Race Results for
International Cycling Classic
various-Illinois / Wisconsin, WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/12/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TREVOR ROLETTE   Tinley Park, IL 226739  318 South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Curtis Eldridge   Mokena, IL 283291  327 xXx Racing
3 ANTHONY RIENKS   Chicago, IL 267709  281 Beverly Bike/VeePak
4 ANDY ANDERSON   Chicago, IL 204122  234 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
5 Krystian Weglarz     300 FLATLANDIA
6 Tristan Petsch-Horvath   Elkhorn, WI 312080  297 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 MICHAEL KELLER   Orland Hills Il 283391  240 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
8 Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI 310285  305 University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
9 GEOFF SCOTT   Chicago, IL 297534  319 SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING
10 BRAD EASTHAM   San Francisco, CA 286831  276 TEAM BECHER + RADSPORT
11 BRIAN MCCARTHY   Lockport, IL 211084  321 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
12 RHYS LOUIS   Hinsdale, IL 298724  250 FLATLANDIA
13 Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  229 Spidermonkey Cycling
14 DEVON BORUS     203 WOODCOCK CYCLE
15 Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL 74392  202 PSIMET RACING 
16 JAMES NELSON   Laramie, WY 288424  213 
17 DEREK DELZER   Troy, MI 317058  311 
18 DOUGLAS ZALIS   Chicago, IL 181163  255 VISION QUEST
19 ALEX NEMETH   Western Springs, IL 278155  265 TOWER RACING
20 Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299  320 Wild Card Cycling
21 BRIAN SIELSKI   Chicago, IL 290371  314 PACT - DISHNETWORK POLSKA TV - MIODU! 
22 MICHAEL WILKIE   Lisle, IL 268873  248 ATHLETES BY DESIGN
23 PATRICK SULLIVAN   Palos Heights, IL 245633  241 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
24 ADAM WACHENDORF   Chicago, IL 40695  215 MS RACING
25 David Bender   Kenosha, WI 260585  316 Michael's Cycles Team
26 AARON TRENT   Greenville, SC 278146  312 Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
27 MICHAEL KELLY   Chicago, IL 196801  326 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
28 DONALD ISAACS   Aurora, IL 243326  328 BICYCLE HEAVEN
29 STEVEN CRANE   Elgin, IL 217902  317 ABD CYCLING TEAM
DNF Thomas Dirksen   Chicago, IL 296259   Beverly Bike/Veepak
DNF Shea Nangle   Champaign, IL 295334   Wild Card Cycling
DNF Creighton Suter   Lafayette, IN 319832   
DNF Aaron Romero (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 180809   
DNF Anthony Zahn   Mill Valley, CA 58744   US Paralympic
DNF Kenneth Mitchell   Chicago, IL 184336   Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Ronie Lopez   Chicago, IL 311454   Chicago Fire Dept.
DNF Shane Williams   Bourbonnais, IL 293384   
DNF Michael Rosenstiehl   Oak Forest, IL 61544   South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Charles Calkins   Greensboro, NC 49293   Moses Cone/Cycles de Oro/First Citizens Bank
DNF Jay Readey      South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Dex Dimalibot      

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JACOB KOONSMAN   Fort Collins, CO 242088  744 Front Rangers Cycling Club
2 AL URBANSKI   Portland, OR 262778  739 WDT-ALVOI INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TEAM
3 CHRIS EVERTSEN   Encinitas, CA 117793  715 Island Boy Racing
4 MICHAEL SEGUIN   Chicago, IL 32101  737 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
5 ANDREAS FISCHER   Chicago, IL 52133  761 Burnham Racing
6 ANTHONY PRENTICE   Allendale  292144  759 
7 VICTOR RENTAS   Park Ridge, IL 166946  753 Team G Force
8 JESS NEUFELD     725 WOODCOCK CYCLE CLUB/MANITOBA PROVINCIAL TEAM
9 MATTHEW FAVOINO   St Louis, MO 252910  758 ReCycling p/b Ascension
10 BRAD AHRENS   Sulphur, LA 298121  718 RAISING CANE'S RACING
11 CHRIS PRENDERGAST     726 WOODCOCK
12 ANTHONY LODEN   Princeton, NJ 283144  723 NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUB
13 JOSHUA DREW   Orlando, FL 10026  740 Atlantic Shores Velo
14 CHRISTOPHER LYNCH   Milwaukee, WI 278183  762 SISU CYCLES
15 CRAIG SIMON   Chicago, IL 210368  765 VISION QUEST
16 BLAKE MACKAY     727 TEAM MANITOBA/WOODCOCK
17 ALAN STANDLEY   Indianapolis, IN 63353  763 Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
18 JASON MINDEMAN   Crown Point, IN 208254  766 BURNHAM RACING
19 DANIEL SOLOMON   Romeoville, IL 192220  741 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
20 JAMES HETH   Upland, IN 265351  709 TEAM SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
21 CHRISTIAN SHERIDAN   Crozet, VA 167388  736 CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB
22 STEVE DRISCOLL   East Peoria, IL 49941  742 TEAM MACK RACING
24 ANDREW TRUEMPER   Indianpolis, IN 242744  764 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
25 JAYSON GILLEPSIE     756 Team Manitoba
26 ALEX SMETANA   La Grange Highlands, IL 271208  713 RECYCLING
27 MIKE OZMENT   Champaign, IL 46412  760 TEAM MACK
DNF RICH DELGADO   Hoffman Estates, IL Ltd. 51887  732 Redline Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRISTOPHER MOSORA   Lisle, IL 199219  504 Verizon Wireless
2 ADAM LESNIAKOWSKI   Chicago, IL 162418  523 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3 DEREK WITTE   Grand Rapids, MI 41402  535 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
4 BRENT EMERY   Menomonee Falls, WI 45303  527 Emery's.com/Lifesports
5 JASON SWIATLOWSKI   Grand Rapids, MI 34815  536 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
6 JAMES FLORA   Beecher, IL 57709  549 South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Tim Henry   Fairfax, CA 200367  554 Project 5 Racing
8 RICARDO OTERO   Park Ridge, IL 26910  522 WDT International Cycling Team
9 JOHN KANE   Madison, WI 53997  528 
10 Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  533 MACK Paper Co.
11 David Stone   St Joseph, IL 53468  556 Verizon Wireless Racing
12 Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462  542 Team MACK
13 Mark SWARTZENDRUBER   Chicago, IL 154822  513 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
14 BRENDON HALE   Minneapolis, MN 56245  555 Atlas Cycling
15 MATTHEW LERNER   Louisville, KY 207727  540 SCHELLER'S FITNESS AND CYCLING
16 WALID ABU-GHAZALEH   Chicago, IL 111453  546 Comma Van Wagner
17 JAMES SLAUSON   San Antonio, TX 142783  531 BICYCLE-HEAVEN
18 STEVE BROGLIO   Ann Arbor, MI 55197  551 LUCAS OIL
19 RON COOK   Algonquin, IL 220019  553 Project 5 Racing
21 ARA OGGOIAN   Geneva, IL 26581  547 BICYCLE HEAVEN
DNF PIERS DAVIDGE    CA  552 Coach Chris

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CARLOS OSPINA     21 Colombia National
2 BRYAN MCVEY   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  126 ReCycling p/b Ascension
3 Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX 266238  124 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
4 HAYDEN BROOKS     Fly V Australia
5 CHRIS ARNDT   Wauwatosa, WI 219506  163 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 IAN BURNETT   Durango, CO 191725  121 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
7 ALEX WIESELER   Indianapolis, IN 207324  154 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
8 CHAD HARTLEY   Fox Point, WI 126996  90 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GearGrinder
9 JAY THOMSON     Fly V Australia
10 ANDREAS MULLER     10 TSC Berlin
11 BERNIE SULZBERGER     Fly V Australia
12 JONATHAN CANTWELL     Fly V/Australia
13 AURELION PASSERON     17 Garneau
14 PHILLIP MANN (1 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO 196817  123 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
15 ZACK ALLISON   Arlington Va 211435  148 ECHELON ENERGY
16 ANDREW BATES   Evanston, IL 145543  152 Great Dane Velo Club
17 ALEJANDRO GUZMAN (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY 238008  165 CRCA/Foundation
18 ANDREW HERRMANN     33 BikeBug/Carroll & O'Dea
19 Ryan Zook   Naperville, IL 63700  136 Start 2 Finish
20 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  159 South Chicago Wheelmen
21 KRIS KOKE     32 BikeBug/Carroll & O'Dea
22 RENE BIRKENFELD     11 Steven's Racing
23 ADAM ALEXANDER     44 TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO NATIONAL TEAM
24 GEVAN SAMUEL     40 TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO NATIONAL TEAM
25 JOE BIPPUS   Homer Glen, IL 261314  120 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
26 GAVRIEL EPSTEIN   Englewood, NJ 179451  167 CRCA/Foundation
27 MORGAN RYAN   Ventura, CA 177959  122 Bahati Foundation Elite Cycling Team
28 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  143 Purdue University
29 LUKE WILLIAMS   Acworth, GA 137249  31 BIKE BUG/CARROLL & ODEA
30 ANTONY DIMITROVSKI     34 BikeBug/Carroll & O'Dea
31 FRANK ROWLEY   Channahon, IL 178739  113 CITY CYCLING
32 MATTHEW WILLIAMS   Rochester, NY 137250  30 BIKE BUG/CARROLL & ODEA
33 JOHN DAPKUS   Westville, IN 64334  102 Team Bicycle Heaven
34 VARUN MAHARAJ     42 TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO NATIONAL TEAM
35 MIKE SHERER (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 232977  74 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
36 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY 233613  109 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
37 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY 220839  166 CRCA/Foundation
38 SHAUN McCARTHY     15 Garneau

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CRYSTAL LITTLE   Davie, FL 287714  424 Rivet Racing
2 BRENNA WOZNIAK   Fort Collins, CO 243858  429 400 Smith
3 NETTIE NEUDORF     401 PORTAGE JUNKYARD DOGS
4 KIMBERLY GIALDINI   Downers Grove, IL 289833  422 Flatlandia
5 HEATHER MCLEAN     403 
6 HALEY WARKENTIN     402 MANITOBA
7 Megan Fisher   Seattle, WA 296182  430 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
8 MORGAN MOON   Bement, IL 270955  412 TEAM KENDA
9 KELSEY REILLY     407 Woodcock Cycle Works
10 STEPHANIE FALLS   Durango, CO 293418  404 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
11 MARILYN POWELL   Springfield, IL 186559  433 ABD
12 JILL EYRES   Montara, CA 282468  410 TEAM TIBCO II

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WHITNEY SCHULTZ (1 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 252835  19 VELOFORMA
2 CHRIS ROETTGER   Saint Louis, MO 245651  26 Mesa Cycles
3 NICOLE FREEDMAN   Boston, MA 73064  20 Wheelworks Racing
4 KRISTEN MESHBERG   Lyons, IL 167518  Flatlandia
5 Jeannie Kuhajek     17 TEAM MACK RACING ASSOCIATION
6 MORGAN KAPP   Claremont, CA 186865  13 Herbalife LaGrange
7 GRETA NEIMANAS   Colorado Springs, CO 223804  XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
8 NICHOLE WANGSGARD   Cedar City, UT 100972  Roosters p/b Edge and Parlee
9 MELISSA ERICKSON   Alexandria Mn 233106  NOVA ISCorp
10 KARLEE GENDRON     TEAM MANITOBA/ WOODCOCK CYCLE WORKS
11 LAURA PARSONS   Miami, FL 298947  10 
12 AMY MCGUIRE   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594  21 Wheelworks Racing
13 JESSICA HILL   Evanston, IL 182688  30 TEAM MS RACING
14 JACQUELINE KURTH   Palm City, FL 182253  18 TEAM KENDA
15 ANNA DRAKULICH   Huntington Beach, CA 211183  14 Herbalife LaGrange
16 ERIKA GRAVES   Los Angeles, CA 223920  12 Herbalife LaGrange
17 RACHEL BYUS   Chandler, AZ 260379  28 FCS/ METRO VOLKSWAGEN
18 JULIA LAFRANCHISE   Denver, CO 221181  23 NOW-MS Society
19 JENNA KOWALSKI   Los Angeles, CA 234400  22 NOW-MS Society

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSpyUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee