Race Results for
Capitol Reef Classic
Torrey, Teasdale,Loa , UT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master B - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.52Adam Krommenhoek   Mapleton, UT02:12:41 307082  417 
2454.96Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV02:12:44 291027  403 Barry Lasko team
3463.40Jerrel Storrud   West Jordan, UT02:12:49 237141  410 Porcupine Racing
4471.84Chad Burt (1 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT02:12:51 246021  406 Porcupine Racing
5480.28Alex Lizarazo   North Ogden, UT02:12:53 210566  402 Simply Mac
6488.72Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT02:12:53 281191  420 Revolution Cafe Rio
7497.16Scott Morrison   Kaysville, UT02:12:58 244438  409 
8505.60Herman Vandecasteele (1 - Cat5)   Murray, UT02:12:59 265099  413 
9514.04Ron Pynes   Salt Lake City, UT02:13:05 225165  404 Contender Bicycle
10522.48Geoffery Barry   Salt Lake City, UT02:13:06 312304  414 Miduole
11530.92Payton Nishikawa   Willard, UT02:13:08 26145  419 Simply Mac
12539.36Steve Schoonover   Draper, UT02:13:16 254266  416 Revolution Cafe Rio
13Terry STONE   02:13:28  412 Revolution Cafe Rio
14556.24George Klonizos   Bountiful, UT02:15:32 211771  418 RMCC
15564.68Chris Pullos   Salt Lake City, UT02:15:32 247618  405 RMCC
16573.12Kenyon Kennard   Provo, UT02:37:23 279909  407 RMCC/CYCLESMITH
17Joel BROADBENT   02:45:28  415 UVU
18590.00Ronnie Boutte   Layton, UT02:45:44 308066  411 The Church of the Big Ring

Men - Master 55+ - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.07Lorin Ronnow (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT02:18:10 264904  492 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
2421.12Ken Louder (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT02:18:11 179491  490 FFKR/SPORTSBASEONLINE
3439.17Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT02:22:00 146521  494 Bountiful Mazda
4457.21James Morehouse   Lasvegas, NV02:22:00 283640  493 Paramount Racing
5475.26Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT02:22:39 242162  495 Porcupine Racing

Men - Master 45+ 1-2-3-4 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.48Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT03:43:48 91557  517 Rocky Mtn Spine & Sport / Jumex
2375.42Gary Porter   Roy, UT03:47:02 60559  515 Autoliv
3393.37James Ferguson   Ogden, UT03:48:22 200321  516 Bountiful Mazda
4411.31Shane Powell (1 - Cat4)   Roosevelt, UT03:48:38 225080  520 Powell Ophthalmology
5429.25Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT03:53:52 207596  513 Ski Utah Cycling
6447.20Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT03:54:05 142960  519 Bountiful Mazda
7465.14Stephen Tueller   Layton, UT03:54:17 220300  518 
8483.08John Lauck   Bountiful, UT04:07:34 228846  514 Bountiful/Mazda
9501.03Scott Bales   Springville, UT04:08:23 198784  512 Bountiful Mazda
10518.97Ronald Weber   Littleton, CO04:36:35 51172  522 RRV Racing

Men - Master 35+ 1-2-3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.76Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT03:43:49 66592  584 Barry Lasko DDS
2423.02Mark Larsen   St George, UT03:43:49 54675  583 Team Red Rock
3445.28Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT03:43:49 143866  582 Bountiful Mazda
4467.55Dan Kadrmas   North Salt Lake, UT03:48:19 170977  580 Bountiful Mazda
5489.81Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT03:48:19 1910  581 Barry Lasko DDS Racing

Men - Junior Men - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.41Tyler Spence   Ketchum, ID00:54:48 263826  180 Sun Summit
2530.94Brad Wright   Redlands, CA01:02:51 295400  181 Team PossAbilitiesGaryFisherSub
3560.47Jacob Markham   Mapleton, UT01:06:24 299110  182 
4Chris FEDOR   01:19:49  183 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.98Ben Cook   Sandy, UT02:17:33 303536  335 Porcupine Racing
2532.84Todd Hamblin   Orem, UT02:17:33 244351  339 Noble Sports
3535.70Bill Murray   Saltlakecity, UT02:17:51 289706  324 Revolution Cafe Rio
4538.55Dan Funsch   Missoula, MT02:17:51 285428  329 Le Petit Outre Wheelmen
5541.41Kenney Davis   Mapleton, UT02:18:06 296859  320 Clean Management
6Jayk MCMILLAN   02:18:22  343 The Bike Shoppe
7547.13Ethan Fedor   Park City, UT02:18:26 282248  331 
8549.99Anthony Perkins   Rexburg, ID02:18:26 27734  332 
9Jim BIEHN   02:18:39  326 JoyRide
10Jacob HAMBLIN   02:19:11  342 Noble Sports
11558.56Dave Anderson   Rexburg, ID02:22:12 150033  330 
12Joe KOTYNEK   02:24:10  334 JoyRide
13564.28James Hunter   Spring Creek, NV02:24:51 247284  322 Elko Velo
14567.14Paul Scott   Belton, TX02:32:20 300698  336 Scott & White Community Cycling
15569.99Lance Lewis   Oremorem, UT02:32:20 311732  321 Mad Dog Road Team
16572.85Golden Murray   Mapleton, UT02:36:29 292730  327 Clean Management
17575.71Brian Sparks   Moab, UT02:39:56 97048  344 Elko Velo
18Robert CRAGG   02:46:35  319 
19581.43David Jones   Salt Lake City, UT03:02:49 320936  337 
20584.28Peter Robinson   Laramie, WY03:04:56 98050  346 Clean Management
21587.14Kenton Nielson   Orem, UT04:02:33 294875  318 UVU
22Britton JACKSON   04:06:05  323 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.52Darren Goff   South Weber, UT03:45:30 301825  717 
2531.67Norman Frye   Salt Lake City, UT03:45:31 260377  724 Ski Utah
3532.82Tim Mulvihill   Park City, UT03:45:32 310119  733 U of U
4533.98Parker Conroy   Salt Lake City, UT03:45:32 289987  709 University of Utah
5535.13Matthew McGee   N. Las Vegas, NV03:46:30 80417  735 2CrossRacing
6536.28Nolan Finlayson   Riverton, UT03:49:03 291403  727 Porcupine Racing
7537.43Patrick Davis   Santa Rosa Ca03:49:13 261196  714 
8538.58Ryan Tanner   Salt Lake City, UT03:49:15 298172  713 SLC Bicycle Co
9539.74andy earl   Provo, UT03:50:02 254484  739 UVU
10540.89Joel Rackham   Pleasant View, UT03:54:49 269471  741 Simply Mac Racing
11542.04Jerry Bergosh   Salt Lake City, UT03:54:52 246295  738 SLC Bicycle Co.
12543.19Mark Twight   Holladay, UT03:55:07 250690  719 Big Ring/Real Cyclist
13Robert EVANS   03:55:53  716 
14545.50Adam Taylor   Pleasantgrove, UT03:56:36 280724  729 SLC Bycical co
15546.65Aran Johnson   Bayfield, CO03:56:57 163648  718 Durango Wheel Club
16547.80Mason Law   Southjordan, UT03:58:38 290430  737 UVU
17548.95Mike Oblad   Taylorsville, UT03:58:45 26520  715 PORCUPINE RACING
18550.11Steven Hadley   Tooele, UT03:58:56 178696  723 Porcupine Racing
19551.26James Taylor   Salt Lake City, UT04:06:39 294144  712 Contender
20552.41Clay Adair   Arlington, VA04:09:26 296000  721 UVU
21553.56Christian Ronnow   Saltlake City, UT04:12:40 309587  734 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
22554.71Pat Terry    Mapleton, UT04:13:52 293984  731 UVU
23555.87Kyle Wright   River Heights, UT04:23:38 164222  722 Team PossAbilitiesGaryFisherSub
24557.02Stephen Rogers   Lehi, UT04:23:40 281812  720 SLC Bicycle Co.
25558.17Gareth Orr   Salt Lake City, UT04:29:27 198665  726 Ski Utah
26559.32Robert Jones   Mapleton, UT05:27:26 261629  732 Porcupine
26560.48Ryan Finlayson   Riverton, UT05:27:26 296771  725 Porcupine Racing
28561.63Dustin Nielsen   Ogden, UT05:30:47 295057  728 SMR/TBS

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.62Zach Terry   Sandy, UT03:44:46 245783  810 Team Wright
2465.90Bruce Bilodeau   Sandy, UT03:44:54 215197  812 Canyon Bicycles
3469.18Courtney Wood   Mckinleyville, CA03:53:17 276592  807 Simply Mac
4472.45Tyler Southard   Denver, CO03:53:19 296104  806 Team Wright
5475.73Will Hanson   Draper, UT03:53:19 276490  809 Revolution Cafe Rio
6479.01Tyler Kirk   Sandy, UT03:53:20 261681  819 Skullcandy/JSA architects
7482.29Perry Hall   Park City, UT03:53:20 206431  821 Team Wright
8485.57nathan cisney   Layton, UT03:53:21 251566  803 
9488.85Ken Webster   Sandy, UT03:53:37 232155  814 Revolution Cafe Rio
10492.12Brian Randall   Layton, UT03:53:41 228881  813 Team Wright
11495.40Lance Anderson   Draper, UT03:58:15 245283  822 Revolution/Cafe Rio
12498.68Steve Albrecht   Lehi, UT03:58:30 279040  820 Revolution Cafe Rio
13501.96Courtney Larsen   Ogden, UT03:58:31 247000  818 Team Wright
14505.24Brooks Stevenson   Kaysville, UT03:58:31 245838  804 Team Wright
15508.51Josh Carter   South Ogden, UT03:58:34 245675  808 Team Wright
16511.79Stephen (Cody) Haroldsen   Salt Lake City, UT03:58:34 230640  817 Ski Utah
17515.07Travis Heller   Parker, CO03:58:48 264205  811 Team Extreme
18518.35Eric Martin   St. George, UT04:12:03 266132  823 Skullcandy/JSA Architects
19521.63Nathan Baldwin   Pleasant View, UT04:20:51 274130  815 The Bike Shoppe

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.69Mauricio Prado   Las Vegas, NV03:32:52 28603  910 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's
2287.12Drew Miller   Sandy, UT03:32:52 310951  908 
3309.55Elliott Smith   Murray, UT03:37:59 239763  907 Revolution Cafe Rio
4331.98Spencer deBry   Sandy, UT03:38:03 242242  905 Revolution Cycling
5354.40Curtis Doman   Draper, UT03:38:03 73704  911 Revolution Cafe Rio
6376.83Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT03:38:04 19955  904 FFKR/SBO
7399.26Erik Harrington   Salt Lake City, UT03:38:31 263132  909 RMCC/Cyclesmith
8421.69Scott Allen   Sandy, UT03:54:13 131004  906 Canyon Bicycles
9444.12Manny Cypers   S. Ogden, UT03:55:07 248993  912 The Bike Shoppe

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gianni Kennard   Provo, UT00:59:39 279908  171 RMCC/CYCLESMITH
2556.67Marshal Markham   Mapleton, UT01:02:54 299112  172 
3Jayden ELLETT   01:05:48  170 Team SR3
4Alex POWELL   01:39:47  169 Powell Ophthalmology

Women - Women Master 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.64Beverly Ronnow (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lakecity, UT02:31:40 280271  293 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
2495.98Margaret Douglass (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT02:32:45 60449  290 Ski Utah Cycling Club
3527.32Cris Kiser   Cottonwood, UT02:45:49 287258  295 Revolution/Cafe Rio
4558.66Janet Borg (1 - Cat4)   Providence, UT02:58:11 111867  292 Team SR3
5Karen STEELE   02:59:20  294 Contender

Women - Junior Women - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kennedy POWELL   01:39:55  114 Powell Ophthalmology

Women - Junior Women - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catrina Johnson   Bicknell, UT01:06:12 296694  122 Team SR3
2Clarissa Johnson   Bicknell, UT01:12:52 296693  121 Team SR3

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.21Jamie Wood   Washington, UT02:31:34 282451  247 Simply Mac
2531.10Alicia Finlayson   Highland, UT02:32:01 291405  239 Porcupine Racing
3536.99Toby Nishikawa   Willard, UT02:32:10 319428  250 Simply Mac
4542.88Danielle Trejo   Layton, UT02:37:15 293540  244 Dottie Beck's
5548.77Barbara Sherwood   Salt Lake City, UT02:45:32 170187  242 Ski Utah
6554.66Kara Harris   Riverton, UT02:50:28 274503  246 Ski Utah
7560.55Heather Smith   Layton, UT02:53:26 305085  248 Dottie Beck's Racing/The Bike
8566.44Kaelin Westbrook   Henderson, NV03:03:24 305717  243 
9572.33Lacey Hamblin   Orem, UT03:14:47 322174  252 Noble Sports
10578.22Rachel King   Las Vegas, NV03:14:47 321686  238 Las Vegas Cyclery
11JungHee POWELL   03:19:24  237 Powell Ophthalmology
12Cynthia SHUMWAY   03:36:30  245 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.94Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT02:39:38 247526  614 Ski Utah
2412.35Jamie Jenkins   Salem, UT02:39:39 260965  615 Bountiful Mazda
3465.76Kelly Dailey   Ogden, UT02:40:09 207981  613 Bountiful Mazda
4519.17Heather Albert   Eagle, ID03:32:35 69008  616 Riverstone

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee