Race Results for
HollyWood Cycles/Summit Criterium
Rosemount,, MN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/06/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.71Devin OBrien   Minneapolis, MN 319334   
2539.45Keir Stiegler   Plymouth, MN 279658   
3541.19Jeff Annesley   Minneapolis, MN 314000   
4542.93Mark Fiddler   Minneapolis, MN 293961   
5544.67Matthew Rengo   Blaine, MN 311847   
6546.41Eric Serantoni   South St. Paul, MN 310312   
7548.15Ted Siefkes   Burnsville, MN 181584   
8Cody Goett      
9551.63Joel Ingvalson   Minneapolis, MN 225349   
10Josh Collins      
11555.11Michael Turnbull   Madison, WI 299634   
12556.85Bradley Guertin   Saint Paul, MN 316492   
13558.59Benjamin Cox   Woodbury, MN 313208   
14560.33Andy Luce   Bloomington, MN 314754   
15562.07Brandon Bartlett   Woodbury, MN 305365   
16563.81Nick Mele   Eagan, MN 297889   
17565.55Nathaniel Altom   Columbia, MD 297729   
18567.29Chris Dorman   Shakopee, MN 299658   
19569.03Mike Trench   Richfield, MN 248928   
20570.77Todd Hoekstra   St Paul, MN 314978   
21John Masiulig      
22574.25Jay Obenauer   Minneapolis, MN 295704   
23575.99Alec Porter   Saint Paul, MN 311313   
24577.73Aaron Ehlers   Saint Paul, MN 321436   
25579.47Wesley SaundersPearce   North St Paul, MN 313114   
26581.21Quang Vo   Blaine, MN 314090   
27582.95Justin Young   St. Louis Park, MN 299006   
28584.69Jason Urbanski   Saint Paul, MN 312286   
29586.43Andrew Oman   Minneapolis, MN 115423   
30Nathan Jahnke      
99589.91Logan Brueck   Saint Paul, MN 316048   

Men - Cat 3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.27Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN 182827   
2371.45Keir Stiegler   Plymouth, MN 279658   
3380.63Taylor Kobayashi   Woodbury, MN 299129   
4389.81Adam Gorski   Minneapolis, MN 246159   
5398.99Daniel Stocker   Minneapolis, MN 262150   
6408.17Gregory Alexander   Woodbury, MN 298718   
7417.35Fred Mills   Saint Louis Park, MN 261006   
8426.53Alex Pausteck   Cottage Grove, MN 313242   
9435.71Chad McGuire   Shakopee, MN 23528   
10Cody Goett      
11454.07Charles Spanjers   State College, PA 314112   
12463.25Andy Luce   Bloomington, MN 314754   
13472.43Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN 267095   
14481.61Robbie Halvorson   San Jose, CA 288314   
15490.79Jeff Lombardo   Old Town, ME 303490   
16499.97Bruce Martens   Saint Paul, MN 212731   
17509.15Matt Swenson   Minnetonka, MN 300729   
18518.33Kasey Bacso   Plymouth, MN 296247   
19527.51Nathaniel Shea   Edina, MN 274359   
20536.69Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN 224416   
21545.87Jeffrey Longmcgie   Lakeville, MN 280085   
22555.05Ryan Krug   Eagan, MN 292827   
23564.23Quang Vo (1 - Cat5)   Blaine, MN 314090   
24573.41Benjamin Schinke   Minneapolis, MN 221927   
25582.59Andrew Neuser   St. Paul, MN 293420   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1210.72Chris Doig   Minneapolis, MN 73386   
2Adam Alexander      
3231.74Ryan Huffman   Minneapolis, MN 245684   
4242.25David Zimmermann   Saint Paul, MN 135976   
5252.76David Block (1 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN 241507   
6Marc Codrington      
7273.78Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   
8284.29James Lockwood   St Paul, MN 128526   
9294.80Todd Heiser   Savage, MN 92909   
10305.31Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777   
11315.82Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576   
12326.33Sean Mailen   Minneapolis, MN 251907   
13Rug Ashton      
14347.35Andrew Kruse   Minneapolis, MN 160686   
15357.86Pascal Dalseth (2 - Cat2)   Apple Valley, MN 8562   
16368.37Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN 263471   
17378.88Christopher Smith   Minneapolis, MN 118619   
18389.39James Parker   Saint Paul, MN 254489   
20Roger Smart      
21410.41Dag Selander   Hudson, WI 93949   
22420.92Bruce Martens   Saint Paul, MN 212731   
23431.43William Mayavski   St. Paul, MN 23025   
24441.94Robert Danneker   Minneapolis, MN 241592   
26452.45Ron Scherer   Bloomington, MN 63494   
27462.96Mike Johnson   Minnetonka, MN 76631   
28473.47Michael Tocko   St. Paul, MN 58052   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1246.09William Mayavski   St. Paul, MN 23025   
2259.60Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   
3273.11Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777   
4286.62Don Schmeichel   Andover, MN 92247   
5300.13Laszlo Alberti   Minneapolis, MN 193347   
6313.64Ron Scherer   Bloomington, MN 63494   
7327.15Mike Johnson   Minnetonka, MN 76631   
8340.66James Parker   Saint Paul, MN 254489   
9354.17Michael Tocko   St. Paul, MN 58052   
10367.68Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 15779   
11381.19James Lockwood   St Paul, MN 128526   
12394.70Todd Heiser   Savage, MN 92909   
13408.21Gregory Kondrasuk   Minneapolis, MN 19616   
14421.72chris alme   Saint Paul, MN 281584   
15435.23Christopher Smith   Minneapolis, MN 118619   
16448.74Dag Selander   Hudson, WI 93949   
17Scott Robertson      
18475.76Thomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN 225027   
19489.27Jared Roy (1 - Cat3)   Portland, OR 77759   
20502.78Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576   

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.60Don Schmeichel   Andover, MN 92247   
2410.96Chad McGuire   Shakopee, MN 23528   
3420.32Bryan Loecken   Richfield, MN 53328   
4429.68chris alme   Saint Paul, MN 281584   
5439.04Bryan Butts (1 - Cat4)   St. Paul, MN 200975   
6448.40Clayton McLagan   Forest Lake, MN 206756   
7457.76Steven Redelsperger   Minneapolis, MN 29349   
8467.12Thomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN 225027   
9476.48Mike Berkopec   Eagan, MN 3460   
10485.84Nathaniel Shea   Edina, MN 274359   
11495.20Jared Roy (1 - Cat3)   Portland, OR 77759   
12504.56Marc Kermisch   Maple Grove, MN 80629   
13513.92Mark Long   St Paul, MN 254201   
14523.28Kevin Westman (2 - Cat4)   Cedar Rapids, IA 254270   
15532.64Benjamin Schinke   Minneapolis, MN 221927   
16542.00Frederick Gray   Minneapolis, MN 246498   
17579.44Ted Siefkes (3 - Cat4)   Burnsville, MN 181584   
17570.08donald berry   Stillwater, MN 312654   
17560.72Andrew Frye   Minneapolis, MN 243510   
17551.36Quang Vo (1 - Cat5)   Blaine, MN 314090   
17588.80Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX 53217   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.41Elena Dorr   Chicago, IL 225028   
2307.47Joanna Bechtel   Oakland, CA 272856   
3325.53Alexandra Kerl (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 240408   
4343.59Terra James   Minneapolis , MN 281803   
5361.65Alissa Maglaty   Portland 288500   
6379.71Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 264109   
7397.77Heather George   Apple Valley, MN 293715   
8415.83Alynn Kakuk   Plymouth, MN 260620   
9433.89Nora Bengel   Saint Paul, MN 250763   
10451.95Zoe Reker   Littlecanada, MN 290558   
11470.01Niki Reker   Little Canada, MN 308210   
12488.07Jackie Pribyl (1 - Cat4)   Stillwater, MN 317376   
13Katie Hoglund      
14Kylee Ehlers      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee