Race Results for
ETJC Omnium
Piney Flats / Bristol, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob McGahey   Asheville, NC 108366  225 ABRC
2 James Cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475  224 Team Ville
3 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  223 Team Ville
4 J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  220 Team A.C.E.
5 Bert Hull   Charleston Sc 42298  214 Krystal Cycling Team
6 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594  221 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles
7 S Austin Walker IV   Asheville, NC 88126  226 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
8 Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA 260212  217 Team Gran Fondo
9 Ronald Wilson   Rockford, TN 46380  222 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
10 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA 64908  211 Herbalife LaGrange
11 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  212 Team Gran Fondo
DNS Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  213 Team Gran Fondo
DNF Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582  219 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
DNF John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  218 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)

Men - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  866 Lenovo
2 Gen Kogure   Asheville, NC 52491  293 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
3 Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402  254 Team Gran Fondo
4 Robbie Kidd (1 - Cat3)   Knoxville, TN 178170  250 Melting Pot
5 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC 21945  258 Boone Velo
6 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  252 Team Gran Fondo
DNF David Hayter (Cat4)   Gray, TN 91059  296 Unattached
DNF Marcus Jones   Hendersonville, NC 92985  257 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles

Men - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  606 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
2 Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931  611 Economy Honda Masters Team
3 Ronald Wilson   Rockford, TN 46380  613 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
4 Andy Albershardt   Gunnison, CO 195788  605 International Christian Cycling Club
5 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC 21945  616 Boone Velo
6 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  614 Team Gran Fondo
7 James Wachter   Knoxville, TN 209180  612 Melting Pot
8 Jack Evans   Somerset, KY 257036  610 Cumberland Cycles Inc.
9 edward mcclarty   Nashville, TN 260460  609 SVMIC Cycling
10 Jeffrey Linnen   Bristol, TN 110848  602 MSG Cyclocross
11 Michael Passarello   Knoxville, TN 242820  617 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
12 Charles Gundlach   Pleasant View, TN 126508  600 Tennessee Wheelmen Association
13 Thomas King   Jefferson City, TN 216711  608 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
14 Mark Kadowaki   Kingsport, TN 251084  601 Tri Cities Road Club
DNF kevin zirkle   Knoxville, TN 321324  618 

Men - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Stevens   Vilas, NC 248476  652 VeloProject.com
2 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN 46705  650 Scenic City Velo
3 Don Fulkerson (1 - Cat4)   Boone, NC 280004  692 Boone Velo
4 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN 70151  651 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  825 East TN Junior Cycling
2 Chase Martin   Soddy Daisy, TN 319612  822 Unattached
3 Nelson Lundberg   Bristol, TN 310813  865 East TN Junior Cycling
4 Levi Marland   Boone, NC 253785  820 
5 Hunter Wright   Johnson City, TN 293448  823 Unattached
6 Joseph Faulkner   Tazewell, TN 304439  819 Team 53X11 Coffee
7 Simon Marland   Boone, NC 253784  821 

Men - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Russell   Woodbury 300391  895 Tri Cities Road Club
2 Taylor White   Bristol 271370  889 East TN Junior Cycling
3 Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298437  890 East TN Junior Cycling
4 Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN 263561  897 Tri Cities Road Club
5 Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 282272  843 Tri Cities Road Club
6 Paul Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280052  892 East TN Cycling
DNF Keven Trinkle   Bristol, TN 292347  891 East TN Junior Cycling

Men - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN 271461  898 Tri Cities Road Club
2 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN 272407  896 Scenic City Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JJ Milhorn   Forest, VA 315070  509 Dire Wolf Racing
2 Jimmy Hayes   Elizabethton, TN 267257  519 Hampton Trails
3 Jaroslaw Kanski   Blacksburg, VA 309235  515 Rogues Racing
4 Matthew Young   Elizabethton, TN 318784  522 Unattached
5 Aaron Casey   Kingsport, TN 300913  532 Unattached
6 Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298437  526 East TN Junior Cycling
7 James Trinkle   Bristol, TN 298809  523 Unattached
8 Lawrence Russell   Woodbury, TN 304194  518 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
9 John Finney   Davidson, NC 275083  514 Cool Breeze Cyclery
10 Anthony Williams   Kingsport, TN 298155  510 Unattached
11 Paul Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280052  524 East TN Cycling
12 Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  525 East TN Junior Cycling
13 Stephen Wilham   Ooltewah, TN 241353  521 Krystal / SCV
14 Casey Stallard   Bristol, TN 306154  508 King College
15 Dyson-Smith Bridger     511 
16 kevin zirkle   Knoxville, TN 321324  527 
17 Hunter Wright   Johnson City, TN 293448  528 Unattached
18 Joseph Faulkner   Tazewell, TN 304439  529 Team 53X11 Coffee
19 Chase Martin   Soddy Daisy, TN 319612  530 Unattached
20 Nelson Lundberg   Bristol, TN 310813  531 East TN Junior Cycling
21 Charles Faulkner   Tazewell, TN 304437  513 Team 53X11 Coffee
22 Robert Caudill     520 
23 Jared Cakebread   Elizabethton, TN 174363  533 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Willing   Weaverville, NC 284687  458 Mars Hill College
2 Steve Crowell   Ooltewah, TN 284556  433 Krystal Cycling Team
3 Brent Baker   Kingsport, TN 291374  431 King College
4 Timothy Tidwell   Knoxville, TN 265604  450 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5 William Ransom   Knoxville, TN 29161  439 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6 Daniel Price   Ooltewah, TN 308372  447 Scenic City Velo
7 Taylor White   Bristol 271370  427 East TN Junior Cycling
8 Matthew Russell   Woodbury 300391  452 Tri Cities Road Club
9 Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 282272  429 Tri Cities Road Club
10 Andy Glenn   Gate City, VA 248352  436 Tri Cities Road Club
11 Jeffrey Foster   Knoxville, TN 288794  459 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
12 Gregory Bird   Chuckey, TN 286174  435 ABRC
13 Craig Hoyme   Fall Branch, TN 16949  461 Tri Cities Road Club
14 Benjamin Webster   Cookeville, TN 37510  451 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
15 Robert Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 271109  430 Tri Cities Road Club
16 Robert Berghel   Chattanooga, TN 306836  432 Unattached
17 Jeffrey Marzolf   Knoxville, TN 233809  444 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
18 Kevin Helms   Kingsport, TN 289947  426 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
19 Richard Hurst   White Pine, TN 271105  442 Tri Cities Road Club
20 John Maines   Spring Hill, TN 233125  443 Team Bikers Choice
21 Eric Carlson   Christiansburg, VA 233886  453 Rogues Racing
22 David Hayter   Gray, TN 91059  455 Unattached
23 Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN 263561  441 Tri Cities Road Club
24 Thomas Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN 308078  457 Scenic City Velo
25 Michael Passarello   Knoxville, TN 242820  462 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
26 Bob Whitaker   Johnson City, TN 284489  428 Tri Cities Road Club
DNF gregory maupin   Elizabethton, TN 265125  460 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN 271461  338 Tri Cities Road Club
2 Eric Marland   Boone, NC 91085  345 Boone Velo
3 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  342 Team Gran Fondo
4 Stephen Bassett   Knoxville, TN 257316  887 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5 John Webb   Christiansburg, VA 252417  885 Rogues Racing
6 Thatcher Hurt   Boone, NC 258195  343 Appalachian State University
7 Justin Crawford   Covington, VA 271187  340 Virginia Polytechnic University
8 Tim Bell   Chattanooga, TN 302597  337 Krystal Cycling Team
9 Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  349 Lenovo
10 Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592  332 Tri Cities Road Club
11 Robbie Kidd   Knoxville, TN 178170  331 Melting Pot
12 Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN 212600  353 Melting Pot
13 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN 272407  344 Scenic City Velo
DNF Melissa Petty   Knoxville, TN 208174  352 Krystal Cycling Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394  111 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  156 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3 Eric Muehl   Mills River, NC 246666  186 Team A.C.E.
4 James Cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475  888 Team Ville
5 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  886 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
6 Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582  157 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
7 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  107 Team Ville
8 Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC 161043  108 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
9 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532  105 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
10 Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  188 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
11 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  155 Krystal Cycling Team
12 Andrew Erskine   Asheville, NC 205301  112 Team A.C.E.
13 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN 228591  185 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
14 Noah Niwinski (1 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 236341  154 Team Ville
DNS Eric White   Asheville, NC 185963  187 Chainheart Cycling Studio
DNS J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  106 Team A.C.E.
DNF Jon Wilton   Oak Ridge , TN 59687  216 Melting Pot
DNF Graham Foster   Greenville, SC 245767  103 Globalbike Racing
DNF nicholas inabinet   Boone, NC 290321  109 Team Ville
DNF Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  151 Barley's Taproom- Greenville

Women - Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Check   Murfreesboro, TN 293821  754 Team Belladium
2 Cali Ewing   Nashville, TN 309200  755 Team Belladium
3 Robyn Wilham   Ooltewah, TN 231335  759 Velo Vixens Cycling Club
4 Valerie Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 271999  758 Team Belladium
5 Stephanie Maines   Spring Hill, TN 309787  756 NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Robin Roark   Bristol, TN 285541  751 MSG Cyclocross
7 Jordon Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280053  797 East TN Cycling
8 Kristina Werner     753 
9 Melissa Presnell     750 
10 Danae Kreiss   Bristol, TN 298702  796 East TN Junior Cycling
DNS Abby O'Hare     757 

Women - Women 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carla Swart   Anytown, NC 232757  709 Team VBF
2 Sandra Talavera   Nashville, TN 89430  706 Team Gran Fondo
3 Parri Gilbride   Nolensville, TN 293819  708 Team Belladium
4 Beth Travers   Nashville, TN 242041  705 NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC 287411  710 Team Kenda

Women - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danae Kreiss   Bristol, TN 298702  826 East TN Junior Cycling
2 Jessica Lang   Johnson City, TN 253331  824 East TN Junior Cycling
3 Lauren Church   Kingsport, TN 301280  804 Tri Cities Road Club
DNS Abbagail Lang   Johnson City, TN 304610  842 East TN Junior Cycling

Women - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordon Galewski   Dyersburg, TN 280053  893 East TN Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee