Race Results for
Parkfield Classic Mountain Bike Race
Parkfield, CA
(Event Information)
Downhill on 09/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - W 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natalie Morris      

Men - Jr Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Carroll      
2 Dan Carroll      
3 Nick Nisbet      
4 Mason Whitaker      
5 Mark Maza      

Men - Jr Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Vance      
2 Jack Stoll      
3 Clayton Grissom      
4 Brandon Liuppold      
5 Spencer Kibble      
6 Grant Garcia      
7 Scott Crosseboom      
8 Scott Tull      
9 Andrew Cummings      

Men - Jr Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Furbee   Los Osos, CA 215754   
2 Logan Kemp   Chico, CA 289964   
3 Kiran MacKinnon   Santa Cruz, CA 298817   
4 Alex Amoral      
5 Nik Benko   Los Osos, CA 270371   
6 Ryan Walker   Scotts Valley, CA 297530   
7 Jordan Smith      

Men - Collegiate D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Gordon   Mountain View, CA 285377   
2 Patrick OGrady   Placerville, CA 301864   
3 Michael Nguyen   San Diego, CA 285706   
4 Theodore Johansen   Sanluisobispo, CA 302204   
5 Steven Kilbert   Santa Clarita Ca 302224   
6 Eric Hartsuyker   Pleasanton, CA 288518   
7 Ian Dick   Santa Cruz, CA 301718   

Men - Collegiate C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Publicover   San Luis Obispo, CA 327996   
2 Jacob Hinlicky      
3 Michael Ray      
4 Francois Benz   Sonoma, CA 321600   
5 Daniel Cavero   San Diego, CA 303379   
5 Gary Nagle   Reno, NV 302983   
6 Devin McPherson      
7 Geoff Forner   Chico, CA 327150   
8 Kurtis Westbrook   Vacaville, CA 302068   
9 Tony Perkins   Davis, CA 327880   
10 Derek Simon   San Luis Obispo, CA 327976   
11 Ben Lurie   San Rafael, CA 261517   
12 Adam Brooks   Goleta, CA 328036   
13 Tyler Andrew   Santa Rosa, CA 302226   
14 Scott Waters   Reno, NV 298411   
15 Dylan Stompe   Novato, CA 241777   
16 Marcus Pippin   San Luis Obispo, CA 327870   
17 Jason Brinsfield   San Luis Obispo, CA 302162   
18 Rob Markey   Willits, CA 328042   
19 Connor ODowd   Atherton, CA 328034   
20 Robert OConnell   Chico, CA 326732   
21 Justin Cook      
22 Brendan Lehman   Santa Cruz, CA 285173   
23 DJ Ponte   Sparks, NV 327246   
24 Paul Morris   Carson City, NV 294725   
25 Eric Gillespie   Santa Cruz, CA 328072   
26 Michael Vaca   Chula Vista, CA 327934   
27 Wesley Willett   Berkeley, CA 252709   
28 Thomas Maloney   Santa Cruz, CA 328066   
29 Michael Murphy   San Luis Obispo, CA 324816   
30 Andrew Duensing   Alamo, CA 297709   
31 Kyle Clark   Oakland, CA 327984   
32 Timothy Tam   Stanford, CA 301967   

Men - Collegiate B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor calvert      
2 Colby Dixon   San Luis Obispo, CA 256045   
3 Joseph Yoham   San Rafael, CA 257687   
4 Matthew Clements   Santacruz, CA 302032   
5 Christopher Convis   San Luis Obispo, CA 238239   
6 Grant Rayner   San Luis Obispo, CA 273285   
7 Daniel Core   Santa Cruz, CA 284833   
8 Pablo Cuellar   Santa Cruz, CA 285171   
9 Scott Brereton      
10 Joseph Field Belle      
11 Kevin Schapansky   San Luis Obispo, CA 302053   
12 Logan Fiedler   Vista, CA 277371   
13 Aaron Murano   San Luis Obispo, CA 257402   
14 William Curtis   San Rafael, CA 233101   
15 michael Herrick   Chico, CA 302085   
16 David Miller   Kensington, CA 222221   
17 Christopher Seymour   Felton, CA 283561   
18 Jeff Mize   Atherton, CA 301383   
19 Ryan Cerf      
20 Kelly Keefe      
21 Patrick Edziak   San Luis Obispo, CA 270168   
22 storm sturckow   Sandiego, CA 302155   
23 Thomas Shaffer   Goleta, CA 302211   
24 Anthony Orgain      
25 casey heitchew   Carlsbad, CA 327160   
26 joseph lee   Fremont, CA 286694   
27 Domingo Rios   Chico, CA 284029   
28 Matthew Guise      
29 Nick Hasheider      
30 Erik Schluter      

Men - Collegiate A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Lewis   San Luis Obispo, CA 169585   
2 Alex Kachlakev   Arroyo Grande, CA 312834   
3 Josef Duller   Santa Clara, CA 226982   
4 Owen Raybould   Redwood City, CA 198535   
5 Casey Coffman   Reno, NV 211458   
6 Daniel Burkhartsmeyer   San Luis Obispo, CA 198499   
7 Greg Hermansen   Nevada City, CA 240643   
8 Trevor Thomassen   Cedar Ridge, CA 238395   
9 Cody Chapman   Mill Valley, CA 241360   
10 Justin Graves   Arcata, CA 180154   
11 Kevin Pabinquit   Morro Bay, CA 279003   
12 Dan Troyan   Palo Alto, CA 309366   
13 Thomas Lauderdale   Aptos, CA 217787   
14 David Herrick   Santa Barbara, CA 285543   
15 kirby faulkner   Chico, CA 285055   
16 Blake Carney   Camarillo, CA 200586   
17 Kyle Wideman   San Luis Obispo, CA 211640   
18 Colby Solari   Reno, NV 292268   
19 Ryan Quinn   Novato, CA 245428   
20 Ryan Heywood   Redwood City , CA 302906   
21 Nathaniel Oliver   Santa Barbara, CA 218108   
22 Scott Saxer   Goleta, CA 302034   
23 Andrew Browne   Laguna Niguel, CA 298562   
24 Jacob Sorensen   Boulder City, NV 279055   
25 John Waddell   La Jolla, CA 270142   
26 Fred (Ph) Giffels   Reno, NV 261243   
27 Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA 243003   
28 Robert Katz   Morgan Hill, CA 226200   
29 Jack Bowen   Park City, UT 284283   
30 Jordan Kestler   Santa Cruz, CA 226969   
31 Brian Kerstetter   El Cajon, CA 285129   
32 Maxwell Hinckley   Chico, CA 252453   
33 ronen sarig   Berkeley, CA 327838   
34 Ben Jones   Reno, NV 201529   
35 Nitish Nag   Union City, CA 216175   
36 Eddie McDonald   San Francisco, CA 222851   
37 Michael Eastman   Redding, CA 285187   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Ogilvie   San Rafael, CA 164462   
2 Conner Sprawls      
3 Eshom Nelms      
4 Steven Gemelos      
5 Kyle Cordonier      
6 Bobby Esquivel      

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Hamburg      
2 Trevor Reeves      
3 Nicholas Hoeper-Tomich   Berkeley, CA 220385   
4 Gareth Allen      
5 Dan Fox      
6 Drew Perkins      
7 ben bridger      
8 Jim Aaron      

Men - Pro/1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Furbee   Los Osos, CA 215234   
2 Jeff Kendall-Weed   Santa Cruz, CA 149873   
3 Kenneth Jorgensen   Santa Barbara, CA 277401   
4 Jeff Bowers      
5 Michal Kolbek      
6 Davin Richenberg (1 - Cat1)   Los Osos, CA 279071   
7 Nick Baker   Thousand Oaks, CA 270107   
8 Allen Stoddard   Salinas, CA 273009   
9 Josh Eisen   Monterey, CA 223708   
10 Jordan Lopez   Lincoln, CA 243555   
11 Caleb Marmolejo      
12 Kevin Moynihan (2 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 227063   
13 Anthony Medaglia      

Women - W 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Zemny   San Jose, CA 279769   

Women - Collegiate C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raquel Kahler   Santa Ana, CA 327868   
2 Hannah Dillard      
3 Andrea Toogood   Arcata, CA 284895   
4 Coral Honey      
5 Katherine Lund      
6 Kelsey McClurg   Goleta, CA 285535   
7 Kristy Peck   Reno, NV 327842   

Women - Collegiate B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Griffo   Homewood, CA 182948   
2 Andrea Napoli      
3 Megan Melack   Santa Cruz, CA 302381   
4 Kathleen Kramer   Boulder, CO 327638   
5 Stacey Aguilar   Santa Cruz, CA 285172   
6 Jacqueline liu   Santa Cruz, CA 285417   
7 Elizabeth George   Burlington, VT 236153   

Women - Collegiate A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Cresalia   Los Osos , CA 301823   
2 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA 179924   
3 Sally Hermansen   Santa Clara, CA 270712   
4 Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA 219191   
5 saris mercanti   Santacruz, CA 302290   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOShimanoUSACDFCUORESpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee