Race Results for
International Cycling Classic
various-Illinois / Wisconsin, WI
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI 182177  109 Fuel Café / Garage Boy / Milwaukee Bike
2 CONNAN FOSTER   Mukwonago, WI 308757  392 
3 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  104 Expo Racing
4 Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI 310285  305 University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
5 JAN VAN MIEGHEM   Evanston, IL 288310  279 MS RACING
6 McGee Young     99 Team Gear Grinder
7 SHAYNE SANTI   Verona, WI 178364  394 Shayne Santi
8 JAMIE SANCHEZ   Chicago, IL 306387  362 HALF ACRE CYCLING
9 Josh Barrett     117 
10 MICHAEL WILKIE   Lisle, IL 268873  248 ATHLETES BY DESIGN
11 MICHAEL FROH   Milwaukee, WI 172255  119 VELO TROCADERO
12 JAMES NELSON   Laramie, WY 288424  213 
13 Geoff Streator   Madison, WI 228536  92 VELO TROCADERO
14 Donald Janczak   Greendale, WI 295308  192 velo trocadero cycling
15 Jonathan Eiden   Oshkosh, WI 313646  101 
16 Jeremiah Smith   Erie, CO 282016  147 Half Acre Cycling
17 DEREK DELZER   Troy, MI 317058  311 
18 Alex Docter   Wauwatosa 291930  185 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
19 CHARLES PERKINS   Arlingtonheights, IL 306969  339 W2 RACING
20 KEITH CONNOLLY (1 - Cat5)   Lake Forest, IL 264930  107 
21 MATT BENNETT   Chicago, IL 274551  399 Verdigris Cycling
22 JOSH WRIGHT   Madison, WI 69477  398 TEAM MAGNUS
23 JEFFREY SPORER     112 
24 Jonathan Lang   Oshkosh, WI 286652  96 Hampshire Cycle Club
25 Todd Bugnacki   Franklin, WI 81238  105 -unattached
26 BRYCE HANNA   Chicago, IL 192909  244 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
27 BRAD EASTHAM   San Francisco, CA 286831  276 TEAM BECHER + RADSPORT
28 Quentin Capista   Shorewood, IL 268877  266 Project 5 Racing
29 Cole MCKENNA (2 - Cat5)   Elm Grove, WI 309167  95 ISCorp Cycling Team
30 Wesley Irek     121 
31 Miles Koller   Shorewood, WI 283250  113 Team Pegasus
32 CLARK MCCARTHY   Oak Lawn, IL 264174  344 Beverly Bike/ Vee Pak
33 RAJ MUCHHALA   Shorewood, WI 239486  131 
34 Adam Gipril   Waukesha, WI 297109  90 Polska
35 Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  253 Elmhurst Masters/EMC2
36 TREVOR MARSHALL   Tallahassee, FL 305082  397 
37 PAUL KARDOSH   Chicago, IL 268726  206 MOX MULTISPORT
38 Nicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI 185482  97 Team Gear Grinder
39 ANDY ANDERSON   Chicago, IL 204122  234 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
40 Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  100 Fuel Café / Milwaukee Bike
41 Peter Armstrong   Shorewood, WI 292708  94 Hampshire Cycle Club
42 GUS KAUFMANN     182 
43 Matthew Goetzinger     98 Badger Velo Club
44 Eric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi 185463  181 Team Wheel & Sprocket
45 David Heckelsmiller   Iowa City, IA 305183  132 xXx Racing
46 (unknown rider)      
47 GREG HOFFMAN   Doylestown, PA 48889  111 HAVE BIKE LETS TRAVEL
48 ADAM COHEN   Chicago, IL 288286  217 MS RACING INC.
49 (unknown rider)      
50 Briant Kelly   Whitewater, WI 313798  377 Kettle Moraine Flyers
51 ROBERT BRAMLETTE     304 FLEETTRUCKPARTS.COM / LANAJEWELRY.COM / RBIKE
52 Brian Dunlavy     160 
DNF Matthew Stevenson   Evergreen Park, IL 290392   XXX Racing - Athletico
DNF Tristan Petsch-Horvath   Elkhorn, WI 312080   Team MACK Racing
DNF Sam Gabuzzi   Glenview, IL 295863   Smart Cycling
DNF Bill Noel   Lake Geneva 298430   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darrell Kohli   Rapid River, MI 251212  815 Team Geargrinder
2 MICHAEL SEGUIN   Chicago, IL 32101  737 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
3 CHRISTOPHER LYNCH   Milwaukee, WI 278183  762 SISU CYCLES
4 ANDREAS FISCHER   Chicago, IL 52133  761 Burnham Racing
5 Antono Valenti   Delavan, WI 292580  784 Team Pegasus
6 ALEX SMETANA   La Grange Highlands, IL 271208  713 RECYCLING
7 VICTOR RENTAS   Park Ridge, IL 166946  753 Team G Force
8 JOSHUA DREW   Orlando, FL 10026  740 Atlantic Shores Velo
9 ANTHONY LODEN   Princeton, NJ 283144  723 NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUB
10 Andrew Stoll   Milwaukee, WI 294900  851 ISCorp Cycling Team
11 Sean Brown   Burkburnett, TX 272798  802 Hotter 'n' Hell 100/ Midwestern State Univers
12 MATTHEW FAVOINO   St Louis, MO 252910  758 ReCycling p/b Ascension
13 Chad Hiatt   Effingham, IL 249840  811 
14 NICHOLAS RAMIREZ   Normal, IL 296749  768 BURNHAM RACING
15 JOSEPH TORTORELLI   Champaign, IL 160061  777 Verizon Wireless
16 JAMES STOUT   Evesham (uk)  286392  800 TEAM TYPE 1
17 Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA 231759  843 Herbalife LaGrange
18 Patrick Diamond   South Milwaukee, WI 297764  796 Team Geargrinder
19 KEVIN LINDLAU   Waukesha, WI 298079  789 ISCORP CYCLING TEAM
20 BRAD AHRENS   Sulphur, LA 298121  718 RAISING CANE'S RACING
21 Richard Doherty   Shorewood , WI 255728  786 IS Corp
22 JACOB KOONSMAN   Fort Collins, CO 242088  814 Front Rangers Cycling Club
23 Mike Budd   Wrightstown, WI 274937  841 Wheel & Sprocket
24 JOSEPH SHY   Phoenix, AZ 139480  822 CARLOS OBRIENS RACING
25 David Racine   Shorewood, WI 99357  819 Hampshire Cycle Club
26 JASON MINDEMAN   Crown Point, IN 208254  766 BURNHAM RACING
27 Jonathan Heile   Milwaukee 248092  820 UW Madison
28 Brian Stoveken   Madison, WI 249708  852 Team Wisconsin / MC2
29 JOHN REYNDERS   Seattle, WA 255625  787 Team Wisconsin/MC2
30 (unknown rider)      
31 GERAINT PARRY   Bloomington, IN 196156  832 TEAM TORTUGA
32 NATHAN LONGLEY   Brookfield, WI 239139  806 LAPT
33 CHRISTOPHER MOUNT   Chicago, IL 72968  771 
34 William Street   Sheboygan, WI 219245  854 SISU CYCLES
35 Brett Pirie   Denver, CO 243114  830 ColoBikeLaw.com
36 BRIAN MORRISSEY   Chicago, IL 261760  853 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
37 ERIC KNUTH   Madison, WI 203995  824 Fisher Midwest Racing Team
38 GREG FERGUSON   Middleton, WI 218703  810 Fisher Midwest Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tommy Matush     598 Café Hollander RDC
2 Dirk Rettig   Waunakee, WI 29575  657 Fisher Midwest Road Team
3 BRYAN RHEUDE   Chicago, IL 101020  520 COMMA VAN WAGNER
4 BRENT EMERY   Menomonee Falls, WI 45303  527 Emery's.com/Lifesports
5 MICHAEL HEAGNEY   Libertyville, IL 15584  529 VISION QUEST
6 Jonathan ATKINS   Peachtree City, GA 2039  660 Café Hollander RDC
7 ROBERT KARLOW   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  516 VERDIGRIS CYCLING
8 Scott Herring   Sausalito, CA 236346  642 xXx Racing
9 MARK WINSTON   Skokie, IL 149826  567 2CC/Pony Shop
10 THOMAS GATES   Franklin, TN 45364  600 TEAM GRAN FONDO
11 Bob Downs   Madison, WI 9947  616 Planet Bike
12 Mike Buechel   Portland, OR 50377  605 HOLLANDER RDC/KOSS STEREOPHONES
13 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  541 CZ Velo
14 Charles Holbrook   Oconomowoc, WI 16496  658 LAPT CC
15 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  603 RadSport
16 Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462  542 Team MACK
17 MICHAEL MARTENS (1 - Cat2)   Grafton, WI 68766  581 NOMAD CYCLING
18 DENNIS KING   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230  574 CENTRAL COAST TIRE /CCT
19 Mark Polsinelli   Phoenix, AZ 84824  634 Z Team
20 Chip Pieper   Whitefish Bay, WI 297721  609 Team Geargrinder
21 RICARDO OTERO   Park Ridge, IL 26910  522 WDT International Cycling Team
22 BRIAN HAAS   Chicago, IL 162118  637 Alberto's Sport
23 JOHN FLECKENSTEIN   Pewaukee, WI 125362  537 Team Mack Racing
24 Jeff Hansen (1 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 47119  636 PYOC
25 Stuart Grinell   Highland Park, IL 166884  648 Alberto's Sport
26 Jeff Bannink   Shorewood, WI 2499  624 TEAM TYPE 1
27 WILLIAM OCHOWICZ   Pewaukee, WI 101140  590 NOVA CYCLE SPORTS FOUNDATION INC
28 MARK KNOWLES     596 Alpaca Ciclismo
29 KENT MCDANIEL   Altoona, WI 23374  659 SPRINT STREET SPORTS
30 Corey Dempski   Sussex, WI 257610  593 Cafe Hollander RDC
31 Anthony Marino   Whitefish Bay, WI 106776  623 CZ Velo
32 ERIC WARNSMAN   Round Rock, TX 73879  631 MATRIX/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
33 Brian Grant     534 TEAM MACK RACING ASSOCIATION
34 ROBERT GREGORY   Brentwood, TN 50141  599 GRAN FONDO / BIANCHI
35 DANIEL TRUESDALE   Wauwatosa, WI 124980  543 Team Velo Trocadero
36 Daniel Leberger   Las Vegas, NV 88369  584 Herbalife LaGrange
37 Gregory Cushing     633 Z Team
38 WILL ROSS   Austin, TX 40280  632 Team Hotel San Jose/JUWI SOLAR
39 Mark SWARTZENDRUBER   Chicago, IL 154822  513 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
40 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643  644 MCT/Tonka Cycle & Ski
41 Aaron Goldberg   Milwaukee, WI 238376  594 NOVA CYCLE SPORTS IS CORP
42 JASON KOZICKI   Green Bay, WI 160070  611 COLAVITA RACING
43 JOHN KANE   Madison, WI 53997  528 
44 Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA 128853  606 Team Café Hollander
45 Tige Prickett   Glendale, WI 150532  655 CZ Velo
46 CURTIS HECHT   Winnetka 59574  524 Start 2 Finish
47 JAMES SLAUSON   San Antonio, TX 142783  531 BICYCLE-HEAVEN
48 John Deifel   Bolingbrook, IL 65258  651 Project 5 Racing
49 David jablonowski   Glendale, WI 47846  607 Café Hollander
50 PETER ROLEWICZ   Evanston, IL 60220  505 Start 2 Finish
51 MARK DOLIN   Janesville, WI 9724  509 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
52 CHRISTIAN ZAUNER   Silverdale, WA 85093  515 Verdigris Cycling
53 Edward Amstutz   Oak Park, IL 240086  652 xXx Racing
54 (unknown rider)      
55 John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  579 LAPT CC
56 Steve Downs   Cross Plains, WI 59398  578 Great Dane Velo Club
57 ADAM BASKIN   Clermont, FL 88669  582 BALL WATCH CYCLING
58 ROBERT SCHRANK   Gurnee, IL 118745  583 TEAM TYPE 1
59 Paul Mehlenbeck   Milwaukee, WI 47107  653 Badger Velo Club
60 DAVID HOFFMAN   Maryville, TN 109365  614 TEAM GRAN FONDO
61 Jim Winter (2 - Cat2)   Delafield, WI 48859  622 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
62 GARY DOERING   Springfield, IL 56657  502 TEAM MACK RACING
63 Mark Hughes   Waukesha, WI 56093  619 CZ Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Rice (1 - Pro)   Launceston 304398  60 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
2 Bastian Faltin     14 Steven's Racing Team
3 David Kemp   Ellensburg, WA 119343  Fly V Australia
4 MIKE SHERER (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 232977  74 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
5 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  56 AeroCat
6 Clay Murfet     186 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
7 Heath Blackgrove     63 Team Hotel San Jose/JUWI SOLAR
8 Pat Lemieux (2 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN 210769  97 Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
9 Stefan Rothe     64 Team Hotel San Jose/JUWI SOLAR
10 Frankie Dierking (3 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 148481  275 Team Wisconsin / MC2
11 Sean Sullivan   Gladstone, NJ 117517  66 Team Hotel San Jose/JUWI SOLAR
12 Colton Barrett (4 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 224589  96 Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
13 Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX 266238  124 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
14 JONATHAN CANTWELL     Fly V/Australia
15 CHAD HARTLEY   Fox Point, WI 126996  90 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GearGrinder
16 GAVRIEL EPSTEIN   Englewood, NJ 179451  167 CRCA/Foundation
17 Zachary Davies (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 182034  178 Groove Subaru Cycling Team
18 Tim Johnson     272 United HealthCare/Maxxis
19 Logan Hutchings     62 Team Hotel San Jose/JUWI SOLAR
20 Karl Menzies   Ada, MI 286482  22 United Healthcare p/b Maxxis
21 Cole House   Oneida Wi 183112  223 BMC Racing Team-USAC
22 SHAUN McCARTHY     15 Garneau
23 RENE BIRKENFELD     11 Steven's Racing
24 JOSEPH SCHMALZ   Lawrence, KS 197714  246 Mercy Cycling
25 HAYDEN BROOKS     Fly V Australia
26 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071  278 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
27 BRIAN RACH   Chilton, WI 257820  187 Nova ISCorp
28 Ben Damhoff   Morrison, IL 133889  173 Team Geargrinder
29 (unknown rider)      
30 Curtis Winsor (6 - Cat1)   Charlottesville, VA 187500  250 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
31 Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL 264076  175 Gear Grinder
32 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  143 Purdue University
33 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI 85929  279 Team Geargrinder
34 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559  253 Matrix/RBM
35 Eric Young (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 279095  228 NUVO/Cultural Trail
36 GEVAN SAMUEL     40 TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO NATIONAL TEAM
37 ZACK ALLISON   Arlington Va 211435  148 ECHELON ENERGY
38 Victor Ayala   Los Angeles, CA 128496  48 Herbalife LaGrange
39 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252  216 Craig P Streit
40 Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI 178840  189 Colavita Olive Oil
41 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986  210 Team Hotel San Jose/JUWI SOLAR
42 DAVID MOYER   Honolulu, HI 273323  174 XXX RACING - ATHELTICO
43 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ 282338  235 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
44 MORGAN RYAN   Ventura, CA 177959  122 Bahati Foundation Elite Cycling Team
45 DANNY ROBERTSON   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071  72 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
46 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366  226 Team Helen's
47 DAVE HACKWORTHY (8 - Cat1)   Hudson, WI 211784  198 BIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE
48 Weston Luzadder (9 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 240464  271 NUVO Cultural Trail
49 Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI 209985  204 ISCorp
50 Chris Johnson (10 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 87702  264 Rock Racing
51 LOGAN VONBOKEL   Fort Collins, CO 226879  247 MERCY ELITE CYCLING TEAM
52 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933  233 AXA Equitable/CRCA
53 Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479  240 Super Squadra
54 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082  269 Team Globalbike
55 NICHOLAS VETTER   St. Paul, MN 263471  199 BIANCHI/ GRAND PERFORMANCE
56 (unknown rider)      
57 PETER HURST   Norwalk, CT 148404  222 AXA EQUITABLE CYCLING TEAM/CRCA
58 Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI 229172  270 AXA
59 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219  243 Dogfish Racing Team
60 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  234 AXA Equitable-CRCA
61 IAN BURNETT   Durango, CO 191725  121 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
62 (unknown rider)      
63 Kevin Berger   Madison, WI 246306  274 Team Wheel & Sprocket
64 John McGill   Montpelier, VT 101738  254 Onion River Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL 288738  458 Jannette Rho
2 SARAH HUANG   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  439 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Katie Kindt   8312383913 160500  491 DOLCE VITA CYCLING
4 HEIDI SARNA   Chicago, IL 271002  435 xXx Racing
5 EMILY WEINERT   Atlanta, GA 282470  477 TEAM TIBCO II
6 Nancy Heymann   Highland Park, IL 283728  462 Alberto's Sport
7 ANN KODANI   Mountain View, CA 143018  476 TEAM TIBCO II
8 IVY LUHRS   Minot, ME 250112  494 PORTLAND VELO CLUB / CYCLEMANIA
9 SUSAN UPHILL   Kenosha, WI 178385  447 WDT-ALVOI INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TEAM
10 Elise Kikis   Chicago, IL 309062  461 Alberto's Sport
11 KIMBERLY GIALDINI   Downers Grove, IL 289833  422 Flatlandia
12 Amelia Moore   Chicago, IL 286576  463 xXx Racing
13 Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA 271152  493 DOLCE VITA CYCLING
14 Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD 302454  492 DOLCE VITA CYCLING
15 JILL EYRES   Montara, CA 282468  410 TEAM TIBCO II
16 MORGAN MOON   Bement, IL 270955  412 TEAM KENDA
17 Katie O'Neill   San Mateo, CA 291444  480 Team TIBCO II
18 Loren Eggenschwiler   Wichita Falls, TX 197758  459 Hotter 'N Hell Hundred / MSU Cycling Tea
19 DANA FREEDMAN   Menlo Park, CA 273191  478 TIBCO II

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jaime Nielsen     58 Bike NZ
2 Melissa Dahlman   Saint Paul, MN 265917  59 SPBRC
3 Kaytee Boyd     57 Bike NZ
4 Lauren Ellis     56 Bike NZ
5 SAMANTHA SCHNEIDER   Milwaukee, WI 170980  29 TEAM TIBCO / To the Top
6 Katie Spittlehouse     44 Nova IS Corp
7 JACQUELINE KURTH   Palm City, FL 182253  18 TEAM KENDA
8 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628  37 Team Hotel San Jose-JUWI SOLAR
9 NICHOLE WANGSGARD   Cedar City, UT 100972  Roosters p/b Edge and Parlee
10 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT 261361  61 BIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE
11 KELLEY HESS   Colorado Springs, CO 263476  49 TEAM KENDA
12 Gemma Dudley     54 Bike NZ
13 Jeannie Kuhajek     17 TEAM MACK RACING ASSOCIATION
14 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914  39 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
15 Bianca Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 281786  46 Texas Roadhouse p.b Motorex
16 MAURA KINSELLA   Boulder, CO 289951  38 Webcor Bridge
17 KRISTEN MESHBERG   Lyons, IL 167518  Flatlandia
18 Gina Voci   Charlotte, NC 140372  47 Performance Bicycle Racing
19 JULIA LAFRANCHISE   Denver, CO 221181  23 NOW-MS Society
20 MARYANN MARTINEZ (1 - Cat2)   Hardwick, VT 147342  63 ONION RIVER RACING
21 JENNA KOWALSKI   Los Angeles, CA 234400  22 NOW-MS Society
22 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA 165493  43 BMW - Bianchi
23 Jane Weakley   Kettering, OH 295578  53 Michelob Ultra Cycling
24 Kate Mahoney   Roswell, GA 294800  55 Performance Bicycle Racing
25 Monica McDonald   Eau Claire, WI 280818  60 CHIRCOPRACTIC PARTNERS
26 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  45 Alberto's Sport
27 Siobhan Jones   Saint Louis, MO 228464  50 Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
28 RACHEL BYUS   Chandler, AZ 260379  28 FCS/ METRO VOLKSWAGEN
29 Antonia Leal   Waukesha, WI 130161  62 Planet Bike

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee