Race Results for
2010 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals
Louisville, KY
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 08/03/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nico Toutenhoofd   Boulder, CO28:38.0 130154  1580 Hotel San Jose/Juwi Solar
1Benjamin Blaugrund   Boulder, CO28:38.0 313428  1580 Hotel San Jose/Juwi Solar

Men - Tandem - Masters - 110-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.72John Elgart   Sacramento, CA32:28.0 45071  1678 Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
1413.62Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA32:28.0 200149  1678 VOS Racing
2432.52Charles Hetrick   Edmond, OK33:07.0 62551  1680 Oklahoma City Velo Club
2451.42Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK33:07.0 58478  1680 Oklahoma City Velo Club
3489.22Frederick Hofman   Trout Run, PA34:11.0 16453  1679 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc/Bike Line/LWA
3470.32Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA34:11.0 40113  1679 Main Line Cycling
4508.12Bruce Gordon   South Bend, IN36:43.0 100338  1682 Indiana Masters Racing Team
4527.02Carl Grove   Bristol, IN36:43.0 271289  1682 
5545.92Jules Sturbois   Athens, OH44:41.0 34509  1681 Team Dayton Bicycling/Michelob Ultra Cycling
5564.82Timothy King   Middleport, OH44:41.0 322508  1681 

Men - Tandem - Masters - 70 -99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.94Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA30:34.0 253424  1607 Peachtree Bikes
1370.57Tony Scott   East Point, GA30:34.0 127452  1607 Peachtree Bikes
2443.68Kevin Unck   Alta Loma, CA32:04.0 36215  1606 Team Velosport Club/Sho-Air/Sonance
2419.31Gary Tingley   San Diego, CA32:04.0 161189  1606 Team Velosport Club/Sho-Air/Sonance
3492.42Richard Toler   Dayton, OH32:15.0 66088  1605 Team Dayton Bicycling/Michelob Ultra Cycling
3468.05Abraham McNutt   Germantown, OH32:15.0 194766  1605 Team Dayton Bicycling/Michelob Ultra Cycling

Men - Tandem - Masters - 90-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.92Stephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY31:12.0 109373  1647 Better Cycling of Louisville/Papa John's Racing Team
1358.71Scott Kuiper   Louisville, KY31:12.0 242217  1647 Better Cycling of Louisville/Papa John's Racing Team
2379.50Marc Zionts   Highland Park, IL32:09.0 184183  1645 Alberto's Sport
2400.29Randal Warren   Chicago, IL32:09.0 37289  1645 xXx Racing
3441.87Glenn Snyder   Davenport, FL36:24.0 149075  1646 UPMC Cycling Performance
3421.08Dow (Skip) Rogers   Cranberry Twp, PA36:24.0 80874  1646 UPMC Cycling Performance

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1178.55Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA29:38.820 137395  1414 CCB International
2190.39Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN30:02.810 226733  1405 Indianapolis Cycling
3202.23Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH30:41.690 232237  1415 Carbon Racing
4214.07Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID30:43.790 201431  1410 Krieg Cycling
5225.91Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT30:58.570 146736  1416 Fastar/Targetraining
6237.75Yip Tsang   Davie, FL31:08.550 204595  1401 Zmotion Racing Team
7249.59Nathan Smith   Charleston, SC31:34.370 195442  1408 Kryki Sports/Lenovo
8261.43Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI31:53.050 179205  1400 Midwest Cycling Grou
9273.27Bain Foote   Madison, MS32:04.360 189143  1403 Herring Gas Cycling/
10285.11Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN32:26.590 160630  1407 Flat City Cycling Cl
11296.95Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC32:39.410 38071  1409 Globalbike Racing/Te
12308.79Kris French   Little Rock, AR32:48.830 265172  1406 Panther Pb Competiti
13320.63Eric Jones   Boulder, CO32:55.110 154867  1404 Unattached
14332.47Timothy Unkert   Avon, CO35:06.670 60363  1412 Unattached
15344.31Michael Edlin   Louisville, KY35:16.580 322358  1457 Unattached
16356.15James Freeman   Mitchell, IN37:19.950 281050  1413 Bike Clicks/Team Lou
17367.99Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA40:00.940 230433  1411 Team Las'Port
18379.83Linden Ferguson   La Grange, KY41:18.050 322122  1456 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.11Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL28:58.390 133375  1154 Tristar Cycling Team
2190.18Gregory Strock   Martinsville, IN30:21.740 34438  1165 Kentucky Flyers Cycl
3203.25Benjamin Blaugrund   Boulder, CO31:00.940 313428  1166 Team Hotel San Jose/
4216.32Ladd Lumpkin   Columbia, SC31:21.040 254624  1160 South Carolina Sport
5229.39Mike Fawell   Glen Allen, VA31:22.090 278283  1161 HPC/HPC/List
6242.46John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN31:32.390 141477  1164 Friends Great Smokie
7255.53Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN31:48.100 73791  1162 Friends Great Smokie
8268.60Jason Bentley   League City, TX32:05.070 68011  1151 Team Brain And Spine
9281.67Ryan Jenkins   Salisbury, NC32:05.170 180823  1163 Carolina Masters /Ca
10294.74Ryan Shanahan   Bloomington, IN32:06.680 82399  1150 Speedway Wheelmen
11307.81Grant Baldwin   Atlanta, GA32:44.760 254799  1155 North Georgia Cyclin
12320.88Matthew Segur   Golden, CO32:53.910 224161  1157 Mix1
13333.95Chad Weisgram   Fargo, ND33:23.440 289827  1156 River Valley Cycling
14347.02Micah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN33:27.060 290524  1232 
15360.09Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI33:32.960 288930  1158 Leadout Racing
16373.16Robert Binkley   Chattanooga, TN33:35.280 3720  1159 Scenic City Velo
17386.23Thomas Rieber   Denver, CO34:08.800 56034  1153 Metro State College-
18399.30Nathan Roberson   Louisville, KY36:03.640 160464  1233 Scheller's Racing Te
19412.37Donald Parr   Louisville, KY38:03.220 194587  1152 Bike Clicks/Team Lou

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1218.40Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID29:49.250 11408  919 Durance - Colnago
2229.73Christopher Lyman   Napa, CA29:55 267171  905 Team Specialized Rac
3241.06Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ30:30.880 136195  908 Westwood Velo
4252.39Jeffery Otto   Madison, WI30:51.360 61837  903 River Valley Cycling
5263.72Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA31:00.420 52064  909 Unattached
6275.05Nico Toutenhoofd   Boulder, CO31:01.370 130154  915 Team Hotel San Jose
7286.38Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ31:08.010 87933  911 Rideclean
8297.71Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA31:21.730 179386  917 Team Bicycles Plus/S
9309.04Grant Potter   Parkland, FL31:25.540 73508  906 Zmotion
10320.37Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN32:06.980 214654  920 Grandstay Hotels
11331.70Kurt Spoerle   Carmel, IN32:08.760 229773  910 Zipp Factory Team
12343.03Matthew Heitmann   Park City, UT32:13.490 149133  912 Panther PB Competiti
13354.36Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL32:32.890 257512  921 Morgan Stanley Cycli
14365.69Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI32:39.770 208131  904 TWZ Masters Cycling
15377.02Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN32:43.830 51532  916 Kentucky Flyers Cycl
16388.35Daniel Logan   Osceola, WI33:25 278481  902 River Valley Cycling
17399.68Michael Oriley   Colorado Springs, CO34:00.710 60355  907 Unattached
18411.01Walter Warwick   Boulder, CO34:04.040 172175  901 Unattached
19422.34James Kruse   Moorestown, NJ34:34.040 274954  913 Men Of Steel Racing
20433.67Eric Barnett   Nicholasville, KY35:10.770 197148  900 Peloton Sports Group
21445.00Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND36:27.750 210611  918 River Valley Cycling
22456.33Ed Kendrick   Pineville, LA37:31.220 230524  914 New Orleans Bicycle

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.92Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA30:19.540 253424  731 Iron Data Racing
2233.83Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA30:31.820 47519  728 Team Specialized Rac
3241.74Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA30:46.160 80925  705 Team Specialized Rac
4249.65Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA31:00.280 117383  820 Corner Cycle
5257.56Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH31:19.090 6078  715 Unattached
6265.47Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL31:26.110 154822  716 Scarlet Fire
7273.38Robert Garwood   Harrisonburg, VA31:28.310 91980  714 Final Kick Racing
8281.29James Gotsick   Acworth, GA31:37.060 69847  732 Unattached
9289.20Simon Walker   Bethesda, MD31:37.690 48837  701 Suburban Health Spor
10297.11Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ32:00.700 231788  726 Highland Park Hermes
11305.02Francis Manfred   Greentown, IN32:05.660 177685  729 Mob Squad (Motivated
12312.93Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL32:24.400 71611  719 Zmotion Racing Team
13320.84Scott Kuiper   Louisville, KY32:37.290 242217  713 Better Cycling Of Lo
14328.75Peter Wimberg   Cincinnati, OH32:38.590 62378  708 Queen City Wheels
15336.66James Parker   Saint Paul, MN32:59.090 254489  707 St Paul Bicycle Raci
16344.57Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV33:02.880 53621  712 High Desert Cycling
17352.48Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY33:08.860 46006  706 Kentucky Flyers Cycl
18360.39Craig Cozza   Presto, PA33:25.880 309720  711 UPMC Cycling Perform
19368.30Gregory Berlind   Denver, CO33:41.100 48571  725 Unattached
20376.21Stephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY33:50.200 109373  710 Better Cycling Of Lo
21384.12Gene Fowler   Boone, NC33:50.350 108975  727 Hilton Head Cycling
22392.03TIM STONE   Monroe, GA33:51.820 251225  718 Team Ion-United Heal
23399.94David Keire   University City, MO33:58.010 54877  721 Mesa Cycles Shop And
24407.85Daniel Leberger   Las Vegas, NV34:37.680 88369  723 High Desert Cycling
25415.76Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL35:20.050 246899  704 Zmotion Racing Team
26423.67Glen Alden   Columbus, IN35:46.250 278630  722 Queen City Wheels
27431.58Gregory Francken   Elm Grove, WI35:58.380 201071  724 Team Wisconsin/Team
28439.49Douglas Deaton   Germantown, OH36:48.230 297105  730 Team Dayton Bicyclin
29447.40Curtis Jackson   Simpsonsville, SC38:09.800 177180  702 Team Ville
30455.31Paul Bedell   Baltimore, OH40:38.630 205031  709 Unattached
DQTodd Robertson   Boulder, CO30:39.170 209859  700 Skins Racing
DNFJose Mendez   Davie, FL 60469  733 Bike America Racing
DNFCarter Faber   Evergreen, CO 244759  717 Skins Racing
DNFScott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165  720 Morgan Stanley Cycli
DNFMark Pinchak   Auburn, NY 97731  703 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.36Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA30:41.260 30417  552 Amgen-Ubs Elite Mast
2295.56John Novitsky   Woodside, CA31:19.350 102274  544 VOS Racing
3301.76Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN31:45.710 49932  529 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
4307.96Eugene Palumbo   Arvada, CO31:53.740 27147  537 Mix1
5314.16Brian Batke   Novelty, OH31:58.390 99527  559 Carbon Racing
6320.36Gerald Finken   Fargo, ND31:58.520 49239  551 St Paul Bicycle Raci
7326.56Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA32:26.180 16266  557 Corner Cycle Cycling
8332.76Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA32:42.310 12432  532 Monticello Velo Club
9338.96David Grice   Asheville, NC32:50.810 14138  553 Asheville Bicycle Ra
10345.16James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL33:13.440 59328  562 Velo Voodoo
11351.36Glenn Snyder   Davenport, FL33:17.490 149075  526 UPMC Cycling Perform
12357.56Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO33:44.280 46650  533 Vic'S Espresso / Pee
13363.76David Beirne   Tucson, AZ33:46.300 170958  538 Rideclean
14369.96Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI33:47.120 41215  536 Flying Rhino Cycling
15376.16jeff lamay   Cottage Grove, WI34:00.930 321850  528 Unattached
16382.36Paul McDonald   Doylestown, PA34:03.150 223596  543 Lehigh Wheelmen Asso
17388.56Elmer Colyer   Dubuque, IA34:07.070 263217  541 River Valley Cycling
18394.76Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri34:33.090 50156  554 Swamp Yankee Road Cl
19400.96Timothy Perry   Monroe, LA34:33.540 187903  542 Team Las'Port
20407.16Arthur Brown   Washington, DC34:35.630 63036  535 Battley Harley-David
21413.36Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY34:35.820 64894  547 Unattached
22419.56Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN34:38.210 248757  550 SVMIC Cycling
23425.76David Hilton   Philadelphia, PA34:58.650 226542  531 PA Masters RC
24431.96Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH35:27.210 134363  563 Spin
25438.16Timothy Taylor   Lexington, TN35:35.810 50441  530 Jackson Spokes
26444.36Michael Burri   Ontario, NY35:41.470 113962  556 Genesee Valley Cycli
27450.56Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO36:04.800 76018  548 St Louis Cycling Clu
28456.76Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA36:05.550 185280  540 Evolution Cycling Cl
29462.96John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA36:29.500 157136  561 Main Line Cycling
30469.16Patrick Flautt   Norcross, GA36:58.060 70836  539 Depaula Racing
31475.36Marco Bonelli   Englewood, NJ36:59.550 57892  534 Trisports Cycling/Ec
32481.56Bruce Gordon   South Bend, IN37:01.640 100338  560 Indiana Masters Raci
33487.76Thomas Dell   East China, MI37:32.010 277474  555 Coachchris/Tedveliko
34493.96Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL37:40.260 195918  558 Zmotion Racing Team
35500.16Kirk Morrison   Butler, PA38:13.070 308594  545 AG3R
36506.36Brian Blackwell   Jeffersonville, IN41:00.490 137673  549 Rogue Racing Project
DNFGary Smith   Bethesda, MD 286605  525 Team Cannell Champio
DNFPerry Seltz   Greenville, SC 256075  527 Greenville Spinners
DNFFrank LaRondie   Carmel, IN 185062  546 Scheller'S Racing Te

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.17Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA32:03.030 1688  429 Team Specialized Rac
2330.22Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI32:09.310 176866  445 Planet Bike
3337.27Victor Miera   Las Vegas, NV32:16.170 280155  444 
4344.32Dennis Rainear   Richmond, VA33:06.330 156093  427 Team Nature'S Path/3
5351.37Michael Newsome   Westminster, CO33:07.650 50692  448 Vic's Espresso / Pee
6358.42Scott Sifferman   Mt Vernon, MO33:11.620 210464  425 Ozark Cycling Club
7365.47James Dickerson   Fort Collins, CO33:14.200 45263  432 Cody Racing/Cody Rac
8372.52Peter Leousis   Hillsborough, NC33:15.450 155667  452 Triangle Velo
9379.57Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL33:20.240 45274  453 Amgen-UBS Elite Mast
10386.62James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM33:22.250 8894  430 Velo Del Norte
11393.67Dean Sandoval   Canon City, CO33:25.720 31245  435 Vic's Espresso / Pee
12400.72Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA33:27.130 49080  428 Amgen-UBS Elite Mast
13407.77William Watkins   Lawrenceville, GA33:39.310 294788  434 US Military Academy/
14414.82Shannon Fox   Englewood, CO33:52.700 46714  433 Unattached
15421.87RIchard Pearson   Fremont, NE34:04.290 221142  436 Team Kaos Cycling/Te
16428.92John Spieker   Lewes, DE34:18.370 226033  439 Shore Velocity Cycli
17435.97Brian Griffith   Milford, NJ34:23.540 53005  440 Cycle Funattic
18443.02Dow (Skip) Rogers   Cranberry Twp, PA35:09 80874  431 UPMC Cycling Perform
19450.07Ralph Antolino   Columbus, OH35:13.800 323268  426 A World Of Pain
20457.12James Greenawalt   Ganado, TX35:49.030 186756  456 Southwest Cycling Cl
21464.17Alex Collins   Orange Ca36:11.440 46255  442 Canyon Velo
22471.22Tim Fitzgerald   Shreveport, LA36:24.730 47076  496 
23478.27Jack Evans   Somerset, KY36:45.080 257036  443 Cumberland Cycles In
24485.32Michael Ellis   Pittsburgh, PA37:24.780 162782  449 UPMC Cycling Perform
25492.37David Jarboe   Louisville, KY38:17.840 286657  441 Bike Clicks/Team Lou
26499.42Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ38:31.990 77005  438 White Mountain Road
27506.47Roger Hungerford   Middleport, NY39:51.150 192853  450 Buffalo Bicycling Cl
28513.52Patrick McMullen   Cleves, OH40:06.620 204734  446 Queen City Wheels
29520.57Herman Storms   Annandale, NJ42:50.500 64719  437 Somerset Wheelmen
DNFDavid Lamy   Middletown, NY 61942  455 Unattached
DNFGregory McCrea   Houston, TX 53217  447 Gulf Coast Cycling A
DNFAndrew Hauck   Cincinnati, OH 312272  454 Unattached
DNFTerence Martin   South Bend, IN 126692  451 Indiana Masters Raci

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.62Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA32:26.250 46765  382 Cycles Veloce
2368.08Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT33:07.370 179491  375 Velosport Racing
3377.54Bernard Sanders   Roanoke, VA33:17.520 168083  362 East Coasters Bike S
4387.00Stuart Ross   Washington, DC33:50.570 113835  363 DC Velo Limited
5396.46David Stevens   Vilas, NC34:34.550 248476  371 Veloproject.Com
6405.92Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI34:37.540 77307  386 Priority Health Cycl
7415.38Dennis Hastings   Evergreen, CO34:38.470 244433  364 Vic's Espresso / Pee
8424.84Robert Kirk   Bexley, OH36:08.770 266790  379 Unattached
9434.30Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA36:14.300 65453  385 Mako/Mellow Motors/M
10443.76Gary Hickey   Germantown, OH36:47.480 156295  374 Team Dayton Bicyclin
11453.22Angelo Cilli   Atlanta, GA36:48.230 177015  378 Iron Data Racing
12462.68Randall Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ37:02.080 81544  383 Greenville Spinners
13472.14George Liolios   Munroe Falls, OH37:02.550 45603  361 Summit Freewheelers
14481.60Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN37:12.090 70151  376 Tri Cities Road Club
15491.06Scott Bulfinch   Lincoln, NE37:35.910 101259  387 Joyride Bicycles
16500.52James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA37:51.010 46664  365 South Mountain Velo
17509.98Phillip Davis   Martin, TN38:12.690 194376  368 Jackson Spokes
18519.44Michael Adsit   Milford, PA38:40.710 202362  370 Skylands Cycling
19528.90Douglas Fyffe   Canandaigua, NY39:55.090 259585  366 Unattached
20538.36Bill Cole   Savannah, GA41:15.600 239860  373 Savannah Wheelmen/Os
21547.82Frank Quinlan   Overland Park, KS43:09.810 249104  367 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNFDonald Sax   Basalt, CO 46730  377 Unattached
DNFHarry (Jerry) Fondren   St Louis, MO 195525  372 Mesa Cycles Shop And
DNFDan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN 117486  380 Loon State Cyclists
DNFSteven Lehman   Rock Hill, SC 54723  381 Tri State Velo
DNFStephen Bennett   Littleton, CO 68855  369 Colobikelaw.Com
DNFRobert Burke   Antioch, IL 189847  360 Pact- Dish Network C
DNFFrank Cornett   London, KY 250919  384 Depaula Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.93Jim Fox   Aptos, CA30:19.44 196250  336 Team Hammer Nutritio
2391.68James Conway   Miramar Beach, FL31:15.33 223247  338 Blue River Bicycle C
3402.43Richard Shaffer   Spring Grove, PA31:27.61 168529  331 South Mountain Velo
4413.18Palle Terslin   Tucson, AZ31:36.26 290630  328 Team RPM
5423.93S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN31:39.05 46705  327 Scenic City Velo
6434.68Richard Shields   Fremont, CA31:52.60 140693  341 Team Hammer Nutritio
7445.43James Dlouhy   Longmont, CO31:56.95 70900  334 Unattached
8456.18Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT32:00.98 180955  335 Unattached
9466.93Monty Maughan   Oklahoma City, OK32:19.27 237092  330 Foss1L Racing/Fossil
10477.68Kenneth Benusis   Rapid City, SD33:04.27 47526  337 Black Hills Domestiq
11488.43Marcel Bastide   Orrington, ME33:19.14 178741  342 Unattached
12499.18Gary Carr   Mascoutah, IL34:24.74 243368  326 Big Shark Bicycle Co
13509.93Dale Harless   Bellevue, WA34:32.53 57571  332 Cycle U
14520.68N/A   Atlanta, GA34:39.75 204311  339 North Atlanta Riding
15531.43Gerald Lauchle   State College, PA34:45.70 20484  333 Susquehanna Valley V
16542.18Mount Davis   Louisville, KY34:53.73 322056  414 Unattached
17552.93Michael Williams   Metairie, LA35:52.33 53228  325 Unattached
18563.68maurice john   Louisville, KY35:54.37 319072  343 Unattached
19574.43Philip Martin   Hudson, OH36:22.18 274331  329 Stark Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.15William Meyers   Oak Creek, CO31:09.00 53368  296 Unattached
2457.69Scott Tucker   Golden, CO31:11.55 71040  297 Schwab Cycles Racing
3474.23Kenneth Rosskopf   Decatur, GA33:13.27 48973  299 Fulton Flyers Cyclin
4490.77Robert Schulte   Kirksville, MO34:22.59 47059  306 Unattached
5507.31George Carter   Costa Mesa, CA36:34.17 282510  298 Unattached
6523.85Charles Fetzer   Oriental, NC36:48.08 281571  295 Unattached
7540.39Henry Banta   Washington, DC36:58.62 48438  307 National Capital Vel
8556.93Thomas Bridges   High Falls, NY37:47.96 59810  301 Favata's Trt Bicycle
9573.47Lawrence Miller   Latham, NY38:48.86 52637  305 Capital Bicycle Raci
10590.01Tomasz Radzikowski   Dunnellon, FL42:09.03 199233  300 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.70David Ellefson   Banner Elk, NC34:36.71 250329  274 Veloproject.Com
2452.84Robert Alt   Tullahoma, TN34:37.55 1479  269 Columbia Cycling Clu
3469.98Richard Reynolds   Tempe, AZ35:29.50 186922  268 Summit Velo
4487.12Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX36:20.45 109257  265 Bicycles Outback/Mag
5504.26Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT36:25.05 68901  271 Masters Cycle Racing
6521.40Thomas O'Rourke   Westbloomfield, MI36:40.31 281625  270 Cadieux Bicycle Club
7538.54David Shanks   Melbourne Village, FL36:55.05 256133  275 Unattached
8555.68Kurt Eickelmann   Spring Hill, FL37:41.12 45297  267 Southern Sierra Cycl
9572.82Richard Simons   Yellowsprings, OH39:19.52 85330  272 Midwest Masters Cycl
10589.96Edward Wang   Evanston, IL40:15.59 52367  266 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 80-84

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.54Carl Grove   Bristol, IN33:49.31 271289  256 Unattached
2533.27Link Lindquist   Foothill Ranch, CA41:07.72 235545  255 Team Velosport Club/
3590.00Donald Werling   Port Charlotte, FL44:33.96 176129  257 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 85-89

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Francis Underwood   Beavercreek, OH53:38.96 47574  250 Unattached

Women - Tandem - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN36:07.0 217836  1575 Alderfer Bergen
1Lesley McShane   Louisville, KY36:07.0 106822  1575 Alderfer Bergen

Women - Tandem - Masters - 110-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Georgia Boswell   Bluffton, SC48:13.0 321058  1640 SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc./Performance Bicycle Racing
1Mary 'Evie' Boswell-Vilt   48:13.0  1640 SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc./Performance Bicycle Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.89Karen Appleby-Krieg   Pocatello, ID35:43.040 207487  227 Idaho Cycling Enthus
2292.44Colleen Cornelius   Lexington, KY36:33.900 308167  223 Promotioncycling.Com
3306.99Krystal McNutt   Germantown, OH37:25.350 200960  222 Team Kenda
4321.54Erica Hemmy   Apo, AE37:26.450 141938  224 S3 Racing Team/S3 Ra
5336.09Haley Juno-Galdes   Menlo Park, CA38:34.650 232473  226 Unattached
6350.64Anne Donley   Boulder, CO39:35.600 227028  221 Unattached
DNFJanelle Renschler   Indianapolis, IN 261856  225 The Gang Group

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.13Jenn Halladay   Kuna, ID33:42.330 192738  179 Bobs Bicycles Cyclin
2347.61Catherine James   Travelers Rest, SC37:42.130 251257  180 Team Kenda
3368.09Nicole Johnson   Greenville, SC37:45.670 196189  175 Team Kenda
4388.57Melissa Corliss   Dayton, OH38:26.200 285661  176 Team Dayton Bicyclin
5409.05Trenna Adams   Las Vegas, NV40:45.890 287639  181 Wicked Cycling Inc
6429.53Colleen Brown   Rochester, MI43:44.220 293492  177 Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNFLeslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524  178 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1329.55Laura Igoe   Lockport, NY33:28.510 245689  135 Buffalo Bicycling Cl
2341.75Cathy Cote   Winter Springs, FL35:18.030 302518  138 Atlantic Shores Velo
3353.95Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA35:22.460 148911  128 Cawes P/B Specialize
4366.15Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC36:06.450 61179  137 Team Kenda
5378.35Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN36:09.610 57292  127 Flat City Cycling Cl
6390.55Traci Cummings   Williamsville, NY36:40.780 198115  134 Buffalo Bicycling Cl
7402.75Andi Smith   Menlo Park, CA37:03.580 33024  131 Alto Velo Racing Clu
8Sheila Lopez   37:11.430  125 Bike America Racing
9Deb Landon   37:56.910  126 Madcity Velo Club
10439.35Joan Carlson   Menomonie, WI38:06.490 296999  130 River Valley Cycling
11451.55barbara walker   Harrison, OH39:29.400 321888  133 Queen City Wheels
12463.75Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC41:33.630 225637  136 SCMIC Cycling
13475.95Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA41:44.240 237040  132 New Orleans Bicycle
14488.15Jeanette Shires   Hamilton, OH42:32.590 271728  129 Team Dayton Bicyclin

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.65Terrie Clouse   Monument, CO34:31.240 242221  92 Colobikelaw.Com
2353.54Giselle Weekes   Greenville, SC35:27.020 143069  91 Greenville Spinners
3368.43Connie Inks   Waterloo, IA35:48.080 194642  93 Unattached
4383.32Monica McDonald   Eau Claire, WI36:54.100 280818  90 Team Chiropractic Pa
5398.21Jeanne Fleck   Proctor, MN37:04.870 302812  97 Velo Duluth
6413.10Gina Kavesh   Bellevue, WA37:25.210 65334  99 Union Bay Cycling/Bi
7427.99Marni Harker   Washington, DC38:00.280 15086  96 Team Kenda
8442.88Monique Karlen   Madison, WI38:26.390 165538  94 Team Kenda
9457.77Bonnie Karas   Rochester Hills, MI38:41.720 321630  101 Unattached
10472.66Kim Wik   Fremont, CA39:34.020 254251  100 Team Affinity/Team I
11487.55Lorna WatersTellez   Dayton, OH41:02.620 291019  98 Team Dayton Bicyclin
DNFKarin Berg   Dallas, TX 281173  95 Amateur Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.72Christine Schryver   Rochester, NY33:56.080 31818  66 Genesee Valley Cycli
2334.38MaryAnn Levenson   Menlo Park, CA35:30.220 219719  64 Kalyrabella Nova Wom
3351.04Leigh Thompson   Winnetka, IL35:38.170 265683  58 Vision Quest Llc/Vis
4367.70Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC36:45.030 149427  55 Carolina Bicycle Com
5384.36Jane Fyffe   Canandaigua, NY37:09.430 247337  56 Unattached
6401.02Beverly Enslow   Metamora, IL37:13.530 62540  62 Hammer Nutrition
7417.68Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY37:24.810 118465  61 Century Road Club As
8434.34Beth Travers   Nashville, TN37:36.290 242041  65 Nashvillecyclist.Com
9451.00Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA38:59.470 197530  57 Sound Velo Cycling C
10467.66Christina Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ39:47.360 273819  63 Greenville Spinners
11484.32Teresa Camacho   Miami, FL40:56.810 237043  60 Pista Elite
12500.98Debra Cavender   Troy, MI45:32.690 249943  67 Unattached
13517.64Sherri Thompson   Louisville, KY47:47.770 290519  59 Rogue Racing Project

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.95Arrietta Clauss   Madison, WI29:50.27 266230  36 Madcity Velo Club
2361.01Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY31:11.86 127444  40 Century Road Club As
3381.07Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY31:39.76 35453  42 Team Hammer Nutritio
4401.13Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ31:54.22 49047  38 Somerset Wheelmen
5421.19Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA32:46.68 135462  41 Steel City Endurance
6441.25Jane Geisse   Chagrin Falls, OH33:55.49 261161  37 Lake Effect Cycling
7461.31Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI34:31.82 177665  39 Planet Bike

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.88Marie DeRosa   New York, NY35:23.00 168181  24 VO2 Maxout.Com
2453.33Kay Tsui   Arlington, VA35:52.44 215631  26 HPC
3475.78Malonnie Kinnison   Baltimore, MD38:05.77 75939  27 Sublime Athletics Ve
4498.23Jo Johnson   Wilmington, DE38:24.70 207376  22 TEAM TBB/ DEEP BLUE
5520.68Teresa Knight   Louisville, TN39:05.49 181429  21 Southern Cycling Ope
6543.13Sandra Davis   Martin, TN40:14.44 280828  20 Jackson Spokes
7565.58Alison Gase   Jenison, MI42:20.06 281701  25 Rapid Wheelmen

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.24Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma38:53.39 226695  10 Northeast Bicycle Cl
2526.62Nancy Brown   Bennet, NE41:22.48 271436  11 Joyride Bicycles
3590.00Elena Patterson   Old Lyme, CT46:07.69 297450  13 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patty Puz   Sun Valley, ID42:06.28 167416  DC (Durance Cyclewor

Mixed - Tandem - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.69Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC31:21.0 1829  1591 A.C.E./Performance Bikes
1329.68Cara Applegate   Asheville, NC31:21.0 133102  1591 A.C.E./Performance Bikes
2392.71Connie Inks   Waterloo, IA31:23.0 194642  1592 Unattached
2371.70Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA31:23.0 52064  1592 Unattached
3434.73Andrew Brennan   Manasquan, NJ35:05.0 70112  1590 Atlantic Bicycle Club/Team Atlantic
3413.72Andrea Brennan   Manasquan, NJ35:05.0 280765  1590 Atlantic Bicycle Club/Team Atlantic

Mixed - Tandem - Masters - 110-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.07Sherry Berde Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN33:38.0 158605  1691 Gopher Wheelmen
1442.09Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN33:38.0 46011  1691 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club/Bianchi/Grand Performance
2488.13Kay Tsui   Arlington, VA34:43.0 215631  1690 HPC
2465.11Stuart Ross   Washington, DC34:43.0 113835  1690 DC Velo Limited
3534.17Thomas Ratajczak   Asheville, NC38:16.0 273692  1689 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3511.15Robyn Ratajczak   Asheville, NC38:16.0 281208  1689 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4580.21JoAnn Jessie   Louisville, KY39:14.0 323598  1693 
4557.19Mount Davis   Louisville, KY39:14.0 322056  1693 

Mixed - Tandem - Masters - 70 -99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.74Helene Carabin   Bethesda, MD31:33.0 189404  1622 Tulsa Wheelmen/Tulsa Tough Racing
1382.22Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK31:33.0 189403  1622 Oklahoma City Velo Club
2446.78Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH31:44.0 292549  1621 Sunapee Racing Team
2425.26Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH31:44.0 30782  1621 Sunapee Racing Team
3468.30Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH33:29.0 63934  1623 Sunapee Racing Team
3489.82Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH33:29.0 198010  1623 Sunapee Racing Team
DNFBaird Webel   Chevy Chase, MD 54174  1624 G.S. Silver/Silver Cycles
DNFCarrie Stokes   Cabin John, MD 319688  1624 

Mixed - Tandem - Masters - 90-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.38Gregory Pautsch   Chippewa Falls, WI33:23.0 180532  1660 Planet Bike
1409.41Kathryn Schaus   Chippewa Falls, WI33:23.0 317982  1660 Planet Bike
2419.44Kim Eppen   Iowa City, IA33:38.0 217761  1663 Iowa City Cycling Club
2429.47James Hopson   Iowa City, IA33:38.0 155004  1663 Iowa City Cycling Club
3439.50Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ33:43.0 211085  1664 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
3449.53Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ33:43.0 46178  1664 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
4459.56Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL33:48.0 21461  1658 VeloBrew Cycling Club
4469.59Sharon Smith   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL33:48.0 296276  1658 VeloBrew Cycling Club/Velobrew Racing
5479.62Brad House   Dallas, TX34:13.0 16837  1659 Peninsula Cycle Club/BikePalace/BackOnTrack
5489.65Tara Unverzagt   Torrance, CA34:13.0 255337  1659 South Bay Wheelmen
6509.71Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA34:35.0 28533  1665 Team Bicycles Plus/SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
6499.68Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA34:35.0 235758  1665 Velo Bella
7529.77Anne Marie Phillips   Brevard34:50.0 129691  1661 Wolverine Sports Club
7519.74Patrick Aimone   Belleville, MI34:50.0 149474  1661 Wolverine Sports Club
8549.83Monika Martin   Iowa City, IA35:19.0 291545  1666 Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized
8539.80Christopher Martin   Iowa City, IA35:19.0 50430  1666 Iowa City Cycling Club
9569.89Nancy Jones   Asheville, NC38:14.0 289899  1657 Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club
9559.86Michael Zoeller   Washington, DC38:14.0 155245  1657 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc./NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
10589.95Linda Morrison   Franklin, MI39:04.0 287226  1662 Racing Greyhounds/Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
10579.92Kevin Morrison   Franklin, MI39:04.0 275849  1662 Racing Greyhounds/Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee