Race Results for
International Cycling Classic
various-Illinois / Wisconsin, WI
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/19/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI 310285  305 University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2 Ryan Rodd   Birmingham, MI 310993  138 Wolverine Sports Club
3 TREVOR MARSHALL   Tallahassee, FL 305082  397 
4 Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI 268180  156 Team Extreme
5 MIKE CONROY   Chicago, IL 273192  204 MOX MULTISPORT
6 JAMES NELSON   Laramie, WY 288424  213 
7 CLARK MCCARTHY   Oak Lawn, IL 264174  344 Beverly Bike/ Vee Pak
8 Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  253 Elmhurst Masters/EMC2
9 MICHAEL WILKIE   Lisle, IL 268873  248 ATHLETES BY DESIGN
10 TONY KAATZ   Ripon, WI 297312  390 ATTITUDE SPORTS
11 PAUL KARDOSH   Chicago, IL 268726  206 MOX MULTISPORT
12 PAUL LOEPER   Madison, WI 241692  173 
13 Jason Mulawa   Clinton Township, MI 310681  194 Wolverine Sports Club
14 RAJ MUCHHALA   Shorewood, WI 239486  131 
15 David Heckelsmiller   Iowa City, IA 305183  132 xXx Racing
16 SHAYNE SANTI   Verona, WI 178364  394 Shayne Santi
17 ANDY ANDERSON   Chicago, IL 204122  234 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
18 Eric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi 185463  181 Team Wheel & Sprocket
19 Tim Homola   South Barrington, IL 268941  129 
20 Tim Racette   Fort Atkinson, WI 285206  381 Team Wisconsin / MC2
21 Mike Rhoades     128 
22 DOUGLAS ZALIS   Chicago, IL 181163  255 VISION QUEST
DNF Derek Schlintz (Cat5)   Greendale, WI 322264   
DNF CORY DAVENPORT   Belvidere, IL 284782   
DNF Bradley Eastham   San Francisco, CA 286831   Team Becher & Radsport
DNF Creighton Suter   Lafayette, IN 319832   
DNF Matthew Bennett   Chicago, IL 274551   Verdigris Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CONNAN FOSTER   Mukwonago, WI 308757  689 
2 Brian Karlow   Algonquin, IL 318722  603 Verdigris Cycling
3 David Schrauth   Winnetka, IL 298292  670 2CC/Second City Cyclists
4 MICHAEL FROH   Milwaukee, WI 172255  678 VELO TROCADERO
5 Jonathan Lang   Oshkosh, WI 286652  700 Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Benny Smith   Milwaukee, WI 312254  693 TEAM GEARGRINDER
7 Ross Giese   Lake Geneva, WI 248274  696 Stoton Velo Club
8 BRIAN KENNEDY   Sullivan, WI 273844  687 
9 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  668 2CC/Second City Cyclists
10 JASON KAYZAR   Brookfield, WI 287672  649 TEAM WISCONSIN/MC2
11 BISI-LEONARDO TUBIC   Naperville, IL 278468  620 Bcycling
12 Scott Olson   Cockeysville, MD 198038  733 
13 Steve Werner   Sussex, WI 208604  683 Team Wisconsin
14 Todd Bugnacki   Franklin, WI 81238  691 -unattached
15 Randy Scoville   Fox Point, WI 265746  704 Gear Grinder
16 GREG HOFFMAN   Doylestown, PA 48889  719 HAVE BIKE LETS TRAVEL
17 KURTIS WESTEMEYER     684 
18 ANDREW ROSSA   Milwaukee, WI 69191  729 Team Extreme
19 Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI 196544  732 FISHER MIDWEST ROAD TEAM
20 Donald Janczak   Greendale, WI 295308  734 velo trocadero cycling
21 Tom Starr   Oregon, WI 123474  701 MadCity Velo Club
22 James Tirabassi   Kenosha, WI 248725  731 TEAM TFC
23 CRAIG HOWE     685 Team Geargrinder

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA 231759  843 Herbalife LaGrange
2 Doug Bailey   Elkhorn, WI 212426  778 Team Wisconsin / MC2
3 CHRIS EVERTSEN   Encinitas, CA 117793  715 Island Boy Racing
4 MICHAEL GIEM   Colorado Springs, CO 157100  829 COLOBIKELAW.COM
5 Darrell Kohli   Rapid River, MI 251212  815 Team Geargrinder
6 Daniel Schneider   Denver, CO 276214  788 Team Type 1
7 CHRIS GOLA   Chicago, IL 251363  839 WDT International Cycling Team
8 NICHOLAS RAMIREZ   Normal, IL 296749  768 BURNHAM RACING
9 MATTHEW FAVOINO   St Louis, MO 252910  758 ReCycling p/b Ascension
10 JOSEPH TORTORELLI   Champaign, IL 160061  777 Verizon Wireless
11 ANTHONY LODEN   Princeton, NJ 283144  723 NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUB
12 Eric Woodcock   The Woodlands, TX 290327  809 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
13 STEVE KURTH   Palm City, FL 101266  792 TREASURE COAST RACING
14 CHRISTOPHER LYNCH   Milwaukee, WI 278183  762 SISU CYCLES
15 Sean Brown   Burkburnett, TX 272798  802 Hotter 'n' Hell 100/ Midwestern State Univers
16 Mike Budd   Wrightstown, WI 274937  841 Wheel & Sprocket
17 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  785 IS Corp
18 KEVIN LINDLAU   Waukesha, WI 298079  789 ISCORP CYCLING TEAM
19 MICHAEL SEGUIN   Chicago, IL 32101  737 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
20 BRAD AHRENS   Sulphur, LA 298121  718 RAISING CANE'S RACING
21 Richard Doherty   Shorewood , WI 255728  786 IS Corp
22 Patrick Diamond   South Milwaukee, WI 297764  796 Team Geargrinder
23 JAMES STOUT   Evesham (uk)  286392  800 TEAM TYPE 1
24 JACOB KOONSMAN   Fort Collins, CO 242088  814 Front Rangers Cycling Club
25 WILLIAM PANKONIN   Boulder, CO 273937  842 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
26 Anthony Phillips   Sun Prairie, WI 260667  804 
27 JAMES SLAUSON   San Antonio, TX 142783  703 BICYCLE-HEAVEN
28 NATHAN LONGLEY   Brookfield, WI 239139  806 LAPT
29 JOSEPH SHY   Phoenix, AZ 139480  822 CARLOS OBRIENS RACING
30 Brett Pirie   Denver, CO 243114  830 ColoBikeLaw.com
31 VOYTEK GLINKOWSKI   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  706 WDT International Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Martin (1 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO 22647  592 Safeway/Bicycle Plus/PureRed Creative
2 WILL ROSS   Austin, TX 40280  632 Team Hotel San Jose/JUWI SOLAR
3 BRENT EMERY   Menomonee Falls, WI 45303  527 Emery's.com/Lifesports
4 JAN WEISSENBERGER   San Francisco, CA 186678  628 SAFEWAY/BICYCLE PLUS/PURERED CREATIVE
5 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  603 RadSport
6 ADAM LESNIAKOWSKI   Chicago, IL 162418  523 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
7 John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  579 LAPT CC
8 Mark Polsinelli   Phoenix, AZ 84824  634 Z Team
9 RICARDO OTERO   Park Ridge, IL 26910  522 WDT International Cycling Team
10 Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576  615 Synergy/NOW Bikes
11 Gregory Cushing     633 Z Team
12 DENNIS KING   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230  574 CENTRAL COAST TIRE /CCT
13 JOHN KANE   Madison, WI 53997  528 
14 JASON KOZICKI   Green Bay, WI 160070  611 COLAVITA RACING
15 DAVID HOFFMAN   Maryville, TN 109365  614 TEAM GRAN FONDO
16 Daniel Leberger   Las Vegas, NV 88369  584 Herbalife LaGrange
17 LUKE SEEMANN   Chicago, IL 224425  565 xXx Racing
18 ROBERT GREGORY   Brentwood, TN 50141  599 GRAN FONDO / BIANCHI
19 ERIC WARNSMAN   Round Rock, TX 73879  631 MATRIX/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
20 KENT MCDANIEL   Altoona, WI 23374  621 SPRINT STREET SPORTS
21 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643  644 MCT/Tonka Cycle & Ski
22 Scott Herring   Sausalito, CA 236346  642 xXx Racing
23 Brian Grant     534 TEAM MACK RACING ASSOCIATION
24 BRYAN RHEUDE   Chicago, IL 101020  520 COMMA VAN WAGNER
25 DANIEL TRUESDALE   Wauwatosa, WI 124980  543 Team Velo Trocadero
26 Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA 223776  641 HARPER'S CYCLING
27 JOHN FLECKENSTEIN   Pewaukee, WI 125362  537 Team Mack Racing
28 GREG FERGUSON   Middleton, WI 218703  646 Fisher Midwest Racing Team
29 Mark SWARTZENDRUBER   Chicago, IL 154822  513 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
30 Corey Dempski   Sussex, WI 257610  593 Cafe Hollander RDC
31 GARY DOERING   Springfield, IL 56657  502 TEAM MACK RACING
32 RON COOK   Algonquin, IL 220019  553 Project 5 Racing
33 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  576 VERDIGRIS CYCLING
34 Jim Winter (1 - Cat2)   Delafield, WI 48859  622 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
35 Jim Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  643 FISHER MIDWEST ROAD TEAM
36 ERIC KNUTH   Madison, WI 203995  645 Fisher Midwest Racing Team
37 MARK DOLIN   Janesville, WI 9724  509 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
38 THOMAS GATES   Franklin, TN 45364  600 TEAM GRAN FONDO
39 Jordan Brasch   Lincoln, NE 98661  589 unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cole House   Oneida Wi 183112  223 BMC Racing Team-USAC
2 Karl Menzies   Ada, MI 286482  22 United Healthcare p/b Maxxis
3 SEBASTIAN FREY     13 Team Beier Lamdshat
4 Zachary Davies (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 182034  178 Groove Subaru Cycling Team
5 Logan Loader   Pacific Grove, CA 198542  188 Lucemie Espoir Quimper
6 GAVRIEL EPSTEIN   Englewood, NJ 179451  167 CRCA/Foundation
7 Matthew Rice (1 - Pro)   Launceston 304398  60 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
8 Heath Blackgrove     63 Team Hotel San Jose/JUWI SOLAR
9 JAMES STEMPER   Wauwatosa, WI 230799  92 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
10 Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479  240 Super Squadra
11 CHRIS UBERTI   Greenville, SC 238311  119 PANTHER/RGF SOLUTIONS PB FELT
12 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783  182 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
13 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  234 AXA Equitable-CRCA
14 CHAD HARTLEY   Fox Point, WI 126996  90 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GearGrinder
15 RENE BIRKENFELD     11 Steven's Racing
16 Sean Sullivan   Gladstone, NJ 117517  66 Team Hotel San Jose/JUWI SOLAR
17 JOSEPH SCHMALZ   Lawrence, KS 197714  246 Mercy Cycling
18 ANTONY DIMITROVSKI     34 BikeBug/Carroll & O'Dea
19 Carlos Vargas     65 Team Hotel San Jose/JUWI SOLAR
20 Curtis Winsor (2 - Cat1)   Charlottesville, VA 187500  250 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
21 BRYAN LARSEN   Dana Point, CA 195204  205 RANCHO'S CYCLING TEAM
22 Guido Palma   Northvale, NJ 428776  212 Jamis/Sutter Home presented by Colavita
23 DAVE HACKWORTHY (3 - Cat1)   Hudson, WI 211784  198 BIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE
24 GEVAN SAMUEL     40 TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO NATIONAL TEAM
25 Victor Ayala   Los Angeles, CA 128496  48 Herbalife LaGrange
26 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219  243 Dogfish Racing Team
27 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559  253 Matrix/RBM
28 John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522  183 Team Clif Bar
29 MARC PRUTTON    702986  19 THIRSTY BEAR
30 Nathan Kupperstock   Decatur, GA 259473  239 Pelotonia Cycling p/b roll:
31 Stefan Rothe     64 Team Hotel San Jose/JUWI SOLAR
32 DAVID MOYER   Honolulu, HI 273323  174 XXX RACING - ATHELTICO
33 Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL 264076  175 Gear Grinder
34 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986  210 Team Hotel San Jose/JUWI SOLAR
35 LUKE WILLIAMS   Acworth, GA 137249  31 BIKE BUG/CARROLL & ODEA
36 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  143 Purdue University
37 Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI 222744  181 LAPT
38 NICHOLAS VETTER   St. Paul, MN 263471  199 BIANCHI/ GRAND PERFORMANCE
39 BRIAN CORNELIUS   Tucson, AZ 178293  145 Trisports/Eclipse Racing
40 LOGAN VONBOKEL   Fort Collins, CO 226879  247 MERCY ELITE CYCLING TEAM
41 ALEX WIESELER   Indianapolis, IN 207324  154 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
42 LUKE SEEMANN   Chicago, IL 224425  146 xXx Racing
43 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252  216 Craig P Streit
44 Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI 220545  217 Svelte Cycles
45 N/A   Milwaukee, WI 81296  201 Hampshire Cycle Club
46 PETER HURST   Norwalk, CT 148404  222 AXA EQUITABLE CYCLING TEAM/CRCA
47 Philip Clarke     47 Team Trek
48 DAVID BLOCK (1 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN 241507  197 BIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE
49 Logan Hutchings     62 Team Hotel San Jose/JUWI SOLAR
50 DYLAN KNUTSON   Salisbury, NC 281816  200 BIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE
51 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595  191 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
52 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ 282338  235 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
53 KRIS KOKE     32 BikeBug/Carroll & O'Dea
54 Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO 227874  242 Dogfish Racing
55 Dewey Dickey (4 - Cat1)   Cokato, MN 9437  255 Mercy/Specialized
56 ZACK ALLISON   Arlington Va 211435  148 ECHELON ENERGY
57 Chris Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207  251 Tradewind Energy/Trek
58 Bastian Faltin     14 Steven's Racing Team
59 IAN BURNETT   Durango, CO 191725  121 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
60 ADAM MILLS   Lewisville, TX 102467  245 MERCY ELITE CYCLING TEAM
61 ANDREW HERRMANN     33 BikeBug/Carroll & O'Dea
62 ROBERT QUINN   Ventura, CA 14373  18 Racing Republic

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EMILY WEINERT   Atlanta, GA 282470  477 TEAM TIBCO II
2 HEIDI SARNA   Chicago, IL 271002  435 xXx Racing
3 SARAH HUANG   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  439 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4 Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL 288738  458 Jannette Rho
5 Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO 260785  442 Team Kenda
6 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  451 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
7 KIMBERLY GIALDINI   Downers Grove, IL 289833  422 Flatlandia
8 Dori Hornbaker   Fayetteville, AR 66923  467 Fayetteville Wheelmen
9 SUSAN UPHILL   Kenosha, WI 178385  447 WDT-ALVOI INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TEAM
10 SANDY David   Shorewood, WI 313648  452 Team Geargrinder
11 Jamie Gavin-Smyth   Chicago, IL 293047  488 Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 DANA FREEDMAN   Menlo Park, CA 273191  478 TIBCO II
13 TAMARA FRASER   Chicago, IL 236641  421 XXX Racing
14 JILL EYRES   Montara, CA 282468  410 TEAM TIBCO II
15 Antonia Leal   Waukesha, WI 130161  489 Planet Bike
16 MORGAN MOON   Bement, IL 270955  412 TEAM KENDA
17 ANN KODANI   Mountain View, CA 143018  476 TEAM TIBCO II
18 Sacha Horn   Muskego, WI 263536  457 CAFE HOLLANDER RDC
19 Dena Eaton   Park City, UT 61672  446 She Pedals Magazine
20 SUE SEMASZCZUK   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  413 ATHLETES BY DESIGN
21 Claire Tortorelli     479 
22 Katie O'Neill   San Mateo, CA 291444  480 Team TIBCO II
23 Delona Williams   Fayetteville, AR 223544  466 Fayetteville Wheelmen
24 STEPHANIE FALLS   Durango, CO 293418  404 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SAMANTHA SCHNEIDER   Milwaukee, WI 170980  29 TEAM TIBCO / To the Top
2 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914  39 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
3 Laura McCAughey     32 Salamander
4 NICHOLE WANGSGARD   Cedar City, UT 100972  Roosters p/b Edge and Parlee
5 MELISSA ERICKSON   Alexandria Mn 233106  NOVA ISCorp
6 JACQUELINE KURTH   Palm City, FL 182253  18 TEAM KENDA
7 KRISTEN MESHBERG   Lyons, IL 167518  Flatlandia
8 RACHEL BYUS   Chandler, AZ 260379  28 FCS/ METRO VOLKSWAGEN
9 KELLEY HESS   Colorado Springs, CO 263476  49 TEAM KENDA
10 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA 165493  43 BMW - Bianchi
11 Jeannie Kuhajek     17 TEAM MACK RACING ASSOCIATION
12 MAURA KINSELLA   Boulder, CO 289951  38 Webcor Bridge
13 Katie Spittlehouse     44 Nova IS Corp
14 Loren Eggenschwiler   Wichita Falls, TX 197758  48 Hotter 'N Hell Hundred / MSU Cycling Tea

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee