Race Results for
Tour de Nez
Reno-Truckee, NV
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/19/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX01:03:00 244292  420 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS/DALLAS
2 Cody Stevenson   La Mesa, CA01:03:00 273268  205 Adageo Energy Cycling
3 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA01:03:00 133288  245 California Giant Berry Farms
4 Ryan Parnes (1 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA01:03:00 220414  240 Yahoo! Cycling Team
5 Sterling Magnell (2 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA01:03:00 120588  260 McGuire Cycling Team
6 Sergio Hernandez (3 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA01:03:00 201874  244 Now/MS Society
7 Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO01:03:01 186350  246 Groove Subaru Cycling Team
8 Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA01:03:01 188908  213 Williamscycling p/b SC Velo
9 Alexi Martinez (4 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA01:03:01 190569  203 Adageo Energy
10 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA01:03:01 187194  259 Mcguire Cycling Team
11 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (5 - Cat1)   Sonoma, CA01:03:01 274643  250 Echeloncycle.com
12 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA01:03:01 243988  417 NOW- MS SOCIETY
14 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX01:03:01 218986  407 Team Hotel San Jose
15 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA01:03:01 195783  412 Clif Bar
16 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA01:03:01 248033  249 California Giant Berry Farms
17 Osvaldo Olmos (6 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA01:03:01 172541  232 California Giant Berry Farms
18 Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA01:03:01 243003  418 Metromint Cycling
19 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO01:03:01 102604  243 Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
20 Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CA01:03:01 153684  229 Metromint Cycling
21 John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA01:03:01 237917  413 California Giant Berry Farms
22 Donald Reeb (7 - Cat1)   Keizer, OR01:03:01 81509  258 HP Chiro Scots Bicycles
23 Alfredo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA01:03:01 167682  401 Herbalife LaGrange
24 Zachary Davies (8 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO01:03:01 182034  255 Groove Subaru Cycling Team
25 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA01:03:01 192686  404 Clif Bar
26 Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO01:03:01 210683  422 Williams Cycling p/b sc velo
27 Adam Carr (1 - Pro)   Colchester, VT01:03:01 208854  202 Adageo Energy Cycling
28 Corey Farrell (9 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA01:03:01 240135  408 NOW-MS
29 Timothy Farnham   San Francisco, CA01:03:01 198206  252 Adageo Energy Cycling
30 Benjamin Bradshaw (10 - Cat1)   Winchester, CA01:03:01 205697  402 Team WM
31 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA01:03:01 163046  264 MetroMint Cycling
32 Philip Mooney (11 - Cat1)   San Rafael , CA01:03:01 206962  236 Yahoo! Cycling Team
33 Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA01:03:01 247147  409 
34 Jeremy Ferguson   Rocklin, CA01:03:01 222762  411 Hybrid EP Cycling
35 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA01:03:01 249743  416 California Giant Berry Farms
36 Eric Bennett   Littleton, CO01:03:01 242825  208 Adageo Energy Cycling
37 Jesse Miller-Smith   Truckee, CA01:03:02 283869  214 Cyclepaths Wild Cherries
38 AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA01:03:02 272559  423 
39 Lance Sulzen   Lone Tree, CO01:03:02 190346  219 Groove Subaru Cycling Team
40 Jim Riley   Oakalnd, CA01:03:02 287039  215 Godspeed Courier
41 Ian Boswell   Bend, OR01:03:02 216155  410 BISSELL Pro Cycling
42 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA01:03:02 263055  419 Team Specialized Racing Junior
43 John Bergmann   Albany, CA01:03:02 187522  254 Clif Bar
44 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA01:03:02 130973  206 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport
45 Joshua Webster   San Dimas, CA01:03:02 37522  217 Williams Cycling p/b SC Velo
46 Graham Howard (12 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI01:03:02 180491  257 HP Chiro Scott's Cycles
47 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA01:03:02 240033  405 California Giant Berry Farms
48 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA01:03:02 238694  233 BISSELL Pro Cycling
49 Filip Vanacht (13 - Cat1)   Los Altos, CA01:03:02 245198  210 Yahoo! Cycling Team
50 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA01:03:02 187271  228 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
51 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA01:03:02 187667  237 FORM Fitness
52 Pavel Gonda   New York, NY01:03:02 300267  235 CRCA/BH-Garneau
53 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA01:03:02 224998  209 Metromint Cycling
54 Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA01:03:02 188308  204 Godspeed Courier
55 Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ01:03:02 126775  247 Team Waste Management
56 Aaron Schneider (14 - Cat1)   North Hills, CA01:03:02 266302  201 NOW-MS Society
57 T Burke Swindlehurst (15 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT01:03:02 51227  248 Teamgive p/b Blackbottoms
58 Logan Loader   Pacific Grove, CA01:03:02 198542  414 lucemie la quimper
59 Michael Jacques   Portola Valley, CA01:03:02 72022  225 Clif Bar Cycling Team
60 Max Hernandez   Alta Loma, CA01:03:02 182728  224 Williams Cycling p/b SC Velo
61 Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA01:03:02 205861  253 Yahoo! Cycling Team
62 Jeremiah Holdway   Sparks, NV01:03:02 55281  212 Clif Bar
63 Paul Morris   Carson City, NV01:03:03 294725  234 
64 donald hahn   Reno, NV01:03:03 280149  207 Godspeed Courier
65 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA01:03:03 32481  221 Clif Bar Cycling Team
66 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA01:03:03 86484  230 Clif Bar Cycling Team
67 Christopher Dudley   Reno, NV01:03:03 285988  406 Nevada Cycling

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA00:57:08 133288  657 California Giant Berry Farms/S
2 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA00:57:09 186678  617 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
3 Andrew Kennedy   Martinez, CA00:57:09 257276  632 Hybrid EP Cycling
4 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA00:57:09 127052  626 Rocknasium
5 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA00:57:09 67041  646 Team Specialized Racing
6 Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV00:57:09 1774  627 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
7 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:57:09 179386  618 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
8 Tracy Colwell   Sunnyvale, CA00:57:16 125475  639 Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Jason Walker   Reno, NV00:57:17 201369  616 Team Clover
10 Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV00:57:20 211441  622 Kinetic Cycles / GBI
11 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA00:57:22 223944  650 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/ S
12 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA00:57:22 197844  643 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
13 Gordon Olson   Reno, NV00:57:22 105151  641 Reno Wheelmen
14 David Avila   Emerald Hills, CA00:57:22 55625  655 One Team Racing
15 Ramsey Etchison   Truckee, CA00:57:22 251486  640 cyclepaths wild cherries racin
16 Alex Smith   Berkeley, CA00:57:22 33022  625 Team Clover
17 Andrew Scott   Truckee, CA00:57:22 281899  635 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
18 Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA00:57:22 4526  628 Rocknasium
19 Monte Boyle   Simms, MT00:57:22 218669  633 Team Clover
20 Mark Krause (1 - Cat2)   Rogue River, OR57:22 318650  629 Land Shark
21 Thomas Collins   Tucson, AZ00:57:22 55106  644 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Raci
22 James Herzman   Truckee, CA00:57:22 207922  658 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
23 Chad Timmerman   Reno, NV00:57:30 43029  648 Team Clover
24 Conrad Snover   Truckee, CA00:57:30 196378  623 
25 Matt Connolly   Sacramento, CA00:57:30 302694  624 Rio Strada Racing
26 Jason Lilje   Broken Arrow, OK00:57:30 136040  649 Barry Lasko DDS
27 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:57:36 35297  619 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
28 Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA00:57:41 118988  621 Team Clover
29 Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA00:57:43 51230  654 Central Coast Tire CCT
30 Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA00:57:47 11877  637 Santa Cruz Spokesman
31 Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA00:58:18 47616  634 Divine Electric
32 Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA00:58:24 63508  638 Los Gatos
33 Matthew Davis   Reno, NV01:00:11 237845  636 Team Clover
34 Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV01:00:11 245436  642 Kinetic Cycles
35 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA01:00:16 202515  630 Metromint Cycling

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV00:57:14 23961  714 Team Clover
2 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:57:20 52722  715 Team Clover
3 Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA00:57:22 256153  702 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
4 Richard Juarez (1 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA00:57:22 71186  710 VOS Racing
5 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA00:57:22 34910  706 Safeway/BicyclesPlus/PureRedCr
6 Max Mack   Sacramento, CA00:57:22 45629  716 Health is Wealth powered by Wh
7 Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:57:22 122266  708 FCI Commercial Capital
8 Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA00:57:25 26674  704 HDR pb/Lombardi Sports
9 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA00:57:31 190311  712 
10 William Owens   Truckee, CA00:59:53 26982  719 Truckee Bicycle Team
11 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA01:00:42 192774  711 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
12 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA01:02:14 221460  701 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA48:47 255006  312 
2 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA48:47 210981  322 Team TIBCO
3 Tyler Stewart (1 - Cat1)   Novato, CA48:47 305786  327 LUNA PRO TEAM
4 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA48:47 218607  310 Metromint Cycling
5 Martina Patella   Oakland, CA48:48 195334  321 Third Pillar
6 Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA48:48 188603  329 Luna Pro Team
7 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI48:48 170980  324 Team TIBCO
8 Rae Brownsberger   San Francisco, CA48:49 256152  323 Metromint Cycling
9 Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA48:52 191767  319 Metromint Cycling
10 Jennifer Reither (2 - Cat1)   Boulder , CO48:52 146585  314 Vanderkitten Racing
11 Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA48:52 234400  313 NOW-MS
12 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA48:53 269569  320 Touchstone Climbing
13 Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA48:56 237346  308 Touchstone Climbing
14 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL48:57 151408  317 Team TIBCO
15 Trudy Bjornsen   Dixon, CA48:59 180561  326 Davis Bike Club
16 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA49:19 203755  304 Metromint Cycling
17 Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA49:19 223809  311 Touchstone Climbing
18 Kathryn Landau (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA49:22 196253  316 Third Pillar
19 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT50:09 210903  306 Team TIBCO
20 Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA50:54 230034  318 Touchstone Climbing
21 Julia Lafranchise   Denver, CO51:04 221181  315 NOW MS-Society
22 Ivie Crawford   Durango, CO53:05 262452  309 NOW-MS Society
23 Nicole SULZEN   53:06  331 Pro Design p/b Porsche
DQ Anna Lang (Cat1)   La Jolla, CA 167107  305 Vanderkitten Racing presented
DNF Emily Matheu   Oakland, CA 277109  307 Third Pillar
DNF Starla Teddergreen (Cat2)   Portland, OR 202033  328 Vanderkitten p/b Kenda

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpyOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee