Race Results for
International Cycling Classic
various-Illinois / Wisconsin, WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Karlow   Algonquin, IL 318722  603 Verdigris Cycling
2 EDWARD EKSTROM   Darien, IL 279836  643 TOWER RACING
3 ANTHONY RIENKS   Chicago, IL 267709  656 Beverly Bike/VeePak
4 Curtis Eldridge   Mokena, IL 283291  609 xXx Racing
5 JAMES MARSHALL   Santa Barbara, CA 22597  677 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
6 NICHOLAS VENICE   Chicago, IL 286521  601 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
7 David Schrauth   Winnetka, IL 298292  670 2CC/Second City Cyclists
8 DONALD HANKE   Clarendon Hills, IL 279837  641 TOWER RACING
9 BRYAN CLEAL   River Forest, IL 283951  635 Flatlandia
10 JAN VAN MIEGHEM   Evanston, IL 288310  674 MS RACING
11 BRIAN MCCARTHY   Lockport, IL 211084  669 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
12 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  668 2CC/Second City Cyclists
13 PATRICK SULLIVAN   Palos Heights, IL 245633  660 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
14 MATT BENNETT   Chicago, IL 274551  665 Verdigris Cycling
15 GEOFF SCOTT   Chicago, IL 297534  666 SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING
16 MICHAEL KELLY   Chicago, IL 196801  654 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
17 BISI-LEONARDO TUBIC   Naperville, IL 278468  620 Bcycling
18 DAN KOCHANEK   Willowbrook, IL 19533  657 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
19 PAYMON DANESH   Chicago, IL 303717  658 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
20 Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL 149853  661 PACT - DISHNETWORK POLSKA TV - MIODU! 
21 THOMAS DIRKSEN   Chicago, IL 296259  653 BEVERLY BIKE / VEEPAK
22 JEREMY TREISTER   Chicago, IL 230339  671 Half Acre Cycling
23 MASES MOVSESSIAN   Schaumburg, IL 317660  663 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CC
24 RONIE LOPEZ   Chicago, IL 311454  664 CHICAGO FIRE DEPT.
25 KEN MITCHELL   Chicago, IL 184336  667 SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING
26 SERGIO MORENO   Chicago, IL 271209  675 BEVERLY BIKE/VEEPAK
27 TOMMY RUDAN     662 
28 BYRON MORRISON   Lombard, IL 320390  659 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN WHIPPLE   Chicago, IL 282898  748 Team TATI
2 BRAD AHRENS   Sulphur, LA 298121  718 RAISING CANE'S RACING
3 MATTHEW FAVOINO   St Louis, MO 252910  758 ReCycling p/b Ascension
4 MICHAEL SEGUIN   Chicago, IL 32101  737 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
5 VICTOR RENTAS   Park Ridge, IL 166946  753 Team G Force
6 KYLE SELPH   Aurora , IL 290759  745 TOWER RACING
7 DANIEL SOLOMON   Romeoville, IL 192220  741 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
8 CHRIS EVERTSEN   Encinitas, CA 117793  715 Island Boy Racing
9 ANTHONY LODEN   Princeton, NJ 283144  723 NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUB
10 Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544  749 South Chicago Wheelmen
11 CHRIS PRENDERGAST     726 WOODCOCK
12 AARON CRAWN   Terre Haute, IN 213542  733 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
13 CHRIS GOLA   Chicago, IL 251363  743 WDT International Cycling Team
14 BLAKE MACKAY     727 TEAM MANITOBA/WOODCOCK
15 MATT O'KEEFE   Chicago, IL 191838  746 BURNHAM RACING
16 TRAVIS MILLER   Jefferson, WI 293344  704 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
17 DEVIN KOCH   Truckee, CA 260704  734 DOLCE VITA CYCLING - SAN FRANCISCO
18 JASON MINDEMAN   Crown Point, IN 208254  724 BURNHAM RACING
19 JOSHUA DREW   Orlando, FL 10026  740 Atlantic Shores Velo
20 MARK KELLEY   Oak Park, IL 71859  750 Flatlandia Cycling Team
21 JESSE WILLIAMS   Saint Louis, MO 275391  747 TATI
22 STEVE DRISCOLL   East Peoria, IL 49941  742 TEAM MACK RACING
23 JAMES HETH   Upland, IN 265351  709 TEAM SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
24 ALEX SMETANA   La Grange Highlands, IL 271208  713 RECYCLING
26 RICHARD BAISA   Saint John, IN 250430  720 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
27 JAYSON GILLEPSIE     756 Team Manitoba
28 KYLE WIBERG   Boulder, CO 277368  755 xXx Racing
29 ERIC BLANKINSHIP   Chicago, IL 265147  757 ReCycling p/b Ascension
DNF RICH DELGADO   Hoffman Estates, IL Ltd. 51887  732 Redline Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JASON SWIATLOWSKI   Grand Rapids, MI 34815  536 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
2 KEVIN ATTKISSON   Louisville, KY 201060  538 Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
3 BRENT EMERY   Menomonee Falls, WI 45303  527 Emery's.com/Lifesports
4 ROBERT KARLOW   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  516 VERDIGRIS CYCLING
5 ADAM LESNIAKOWSKI   Chicago, IL 162418  523 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  541 CZ Velo
7 CHRISTIAN ZAUNER   Silverdale, WA 85093  515 Verdigris Cycling
8 RICARDO OTERO   Park Ridge, IL 26910  522 WDT International Cycling Team
9 JOHN FLECKENSTEIN   Pewaukee, WI 125362  537 Team Mack Racing
10 Mark SWARTZENDRUBER   Chicago, IL 154822  513 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
11 JOHN COYLE   Streamwood, IL 45211  521 Wolverine Sports Club
12 DEREK WITTE   Grand Rapids, MI 41402  535 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
13 JOHN KANE   Madison, WI 53997  528 
14 JAMES FLORA   Beecher, IL 57709  549 South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  533 MACK Paper Co.
16 DELFINO PARRA   Libertyville, IL 109946  544 PYOC
17 CHRISTOPHER MOSORA   Lisle, IL 199219  504 Verizon Wireless
18 Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462  542 Team MACK
19 SCOTT PEARSON   Lisle, IL 60955  518 Start 2 Finish
20 Brian Grant     534 TEAM MACK RACING ASSOCIATION
21 MATTHEW LERNER   Louisville, KY 207727  540 SCHELLER'S FITNESS AND CYCLING
22 James Vehe   La Grange, IL 47186  503 Start2Finish
23 ANDREW RIZZO   Lisle, IL 41693  526 Start 2 Finish
24 FRANK ROWLEY   Channahon, IL 178739  545 CITY CYCLING
25 DANIEL TRUESDALE   Wauwatosa, WI 124980  543 Team Velo Trocadero
26 JAMES SLAUSON   San Antonio, TX 142783  531 BICYCLE-HEAVEN
27 Michael Macedon   Chicago, IL 162384  525 Vision Quest LLC
28 MARK OBANION   Saint Charles, IL 47603  514 TEAM MACK
29 WALID ABU-GHAZALEH   Chicago, IL 111453  546 Comma Van Wagner
30 John PUFFER   Indianapolis, IN 116272  539 Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
31 GARY DOERING   Springfield, IL 56657  502 TEAM MACK RACING

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AURELION PASSERON     17 Garneau
2 BERNIE SULZBERGER     Fly V Australia
3 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY 233613  109 KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
4 CHRIS UBERTI   Greenville, SC 238311  119 PANTHER/RGF SOLUTIONS PB FELT
5 JAMES STEMPER   Wauwatosa, WI 230799  92 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
6 HILTON CLARKE     50 United Health Care
7 ERIK LOBERG   Minneapolis, MN 213434  156 Nova ISCorp
8 RENE BIRKENFELD     11 Steven's Racing
9 HAYDEN BROOKS     Fly V Australia
10 BRYAN MCVEY   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  126 ReCycling p/b Ascension
11 SHAUN McCARTHY     15 Garneau
12 CARLOS URAN     20 Colombia National
13 ANDREAS MULLER     10 TSC Berlin
14 JOSH GILLINGHAM     157 Nova ISCorp
15 CHRIS ARNDT   Wauwatosa, WI 219506  163 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16 JAMES LANGEDYK     16 Garneau
17 ZACK ALLISON   Arlington Va 211435  148 ECHELON ENERGY
18 PHILLIP MANN (1 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO 196817  123 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
19 ANDREW HERRMANN     33 BikeBug/Carroll & O'Dea
20 ERIK TOMLINSON   Genoa, IL 162381  149 Spokes & Christ
21 (unknown rider)      
22 GREGORY CHRISTIAN   St Simons Is Ga 186412  161 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt Bicycles
23 Chad BURDZILAUSKAS (2 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN 122674  108 Kenda Pro Cycling presented by Spinergy
24 TOMASZ BOBA   Des Plaines, IL 265181  110 WDT/ALLVOI INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TEAM
25 RYAN FREUND   Lake In The Hills, IL 279249  139 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
26 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  159 South Chicago Wheelmen
27 PETER STRITTMATTER   Chicago, IL 196601  127 XXX Racing
28 JONATHAN CANTWELL     Fly V/Australia
29 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  143 Purdue University

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN VILLENA   Chicago, IL 290160  228 Rhythm Racing
2 JOHN WOLTERS   Seattle, WA 287592  218 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
3 Drew Kushnick   Chicago, IL 223363  238 SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING
4 EVAN JAHN   Chicago, IL 297483  268 RHYTHM RACING
5 ADAM FISH   Buffalo Grove, IL 308413  260 VELO CLUB ROUBAIX
6 ANTHONY RIENKS   Chicago, IL 267709  281 Beverly Bike/VeePak
7 Gregory Kick   Chicago, IL 239775  290 Turin Bicycling Society
8 Brian Snyder   Kirksville, MO 275221  284 Kinetic Cycling
9 Brian Karlow   Algonquin, IL 318722  243 Verdigris Cycling
10 JAN VAN MIEGHEM   Evanston, IL 288310  279 MS RACING
11 DAVID JONES (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 184372  306 XXX Racing-Athletico
12 Owen Aronson   Chicago, IL 308292  285 xXx Racing
13 JOSEPH TABER   Rock Island, IL 148053  236 
14 RYAN O'Boyle   Shorewood, IL 299155  303 South Chicago Wheelmen
15 NICHOLAS VENICE   Chicago, IL 286521  223 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
16 DEVON BORUS     203 WOODCOCK CYCLE
17 JARED ROGERS   Chicago, IL 261146  289 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
18 DOUGLAS ZALIS   Chicago, IL 181163  255 VISION QUEST
19 Aaron Fioritto   Greencastle, IN 289709  309 Depauw U Cycling
20 MICHAEL KELLER   Orland Hills Il 283391  240 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
21 JIM COOPER   Chicago, IL 283578  216 TEAM MS
22 Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL 176370  298 
23 BRAD EASTHAM   San Francisco, CA 286831  276 TEAM BECHER + RADSPORT
24 BRIAN KULAK   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  219 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
25 ANDY ANDERSON   Chicago, IL 204122  234 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
26 BRIAN HAGUE   Chicago, IL 321142  222 BEVERLY BIKE
27 ADAM WACHENDORF   Chicago, IL 40695  215 MS RACING
28 JUSTIN MERKEY   Chicago, IL 288320  205 Cycle Smithy
29 RHYS LOUIS   Hinsdale, IL 298724  250 FLATLANDIA
30 Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI 310285  305 University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
31 LOREN BO   Chicago, IL 230104  232 Tati
32 ERIC SHIVVERS   Chicago, IL 282025  283 HALF ACRE CYCLING
33 JOE GAJEWSKI   Schaumburg, IL 315898  278 
34 Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL 149853  307 PACT - DISHNETWORK POLSKA TV - MIODU! 
DNF Thomas Dirksen   Chicago, IL 296259   
DNF James Nelson   Laramie, WY 288424   
DNF Paymon Danesh   Chicago, IL 303717   
DNF Matt Riezman   Chicago, IL 311426   
DNF Patrick Sullivan   Palos Heights, IL 245633   
DNF Michael Wilkie   Lisle, IL 268873   
DNF Bradley Eastham   San Francisco, CA 286831   
DNF Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157   
DNF Carlos Hoyos   Chicago, IL 307591   
DNF Daniel Kochanek   Willowbrook, IL 19533   
DNF Shea Nangle   Champaign, IL 295334   
DNF Creighton Suter (Cat4)   Lafayette, IN 319832   
DNF Davis Moravec   Chicago, IL 306590   
DNF Jack Lister      
DNF Michael Rogers   Chicago, IL 306647   Team TATI
DNF David Capretto   Chicago, IL 306062   Team TATI
DNF Aaron McLeod   Chicago, IL 300022   
DNF Timothy Senechalle   Oak Park, IL 290238   
DNF Matthew Stevenson   Evergreen Park, IL 290392   XXX Racing-Athletico
DNF Tristan Petsch-Horvath   Elkhorn, WI 312080   Team MACK Racing
DNF William Elkin      Moley Gosh
DNF Krystian Weglarz   Lisle, IL 321516   Flatlandia Cycling Team
DNF Paul Levy      Hoosier Climber
DNF Jorge Cerritos   Romeoville, IL 271194   Beverly Bike/Veepak
DNF Robert Bramlette   Blue Island, IL 301527   FleetTruckParts.com
DNF David Crownover   Flossmoor, IL 301395   

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018  411 Bouledogue Tout Noir
2 BRENNA WOZNIAK   Fort Collins, CO 243858  429 400 Smith
3 NETTIE NEUDORF     401 PORTAGE JUNKYARD DOGS
4 HALEY WARKENTIN     402 MANITOBA
5 CRYSTAL LITTLE   Davie, FL 287714  424 Rivet Racing
6 Whitney Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN 250974  426 Team Kenda
7 KIMBERLY GIALDINI   Downers Grove, IL 289833  422 Flatlandia
8 SANDRA PEHL   Wesleychapel, FL 302446  423 AJ's / Nutrishop
9 MORGAN MOON   Bement, IL 270955  412 TEAM KENDA
10 TAMARA FRASER   Chicago, IL 236641  421 XXX Racing
11 KATIE ISERMANN   Chicago, IL 300135  405 IRON CYCLES
12 LORRIE STORK (1 - Cat4)   Western Springs, IL 283337  425 Tower Racing
13 KELSEY REILLY     407 Woodcock Cycle Works
14 JILL EYRES   Montara, CA 282468  410 TEAM TIBCO II
15 SUE WELLINGHOFF   Chicago, IL 311622  420 xXx Racing
16 Joan Hanscom   Chicago, IL 186556  406 Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
17 STEPHANIE FALLS   Durango, CO 293418  404 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
18 SUE SEMASZCZUK   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  413 ATHLETES BY DESIGN
19 TABITHA STINE     428 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KARLEE GENDRON     TEAM MANITOBA/ WOODCOCK CYCLE WORKS
2 LAURA PARSONS   Miami, FL 298947  10 
3 WHITNEY SCHULTZ (1 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 252835  19 VELOFORMA
4 SAMANTHA SCHNEIDER   Milwaukee, WI 170980  29 TEAM TIBCO / To the Top
5 NICHOLE WANGSGARD   Cedar City, UT 100972  Roosters p/b Edge and Parlee
6 DEBBIE DUST   Chicago 77447  25 Bouledougue Tout Noir
7 MELISSA ERICKSON   Alexandria Mn 233106  NOVA ISCorp
8 AMY MCGUIRE   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594  21 Wheelworks Racing
9 KRISTEN MESHBERG   Lyons, IL 167518  Flatlandia
10 CHRIS ROETTGER   Saint Louis, MO 245651  26 Mesa Cycles
11 Jeannie Kuhajek     17 TEAM MACK RACING ASSOCIATION
12 JENNA KOWALSKI   Los Angeles, CA 234400  22 NOW-MS Society
13 JULIA LAFRANCHISE   Denver, CO 221181  23 NOW-MS Society
14 JACQUELINE KURTH   Palm City, FL 182253  18 TEAM KENDA
15 JESSICA PRINNER   South Elgin, IL 225342  ABD Cycling Team
16 NICOLE FREEDMAN   Boston, MA 73064  20 Wheelworks Racing
17 RACHEL BYUS   Chandler, AZ 260379  28 FCS/ METRO VOLKSWAGEN
18 ERIKA GRAVES   Los Angeles, CA 223920  12 Herbalife LaGrange
19 MORGAN KAPP   Claremont, CA 186865  13 Herbalife LaGrange
20 ANNA DRAKULICH   Huntington Beach, CA 211183  14 Herbalife LaGrange
21 SKYE ARMSTRONG   Jeannette, PA 124674  16 Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
22 Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018  27 Bouledogue Tout Noir

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSierra NevadaSpyCUOREBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee