Race Results for
Fort Davis Hammerfest
Fort Davis, TX
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.95Ruben Holguin   Big Spring, TX 75146   
2448.98Jim Waner   Odessa, TX 214958   
3453.01Michael Steeves   Garland, TX 72640   
4457.04Richard Stanley   Dallas, TX 178876   
5461.07Kevin Reedy   Amarillo, TX 222133   
6465.10Gaylon Knowlton   Big Spring, TX 271315   
7469.12Alex Rodriguez   Round Rock, TX 80049   
8Yann Kuhn de Chizelle      
9477.18Weston Giunta   Austin, TX 306073   
10481.21Robert Moss   Aurora, TX 286848   
11485.24Jorge Martinez   Cedar Park, TX 207362   
12489.27Jason Walters   San Antonio, TX 218465   
13493.30Daniel Perkins   Littleton, CO 274330   
14497.33James Dykes   Keller, TX 236891   
15501.36Lemmie White   Fort Worth, TX 218844   
16505.39Derrick Saunders   Fort Worth, TX 286208   
17509.42Andres Mounetou (1 - Cat5)   Laredo, TX 287046   
18513.45James Walker   Saginaw, TX 300019   
19517.48Ricardo Rodriguez   Mission, TX 134181   
20521.50Thomas Carter   San Antonio, TX 220200   
21525.53David Gardner   Odessa, TX 56590   
22529.56William Neale   Austin, TX 277905   
23533.59Oscar Zavala   Mission, TX 284470   
24537.62Keith Hilton   Flower Mound, TX 305244   
25541.65Stephen Higgins   Austin, TX 283039   
26545.68Michael Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   
27549.71Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX 286360   
28553.74Blake Wineinger   Midland, TX 211348   
29557.77Hao Le   Houston, TX 272376   
30561.80Steven Price   Fort Worth, TX 297871   
31565.83Scott Anderson   Odessa, TX 229083   
32569.85Kobey Ratliff (2 - Cat5)   Keller, TX 29210   
33573.88Michael Baker   Fort Worth, TX 277223   
34577.91Clint Junell   Hickory Creek, TX 305138   
35Juancarlos Quetglas      
36585.97Craig Ayers   San Antonio, TX 271107   
37590.00Randy Vaught   Odessa, TX 266055   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gerardo Medina      
2505.71Emmanuel Lopez   Sullivan City, TX 310222   
3508.27Daniel Perea   El Paso, TX 311695   
4510.82Kent Pendleton   Canyon, TX 292830   
5Chris Maulsby      
6515.93Harold Wilson   Dallas, TX 279130   
7518.48Bill Cocanour   San Antonio, TX 189807   
8521.04Ron Hawks   Southlake, TX 283964   
9523.59William Denman   Atascocita, TX 304787   
10526.15Michael King   Lubbock, TX 314060   
11528.70John Vogt   Austin, TX 286430   
12531.26George Steeves   Hudson Oaks, TX 225431   
13533.81Todd Cepica   Lubbock, TX 268479   
14536.36Brian Singletary   Midland, TX 218606   
15538.92mark tussing   Sanantonio, TX 303575   
16541.47Diego Henriquez   Austin, TX 305241   
17Alberto Spishakoff      
18546.58Nathan Geiger   Lubbock, TX 306677   
19549.13Andrew Salazar   Lubbock, TX 295771   
20Colin Lewis      
21554.24Jack Taguiam   Sanantonio, TX 306051   
22556.80Christopher Shaw   Katy, TX 300076   
23Tim Callahan      
24561.90Gene Dan   Houston, TX 307988   
25564.46Christopher Loftis   Fortworth, TX 304392   
26567.01Juan Ibarra   Edinburg, TX 284471   
27569.57Mark Griffin   Sanantonio, TX 305573   
28572.12jack lomax   Sanangelo, TX 309707   
29574.68Michael Haverdink   Lubbock, TX 279129   
30577.23Kerry Gilbert   Lubbock, TX 293759   
31579.78Thomas Kevin Golden   Bellaire, TX 256739   
32582.34John Guidry   Cypress, TX 305592   
33Nader Khaki      
34587.45Barry Johnson   Austin, TX 293088   
35Kenneth O\'Meara      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.45Jesse Gaudet   Austin, TX 218314   
2406.84John (Tyler) Cutbirth   Austin, TX 297642   
3412.22Drew Hochstatter   San Marcos, TX 274310   
4417.61Axl Einer   Austin, TX 287149   
5423.00Kristopher Epps   Cibolo, TX 190309   
6428.39Conor Steward   Boerne, TX 194212   
7433.77Christopher Stanton   Austin, TX 287312   
8439.16Jonathan Hughes   Austin, TX 295711   
9444.55Salvador Fernandez   Ruidoso, NM 229891   
10449.93David Bernacki   Schertz, TX 275717   
11455.32Brian Chung   Universal City, TX 131694   
12460.71Christopher Trevino   San Antonio, TX 286677   
13466.10Wes Jerman   Austin, TX 296681   
14471.48Michael Adams   Lampasas, TX 255878   
15476.87Lawrence Hallstrom   Dunlap, IL 223189   
16482.26Nathan Lesniewski   Chandler, TX 178648   
17487.64James Kennedy   Lewisville, TX 288691   
18493.03Todd Mann   Plano, TX 69536   
19498.42Aaron Haspel   Corpus Christi, TX 272965   
20503.81James Day   Austin, TX 276837   
21509.19Daniel Varela   El Paso, TX 262236   
22514.58manuel garza   El Paso, TX 272885   
23519.97Charles Mills   Dallas, TX 290561   
24525.35Kyle Springer   Lubbock, TX 305613   
25530.74Cole Adams   New Braunfels, TX 249899   
26536.13Waldo Terrazas   El Paso, TX 288782   
27541.52John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   
28546.90Joshua Rogers   Lubbock, TX 287448   
29552.29Harry Mann   Fort Worth, TX 305275   
30557.68Scott McMillian   Shavano Park, TX 213599   
31563.06Robb Nixon   El Paso, TX 242516   
32568.45Alan Bryson   Houston, TX 289266   
33573.84Brent Neill   Austin, TX 298485   
34579.23Zackary Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 279762   
35584.61Matt Pearson   Haslet, TX 287713   
36590.00Enrique Varela   Austin, TX 74461   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.19Patrick Newell   Portland, OR 252728   
2343.67Jerry Smith   The Colony, TX 270314   
3Brandon Mata      
4352.63Todd Farrell   Keller, TX 103971   
5357.10Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX 237869   
6361.58Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   
7366.06Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX 255731   
8370.54Paul Bonds   Whitt, TX 4177   
9375.02Ethan Moorhead   Austin, TX 281231   
10379.50Clayton Dalton   Austin, TX 289336   
11383.97Taylor Collins   Austin, TX 243137   
12388.45Joseph Garcia   Kyle, TX 262008   
13392.93Faizal Glenn   Austin, TX 258427   
14397.41Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX 233198   
15401.89Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   
16406.37Jeremy Hill   San Antonio, TX 244253   
17410.84Greg Ulrich   Apo, AE 36205   
18415.32Jesse Slate   Austin, TX 262278   
19419.80Jonathan Skelley   Austin, TX 263696   
20424.28Beau "War Child " Edwards   San Antonio , TX 279653   
21428.76Tim Caglarcan   Bastrop, TX 92827   
22433.24Jason Jacobs   Jacksonville, TX 283325   
23437.71Alex Schaefer   Austin, TX 258635   
24442.19Scott Dalhover   Irving, TX 272397   
25446.67Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   
26451.15Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   
27455.63Trey Harrison   El Dorado, KS 204900   
28460.11Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX 37880   
29464.58Kevin McRee   Austin, TX 272613   
30469.06BRIAN GRISWOLD   Austin, TX 275850   
31473.54Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   
32478.02Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX 161001   
33482.50Redding Shelby   North Richland Hills, TX 224826   
34486.98Dan Dandrea   Lantana, TX 190239   
35491.46James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783   
36495.93Shawn Hodges   Dallas, TX 273378   
37500.41John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   
38504.89Robert Cornes   Schertz, TX 220889   
39509.37Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX 12179   
40513.85Joshua Foster   Mableton, GA 248730   
41518.33Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   
42522.80Adrian "Phoenix" Flores   Austin, TX 293369   
43527.28Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066   

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.37Fortunato Ferrara   Losalamos, NM 294241   
2258.38Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX 244292   
3264.39Scott Simmons   Cleburne, TX 231733   
4270.40Santiago Chavez   El Paso, TX 158616   
5276.41Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO 247560   
6282.42Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   
7288.43Jeremy Andrews   Houston, TX 208908   
8294.44Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK 189403   
9300.45Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM 164982   
10306.46Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500   
11312.47Brian Jones   Houston, TX 254260   
12318.48Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   
13324.49Matthew Jones   Lakewood, CO 225189   
14330.50David Hassan   Flower Mound, TX 186361   
15336.51Elkin Arteaga   Duncanville, TX 276550   
16342.52Tomasz Baginski   Austin, TX 266852   
17348.53Thomas Kubicek   Friendswood, TX 202263   
18354.54Troy Finley   Amarillo, TX 54700   
19360.55James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120   
20366.56Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 219159   
21372.57Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX 178182   
22378.58Les Akins   Wichita Falls, TX 142150   
23384.59Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA 200983   
24390.60Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX 254929   
25396.61Greg Hercules   Bryan, TX 260061   
26402.62Christian Williams   Wimberley, TX 63862   
27408.63Jeremey Thomson   Manvel, TX 195484   
28414.64Bryan Reid   Dallas, TX 172139   
29420.65Henry Swinty   Fort Wayne, IN 48628   
30426.66Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX 127652   
31432.67Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   
32438.68Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   
33444.69Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX 266238   
34450.70Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   
35456.71Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heath Blackgrove      
2183.23Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   
3190.86David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   
4198.49Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703   
5206.12John Coppin (1 - Cat1)   Belton, TX 247280   
6213.75Gilberto Porras   El Paso, TX 69097   
7221.38Kevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO 46845   
8229.01Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   
9236.64Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX 245316   
10244.27John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   
11251.90Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160   
12259.53Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   
13Logan Hutchings      
14274.79Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   
15282.42Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640   
16290.05Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   
17297.67Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   
18Juan Pablo Villela      
19312.93Mat Stephens (2 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 178970   
20320.56Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1310.13Patrick Burke   Mckinney, TX 201325   
2321.79Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   
3333.46Joseph Howard   Dallas, TX 126617   
4345.12Stephen Weber   Mckinney, TX 50855   
5356.78John Emerson   Dallas, TX 251354   
6368.44Kurt Joseph   Austin, TX 266490   
7380.10Jack Stepczynski (1 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 164777   
8391.76Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX 58520   
9403.42Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061   
10415.08Michael Ramsey   Midland, TX 247554   
11426.74Paul Marabito   Savage, MN 209198   
12438.41Kelly Brown   Midland, TX 126012   
13450.07Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   
14461.73Rafael Garcia   Round Rock, TX 288359   
15473.39Richard Miller   Dallas, TX 113870   
16485.05Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   
17496.71Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX 151023   
18508.37Andy Andreasen   Houston, TX 216724   
19520.03Stephen Mathias   Albuquerque, NM 219183   
20531.69Glenn Thompson (1 - Cat3)   Midland, TX 50861   
21543.36John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   
22555.02Blair Jones   San Antonio, TX 63092   
23566.68Adolfo Alzate   Richmond, TX 272699   
24578.34Patrick Dougherty   Ft Worth, TX 55980   
25590.00Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 17072   

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.37Henry Skowronek   Flower Mound, TX 200360   
2391.27Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   
3399.17David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   
4407.06Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   
5414.96Jay Prestipino   Plano, TX 220795   
6422.86Bryan Leuenberger   Austin, TX 221765   
7430.76Stephen Norris   Fort Worth, TX 204825   
8438.65Graeme Mardon   Houston, TX 46383   
9446.55Leroy LeFlore   Galveston, TX 209633   
10454.45Duane Neu   Denton, TX 155372   
11462.35Seymour Goldstein   Austin, TX 47234   
12470.24L Scott Porter   Flower Mound, TX 28463   
13478.14Terry Parrish   Fort Worth, TX 260284   
14486.04Michael Haney   Austin, TX 45425   
15493.94David Wolfe   Austin, TX 38782   
16501.83Hill Swift   Houston, TX 241076   
17509.73John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   
18517.63Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX 165310   
19525.53Dan Lundeen   Houston, TX 231659   
20533.43Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   
21541.32Andy Orsa   Belleville Il 227944   
22549.22Steve McConathy   Houston, TX 282239   
23557.12Michael Shirk (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 195421   
24565.02Rickey Wilson   Arlington, TX 73873   

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.85Sam Jones   Lubbock, TX 58753   
2476.33Charles Hetrick   Edmond, OK 62551   
3486.82Steve James   Austin, TX 55172   
4497.30Armand Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254801   
5507.79Michael Knoll   Bartonville, TX 49809   
6518.27Tommy Cole   Fredericksburg, TX 222977   
7528.76Steve Betton (1 - Cat3)   Midland, TX 55698   
8539.24Stephen Bennett   Littleton, CO 68855   
9549.73Larry Farley (1 - Cat4)   Lubbock, TX 175614   

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX 303566   
2Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.13Mino Giunta   Austin, TX 305070   
2516.43Jay Yu   Elpaso, TX 306674   
3527.73Tommy Higgins   Austin, TX 292831   
4539.03Jordan Oroshiba   Austin, TX 295212   
5Victor Perez      
6561.62Nick Green   Rockport, TX 305071   

Women - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.91Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX 288678   
2289.94Daniela Garcia   Alhambra, CA 205934   
3310.96Kristen Andreasen   Houston, TX 216725   
4331.99Christine Sieja   Trophy Club, TX 286264   
5353.01Priscilla Cazer   Little Rock, AR 193799   
6374.04Helene Carabin   Bethesda, MD 189404   
7395.07Sheri Rothe   Austin, TX 221312   
8416.09Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM 46309   
9437.12Teresa Newman   Midland, TX 207240   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.67Deena Clayton   Houston, TX 308644   
2Katrina Perry      
3459.07Teresa Mitchell   Austin, TX 297013   
4466.77Jennifer Mix   Houston, TX 289080   
5474.48Betty Hodges   Gainesville, GA 270845   
6482.18Jessica Russell   Austin, TX 288872   
7489.88Kelly LaCour   Mansfield, TX 229721   
8497.58Cindy Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254800   
9505.28Lisa Shaw   Katy, TX 300081   
10512.98Amy McNair   Austin, TX 272647   
11520.69Minna Miller   Austin, TX 287375   
12528.39Kimberly Zurek   Lewisville, TX 311861   
13536.09Shirely Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 278598   
14543.79Gracie Alvarado V   Round Rock, TX 241812   
15551.49Kelley Davis   Austin, TX 306439   
16559.19Sheila Fruhling   Richardson, TX 202264   
17566.90Sandi Varela   Austin, TX 296503   
18Rachel Robinson      
19582.30Cheryl Lowe   Las Cruces, NM 238427   
20590.00Lisa Reeve   Temple, TX 288632   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.76Katie Forrest   Austin, TX 247235   
2410.06Megan Baab   Euless Texas  240318   
3432.35Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   
4454.64Erin Reedy   Amarillo, TX 248750   
5476.94Celina Richardson   West Lake Hills, TX 255934   
6499.23Katja Heinicke   Dallas, TX 273706   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee