio, TX 218465   
13 Daniel Perkins   Littleton, CO 274330   
14 James Dykes   Keller, TX 236891   
15 Lemmie White   Fort Worth, TX 218844   
16 Derrick Saunders   Fort Worth, TX 286208   
17 Andres Mounetou (1 - Cat5)   Laredo, TX 287046   
18 James Walker   Saginaw, TX 300019   
19 Ricardo Rodriguez   Mission, TX 134181   
20 Thomas Carter   San Antonio, TX 220200   
21 David Gardner   Odessa, TX 56590   
22 William Neale   Austin, TX 277905   
23 Oscar Zavala   Mission, TX 284470   
24 Keith Hilton   Flower Mound, TX 305244   
25 Stephen Higgins   Austin, TX 283039   
26 Michael Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   
27 Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX 286360   
28 Blake Wineinger   Midland, TX 211348   
29 Hao Le   Houston, TX 272376   
30 Steven Price   Fort Worth, TX 297871   
31 Scott Anderson   Odessa, TX 229083   
32 Kobey Ratliff (2 - Cat5)   Keller, TX 29210   
33 Michael Baker   Fort Worth, TX 277223   
34 Clint Junell   Hickory Creek, TX 305138   
35 Juancarlos Quetglas      
36 Craig Ayers   San Antonio, TX 271107   
37 Randy Vaught   Odessa, TX 266055   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerardo Medina      
2 Emmanuel Lopez   Sullivan City, TX 310222   
3 Daniel Perea   El Paso, TX 311695   
4 Kent Pendleton   Canyon, TX 292830   
5 Chris Maulsby      
6 Harold Wilson   Dallas, TX 279130   
7 Bill Cocanour   San Antonio, TX 189807   
8 Ron Hawks   Southlake, TX 283964   
9 William Denman   Atascocita, TX 304787   
10 Michael King   Lubbock, TX 314060   
11 John Vogt   Austin, TX 286430   
12 George Steeves   Hudson Oaks, TX 225431   
13 Todd Cepica   Lubbock, TX 268479   
14 Brian Singletary   Midland, TX 218606   
15 mark tussing   Sanantonio, TX 303575   
16 Diego Henriquez   Austin, TX 305241   
17 Alberto Spishakoff      
18 Nathan Geiger   Lubbock, TX 306677   
19 Andrew Salazar   Lubbock, TX 295771   
20 Colin Lewis      
21 Jack Taguiam   Sanantonio, TX 306051   
22 Christopher Shaw   Katy, TX 300076   
23 Tim Callahan      
24 Gene Dan   Houston, TX 307988   
25 Christopher Loftis   Fortworth, TX 304392   
26 Juan Ibarra   Edinburg, TX 284471   
27 Mark Griffin   Sanantonio, TX 305573   
28 jack lomax   Sanangelo, TX 309707   
29 Michael Haverdink   Lubbock, TX 279129   
30 Kerry Gilbert   Lubbock, TX 293759   
31 Thomas Kevin Golden   Bellaire, TX 256739   
32 John Guidry   Cypress, TX 305592   
33 Nader Khaki      
34 Barry Johnson   Austin, TX 293088   
35 Kenneth O'Meara      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Gaudet   Austin, TX 218314   
2 John (Tyler) Cutbirth   Austin, TX 297642   
3 Drew Hochstatter   San Marcos, TX 274310   
4 Axl Einer   Austin, TX 287149   
5 Kristopher Epps   Cibolo, TX 190309   
6 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX 194212   
7 Christopher Stanton   Austin, TX 287312   
8 Jonathan Hughes   Austin, TX 295711   
9 Salvador Fernandez   Ruidoso, NM 229891   
10 David Bernacki   Schertz, TX 275717   
11 Brian Chung   Universal City, TX 131694   
12 Christopher Trevino   San Antonio, TX 286677   
13 Wes Jerman   Austin, TX 296681   
14 Michael Adams   Lampasas, TX 255878   
15 Lawrence Hallstrom   Dunlap, IL 223189   
16 Nathan Lesniewski   Chandler, TX 178648   
17 James Kennedy   Lewisville, TX 288691   
18 Todd Mann   Plano, TX 69536   
19 Aaron Haspel   Corpus Christi, TX 272965   
20 James Day   Austin, TX 276837   
21 Daniel Varela   El Paso, TX 262236   
22 manuel garza   El Paso, TX 272885   
23 Charles Mills   Dallas, TX 290561   
24 Kyle Springer   Lubbock, TX 305613   
25 Cole Adams   New Braunfels, TX 249899   
26 Waldo Terrazas   El Paso, TX 288782   
27 John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   
28 Joshua Rogers   Lubbock, TX 287448   
29 Harry Mann   Fort Worth, TX 305275   
30 Scott McMillian   Shavano Park, TX 213599   
31 Robb Nixon   El Paso, TX 242516   
32 Alan Bryson   Houston, TX 289266   
33 Brent Neill   Austin, TX 298485   
34 Zackary Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 279762   
35 Matt Pearson   Haslet, TX 287713   
36 Enrique Varela   Austin, TX 74461   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Newell   Portland, OR 252728   
2 Jerry Smith   The Colony, TX 270314   
3 Brandon Mata      
4 Todd Farrell   Keller, TX 103971   
5 Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX 237869   
6 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   
7 Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX 255731   
8 Paul Bonds   Whitt, TX 4177   
9 Ethan Moorhead   Austin, TX 281231   
10 Clayton Dalton   Austin, TX 289336   
11 Taylor Collins   Austin, TX 243137   
12 Joseph Garcia   Kyle, TX 262008   
13 Faizal Glenn   Austin, TX 258427   
14 Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX 233198   
15 Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   
16 Jeremy Hill   San Antonio, TX 244253   
17 Greg Ulrich   Apo, AE 36205   
18 Jesse Slate   Austin, TX 262278   
19 Jonathan Skelley   Austin, TX 263696   
20 Beau "War Child " Edwards   San Antonio , TX 279653   
21 Tim Caglarcan   Bastrop, TX 92827   
22 Jason Jacobs   Jacksonville, TX 283325   
23 Alex Schaefer   Austin, TX 258635   
24 Scott Dalhover   Irving, TX 272397   
25 Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   
26 Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   
27 Trey Harrison   El Dorado, KS 204900   
28 Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX 37880   
29 Kevin McRee   Austin, TX 272613   
30 BRIAN GRISWOLD   Austin, TX 275850   
31 Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   
32 Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX 161001   
33 Redding Shelby   North Richland Hills, TX 224826   
34 Dan Dandrea   Lantana, TX 190239   
35 James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783   
36 Shawn Hodges   Dallas, TX 273378   
37 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   
38 Robert Cornes   Schertz, TX 220889   
39 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX 12179   
40 Joshua Foster   Mableton, GA 248730   
41 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   
42 Adrian "Phoenix" Flores   Austin, TX 293369   
43 Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066   

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fortunato Ferrara   Losalamos, NM 294241   
2 Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX 244292   
3 Scott Simmons   Cleburne, TX 231733   
4 Santiago Chavez   El Paso, TX 158616   
5 Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO 247560   
6 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   
7 Jeremy Andrews   Houston, TX 208908   
8 Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK 189403   
9 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM 164982   
10 Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500   
11 Brian Jones   Houston, TX 254260   
12 Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   
13 Matthew Jones   Lakewood, CO 225189   
14 David Hassan   Flower Mound, TX 186361   
15 Elkin Arteaga   Duncanville, TX 276550   
16 Tomasz Baginski   Austin, TX 266852   
17 Thomas Kubicek   Friendswood, TX 202263   
18 Troy Finley   Amarillo, TX 54700   
19 James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120   
20 Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 219159   
21 Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX 178182   
22 Les Akins   Wichita Falls, TX 142150   
23 Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA 200983   
24 Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX 254929   
25 Greg Hercules   Bryan, TX 260061   
26 Christian Williams   Wimberley, TX 63862   
27 Jeremey Thomson   Manvel, TX 195484   
28 Bryan Reid   Dallas, TX 172139   
29 Henry Swinty   Fort Wayne, IN 48628   
30 Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX 127652   
31 Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   
32 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   
33 Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX 266238   
34 Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   
35 Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heath Blackgrove      
2 Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   
3 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   
4 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703   
5 John Coppin (1 - Cat1)   Belton, TX 247280   
6 Gilberto Porras   El Paso, TX 69097   
7 Kevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO 46845   
8 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   
9 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX 245316   
10 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   
11 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160   
12 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   
13 Logan Hutchings      
14 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   
15 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640   
16 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   
17 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   
18 Juan Pablo Villela      
19 Mat Stephens (2 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 178970   
20 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Burke   Mckinney, TX 201325   
2 Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   
3 Joseph Howard   Dallas, TX 126617   
4 Stephen Weber   Mckinney, TX 50855   
5 John Emerson   Dallas, TX 251354   
6 Kurt Joseph   Austin, TX 266490   
7 Jack Stepczynski (1 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 164777   
8 Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX 58520   
9 Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061   
10 Michael Ramsey   Midland, TX 247554   
11 Paul Marabito   Savage, MN 209198   
12 Kelly Brown   Midland, TX 126012   
13 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   
14 Rafael Garcia   Round Rock, TX 288359   
15 Richard Miller   Dallas, TX 113870   
16 Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   
17 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX 151023   
18 Andy Andreasen   Houston, TX 216724   
19 Stephen Mathias   Albuquerque, NM 219183   
20 Glenn Thompson (1 - Cat3)   Midland, TX 50861   
21 John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   
22 Blair Jones   San Antonio, TX 63092   
23 Adolfo Alzate   Richmond, TX 272699   
24 Patrick Dougherty   Ft Worth, TX 55980   
25 Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 17072   

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Skowronek   Valley View, TX 200360   
2 Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   
3 David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   
4 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   
5 Jay Prestipino   Plano, TX 220795   
6 Bryan Leuenberger   Austin, TX 221765   
7 Stephen Norris   Fort Worth, TX 204825   
8 Graeme Mardon   Houston, TX 46383   
9 Leroy LeFlore   Galveston, TX 209633   
10 Duane Neu   Denton, TX 155372   
11 Seymour Goldstein   Austin, TX 47234   
12 L Scott Porter   Flower Mound, TX 28463   
13 Terry Parrish   Fort Worth, TX 260284   
14 Michael Haney   Austin, TX 45425   
15 David Wolfe   Austin, TX 38782   
16 Hill Swift   Houston, TX 241076   
17 John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   
18 Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX 165310   
19 Dan Lundeen   Houston, TX 231659   
20 Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   
21 Andy Orsa   Belleville Il 227944   
22 Steve McConathy   Houston, TX 282239   
23 Michael Shirk (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 195421   
24 Rickey Wilson   Arlington, TX 73873   

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Jones   Lubbock, TX 58753   
2 Charles Hetrick   Edmond, OK 62551   
3 Steve James   Austin, TX 55172   
4 Armand Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254801   
5 Michael Knoll   Bartonville, TX 49809   
6 Tommy Cole   Fredericksburg, TX 222977   
7 Steve Betton (1 - Cat3)   Midland, TX 55698   
8 Stephen Bennett   Littleton, CO 68855   
9 Larry Farley (1 - Cat4)   Lubbock, TX 175614   

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX 303566   
2 Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mino Giunta   Austin, TX 305070   
2 Jay Yu   Elpaso, TX 306674   
3 Tommy Higgins   Austin, TX 292831   
4 Jordan Oroshiba   Austin, TX 295212   
5 Victor Perez      
6 Nick Green   Rockport, TX 305071   

Women - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX 288678   
2 Daniela Garcia   Alhambra, CA 205934   
3 Kristen Andreasen   Houston, TX 216725   
4 Christine Sieja   Trophy Club, TX 286264   
5 Priscilla Cazer   Little Rock, AR 193799   
6 Helene Carabin   Nichols Hills, OK 189404   
7 Sheri Rothe   Austin, TX 221312   
8 Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM 46309   
9 Teresa Newman   Midland, TX 207240   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deena Clayton   Houston, TX 308644   
2 Katrina Perry      
3 Teresa Mitchell   Austin, TX 297013   
4 Jennifer Mix   Houston, TX 289080   
5 Betty Hodges   Gainesville, GA 270845   
6 Jessica Russell   Austin, TX 288872   
7 Kelly LaCour   Mansfield, TX 229721   
8 Cindy Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254800   
9 Lisa Shaw   Katy, TX 300081   
10 Amy McNair   Austin, TX 272647   
11 Minna Miller   Austin, TX 287375   
12 Kimberly Zurek   Lewisville, TX 311861   
13 Shirely Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 278598   
14 Gracie Alvarado V   Round Rock, TX 241812   
15 Kelley Davis   Austin, TX 306439   
16 Sheila Fruhling   Richardson, TX 202264   
17 Sandi Varela   Austin, TX 296503   
18 Rachel Robinson      
19 Cheryl Lowe   Las Cruces, NM 238427   
20 Lisa Reeve   Temple, TX 288632   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Forrest   Austin, TX 247235   
2 Megan Baab   Euless Texas  240318   
3 Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   
4 Erin Reedy   Amarillo, TX 248750   
5 Celina Richardson   West Lake Hills, TX 255934   
6 Katja Heinicke   Dallas, TX 273706   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyOSMOShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee