Race Results for
Butler County Stage Race
Butler, PA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 07/18/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Korus   Woodside, CA 290610   Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
2 Andreas Fliessgarten      Team Schwalbe Trier
3 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Fort Pitt Velo
4 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
5 S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731   QCW Cycling
6 Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA 259653   Fort Pitt Velo
7 Edward Grystar   Oakmont, PA 244283   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
8 Stephen Schott   Coraopolis, PA 247323   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF Cycling Team pb Felt Bicycles
9 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA 258581   QCW Cycling
10 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY 291272   Allegheny Cycling Association
11 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA 191021   Van Dessel Factory Team
12 Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087   QCW Cycling
13 Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA 264778   Iron City Bikes
14 Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784   Iron City Bikes
15 Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653   University of Pitt

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Thompson   Grand Island, NY 297130   Unattached
2 Joseph Lydic   Pittsburgh, PA 315738   Unattached
3 Mike Quigley   Pittsburgh, PA 299823   Steel City Endurance
4 Andrzej Wojcieszynski   Madison, WI 309847   QCW Cycling
5 Chris Hays   Youngwood, PA 306241   Global Ride Racing
6 Roddy Gibbs (1 - Cat5)   Indiana, PA 309310   Unattached
7 Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA 274129   Team Hungry
8 Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 278321   Team Citius
9 Matthew Blystone   Dayton, OH 304624   Unattached
10 Nehemiah McHugh   Pittsburgh 292801   Unattached
11 Caleb Smith   Cheswick, PA 312772   Allegheny Cycling Association
12 Justin Flagg   Pittsburgh, PA 276892   Iron City Bikes
13 Timothy Norejko   Marietta, PA 179093   Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
14 Robert Lochner   Pittsburgh, PA 278890   Iron City Bikes
15 Michael Appel   Pittsburgh, PA 307479   Unattached
16 owen laurion   Rochester, NY 259759   Unattached
17 Jason Berardinelli   Lake Jackson, TX 310144   DPS Penn
18 Derek Reager   Pittsburgh, PA 303972   Koeles Cycling Club
19 David Thornton   Erie, PA 239723   Unattached
20 Craig Stokan   Louisville, KY 299660   Unattached
21 Chase Howard   Salem, OH 321202   02 Modern Fitness
22 Chris Helbling   Pittsburgh, PA 316914   Unattached
23 Kyle Kukieza   Zelienople, PA 308951   Unattached
24 Matthew Holloway   Moon Township, PA 268015   Koeles Cycling Club
25 John Churan   Annadale, VA 292588   Indiana University-PA
26 Brian DeCann   Arlington, VA 306510   West Virginia University
27 David Petrak   Pittsburgh, PA 297576   Iron City Bikes
28 Douglas Locke   Butler, PA 322194   Unattached
29 Brad Bowser   Worthington, PA 322196   Unattached
30 Butch Rittelmann      Unattached
31 shawn geiger   Burgettstown, PA 301290   Unattached
32 John Blank (2 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh, PA 233442   Indiana University-PA
33 Robert Powell   Allison Park, PA 240499   Unattached
34 Edward Doughty   Industry, PA 69765   Beaver Valley Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Kineston   Venango, PA 231775   Unattached
2 Robert Abramo   Ambler, PA 288856   Villanova University
3 John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA 293132   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4 William Morris   Derry, NH 296995   CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
5 Brett Mckay   Aurora, OH 205998   Team Hollyloft
6 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA 283375   QCW Cycling
7 Joe Magro   Lititz, PA 243366   Mason Dixon Velo
8 Jason Mills   Whitefish, MT 293475   Great Northern Cycles
9 Jonathan Marshall   Chambersburg, PA 277019   Lost Boys Racing inc.
10 Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD 147430   Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
11 Garrett Olsen   Villanova Pa 290847   Villanova University
12 Edward King-Smith   Pittsburgh, PA 228538   Iron City Bikes
13 Donald Splitstone   Pittsburgh, PA 194054   Allegheny Cycling Association
14 Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109   Allegheny Cycling Association
15 John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA 222526   Paramount

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA 169825   Allegheny Cycling Association
2 Craig Cozza   Presto, PA 309720   UPMC Cycling Performance
3 Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA 46469   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
4 Frankie Ross   Murrysville, PA 30633   Allegheny Cycling Association
5 Jack Neyer   Pittsburgh, PA 60507   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
6 Thomas Eberlein (1 - Cat3)   Fairview, PA 184358   Unattached
7 Steve Svoboda   Pittsburgh, PA 257476   RIDECLEAN
8 William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA 168527   UPMC Cycling Performance
9 Matt Cozza (1 - Cat4)   Yorktown Heights, NY 308893   UPMC Cycling Performance
10 Michael Ellis   Pittsburgh, PA 162782   UPMC Cycling Performance
11 Frank Corbett   Canonsburg, PA 116276   Allegheny Cycling Association
12 Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519   ChamRakh Cycling
13 Ed Grystar   Oakmont, PA 224526   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA 148911   CAWES p/b Specialized
2 Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA 260854   Tri State Velo
3 Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762   Steel City Endurance
4 Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA 194055   Iron City Bikes
5 Jackie McKay   Nashua, NH 294402   Team 53X11 Coffee
6 Nina Wilczek   New Kensington, PA 310593   Global Ride Racing
7 Christina Buerkle (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh , PA 194052   Allegheny Cycling Association
9 Tammy Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 201395   Iron City Bikes
10 Anna Eichner (1 - Cat4)   Delmont, PA 308628   Global Ride Racing
11 Susanna Fraley      Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoCUORESpyBonk BreakerOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee