Race Results for
Tour de Nez
Reno-Truckee, NV
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/20/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Graham Howard (1 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI01:31:55 180491  257 HP Chiro Scott's Cycles
2 T Burke Swindlehurst (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT01:31:59 51227  248 Teamgive p/b Blackbottoms
3 Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO01:32:33 186350  246 Groove Subaru Cycling Team
4 Cody Stevenson   La Mesa, CA01:32:33 273268  205 Adageo Energy Cycling
5 Zachary Davies (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO01:32:33 182034  255 Groove Subaru Cycling Team
6 Ryan Parnes (4 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA01:32:34 220414  240 Yahoo! Cycling Team
7 Alfredo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA01:32:34 167682  401 Herbalife LaGrange
8 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA01:32:34 133288  245 California Giant Berry Farms
9 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX01:32:35 218986  407 Team Hotel San Jose
10 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA01:32:37 248033  249 California Giant Berry Farms
11 Philip Mooney (5 - Cat1)   San Rafael , CA01:32:38 206962  236 Yahoo! Cycling Team
12 Ian Boswell   Bend, OR01:32:39 216155  410 BISSELL Pro Cycling
14 Pavel Gonda   New York, NY01:32:39 300267  235 CRCA/BH-Garneau
15 Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA01:32:40 243003  418 Metromint Cycling
16 Rand Miller (6 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA01:32:40 182990  238 Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Peter GRAF   01:32:42  265 American Lung Association Cycl
18 Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CA01:32:42 153684  229 Metromint Cycling
19 Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX01:32:43 244292  420 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS/DALLAS
20 Jeremy Ferguson   Rocklin, CA01:32:43 222762  411 Hybrid EP Cycling
21 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA01:32:43 243988  417 NOW- MS SOCIETY
22 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA01:32:43 263055  419 Team Specialized Racing Junior
23 John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA01:32:46 237917  413 California Giant Berry Farms
24 Jesse Miller-Smith   Truckee, CA01:32:47 283869  214 Cyclepaths Wild Cherries
25 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA01:32:49 32481  221 Clif Bar Cycling Team
26 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (7 - Cat1)   Sonoma, CA01:32:49 274643  250 Echeloncycle.com
27 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA01:32:49 238694  233 BISSELL Pro Cycling
28 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA01:32:49 249743  416 California Giant Berry Farms
29 Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA01:32:49 205861  253 Yahoo! Cycling Team
30 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA01:32:49 187271  228 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
31 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA01:32:50 163046  264 MetroMint Cycling
32 Timothy Farnham   San Francisco, CA01:32:51 198206  252 Adageo Energy Cycling
33 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA01:32:51 86484  230 Clif Bar Cycling Team
34 Osvaldo Olmos (8 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA01:32:55 172541  232 California Giant Berry Farms
35 Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA01:32:56 247147  409 
36 Eric Bennett   Littleton, CO01:33:21 242825  208 Adageo Energy Cycling
37 Filip Vanacht (9 - Cat1)   Los Altos, CA01:34:46 245198  210 Yahoo! Cycling Team
38 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA01:34:46 195783  412 Clif Bar

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA55:15 179386  618 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
2 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA55:31 133288  657 California Giant Berry Farms/S
3 Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV56:36 1774  627 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
4 Jason Walker   Reno, NV56:38 201369  616 Team Clover
5 Scott LELAND   56:38  659 Unattached
6 Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV56:53 211441  622 Kinetic Cycles / GBI
7 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA57:25 197844  643 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
8 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA57:43 127052  626 Rocknasium
9 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA57:43 186678  617 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
10 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA57:44 67041  646 Team Specialized Racing
11 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA57:46 223944  650 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/ S
12 Tracy Colwell   Sunnyvale, CA57:46 125475  639 Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Andrew Kennedy   Martinez, CA57:46 257276  632 Hybrid EP Cycling
14 Monte Boyle   Simms, MT57:50 218669  633 Team Clover
15 Mark Trujillo   Reno57:51 212418  651 Team Clover
16 Conrad Snover   Truckee, CA57:52 196378  623 
17 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA57:56 35297  619 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
18 James Herzman   Truckee, CA58:00 207922  658 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
19 Gordon Olson   Reno, NV58:06 105151  641 Reno Wheelmen
20 Mark Krause (1 - Cat2)   Rogue River, OR58:11 318650  629 Land Shark
21 Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA58:46 47616  634 Divine Electric
22 Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA01:00:11 4526  628 Rocknasium
23 Ramsey Etchison   Truckee, CA01:00:11 251486  640 cyclepaths wild cherries racin
24 Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV01:00:11 245436  642 Kinetic Cycles
25 Andrew Scott   Truckee, CA01:00:11 281899  635 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
26 Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA01:00:11 118988  621 Team Clover
27 Chris Payne   Reno, NV01:00:11 27493  645 Reno Wheelmen
28 Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA01:00:11 11877  637 Santa Cruz Spokesman
29 Ian Satterfield (1 - Cat3)   Reno, NV01:00:11 55164  631 
30 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA01:00:11 202515  630 Metromint Cycling
31 Matthew Davis   Reno, NV01:00:11 237845  636 Team Clover

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV57:47 23961  714 Team Clover
2 Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA57:48 256153  702 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
3 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA01:00:11 34910  706 Safeway/BicyclesPlus/PureRedCr
4 Brian McCleary (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA01:00:11 109066  705 FCI Commercial Capital
5 Max Mack   Sacramento, CA01:00:11 45629  716 Health is Wealth powered by Wh
6 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA01:00:11 52722  715 Team Clover
7 Richard Juarez (2 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA01:00:11 71186  710 VOS Racing
8 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA01:00:11 65032  720 Davis Bike Club
9 Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA01:00:11 122266  708 FCI Commercial Capital
10 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA01:00:11 271499  709 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
11 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA01:00:11 192774  711 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
12 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA01:00:11 221460  701 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
13 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA01:00:11 28533  717 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
14 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA01:04:32 190311  712 

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James LaBerge   Napa, CA30:50 221376  479 Team Specialized Racing Junior
2 Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS30:50 227335  481 Herring Gas Cycling Team
3 Austin Boswell   Bend, OR30:50 305158  482 Hot Tubes Junior Development T
4 Jordan McElroy   Truckee, CA32:38 296295  476 TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM
5 Kenny Calder   Reno, NV33:00 291485  477 
6 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA35:03 229950  478 Team Specialized Racing Junior
7 Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA35:14 286297  480 Brentwood Cycle Co
8 Raul SILVERO   38:13  483 Herbalife

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA01:03:00 188603  329 Luna Pro Team
2 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA01:03:00 210981  322 Team TIBCO
3 Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA01:03:01 255006  312 
4 Martina Patella   Oakland, CA01:04:01 195334  321 Third Pillar
5 Tyler Stewart (1 - Cat1)   Novato, CA01:04:03 305786  327 LUNA PRO TEAM
6 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA01:04:06 218607  310 Metromint Cycling
7 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL01:04:09 151408  317 Team TIBCO
8 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI01:04:13 170980  324 Team TIBCO
9 Jennifer Reither (2 - Cat1)   Boulder , CO01:07:12 146585  314 Vanderkitten Racing
10 Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA01:07:12 223809  311 Touchstone Climbing
11 Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA01:07:13 191767  319 Metromint Cycling
12 Kathryn Landau (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA01:07:18 196253  316 Third Pillar
13 Rae Brownsberger   San Francisco, CA01:07:24 256152  323 Metromint Cycling
14 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC01:07:28 257356  332 Touchstone Climbing
15 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA01:10:17 203755  304 Metromint Cycling
16 Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA01:10:17 234400  313 NOW-MS
17 Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA01:10:17 230034  318 Touchstone Climbing
18 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA01:10:17 269569  320 Touchstone Climbing
19 Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA01:10:17 237346  308 Touchstone Climbing
20 Trudy Bjornsen   Dixon, CA01:10:17 180561  326 Davis Bike Club
21 Nicole SULZEN   01:10:17  331 Pro Design p/b Porsche

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee