Race Results for
International Cycling Classic
various-Illinois / Wisconsin, WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/16/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI 310285  305 University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2 Alex Docter   Wauwatosa 291930  185 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Josh Fangman   Ashland Wi 258007  188 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
4 Adam Fisher   Madison, WI 307310  184 Brazen Dropouts
5 JAMES NELSON   Laramie, WY 288424  213 
6 Curtis Eldridge   Mokena, IL 283291  327 xXx Racing
7 Nicolas Sandoval   Milwaukee Wi 340716  395 Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 ANTHONY RIENKS   Chicago, IL 267709  281 Beverly Bike/VeePak
9 William Feyereisen   Austin, TX 307603  186 U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
10 Patrick Heath   Madison, WI 229801  183 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
11 DEVON BORUS     203 WOODCOCK CYCLE
12 Eric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi 185463  181 Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 BRAD EASTHAM   San Francisco, CA 286831  276 TEAM BECHER + RADSPORT
14 Donald Janczak   Greendale, WI 295308  192 velo trocadero cycling
15 JOSH WRIGHT   Madison, WI 69477  398 TEAM MAGNUS
16 Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  191 ISCorp Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CONNAN FOSTER   Mukwonago, WI 308757  689 
2 McGee Young     688 Team Gear Grinder
3 Andrew Feuersthaler   Milwaukee, WI 288083  680 TEAM GEARGRINDER
4 Glen Stroik   Franklin, WI 258547  682 Team Chiropractic Partners
5 MICHAEL FROH   Milwaukee, WI 172255  678 VELO TROCADERO
6 BRYAN CLEAL   River Forest, IL 283951  635 Flatlandia
7 BRAD BABCOCK   Cedarburg, WI 274026  692 Team Extreme
8 ANTHONY RIENKS   Chicago, IL 267709  656 Beverly Bike/VeePak
9 DENNIS SANDQUIST   Prairie View, IL 265180  633 WDT International Cycling Team
10 Todd Bugnacki   Franklin, WI 81238  691 -unattached
11 Ross Giese   Lake Geneva, WI 248274  696 Stoton Velo Club
12 KURTIS WESTEMEYER     684 
13 Briant Kelly   Whitewater, WI 313798  679 Kettle Moraine Flyers
14 Steve Werner   Sussex, WI 208604  683 Team Wisconsin
15 Benny Smith   Milwaukee, WI 312254  693 TEAM GEARGRINDER
16 BRIAN KENNEDY   Sullivan, WI 273844  687 
17 Dennis Klumb   East Troy, WI 294347  695 Kettle Moraine Flyers
18 David Nelson   Cedarburg, WI 274913  694 Team Extreme
19 John Bleck   Beachpark, IL 307994  681 
20 DANIEL MARCHEWKA     697 
21 CRAIG HOWE     685 Team Geargrinder
22 Rit Booth   Milwaukee, WI 51735  698 Hampshire Cycle Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL SEGUIN   Chicago, IL 32101  737 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
2 JAMES SLAUSON   San Antonio, TX 142783  703 BICYCLE-HEAVEN
3 VICTOR RENTAS   Park Ridge, IL 166946  753 Team G Force
4 CHRIS EVERTSEN   Encinitas, CA 117793  715 Island Boy Racing
5 ANTHONY LODEN   Princeton, NJ 283144  723 NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUB
6 CHRIS PRENDERGAST     726 WOODCOCK
7 JOSHUA DREW   Orlando, FL 10026  740 Atlantic Shores Velo
8 Andrew Buntz   West Des Moines 291573  805 University of Iowa
9 Antono Valenti   Delavan, WI 292580  784 Team Pegasus
10 Christian J C Beer   Lawrence, KS 220342  782 Cycle City Racing
11 STEVE KURTH   Palm City, FL 101266  792 TREASURE COAST RACING
12 Sean Brown   Burkburnett, TX 272798  802 Hotter 'n' Hell 100/ Midwestern State Univers
13 BLAKE MACKAY     727 TEAM MANITOBA/WOODCOCK
14 NATHAN LONGLEY   Brookfield, WI 239139  806 LAPT
15 BRAD AHRENS   Sulphur, LA 298121  718 RAISING CANE'S RACING
16 Jay Gorsh   North Liberty, IA 260440  781 Atlas Cycling
17 Ryan Carlson   Wauwatosa, WI 273574  808 Team Wheel & Sprocket
18 Richard Doherty   Shorewood , WI 255728  786 IS Corp

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Martin (1 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO 22647  592 Safeway/Bicycle Plus/PureRed Creative
2 SCOTT PEARSON   Lisle, IL 60955  518 Start 2 Finish
3 MARK DOLIN   Janesville, WI 9724  509 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205  610 Team Specialized Racing Masters
5 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041  612 Team Specialized Racing
6 Tommy Matush     598 Café Hollander RDC
7 BRENT EMERY   Menomonee Falls, WI 45303  527 Emery's.com/Lifesports
8 Steve Downs   Cross Plains, WI 59398  578 Great Dane Velo Club
9 Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462  542 Team MACK
10 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047  603 RadSport
11 Mike Buechel   Portland, OR 50377  605 HOLLANDER RDC/KOSS STEREOPHONES
12 JASON KOZICKI   Green Bay, WI 160070  611 COLAVITA RACING
13 RICARDO OTERO   Park Ridge, IL 26910  522 WDT International Cycling Team
14 JOHN FLECKENSTEIN   Pewaukee, WI 125362  537 Team Mack Racing
15 ADAM BASKIN   Clermont, FL 88669  582 BALL WATCH CYCLING
16 John McGill   Montpelier, VT 101738  588 Onion River Racing
17 Patrick Loney   Madison, WI 21508  597 BVC/Nomad Cycling
18 Kent Savitt (1 - Cat2)   Golden, CO 47891  604 Café Hollander
19 Doug Wambach   Menomonee Falls, WI 263312  602 Chiropractic Partners
20 GARY DOERING   Springfield, IL 56657  502 TEAM MACK RACING
21 ROBERT GREGORY   Brentwood, TN 50141  599 GRAN FONDO / BIANCHI
22 Jordan Brasch   Lincoln, NE 98661  589 unattached
23 BRENDON HALE   Minneapolis, MN 56245  555 Atlas Cycling
24 THOMAS GATES   Franklin, TN 45364  600 TEAM GRAN FONDO

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAY THOMSON     Fly V Australia
2 CARLOS URAN     20 Colombia National
3 CARLOS OSPINA     21 Colombia National
4 AURELION PASSERON     17 Garneau
5 BERNIE SULZBERGER     Fly V Australia
6 Zachary Davies (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 182034  178 Groove Subaru Cycling Team
7 RENE BIRKENFELD     11 Steven's Racing
8 Logan Loader   Pacific Grove, CA 198542  188 Lucemie Espoir Quimper
9 SHAUN McCARTHY     15 Garneau
10 Harry Kraft     12 Team Bergstrasse
11 EMILE ABRAHAM     46 TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO NATIONAL TEAM
12 CHAD HARTLEY   Fox Point, WI 126996  90 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GearGrinder
13 Colton Barrett (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 224589  96 Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
14 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032  95 Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
15 JONATHAN CANTWELL     Fly V/Australia
16 PHILLIP MANN (1 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO 196817  123 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
17 DAVE HACKWORTHY (3 - Cat1)   Hudson, WI 211784  198 BIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE
18 KRIS KOKE     32 BikeBug/Carroll & O'Dea
19 SEBASTIAN FREY     13 Team Beier Lamdshat
20 MARC PRUTTON    702986  19 THIRSTY BEAR
21 Pat Lemieux (4 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN 210769  97 Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
22 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986  210 Team Hotel San Jose/JUWI SOLAR
23 Guido Palma   Northvale, NJ 428776  212 Jamis/Sutter Home presented by Colavita
24 MORGAN RYAN   Ventura, CA 177959  122 Bahati Foundation Elite Cycling Team
25 DANNY ROBERTSON   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071  72 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
26 ERIK TOMLINSON   Genoa, IL 162381  149 Spokes & Christ
27 John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522  183 Team Clif Bar
28 BRIAN BOUDREAU   Salt Lake City, UT 149526  112 
29 BRYAN MCVEY   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  126 ReCycling p/b Ascension
30 STEPHEN ALEXANDER     41 TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO NATIONAL TEAM
31 PAUL SUMNER   San Anselmo, CA 47616  214 DIVINE ELECTRIC
32 ZACK ALLISON   Arlington Va 211435  148 ECHELON ENERGY
33 Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI 291766  203 Priority Health Cycling Team
34 IAN BURNETT   Durango, CO 191725  121 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
35 DAVID BLOCK (1 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN 241507  197 BIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE
36 Mauricio Frazer     211 Start Cycling Team- Argentina
37 HAYDEN BROOKS     Fly V Australia
38 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  180 Team Hotel San Jose/JUWI SOLAR
39 NICHOLAS VETTER   St. Paul, MN 263471  199 BIANCHI/ GRAND PERFORMANCE
40 Bastian Faltin     14 Steven's Racing Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRENNA WOZNIAK   Fort Collins, CO 243858  429 400 Smith
2 NETTIE NEUDORF     401 PORTAGE JUNKYARD DOGS
3 Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL 288738  458 Jannette Rho
4 SARAH HUANG   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  439 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5 KELLI RICHTER     438 Kelly Richter
6 KIMBERLY GIALDINI   Downers Grove, IL 289833  422 Flatlandia
7 KELSEY REILLY     407 Woodcock Cycle Works
8 Anna Loney   Madison, WI 271919  456 Great Dane Velo Club
9 HALEY WARKENTIN     402 MANITOBA
10 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  451 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
11 Deanna Courtney   Hartland, WI 263319  453 Team Chiropractic Partners
12 SUSAN UPHILL   Kenosha, WI 178385  447 WDT-ALVOI INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TEAM
13 JILL EYRES   Montara, CA 282468  410 TEAM TIBCO II
14 Sacha Horn   Muskego, WI 263536  457 CAFE HOLLANDER RDC
15 Loren Eggenschwiler   Wichita Falls, TX 197758  459 Hotter 'N Hell Hundred / MSU Cycling Tea
16 MORGAN MOON   Bement, IL 270955  412 TEAM KENDA

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura McCAughey     32 Salamander
2 NICHOLE WANGSGARD   Cedar City, UT 100972  Roosters p/b Edge and Parlee
3 SAMANTHA SCHNEIDER   Milwaukee, WI 170980  29 TEAM TIBCO / To the Top
4 Jeannie Kuhajek     17 TEAM MACK RACING ASSOCIATION
5 JACQUELINE KURTH   Palm City, FL 182253  18 TEAM KENDA
6 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628  37 Team Hotel San Jose-JUWI SOLAR
7 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914  39 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
8 WHITNEY SCHULTZ (1 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 252835  19 VELOFORMA
9 KRISTEN MESHBERG   Lyons, IL 167518  Flatlandia
10 Joan Meiners   Logan, UT 260054  40 RockyMounts~Izze Racing
11 MAURA KINSELLA   Boulder, CO 289951  38 Webcor Bridge
12 MELISSA ERICKSON   Alexandria Mn 233106  NOVA ISCorp
13 RACHEL BYUS   Chandler, AZ 260379  28 FCS/ METRO VOLKSWAGEN

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee