Race Results for
Butler County Stage Race
Butler, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/18/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Korus   Woodside, CA 290610   Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
2 Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA 259653   Fort Pitt Velo
3 Andreas Fliessgarten      Team Schwalbe Trier
4 S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731   QCW Cycling
5 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Fort Pitt Velo
6 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
7 Stephen Schott   Coraopolis, PA 247323   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF Cycling Team pb Felt Bicycles
8 Edward Grystar   Oakmont, PA 244283   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
9 Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA 264778   Iron City Bikes
10 Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653   University of Pitt
11 Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784   Iron City Bikes
12 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA 258581   QCW Cycling
13 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY 291272   Allegheny Cycling Association
14 Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087   QCW Cycling
15 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA 191021   Van Dessel Factory Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Thompson   Grand Island, NY 297130   Unattached
2 Mike Quigley   Pittsburgh, PA 299823   Steel City Endurance
3 Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 278321   Team Citius
4 Joseph Lydic   Pittsburgh, PA 315738   Unattached
5 Chris Hays   Youngwood, PA 306241   Global Ride Racing
6 Andrzej Wojcieszynski   Madison, WI 309847   QCW Cycling
7 Matthew Blystone   Dayton, OH 304624   Unattached
8 Caleb Smith   Cheswick, PA 312772   Allegheny Cycling Association
9 Roddy Gibbs (1 - Cat5)   Indiana, PA 309310   Unattached
10 Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA 274129   Team Hungry
11 Nehemiah McHugh   Pittsburgh 292801   Unattached
12 Justin Flagg   Pittsburgh, PA 276892   Iron City Bikes
13 Jason Berardinelli   Lake Jackson, TX 310144   DPS Penn
14 Timothy Norejko   Marietta, PA 179093   Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
15 Robert Lochner   Pittsburgh, PA 278890   Iron City Bikes
16 Derek Reager   Pittsburgh, PA 303972   Koeles Cycling Club
17 Chase Howard   Salem, OH 321202   02 Modern Fitness
18 owen laurion   Rochester, NY 259759   Unattached
19 Craig Stokan   Louisville, KY 299660   Unattached
20 Chris Helbling   Pittsburgh, PA 316914   Unattached
21 Brian DeCann   Arlington, VA 306510   West Virginia University
22 Michael Appel   Pittsburgh, PA 307479   Unattached
23 Kyle Kukieza   Zelienople, PA 308951   Unattached
24 John Churan   Annadale, VA 292588   Indiana University-PA
25 Matthew Holloway   Moon Township, PA 268015   Koeles Cycling Club
26 David Thornton   Erie, PA 239723   Unattached
27 David Petrak   Pittsburgh, PA 297576   Iron City Bikes
28 Douglas Locke   Butler, PA 322194   Unattached
29 Brad Bowser   Worthington, PA 322196   Unattached
30 David Roney   Murrysville, PA 318166   Allegheny Cycling Association
31 shawn geiger   Burgettstown, PA 301290   Unattached
32 Butch Rittelmann      Unattached
33 John Blank (2 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh, PA 233442   Indiana University-PA
34 Robert Powell   Allison Park, PA 240499   Unattached
35 Edward Doughty   Industry, PA 69765   Beaver Valley Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Morris   Derry, NH 296995   CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
2 Patrick Kineston   Venango, PA 231775   Unattached
3 Joe Magro   Lititz, PA 243366   Mason Dixon Velo
4 Brett Mckay   Aurora, OH 205998   Team Hollyloft
5 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA 283375   QCW Cycling
6 Robert Abramo   Ambler, PA 288856   Villanova University
7 Jason Mills   Whitefish, MT 293475   Great Northern Cycles
8 John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA 293132   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
9 Jonathan Marshall   Chambersburg, PA 277019   Lost Boys Racing inc.
10 Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD 147430   Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
11 Donald Splitstone   Pittsburgh, PA 194054   Allegheny Cycling Association
12 Edward King-Smith   Pittsburgh, PA 228538   Iron City Bikes
13 Emmett Randel   Edinburg, VA 273957   James Madison University
14 Garrett Olsen   Villanova Pa 290847   Villanova University
15 Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109   Allegheny Cycling Association
16 John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA 222526   Paramount

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA 169825   Allegheny Cycling Association
2 Craig Cozza   Presto, PA 309720   UPMC Cycling Performance
3 Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA 46469   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
4 Frankie Ross   Murrysville, PA 30633   Allegheny Cycling Association
5 Jack Neyer   Pittsburgh, PA 60507   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
6 William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA 168527   UPMC Cycling Performance
7 Steve Svoboda   Pittsburgh, PA 257476   RIDECLEAN
8 Thomas Eberlein (1 - Cat3)   Fairview, PA 184358   Unattached
9 Matt Cozza (1 - Cat4)   Yorktown Heights, NY 308893   UPMC Cycling Performance
10 Michael Ellis   Pittsburgh, PA 162782   UPMC Cycling Performance
11 Frank Corbett   Canonsburg, PA 116276   Allegheny Cycling Association
12 Ed Grystar   Oakmont, PA 224526   Unattached
13 Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519   ChamRakh Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762   Steel City Endurance
2 Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA 260854   Tri State Velo
3 Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA 194055   Iron City Bikes
4 Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA 148911   CAWES p/b Specialized
5 Christina Buerkle (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh , PA 194052   Allegheny Cycling Association
6 Nina Wilczek   New Kensington, PA 310593   Global Ride Racing
7 Jackie McKay   Nashua, NH 294402   Team 53X11 Coffee
8 Tammy Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 201395   Iron City Bikes
10 Anna Eichner (1 - Cat4)   Delmont, PA 308628   Global Ride Racing
11 Susanna Fraley      Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee