Race Results for
Parkfield Classic Mountain Bike Race
Parkfield, CA
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 09/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Dennis Ogilvie   San Rafael, CA 164462   
3 William Lenis      
4 Dan Fox      
5 Nate Furbee   Los Osos, CA 215754   
6 Nik Benko   Los Osos, CA 270371   
7 Gareth Ahen      
8 Kevin May      
9 Drew Perkins      
10 Robert Alvez      

Men - Collegiate C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Clements   Santacruz, CA 302032   
2 Alexander Deich      
3 michael Herrick   Chico, CA 302085   
4 Jacob Hinlicky      
5 Geoff Forner   Chico, CA 327150   
6 Michael Ray      
7 Jacob Publicover   San Luis Obispo, CA 327996   
8 Daniel Cavero   San Diego, CA 303379   
9 Patrick OGrady   Placerville, CA 301864   
10 Paul Morris   Carson City, NV 294725   
11 Ryan Horjus   Turlock Ca 270007   
12 Thomas Shaffer      
13 Eric Gillespie   Santa Cruz, CA 328072   
14 Chase Williams      
15 Connor ODowd   Atherton, CA 328034   
16 Tony Perkins   Davis, CA 327880   

Men - Collegiate B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colby Solari   Reno, NV 292268   
2 Christopher Convis   San Luis Obispo, CA 238239   
3 Grant Rayner   San Luis Obispo, CA 273285   
4 Robert Katz   Morgan Hill, CA 226200   
5 Ryan Heywood   Redwood City , CA 302906   
6 Brendan Dwyer   San Luis Obispo, CA 269978   
7 storm sturckow   Sandiego, CA 302155   
8 casey heitchew   Carlsbad, CA 327160   
9 Logan Fiedler   Vista, CA 277371   
10 William Curtis   San Rafael, CA 233101   
11 Domingo Rios   Chico, CA 284029   
12 Jeff Mize   Atherton, CA 301383   
13 Aaron Murano   San Luis Obispo, CA 257402   
14 Joseph Yoham   San Rafael, CA 257687   
15 Christopher Seymour   Felton, CA 283561   
16 ronen sarig   Berkeley, CA 327838   

Men - Collegiate A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Carney   Camarillo, CA 200586   
2 Andrew Browne   Laguna Niguel, CA 298562   
3 Casey Coffman   Reno, NV 211458   
4 Nathaniel Lewis   San Luis Obispo, CA 169585   
5 Josef Duller   Santa Clara, CA 226982   
6 Greg Hermansen   Nevada City, CA 240643   
7 Kevin Pabinquit   Morro Bay, CA 279003   
8 Wesley Jones   Lakeside, CA 326722   
9 kirby faulkner   Chico, CA 285055   
10 Thomas Lauderdale   Aptos, CA 217787   
11 Alex Kachlakev   Arroyo Grande, CA 312834   
12 Curtis Yarra   Dublin, CA 274449   
13 Fred (Ph) Giffels   Reno, NV 261243   
14 Trevor Thomassen   Cedar Ridge, CA 238395   
15 David Herrick   Santa Barbara, CA 285543   
16 Kyle Wideman   San Luis Obispo, CA 211640   

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Carroll      
2 Kevin Carroll      
3 Mason Whitaker      
4 Edward Horvet   West Hills, CA 290181   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Kendall-Weed   Santa Cruz, CA 149873   

Women - Collegiate C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Dillard      
2 Katherine Lund      
3 Joanna Bechtel   Oakland, CA 272856   
4 Symphony Yu   Berkeley, CA 327858   
5 Sabrina David   Boulder, CO 291263   
6 Kristy Peck   Reno, NV 327842   
7 Karen Lam   New York, NY 328020   
8 Arielle Little   Berkeley, CA 291002   
9 Menaka Wilhelm   Berkeley, CA 327872   

Women - Collegiate B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Napoli      
2 Danielle Griffo   Homewood, CA 182948   
3 Kathleen Kramer   Boulder, CO 327638   
4 Tara Conway   San Luis Obispo, CA 287826   
5 Sunshine Townsend   Davis, CA 327398   
7 Elizabeth George   Burlington, VT 236153   
8 Bridget Zapata   Petaluma, CA 302238   
9 Alyssum Cohen   Arcata, CA 270429   

Women - Collegiate A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA 179924   
2 Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA 219191   
3 Catherine Cresalia   Los Osos , CA 301823   
4 saris mercanti   Santacruz, CA 302290   
5 Sally Hermansen   Santa Clara, CA 270712   
6 Sara Hanson   San Diego, CA 253436   
7 Vi Rapp   Berkeley, CA 269248   

Mixed - Collegiate B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Stacey Aguilar   Santa Cruz, CA 285172   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee