Race Results for
HollyWood Cycles/Summit Criterium
Rosemount,, MN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/20/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.60Jonathan Falkowski   Lakeville, MN 322608   
2Ben Balla      
3Josh Smith      
4488.37Andy Luce   Bloomington, MN 314754   
5Carl Schneider      
6502.89Nathaniel Altom   Columbia, MD 297729   
7Alain Crosfield      
8517.41David Uppgaard   Saint Paul, MN 316044   
9Michael Schneider      
10531.93Chris Dorman   Shakopee, MN 299658   
11539.19Logan Brueck   Saint Paul, MN 316048   
12546.45Samuel Knuth   Bloomington, MN 297842   
14553.70Jason Urbanski   Saint Paul, MN 312286   
15Geoffrey Alexander      
16568.22Keir Stiegler   Plymouth, MN 279658   
17Ross Jacofucci      
18582.74Benjamin Cox   Woodbury, MN 313208   
19590.00Mark Fiddler   Minneapolis, MN 293961   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.84Peter Hanna   Minneapolis, MN 51211   
2225.17Chris Doig   Minneapolis, MN 73386   
3238.50Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN 227850   
4251.83William Mayavski   St. Paul, MN 23025   
5265.16Merrill Lutsky   Northfield, MN 294615   
6278.49Gregory LaVick   St. Paul, MN 20517   
7291.82Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN 182827   
8305.15Fred Mills   Saint Louis Park, MN 261006   
10318.48Joseph Hamlin   Inver Grove Heights, MN 225985   
11331.81Peter Maxwell   Minneapolis, MN 23007   
12345.14Brent Binkowski   Carlsbad, CA 59531   
13358.47Dag Selander   Hudson, WI 93949   
14371.80Thomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN 225027   
15385.13Bruce Martens   Saint Paul, MN 212731   
16398.46Adam Froemming   Edina, MN 160145   
17411.79Mike Johnson   Minnetonka, MN 76631   
18425.12Laszlo Alberti   Minneapolis, MN 193347   
19438.45chris alme   Saint Paul, MN 281584   
21451.78Spencer Haugh   Dorchester, MA 214228   
22465.11Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI 145996   
23478.44Mitch Nordahl   Anoka, MN 312426   

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.46Joseph Hamlin   Inver Grove Heights, MN 225985   
2377.42Don Schmeichel   Andover, MN 92247   
3386.38Chad McGuire   Shakopee, MN 23528   
5Geoffrey Alexander      
6Brian Hanson      
7413.26Andy Luce   Bloomington, MN 314754   
8Pascal Dalseth      
9431.18Mark Leppke   Minneapolis, MN 267806   
10440.14Mike Berkopec   Eagan, MN 3460   
11Alain Crosfield      
12458.06Nathan Birkmeier   Andover, MN 147127   
13467.02Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN 264910   
14475.98Benjamin Schinke   Minneapolis, MN 221927   
15484.94Don Dilla (1 - Cat5)   Eagan, MN 310292   
16493.90Peter Thurmes (1 - Cat4)   Little Canada, MN 35562   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.02Zoe Reker   Littlecanada, MN 290558   
2353.44Lee Penn   Minneapolis, MN 194317   
3369.85Heather George   Apple Valley, MN 293715   
4386.27Sherry Berde Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 158605   
5402.68Lisha Herold   Oakdale, MN 307621   
6419.10Alynn Kakuk   Plymouth, MN 260620   
7435.51Niki Reker   Little Canada, MN 308210   
8451.93Nicole Waxmonsky-Tu (1 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 277897   
9Rachel Lathrop      
10484.76Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 264109   
11501.17Joanna Bechtel   Oakland, CA 272856   
12517.59Nora Bengel   Saint Paul, MN 250763   
13534.00Gina McCrone   Minnetonka, MN 318846   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee