Race Results for
SCCC Summer Races & Omnium
Huntsville, AL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  120 Memorial Health/Team One
2 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL 133375  401 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
3 David McNeal   Burbank, CA 144611  134 TriStar Cycling Team
4 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  121 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
5 Ryan Jones   Madison, AL 287123  119 SCCC
6 Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL 4911  103 Alabama Masters
7 Joseph Ruf   Harvest, AL 50361  104 MadisonCycles/SCCC
8 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  400 Velo Voodoo
9 Joseph Duhon   Florence, AL 10137  118 MadisonCycles/SCCC
10 Timothy Carbonneau (1 - Cat2)   Madison, AL 59661  133 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
11 Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL 195703  106 Alabama Masters
12 Robert Hope   Tuscaloosa, AL 201983  112 Velocity
13 Hugh Sharp   Huntsville, AL 71134  129 SCCC
14 Andreas (Andy) Maddux   Birmingham, AL 191676  110 Alabama Masters
15 Donald York   Huntsville, AL 100981  107 SCCC
16 Paul Haanschoten   Madison, AL 286752  102 SCCC
17 Franklin Blackwelder   Madison, AL 159410  123 SCCC
18 Doug Goodwin   Birmingham, AL 272564  117 Red Mountain Wheelmen
19 Tim Haskew   Northport, AL 222131  111 Velocity
20 Mike Herring   Pelham, AL 78492  108 CCR
21 Kenneth Sanders   Birmingham, AL 229016  39 Steel City Cycling

Men - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN 272407  999 SCV Krystal
2 JT Winders   Aberdeen, MS 319646  973 Absolute Racing Team
3 Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS 281348  972 Absolute Racing Team
4 Charles Snead   Northport, AL 262201  976 Velocity
5 Landon Cartwright     978 Mellow Mushroom
6 Sam Campos     958 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Henry   Chattanooga, TN 283827  265 Krystal
2 Paul Drews   Huntsville, AL 274195  272 
3 Nicholas Hill   Birmingham, AL 308185  247 Bike Link Racing
4 Jeremy Drummond     244 
5 Dennis Custer     263 
6 Eric Rodriguez   Huntsville, AL 307145  242 Spring City Cycling Club
7 Ben Pope   Germantown, TN 311937  264 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
8 Christopher Hughes   Gardendale, AL 298584  257 Ricon Mechanical
9 Hunter Leo   Huntsville, AL 309042  274 University of Alabama-Huntsville

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Eubanks   Harvest, AL 291720  17 Ricon Mechanical
2 Kenneth Poole   Asheville, NC 309874  22 Team Bikers Choice
3 Daniel Burton   Tuscaloosa, AL 290660  21 UofA
4 Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  20 Cumberland Transit
5 Terry Phillis   Anniston, AL 227672  14 Mellow Mushroom
6 Philip Daniele   Memphis, TN 298101  36 BPC Cycling
7 Danny Hollingsworth   Northport, AL 289406  34 Velocity
8 John Castleberry   Wildwood, GA 217286  23 SCV Krystal
9 Daniel Price   Ooltewah, TN 308372  33 SCV Krystal
10 JT Winders   Aberdeen, MS 319646  973 Absolute Racing Team
11 S Alan Laytham   Clanton, AL 58861  13 Moontoast/Tristar
12 Tim Moore   Collierville, TN 254741  40 Memphis Velo
13 Matthew Burks   Birmingham, AL 276423  25 Bike Link Racing
14 Matthew Johnson   Jacksonville, AL 161456  43 Mellow Mushroom
15 Kevin Bevis   Birmingham, AL 298048  52 Steel City Cycling
16 Kenneth Sanders   Birmingham, AL 229016  39 Steel City
17 John Adams   Birmingham, AL 202669  19 University of Florida
18 Jeff Ingle   Dalton, GA 228062  27 SCV Krystal
19 Chad Wiswall   Montgomery, AL 274085  35 Moontoast/Chads A/C Direct
20 James Vibert   Birmingham, AL 275272  53 Birmingham Bicycle
21 Barrett Eubanks   Falkville, AL 289157  16 Ricon Mechanical
22 Randy Lawson   Trenton, GA 293610  30 SCV Krystal
23 Charles Snead   Northport, AL 269041  114 Velocity
24 Kevin Cleveland   Fairview, TN 241640  18 Cumberland Transit
25 Chris Conner   Anniston, AL 267155  58 Mellow Mushroom
26 Charles Snead   Northport, AL 262201  976 VeloCity Pro Cycle

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clint Austin   Cutoff, LA 192533  358 MSMOC Absolute Racing
2 Daniel LaRocque   Zachary, LA 291566  365 Tiger Cycling
3 Sammy Flores   Helena, AL 275217  355 Tria Market
4 Chris Allison   Birmingham, AL 275317  366 GS Montagna Rossa
5 Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL 4911  103 Alabama Masters
6 Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA 260212  363 Team Gran Fondo
7 Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226  132 Aarons
8 john king   Houston, TX 303793  371 Marx and Bensdorf
9 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL 173319  375 Birmingham Bicycle
10 Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA 218330  372 Tiger Cycling Foundation
11 Preston Beasley   Fultondale, AL 274542  352 Velocity
12 Hardwick Gregg   Helena, AL 14094  357 CCR
13 Neil Fronheiser   Nashville, TN 58637  351 Nashville cyclist
14 Austin Starnes   Prattville, AL 292327  356 U of A
15 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  347 Team Gran Fondo
16 Francis Asprodites   New Orleans, LA 201617  368 Tiger Cycling
17 Curtis Grace   Huntsville, AL 218973  346 Moontoast
18 Justin Bynum   Birmingham, AL 266282  370 Mellow Mushroom
19 Zachary Hoover   Chattanooga 296838  383 Krystal Cycling
20 Timo Stark   Huntsville, AL 255721  367 Birmingham Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN 5048  439 Lightspeed-BMW
2 Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL 274936  441 Bham Bicycle company
3 Geoffrey Mina   Boulder, CO 216288  402 Team Ion
4 Timothy Carbonneau (1 - Cat2)   Madison, AL 59661  133 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
5 Patrick Allison   Irondale, AL 272426  403 Ion/United Healthcare
6 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL 133375  401 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
7 William Fyfe   Huntsville, AL 172779  435 TriStar Cycling Team
8 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  400 Velo Voodoo
9 Clint Austin   Cutoff, LA 192533  358 MSMOC Absolute Racing
10 Sammy Flores   Helena, AL 275217  355 Tria/Donahoo
11 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  442 Sonic-Treehouse
12 Stuart Lamp   Decatur 179482  404 Tria cycling
13 Michael Lackey   Birmingham, AL 228174  406 Tria/Donahoo
14 Daniel Burton   Tuscaloosa, AL 290660  21 UofA
15 Preston Beasley   Fultondale, AL 274542  352 Velocity
16 Danny Hollingsworth   Northport, AL 289406  34 Velocity
17 Austin Starnes   Prattville, AL 292327  356 U of A
18 Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226  132 Aaron's p/b New England Financial
19 Hardwick Gregg   Helena, AL 14094  357 CCR

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN 206219  566 Nashville cyclist
2 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618  570 CAWES p/b Specialized
3 Pamela Tate   Cordova, TN 153533  573 Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
4 Beth Hollingsworth   Northport, AL 295701  572 Velocity
5 Katherine Herring   Birmingham, AL 308619  574 Tria/Bham velo
6 Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC 225637  569 SVMIC cycling
7 Jennifer DeLong   Ooltewah, TN 309479  568 Velo Vixens
8 Crystal Galloway   Chattanooga, TN 293565  576 Velo Vixens
9 Sharon Leary   Prince George, VA 272994  571 Rostello p/b Fiorucci
10 Laura Reinert   Nashville, TN 291432  567 Nashville cyclist
11 Allison Greening   Tucson, AZ 222948  577 Nashville cyclist
12 Sally Chu   Chattanooga, TN 322054  579 Scenic City Velo
13 Kelly Cleveland (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 307760  583 Velo Bella

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee