Race Results for
Capitol Reef Classic
Torrey, Teasdale,Loa , UT
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 07/16/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master B - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT17:12 281191  420 Revolution Cafe Rio
2 Chad Burt (1 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT17:48 246021  406 Porcupine Racing
3 Payton Nishikawa   Willard, UT17:52 26145  419 Simply Mac
4 Herman Vandecasteele (1 - Cat5)   Murray, UT17:57 265099  413 
5 Jerrel Storrud   West Jordan, UT18:02 237141  410 Porcupine Racing
6 Steve Schoonover   Draper, UT18:04 254266  416 Revolution Cafe Rio
7 Ron Pynes   Salt Lake City, UT18:10 225165  404 Contender Bicycle
8 Terry STONE   18:10  412 Revolution Cafe Rio
9 Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV18:20 291027  403 Barry Lasko team
10 Adam Krommenhoek   Mapleton, UT18:21 307082  417 
11 Chris Pullos   Salt Lake City, UT18:41 247618  405 RMCC
12 Eric Martin   St. George, UT19:00 266132  401 Skullcandy/JSA Architects
13 Kenyon Kennard   Provo, UT19:04 279909  407 RMCC/CYCLESMITH
14 George Klonizos   Bountiful, UT19:21 211771  418 RMCC
15 Alex Lizarazo   North Ogden, UT19:24 210566  402 Simply Mac
16 Scott Morrison   Kaysville, UT19:33 244438  409 
17 Geoffery Barry   Salt Lake City, UT20:24 312304  414 Miduole
18 Joel BROADBENT   20:45  415 UVU
19 Mike Meldrum   Salt Lake City, UT20:52 171105  408 Porcupine Racing
20 Ronnie Boutte   Layton, UT22:12 308066  411 The Church of the Big Ring

Men - Master 55+ - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Louder (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT17:15 179491  490 FFKR/SPORTSBASEONLINE
2 Lorin Ronnow (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT17:23 264904  492 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
3 Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT18:31 242162  495 Porcupine Racing
4 James Morehouse   Lasvegas, NV18:52 283640  493 Paramount Racing
5 Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT18:57 146521  494 Bountiful Mazda
6 Henry Ebell   Fairview, UT21:09 47978  491 Porcupine Racing

Men - Master 45+ 1-2-3-4 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Porter   Roy, UT17:07 60559  515 Autoliv
2 Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT17:11 91557  517 Rocky Mtn Spine & Sport / Jumex
3 Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT17:32 142960  519 Bountiful Mazda
4 James Ferguson   Ogden, UT18:15 200321  516 Bountiful Mazda
5 Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT18:17 207596  513 Ski Utah Cycling
6 Stephen Tueller   Layton, UT18:30 220300  518 
7 Scott Bales   Springville, UT18:30 198784  512 Bountiful Mazda
8 John Lauck   Bountiful, UT18:31 228846  514 Bountiful/Mazda
9 Shane Powell (1 - Cat4)   Roosevelt, UT18:40 225080  520 Powell Ophthalmology
10 Ronald Weber   Littleton, CO20:16 51172  522 RRV Racing
DNS Gregory Berlind   Denver, CO 48571  521 Team Evergreen Racing

Men - Master 35+ 1-2-3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT16:34 66592  584 Barry Lasko DDS
2 Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT16:47 143866  582 Bountiful Mazda
3 Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT17:09 1910  581 Barry Lasko DDS Racing
4 Mark Larsen   St George, UT18:25 54675  583 Team Red Rock
5 Dan Kadrmas   North Salt Lake, UT18:44 170977  580 Bountiful Mazda

Men - Junior Men - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Spence   Ketchum, ID20:47 263826  180 Sun Summit
2 Brad Wright   Redlands, CA22:59 295400  181 Team PossAbilitiesGaryFisherSub
3 Jacob Markham   Mapleton, UT25:13 299110  182 
4 Chris FEDOR   28:52  183 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Hamblin   Orem, UT18:47 244351  339 Noble Sports
2 Bill Murray   Saltlakecity, UT18:54 289706  324 Revolution Cafe Rio
3 Kenney Davis   Mapleton, UT18:55 296859  338 Clean Management
4 Benjamin COOK   19:09  335 Porcupine Racing
5 Paul Scott   Belton, TX19:32 300698  336 Scott & White Community Cycling
6 James Hunter   Spring Creek, NV19:39 247284  322 Elko Velo
7 Jayk MCMILLAN   19:42  343 The Bike Shoppe
8 Dan Funsch   Missoula, MT19:59 285428  329 Le Petit Outre Wheelmen
9 Ethan Fedor   Park City, UT20:12 282248  331 
10 Dave Anderson   Rexburg, ID20:18 150033  330 
11 Jim BIEHN   20:20  326 JoyRide
12 Brian Sparks   Moab, UT20:24 97048  344 Elko Velo
13 Peter Robinson   Laramie, WY20:35 98050  346 Clean Management
14 Golden Murray   Mapleton, UT20:35 292730  340 Clean Management
15 Stephen Marty   Torrey, UT20:41 307382  328 Team SR3
16 Anthony Perkins   Rexburg, ID20:41 27734  332 
17 Joe KOTYNEK   20:57  334 JoyRide
18 Robert CRAGG   20:57  319 
19 Jacob HAMBLIN   21:13  342 Noble Sports
20 Lance Lewis   Oremorem, UT21:28 311732  321 Mad Dog Road Team
21 Kenton Nielson   Orem, UT21:55 294875  318 UVU
22 David Jones   Salt Lake City, UT22:50 320936  337 
23 Britton JACKSON   28:12  323 
DNS Jason LINDER     325 Contender
DNS Cory RICKARD     327 
DNS Paul FRANDSEN     333 
DNS Denny COSMO     341 
DNS Robert Taynton   Phoenix, AZ 225611  345 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Tanner   Salt Lake City, UT17:18 298172  713 SLC Bicycle Co
2 Nolan Finlayson   Riverton, UT17:24 291403  727 Porcupine Racing
3 Parker Conroy   Salt Lake City, UT17:29 289987  709 University of Utah
4 Tim Mulvihill   Park City, UT17:37 310119  733 U of U
5 Mike Oblad   Taylorsville, UT17:50 26520  715 PORCUPINE RACING
6 Darren Goff   South Weber, UT17:57 301825  717 
7 Norman Frye   Salt Lake City, UT18:04 260377  724 Ski Utah
8 Aran Johnson   Bayfield, CO18:04 163648  718 Durango Wheel Club
9 Robert EVANS   18:06  716 
10 Adam Taylor   Pleasantgrove, UT18:07 280724  729 SLC Bycical co
11 Pat Terry    Mapleton, UT18:18 293984  731 UVU
12 Mark Twight   Holladay, UT18:21 250690  719 Big Ring/Real Cyclist
13 Ryan Finlayson   Riverton, UT18:26 296771  725 Porcupine Racing
14 Robert Jones   Mapleton, UT18:32 261629  732 Porcupine
15 James Taylor   Salt Lake City, UT18:42 294144  712 Contender
16 Matthew McGee   N. Las Vegas, NV18:47 80417  735 2CrossRacing
17 andy earl   Provo, UT18:48 254484  739 UVU
18 Patrick Davis   Santa Rosa Ca18:52 261196  714 
19 Christian Ronnow   Saltlake City, UT18:56 309587  734 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
20 Rick Finlayson   Highland, UT18:58 279124  711 Porcupine Racing
21 Mason Law   Southjordan, UT19:10 290430  737 UVU
22 Joel Rackham   Pleasant View, UT19:12 269471  736 Simply Mac Racing
23 Steven Hadley   Tooele, UT19:17 178696  723 Porcupine Racing
24 Jerry Bergosh   Salt Lake City, UT19:22 246295  738 SLC Bicycle Co.
25 Stephen Rogers   Lehi, UT19:24 281812  720 SLC Bicycle Co.
26 Gareth Orr   Salt Lake City, UT19:27 198665  726 Ski Utah
27 Clay Adair   Arlington, VA20:12 296000  721 UVU
28 Dustin Nielsen   Ogden, UT20:18 295057  728 SMR/TBS
29 Kyle Wright   River Heights, UT20:36 164222  722 Team PossAbilitiesGaryFisherSub
30 Jonathan Lozon   Floyds Knobs, IN21:14 291131  730 Porcupine
31 Johnny Shirley   Saltlakecity, UT21:28 307437  710 Skullcandy/ JSA Architects
32 hoz toro   Orem, UT22:00 310533  347 UVU

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Bilodeau   Sandy, UT17:06 215197  812 Canyon Bicycles
2 Stephen (Cody) Haroldsen   Salt Lake City, UT17:08 230640  817 Ski Utah
3 Tyler Kirk   Sandy, UT17:14 261681  819 Skullcandy/JSA architects
4 Nathan Baldwin   Pleasant View, UT17:16 274130  815 The Bike Shoppe
5 Ken Webster   Sandy, UT17:17 232155  814 Revolution Cafe Rio
6 Courtney Wood   Mckinleyville, CA17:23 276592  807 Simply Mac
7 Robert Chapman   Provo, UT17:29 90178  802 Jans Mountain Experts
8 Zach Terry   Sandy, UT17:36 245783  810 Team Wright
9 nathan cisney   Layton, UT17:39 251566  803 
10 Perry Hall   Park City, UT17:46 206431  821 Team Wright
11 Casey Nielsen   Plain, UT17:51 152462  816 SMR
12 Brian Randall   Layton, UT17:52 228881  813 Team Wright
13 Will Hanson   Draper, UT17:54 276490  809 Revolution Cafe Rio
14 Brooks Stevenson   Kaysville, UT18:03 245838  804 Team Wright
15 Josh Carter   South Ogden, UT18:10 245675  808 Team Wright
16 Steve Albrecht   Lehi, UT18:12 279040  820 Revolution Cafe Rio
17 Travis Heller   Parker, CO18:19 264205  811 Team Extreme
18 Courtney Larsen   Ogden, UT18:19 247000  818 Team Wright
19 Lance Anderson   Draper, UT18:24 245283  822 Revolution/Cafe Rio
20 Eric Martin   St. George, UT18:59 266132  823 Skullcandy/JSA Architects
21 Tyler Southard   Denver, CO19:00 296104  806 Team Wright
DNS Stefan Gomez   Boulder, CO 260152  805 Team Hotel San Jose

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Doman   Draper, UT16:08 73704  911 Revolution Cafe Rio
2 Drew Miller   Sandy, UT16:12 310951  908 
3 Elliott Smith   Murray, UT16:20 239763  907 Revolution Cafe Rio
4 Scott Allen   Sandy, UT16:38 131004  906 Canyon Bicycles
5 Spencer deBry   Sandy, UT16:43 242242  905 Revolution Cycling
6 Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT16:52 19955  904 FFKR/SBO
7 Manny Cypers   S. Ogden, UT16:53 248993  912 The Bike Shoppe
8 Mauricio Prado   Las Vegas, NV16:54 28603  910 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's
9 Erik Harrington   Salt Lake City, UT17:26 263132  909 RMCC/Cyclesmith

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gianni Kennard   Provo, UT22:32 279908  171 RMCC/CYCLESMITH
2 Marshal Markham   Mapleton, UT24:28 299112  172 
3 Jayden ELLETT   25:33  170 Team SR3
4 Seth Taylor   Pleasant Grove, UT26:42 310028  173 
5 Rhys Martin   Draper, UT30:05 311200  168 Skullcandy/JSA Architects
6 Alex POWELL   34:37  169 Powell Ophthalmology

Women - Women Master 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beverly Ronnow (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lakecity, UT19:08 280271  293 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
2 Cris Kiser   Cottonwood, UT19:39 287258  295 Revolution/Cafe Rio
3 Margaret Douglass (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT20:38 60449  290 Ski Utah Cycling Club
4 Karen STEELE   20:54  294 Contender
5 Janet Borg (1 - Cat4)   Providence, UT22:00 111867  292 Team SR3

Women - Junior Women - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kennedy POWELL   32:28  114 Powell Ophthalmology

Women - Junior Women - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catrina Johnson   Bicknell, UT25:40 296694  122 Team SR3
2 Clarissa Johnson   Bicknell, UT25:47 296693  121 Team SR3

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Wood   Washington, UT20:28 282451  247 Simply Mac
2 Toby Nishikawa   Willard, UT20:29 319428  250 Simply Mac
3 Alicia Finlayson   Highland, UT20:37 291405  239 Porcupine Racing
4 Barbara Sherwood   Salt Lake City, UT21:19 170187  242 Ski Utah
5 Kara Harris   Riverton, UT21:27 274503  246 Ski Utah
6 Danielle Trejo   Layton, UT21:50 293540  244 Dottie Beck's
7 Heather Smith   Layton, UT22:19 305085  248 Dottie Beck's Racing/The Bike
8 Kaelin Westbrook   Henderson, NV22:35 305717  243 
9 JungHee POWELL   25:12  237 Powell Ophthalmology
10 Rachel King   Las Vegas, NV26:24 321686  238 Las Vegas Cyclery
11 Cynthia SHUMWAY   26:44  245 
12 Lacey Hamblin   Orem, UT45:48 322174  252 Noble Sports
DNS Megan Burger   Draper, UT 308468  240 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNS Marci MILLIGAN     251 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Jenkins   Salem, UT19:26 260965  615 Bountiful Mazda
2 Heather Albert   Eagle, ID19:27 69008  616 Riverstone
3 Kelly Dailey   Ogden, UT19:28 207981  613 Bountiful Mazda
4 Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT19:37 247526  614 Ski Utah

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee