Race Results for
HollyWood Cycles/Summit Criterium
Rosemount,, MN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/27/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Huot   Red Wing, MN 225909   
2 Matthew Rengo   Blaine, MN 311847   
3 Benjamin Cox   Woodbury, MN 313208   
4 Ben Bolle      
5 Robert Nelson      
6 Nick Mele   Eagan, MN 297889   
7 Nathaniel Altom   Elkridge, MD 297729   
8 Alex Gerding      
9 Marco Macareso      
10 Bryan Gerding   Minneapolis, MN 177126   
11 Jay Obenauer   Minneapolis, MN 295704   
12 Dave Fetters   Minneapolis, MN 266342   
13 Patrick Ward   Minneapolis, MN 318444   
14 Ross Jacobson      
15 Geoffrey Alexander      
16 Bernie Seleski      
17 Brandon Bartlett   Woodbury, MN 305365   
18 Jacob Uhl   Saint Paul, MN 317084   

Men - Cat 3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Kobayashi   Woodbury, MN 299129   
2 Merrill Lutsky   Northfield, MN 294615   
3 Erik Sanders   Burnsville, MN 290718   
5 Ryan Krug   Eagan, MN 292827   
6 Fred Mills   Saint Louis Park, MN 261006   
7 Matt Swenson   Minnetonka, MN 300729   
8 Gregory Alexander   Woodbury, MN 298718   
9 Shane Kullman   St Paul, MN 19986   
10 Pascal Dalseth   Apple Valley, MN 8562   
11 Nathan Birkmeier   Andover, MN 147127   
13 Brad Bradley (1 - Cat4)   Anoka, MN 289690   
14 Nathaniel Shea   Edina, MN 274359   
15 Alex Pausteck   Cottage Grove, MN 313242   
16 Chad McGuire   Shakopee, MN 23528   
17 Eric Serantoni   South St. Paul, MN 310312   
18 Taylor George   Apple Valley, MN 245466   
19 Christopher Smith   Minneapolis, MN 118619   
20 Alec Porter   Saint Paul, MN 311313   
21 Marc Kermisch   Maple Grove, MN 80629   
22 Andrew Frye   Minneapolis, MN 243510   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Parker   Saint Paul, MN 254489   
2 Keith McCollum   Houston, TX 51905   
3 Peter Hanna   Minneapolis, MN 51211   
4 David Zimmermann   Saint Paul, MN 135976   
5 Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI 145996   
6 Chris Doig   Minneapolis, MN 73386   
7 Laszlo Alberti   Minneapolis, MN 193347   
8 Andrew Kruse   Minneapolis, MN 160686   
9 Gregory LaVick   St. Paul, MN 20517   
10 Merrill Lutsky   Northfield, MN 294615   
11 Dag Selander   Hudson, WI 93949   
12 Gregory Kondrasuk   Minneapolis, MN 19616   
13 William Morice   Rochester, MN 149147   
14 Chad Macy   Victoria, MN 147601   
15 Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576   
16 Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777   
17 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   
18 Spencer Haugh   Dorchester, MA 214228   
DNF Marc Kermisch   Maple Grove, MN 80629   
DNF Mike Johnson   Minnetonka, MN 76631   
DNF Taylor George   Apple Valley, MN 245466   
DNF Andrew Frye   Minneapolis, MN 243510   
DNF Mark Kowaliw (Cat3)   St Louis Park, MN 181273   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Macy   Victoria, MN 147601   
2 Laszlo Alberti   Minneapolis, MN 193347   
3 Peter Hanna   Minneapolis, MN 51211   
4 Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 15779   
5 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   
6 Gregory LaVick   St. Paul, MN 20517   
7 Michael Phillips   Minneapolis, MN 200784   
8 Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777   
9 William Morice   Rochester, MN 149147   
10 Ron Scherer   Bloomington, MN 63494   
11 Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576   
12 Brent Binkowski   Carlsbad, CA 59531   
13 Mike Johnson   Minnetonka, MN 76631   
14 chris alme   Saint Paul, MN 281584   
15 James Parker   Saint Paul, MN 254489   
16 Peter Maxwell   Minneapolis, MN 23007   
17 Don Schmeichel   Andover, MN 92247   
18 Christopher Smith   Minneapolis, MN 118619   
19 Marc Kermisch   Maple Grove, MN 80629   
20 Andrew Frye   Minneapolis, MN 243510   

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Schmeichel   Andover, MN 92247   
2 Marc Kermisch   Maple Grove, MN 80629   
3 Pascal Dalseth   Apple Valley, MN 8562   
4 Gregory Kondrasuk   Minneapolis, MN 19616   
5 Brian Wiggins (1 - Cat5)   Allentown, PA 38178   
6 Chad McGuire   Shakopee, MN 23528   
7 Nathaniel Shea   Edina, MN 274359   
8 Bryan Loecken   Richfield, MN 53328   
9 Clayton McLagan   Forest Lake, MN 206756   
10 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939   
11 chris alme   Saint Paul, MN 281584   
12 Daniel Cleary   Shorewood, MN 143486   
13 Robert Nelson      
14 Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX 53217   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joanna Bechtel   Oakland, CA 272856   
2 Lee Penn   Minneapolis, MN 194317   
3 Bonnie Donzella   Eagan, MN 137107   
4 Heather George   Apple Valley, MN 293715   
5 Sherry Berde Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 158605   
6 Lisha Herold   Oakdale, MN 307621   
7 Nora Bengel   Saint Paul, MN 250763   
8 Michelle Erickson      
9 Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 264109   
10 Megan Kelly   Minneapolis, MN 296364   
DNF Kendra Estenson   Eagan, MN 297890   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee