Race Results for
SCCC Summer Races & Omnium
Huntsville, AL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  120 Memorial Health/Team One
2 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  121 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
3 Joseph Ruf   Harvest, AL 50361  104 Madison Cycles/SCCC
4 Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL 4911  103 Alabama Masters/Ivan Leonard Ch
5 Ryan Jones   Madison, AL 287123  119 Sccc/ Madison Cycles
6 Keith Knittle   Franklin, TN 196586  116 SVMIC Cycling
7 Andreas (Andy) Maddux   Birmingham, AL 191676  110 Alabama Masters IvanLeonard Che
9 Donald York   Huntsville, AL 100981  107 SCCC
10 Mitchell Danner   Madison, AL 299033  126 Spring City Cycling Club
11 Joseph Duhon   Florence, AL 10137  118 Madison Cycles/SCCC
12 Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL 195703  106 Alabama Masters Cycling
13 Paul Haanschoten   Madison, AL 286752  102 Spring City Cycling Club
14 John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN 23686  128 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
15 Robert Hope   Tuscaloosa, AL 201983  112 velocityprocycle
16 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC 144435  563 Cawes pb Specialized
17 Adam Goldweber   Birminhgam, AL 239212  131 Birmingham Bicycle
18 Vince Sutton   Chesapeake, VA 196482  105 Velo Force
19 Tom Foster (1 - Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN 156098  127 Scenic City Velo
20 Tim Haskew   Northport, AL 222131  111 VeloCity Pro Cycle
21 Doug Goodwin   Birmingham, AL 272564  117 Red Mountain Wheelmen
22 Hugh Sharp   Huntsville, AL 71134  129 Spring City Cycling Club
23 Charles Snead   Northport, AL 269041  114 VeloCity Pro Cycle
24 Ken Hovanes   Huntsville, AL 260415  109 Spring City Cycling Club
25 Curtis Cupp   Anniston, AL 8368  122 Mellow Mushroom Racing
26 John Brigham   Gardendale, AL 158581  124 GC Cycling
27 Mike Herring   Pelham, AL 78492  108 CCR / Digital Era Banking Servi

Men - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN 272407  999 SCV / KRYSTAL Cycling Team
2 Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS 281348  972 Absolute Racing Team
3 JT Winders   Aberdeen, MS 319646  973 Absolute Racing
4 Christopher Brahm     975 
5 Charles Snead   Northport, AL 262201  976 VeloCity Pro Cycle

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Hamner   Tuscaloosa, AL 287514  240 VeloCity Pro Cycle
2 Dan Henry   Chattanooga, TN 283827  265 Krystal/SCV
3 Matthew Brown   Ringgold, GA 222158  270 Scenic City Velo
4 Ted Walker     261 SCCC
5 Jeremy Drummond     244 
6 Mike Reeves     267 
7 Neil Smoot   Chattanooga, TN 310041  260 Krystal/SCV
8 Scott Schlapman   Harvest, AL 144530  256 
9 Don Humphreys     269 
10 N Blake Gill   Northport, AL 154879  254 Velo City Pro Cycle
11 Eddie Freyer     290 
12 Tony Robbins     266 
13 Davis Yarbrough   Huntsville, AL 309659  271 University of Alabama-Huntsville
14 Eric Rodriguez   Huntsville, AL 307145  242 Spring City Cycling Club
15 Rip Clayton   Nashville, TN 309392  248 Cumberland Transit Cycling
16 Nicholas Hill   Birmingham, AL 308185  247 Bike Link Racing
17 Dennis Custer     263 
18 Porter Rooney   Alabaster, AL 292060  243 Moontoast/Tri-Star
19 Mitchell McIntosh   Hoover, AL 305046  246 
20 Robert Crimi     255 
21 Justin Pruitt   Huntsville, AL 320566  262 Spring City Cycling Club
22 Michael Browning     251 
23 William Sparks   Birmingham, AL 267176  253 Charlottesville Racing Club
24 Chase Farrens   Tuscaloosa, AL 322296  268 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Wiswall   Montgomery, AL 274085  35 Chad's A/C Direct
2 John Adams   Birmingham, AL 202669  19 University of Florida
3 russell thompson   Birmingham, AL 289776  15 steel city cycling
4 Philip Daniele   Memphis, TN 298101  36 BPC Cycling / Amateur Cycling C
5 Ronald Greenway   Hoover, AL 268929  47 Red Mountain Wheelmen
6 Danny Hollingsworth   Northport, AL 289406  34 VeloCity Pro Cycles - Tuscaloos
7 Jing-Yuan Ma   Homewood, AL 288373  54 Steel City Cycling
8 John Castleberry   Wildwood, GA 217286  23 SCV Krystal
9 Daniel Burton   Tuscaloosa, AL 290660  21 Univ of Alabama Cycling
10 David Edwards   Huntsville, AL 107427  57 Bicycle Works
11 Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  20 Cumberland Transit Cycling
12 Steve Crowell   Ooltewah, TN 284556  32 SCV/KRYSTAL
13 Chris Route     51 GS Montagna Rossa
14 Tim Moore   Collierville, TN 254741  40 MEMPHIS VELO / SMITH & NEPHEW
15 Frank Martin   Tuscaloosa, AL 278500  42 Velo City Pro Cycles
16 Joseph Bass   Ringgold, GA 305044  29 Krystal-SCV
17 Kevin Cleveland   Fairview, TN 241640  18 Cumberland Transit Cycling
18 Elton Reed   Meridian, MS 244878  55 Magnolia Cyclist
19 Tony Adair   Murfreesboro, TN 299220  50 Moab/MTV
20 Ellis Caldwell   Murfreesboro, TN 302414  45 SCMIC cycling
21 Jason Carroll   Birmingham, AL 288955  49 Red Mountain Wheelmen
22 Shannon Robertson   Piedmont, AL 268256  24 Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
23 Terry Phillis   Anniston, AL 227672  14 Mellow mushroom racing
24 Connor Penland   San Antonio, TX 279365  26 Solar Eclipse
25 Bill Andrews   Birmingham, AL 141998  41 GSMR
26 Daniel Price   Ooltewah, TN 308372  33 SCV/Krystal
27 Nathan Graves     56 
28 S Alan Laytham   Clanton, AL 58861  13 Moontoast/Tri-Star
29 Brandon Eubanks   Harvest, AL 291720  17 Rocon Mechanical Cycling
30 Barrett Eubanks   Falkville, AL 289157  16 Rocon Mechanical
31 Andrew Boyd   Hoover, AL 173776  48 Red Mountain Wheelmen
32 Anthony Drake   Birmingham, AL 268041  44 Red Mountain Wheelmen
33 Ivan Murdock   Clarksville, TN 298503  12 Team Bikes and Moore
34 Clayton Plummer   San Marcos, CA 226351  38 Fuji Bikes
35 James Vibert   Birmingham, AL 275272  53 Birmingham Bicycle
36 Kenneth Poole   Asheville, NC 309874  22 Team Biker's Choice
37 Nathan Spence   Auburn, AL 282547  46 Bicycle Works
38 Jeff Ingle   Dalton, GA 228062  27 SCV/KRYSTAL

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN 247377  362 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 john king   Houston, TX 303793  371 Marx & Bensdorf
3 Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA 260212  363 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
4 Sammy Flores   Helena, AL 275217  355 Tria Market/Donahoo Auto
5 Preston Beasley   Fultondale, AL 274542  352 VeloCity Pro Cycle
6 Neil Fronheiser   Nashville, TN 58637  351 NashvilleCyclist.com
7 Clint Austin   Cutoff, LA 192533  358 MSMOC / Absolute Racing Team
8 Daniel LaRocque   Zachary, LA 291566  365 Tiger Cycling Foundation/Wampol
9 James Hall   Birmingham, AL 85274  353 SmithLock
10 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776  380 Absolute Racing Team
11 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  347 Team Gran Fondo
12 Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA 218330  372 Tiger Cycling Foundation
13 Hardwick Gregg   Helena, AL 14094  357 CCR
14 Austin Starnes   Prattville, AL 292327  356 University of Alabama
15 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL 173319  375 Birmingham Bicycle Company
16 Chris Allison   Birmingham, AL 275317  366 GS Montagna Rossa
17 Justin Bynum   Birmingham, AL 266282  370 Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
18 Timo Stark   Huntsville, AL 255721  367 Birmingham Velo
19 Jimmy Reed   Memphis, TN 48539  374 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
20 John Dement   Meridian, MS 227183  379 Magnolia Cyclist
21 Zachary Hoover   Chattanooga 296838  360 Krystal
22 Edward Whitehorn   Tuscaloosa, AL 197019  354 VeloCity Pro Cycle
23 Ben Reed   Fishers, IN 273820  377 SVMIC Cycling
24 Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  364 Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
25 Jay Martin   Nashville, TN 232871  376 Krystal-SCV
26 Chris Copeland   Memphis, TN 225636  369 Memphis Velo/Smith and Nephew
27 Curtis Grace   Huntsville, AL 218973  346 Moontoast.com/TriStar
28 Francis Asprodites   New Orleans, LA 201617  368 Tiger Cycling Foundation/Wampol
29 David Gray   St. Louis, MO 251991  361 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci
30 Jay Bookman   Baton Rouge, LA 151787  373 Tiger Cycling Foundation
31 Rider Unkown      
32 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  348 Team Grand Fondo
33 James DeLong   Apison, TN 238260  350 Krystal Cycling Team
34 Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA 260014  359 Tiger Cycling Foundation p/b Wa

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL 133375  401 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
2 Patrick Allison   Irondale, AL 272426  403 Ion/United Health Care
3 Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN 5048  439 LITESPEED-BMW CYCLING
4 Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL 274936  441 BIRMINGHAM BICYCLE COMPANY
5 Geoffrey Mina   Boulder, CO 216288  402 Team Ion/United Health Care
6 Sam Miller   Nashville, TN 244375  436 Sonic Treehouse Cycling Team
7 Jake Andrews   Gray Ga 259171  444 Walthall Oil Cycling Team
8 Paul Tower   Birmingham , AL 160975  440 Birmingham Velo
9 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  400 Velo Voodoo
10 Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893  443 xXx Racing
11 Timothy Carbonneau (1 - Cat2)   Madison, AL 59661  434 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
12 Stuart Lamp   Decatur 179482  404 Tria Cycling /Donohoo Auto
13 William Fyfe   Huntsville, AL 172779  435 TriStar Cycling Team
14 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  442 Sonic - Treehouse
15 Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL 70876  405 TriStar Cycling Team
16 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  445 Krystal - Warp 9

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Hollingsworth   Northport, AL 295701  572 VeloCity Pro Cycle
2 Pamela Tate   Cordova, TN 153533  573 Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
3 Nichole Tower     578 
4 Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN 206219  566 NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Helen Jones   Birmingham, AL 276907  582 
6 Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC 225637  569 SVMIC cycling
7 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618  570 CAWES p/b Specialized
8 Amy Gravlee   Birmingham, AL 239578  581 Red Mountain Wheelmen
9 Katherine Herring   Birmingham, AL 308619  574 Tria/Birmingham Velo
10 Jennifer DeLong   Ooltewah, TN 309479  568 Velo Vixens Cycling Team
11 Crystal Galloway   Chattanooga, TN 293565  576 Velo Vixens Cycling Team
12 Laura Reinert   Nashville, TN 291432  567 NashvilleCyclist.com
13 Sally Chu   Chattanooga, TN 322054  579 Scenic City Velo

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Schuble   Homewood, AL 261249  564 
2 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC 144435  563 CAWES p/b Specialized

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaCUOREOSMOShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee