Race Results for
Avery Trace Cycling Classic
Gainesboro, TN
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/26/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.14David Ferguson   Central City, KY 304203  527 Ohio Valley Velo-Elite Development Team
2537.06Jeffrey Davis   Nashville, TN 304050  526 Trace Bikes
3Matthew Vest     532 Trace Bikes Race Team
4542.89Don Humphreys   Hixson, TN 309069  533 University of Tennessee-Chattanooga
5Schyler Johnson     528 ETSU
6548.72Ellis Caldwell   Murfreesboro, TN 302414  534 SVMIC Cycling
7Nathaniel Bankhead     535 
8554.55James Nelson   Murfreesboro, TN 279298  530 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
9557.47Anik Dam   Cordova, TN 309081  525 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
10Luke Pniewski     536 
11Ryan Sullivan     538 
12Dan Martin     529 
13569.13Justin Pruitt   Huntsville, AL 320566  537 Spring City Cycling Club
14572.04Timothy Nobles   Nashville, TN 266347  531 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.78Bob Tuma   Murfreesboro, TN 305545  576 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
2Noah Hendrix     572 Unattached
3Patrick Towns     577 
4William Boone     599 
5Michael Thomas     578 Central kentucky Wheelmen
6Zachary Tureau     575 Cumberland Transit Cycling
7532.30Chuck Crouch   Fishers, IN 310895  595 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
8534.38Jon Siccardi   Nolensville, TN 310829  581 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
9536.47William Brownie   Brentwood, TN 182732  597 Cumberland Transit Cycling
10David Sumerlin     580 Krystal - Scenic City Velo
11540.64Shawn Ewing   Nashville, TN 307062  568 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
12542.73Lawrence Russell   Woodbury, TN 304194  583 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
13544.81Daurie Schwartz   Memphis, TN 85203  582 Unattached
14546.90Christopher Palk   Cookeville, TN 293631  573 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
15548.98Robert Hendry   Brentwood, TN 303931  590 Team Gran Fondo
16551.07Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN 303199  585 Cumberland Transit Cycling
17Mitch Moses     586 BUMP Birmingham Urban Mountain Pedalers
18David Swecker     579 KnoxVelo/Melting Pot
19557.33Rip Clayton   Nashville, TN 309392  596 Cumberland Transit Cycling
20Andy Garner     592 
21todd hamrick     591 N/A
22563.59Thomas Boyle   Murfreesboro, TN 226638  598 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
23Kevin Hipp     589 Sonic Treehouse
24567.76David Fedak   Murfreesboro, TN 289952  594 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
25569.84Brad Miller   Nashville, TN 224588  587 Unattached
26571.93Jay Jackson   Murfreesboro, TN 251439  588 Unattached
27William Yonkowski     574 Cirque Du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shops
28Michael Gates     567 
29578.19Larry Fogarty   Memphis, TN 266569  593 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
30Harold Sowell     571 
31Barry Sowell     570 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.00john king   Houston, TX 303793  452 BPC Cycling
2455.52Ryan Bartholomy   Owensboro, KY 247283  473 Unattached
3459.05Zachary Hoover   Chattanooga 296838  447 Krystal / SCV
4462.57Daniel Burton   Tuscaloosa, AL 290660  477 U of Alabama
5466.09Andrew Parks   Marietta, GA 204112  459 NGCA-Atlroof com
6469.61Eric Carlile   Cookeville, TN 255506  440 Cookeville Bicycles
7473.14Ben Knoernschild   Arlington, TN 282193  475 Unattached
8476.66William Welborn   Nashville, TN 310038  469 Cumberland Transit Cycling
9480.18Timothy Tidwell   Knoxville, TN 265604  468 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
10483.70Taylor White   Bristol, TN 271370  470 East TN Junior Cycling
11487.23Scott Newberry   Memphis, TN 298377  456 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
12490.75Steve Crowell   Ooltewah, TN 284556  442 Krystal Cycling Team
13494.27Robert Berghel   Chattanooga, TN 306836  438 Unattached
14497.79David Holmes   Morristown, TN 239567  479 
15501.32Michael Crouch   Nashville, TN 294954  441 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
16504.84William Ford   Cleveland, TN 209539  480 Krystal / SCV
17508.36Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN 231641  453 Tri Cities Road Club
18511.88Caleb Wilson   Sparta, TN 292633  476 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
19515.41Craig Hoyme   Fall Branch, TN 16949  449 Tri Cities Road Club
20518.93William Ransom   Knoxville, TN 29161  461 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
21522.45Kyle Sharow   Goodlettsville, TN 305609  465 Unattached
22525.97Brian Rejack   Normal, IL 299139  464 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
23529.50christopher spencer   Memphis, TN 272507  466 Unattached
24533.02Frank Rehnelt   Memphis, TN 191321  462 Unattached
25536.54Rick Harris   Hermitage, TN 89146  474 Unattached
26540.06Kenny Thatcher   Knoxville, TN 276347  472 Melting Pot
27543.59Kenneth Poole   Asheville, NC 309874  460 Team Bikers Choice
28547.11Bradley Wormer   Nashville, TN 248482  478 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
29550.63Mark Horne   Franklin, TN 295515  448 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
30554.15Don Panarisi   Collierville, TN 228105  458 BPC Cycling
31557.68Rob Jiranek   Earlysville, VA 293834  451 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
32561.20Matthew Myers   Franklin, TN 247659  455 Unattached
33564.72Richard Hurst   White Pine, TN 271105  450 Tri Cities Road Club
34568.24Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  443 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
35571.77Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN 263561  471 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.21Tim Bell   Chattanooga, TN 302597  349 Krystal Cycling Team
2351.31David Lansden   Birmingham, AL 275306  338 BBC p/b WheelWorx
3362.41David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN 64082  335 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
4373.51Chris Allison   Birmingham, AL 275317  330 GS Montagna Rossa
5384.61Justin Bynum   Birmingham, AL 266282  346 Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
6395.71John Holditch   Memphis, TN 267913  333 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
7406.81Mathew Meunier   Nashville, TN 295183  351 NashvilleCyclist com
8417.91Todd Huber   Nashville, TN 209900  334 SVMIC Cycling
9429.01Justin Crawford   Covington, VA 271187  331 Virginia Polytechnic University
10440.11Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN 247377  342 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
11451.21Ben Reed   Fishers, IN 273820  343 SVMIC Cycling
12462.31Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC 240433  340 Velosports Racing
13473.41Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899  337 Velosports Racing
14484.51Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN 208174  350 Krystal Cycling Team
15495.60Jay Levy   Brentwood, TN 47433  339 SVMIC Cycling
16506.70Robbie Kidd   Knoxville, TN 178170  336 Melting Pot
17517.80Bob Rowland   Fort Collins, CO 212728  344 SVMIC Cycling
18528.90Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN 272407  348 Krystal / SCV
19540.00Matthew Hendon   Hendersonville, TN 92104  332 ACME Multisports
20551.10Jay Martin   Nashville, TN 232871  347 Krystal Cycling Team

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.07Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN 5048  98 LITESPEED-BMW
2288.92Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN 253857  83 Krystal Cycling Team
3298.78Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582  92 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
4308.63Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL 274936  93 Birmingham Bicycle
5318.49Brad Anderson   Memphis, TN 51502  99 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
6328.34Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN 140220  80 Melting Pot
7338.20Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN 224931  86 NashvilleCyclist com
8348.05Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  89 NashvilleCyclist com
9357.91Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  82 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
10367.76John Waggoner   Brentwood, TN 147542  81 NashvilleCyclist com
11377.62Timothy Carbonneau   Madison, AL 59661  97 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
12387.47David Hixson   Knoxville, TN 16327  85 Team Gran Fondo
13397.33Jon Wilton   Oak Ridge , TN 59687  84 Melting Pot
14407.18Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  90 Barley's Taproom- Greenville
15417.04Darryl Seelhorst   Birmingham, AL 251230  88 Birmingham Velo
16426.89Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  96 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
17436.75Wes Douglas   Birmingham , AL 243574  95 Tria Market / DonohooAuto
18446.60John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  94 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
19456.46David McNeal   Burbank, CA 144611  91 Total Restoration

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.47Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  32 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2260.76Patrick Allison   Irondale, AL 272426  38 Team Ion-United Healthcare
3271.05Paul Tower   Birmingham , AL 160975  37 Tria Market / DonohooAuto
4281.34Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  39 NashvilleCyclist com
5291.63Terry Duran   Hailey, ID 82946  29 Tria Market / DonohooAuto
6301.92Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  34 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
7Doug Shadwell     33 Toyata Cyclelab
8322.50Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006  35 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
9332.79Bert Hull   Charleston Sc 42298  30 Krystal Cycling Team

Men - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.99Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  205 Team Gran Fondo
2325.93Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  207 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
3342.87Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA 64908  219 Herbalife LaGrange
4359.82Cameron Molchan   Knoxville, TN 291524  206 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
5376.76Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  208 TriStar Cycling Team
6393.70Joseph Duhon   Florence, AL 10137  202 Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
7410.64Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA 260212  210 Team Gran Fondo
8427.58Ryan Jones   Madison, AL 287123  221 Spring City Cycling Club
9444.53David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  220 Team Gran Fondo
10461.47William Watkins   Lawrenceville, GA 294788  209 Team Army
11478.41Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL 195703  222 Ivan Leonard Chevrolet
12495.35David Farabaugh   Franklin, TN 137467  223 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
13512.29Josh Garrity (1 - Cat4)   Lawrenceburg, KY 281215  218 Unattached

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.07Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402  291 Team Gran Fondo
2351.27Robert Dodd   Nashville, TN 40072  294 Team Gran Fondo
3367.48Keith Knittle   Franklin, TN 196586  279 SVMIC Cycling
4383.68Keith Lucas   Custer, KY 209624  274 Scheller's Racing Team
5399.88Jeffrey Chambers   Louisville, KY 93184  296 Scheller's Racing Team
6416.09Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL 4911  298 Ivan Leonard Chevrolet
7432.29Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY 176930  284 Unattached
8448.49Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  297 Team Gran Fondo
9464.70David Briggs   Brentwood, TN 197269  299 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
10480.90Bryan Smith   Elizabethtown, KY 254271  283 McDonalds Cycling Team
11497.10Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN 221168  282 Team Gran Fondo
12513.31Michael Miller   Clarksville, TN 221844  277 Team Gran Fondo
13529.51Tom Duncan   Lebanon, TN 307053  293 Team Bikers Choice
14545.71John Maines   Spring Hill, TN 233125  278 Team Bikers Choice

Men - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.63Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931  113 Economy Honda Masters Team
2385.02Hardwick Gregg   Helena, AL 14094  106 CCR
3396.41edward mcclarty   Nashville, TN 260460  111 SVMIC Cycling
4407.79Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN 248757  118 SVMIC Cycling
5419.18Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515  109 ABRC
6430.57Vince Sutton   Chesapeake, VA 196482  112 Velo Force
7441.96Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  107 Team Gran Fondo
8453.35Ronald Zannini   Crossville, TN 259192  116 Cookeville Bicycles
9464.73Jack Evans   Somerset, KY 257036  104 Cumberland Cycles Inc
10476.12jimmy Garcia   Elizabethtown, KY 309262  123 Unattached
11487.51Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  105 Team Gran Fondo
12498.90Carl Bowden   Gallatin, TN 59739  101 Tri Cities Road Club
13510.28Greg Clark   Hendersonvlle, TN 51579  103 Acme MultiSports
14521.67Doug Goodwin   Birmingham, AL 272564  122 Red Mountain Wheelmen
15533.06Mike Herring   Pelham, AL 78492  108 CCR
16544.45Bobby Sebastian (1 - Cat4)   Cookeville, TN 222063  124 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
17555.84Michael Lynch (2 - Cat4)   Algood, TN 97009  119 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
18567.22Michael Lenhart (3 - Cat4)   Cookeville, TN 209033  110 Unattached
19578.61Charles Gundlach   Pleasant View, TN 126508  117 Acme Multisports
20590.00Thomas King   Jefferson City, TN 216711  126 TVB Race/ Tomato Head

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.38Mike Rourke   Baton Rouge, LA 58512  148 Tiger Cycling Foundation
2498.27Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN 70151  147 Tri Cities Road Club
3556.16S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN 46705  149 Scenic City Velo

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hunter Wright   Johnson City, TN 293448  879 Unattached
2Chase Martin   Soddy Daisy, TN 319612  878 Unattached

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280052  897 East TN Junior Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.56Pamela Tate   Cordova, TN 153533  189 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2423.44Andrea Miller   Clarksville, TN 303954  192 Team Gran Fondo
3437.32Valerie Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 271999  191 Team Belladium
4451.20Cali Ewing   Nashville, TN 309200  197 Team Belladium
5465.08Stephanie Maines   Spring Hill, TN 309787  195 NashvilleCyclist com
6478.96Jessica Owings   Nashville, TN 313558  185 SVMIC Cycling
7492.84Lisa Check   Murfreesboro, TN 293821  199 Team Belladium
8506.72Amanda Ragle   Brentwood, TN 314570  190 Unattached
9520.60Loretta Williams   Cookeville, TN 283080  188 Team Gran Fondo
10534.48Anna McFarland   Nashville, TN 306261  194 Team Belladium
11548.36Robyn Wilham   Ooltewah, TN 231335  186 Velo Vixens Cycling Club
12562.24Shelly Collins   Franklin, TN 305394  198 Team Belladium
13576.12Kathy Mead   Nashville, TN 305544  193 Unattached
14590.00Jonell Johnson   Nashville, TN 275468  196 Team Belladium
DNFJulie Cook   Collierville, TN 306112  187 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1303.13Katherine Williams   Franklin, TN 297005  156 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2319.88Colleen Cornelius   Lexington, KY 308167  150 Promotioncycling com
3336.63Parri Gilbride   Nolensville, TN 293819  151 Team Belladium
4353.38Tracy Tolson   Louisville, KY 201741  155 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
5370.12Erica Hemmy (1 - Cat3)   Apo, AE 141938  159 S3 Racing Team
6386.87Nichole Tower   Birmingham, AL 294814  158 Tria Market / DonohooAuto
7403.62Gina Tolbert   Cleveland, TN 257289  160 Bear Creek Bicycles
8420.37Lisa Starmer   Brentwood, TN 275395  153 Team Belladium
9437.12Beth Travers   Nashville, TN 242041  157 NashvilleCyclist com
10453.87Marilynn Hartman (1 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY 114314  152 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
11470.61Paula Burks   Chattanooga, TN 5542  161 Bear Creek Bicycles

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danae Kreiss   Bristol, TN 298702  877 East TN Junior Cycling

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jordon Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280053  898 East TN Junior Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee