Race Results for
Golden Empire Classic & SCNCA RR Championships
Bakersfield, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/06/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Schneider   Huntington Beach, CA 304909   
2 Ian ODwyer   Sunland, CA 282978   
3 Byron Rhodes   Bakersfield, CA 308492   
4 Owen Srour   Santa Barbara, CA 304583   
5 Chris Hillman   Newburypark, CA 286419   
6 Yair Vetchtein   Westhills, CA 289540   
7 Brett Bonetti   Bakersfield, CA 306634   
8 Matt Mangum   San Diego , CA 277054   
9 John Snapp   Pomona, CA 296610   
10 Bert Whitson   Beverly Hills, CA 316552   
11 chris ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 315506   
12 nick baird   Sanger, CA 309596   
13 YOSHI GAMA   Rialto, CA 309020   
14 Derek Iverson   Goleta, CA 311869   
15 cody greer   Sanger, CA 309590   
16 Peter Korsen      
17 Justin Savord   Arvada, CO 3266   
18 Gabriel Adrian   Vannuys, CA 307558   
19 Keith Shotts      
20 Preston Orgel      
21 Mark Martinet   Santa Monica, CA 302440   
22 SERGEI VASILYEV   Las Vegas, NV 304123   
23 Kyle Uebelhardt   Moorpark, CA 318452   
24 Reihaldo Anzola      
25 Matt Clark      
26 Mark Colton   Santa Cruz, CA 302872   
27 Jeffrey Beaumont   Simi Valley, CA 318638   
28 Tim Rizzi   Venice, CA 313948   
29 Christopher Rising   Lasvegas, NV 306409   
30 Kevin Kohler   Los Angeles, CA 184846   
31 Josue Laurel      
32 Dustin McMillan      
33 Chadd Artinger   Manhattan Beach, CA 304009   
34 Karim Sirsy   Henderson, NV 305472   
35 Stephen Shafer   Springville, CA 318242   
36 Ralph Vizcaino   Covina, CA 138698   
37 kyle joy   Bakersfield, CA 318868   
38 Nathan Grill   Las Vegas, NV 279417   
39 joshua faine   Fort Walton Beach , FL 307308   
40 Eric Neuhaus   Henderson, NV 289276   
41 Glenn Imke   Bakersfield, CA 280879   
42 Frank Janssen      
43 Todd Christensen      
44 Espertias Alvarez   North Las Vegas, NV 308547   
45 joshua cole      
46 Jeremy Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 318904   
47 Michael Pichotta   Lasvegas, NV 305457   
DNF Martin Olsen      
DNF Scott Thomas   Newbury Park, CA 94428   
DNF Dylan Todd   Las Vegas , NV 307324   
DNF Charles Hogan   Simi Valley, CA 311060   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mikey Pendola   Venice, CA 293683   
2 Hime Herbert   Los Angeles, CA 237257   
3 Alex Pristash   Las Vegas, NV 305506   
4 Samuel (Hunter) Grove   Tustin, CA 218355   
5 Jason Holden   San Diego, CA 292590   
6 Arturo Martinez   Santa Clarita, CA 264408   
7 Tim Page   Pacific Beach, CA 289692   
8 Mackenzie Champlin   Pasadena, CA 305929   
9 justin calbreath   San Diego, CA 293192   
10 Christopher Roots   San Diego, CA 299323   
11 Mitch Robb   Granada Hills, CA 293727   
12 Joseph Chudyk   Denver, CO 298228   
13 Dedrick Kon   La Crescenta, CA 286042   
14 Matthew Rhoads   Rsm, CA 92271   
15 Geoffrey Curran   Tustin, CA 275866   
16 Peter Sutherland   Big Bear Lake, CA 84528   
17 Douglas Hill   Irvine, CA 224066   
18 Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA 304231   
19 David Robertson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 297339   
20 Benjamin Mata   San Diego, CA 191001   
21 Bill Bline   Acton, CA 303096   
22 Michael Mardosz   Woodland, MN 260519   
23 Eric Hartsuyker   Pleasanton, CA 288518   
24 Skylar Nelson   Venice, CA 293742   
25 Stathis Sakellariadis   Palos Verdes, CA 310511   
26 Evan Stade   Los Angeles, CA 302395   
27 Matt Marshall   San Marcos, CA 230074   
28 Johnny Dalton   La Habra Heights, CA 239463   
29 Ben Earl   San Luis Obispo, CA 273452   
30 Eric Bruins   Culver City, CA 257236   
31 Jay LaRiviere   Harbor City, CA 20386   
32 Joe Pugliese   Los Angeles, CA 291995   
33 Jesse Johnson   San Diego, CA 306004   
34 Ryan Arnold   Las Vegas, NV 306014   
35 Spase Trajkovski   Los Angeles, CA 283138   
36 Doug Barnett   Newbury Park, CA 285210   
37 Frank Flores   Oxnard, CA 183798   
38 Andrew Duffy   Pacoima, CA 277394   
39 Sean Pitts   Thousand Oaks, CA 272545   
40 Colby Weber   Ogden, UT 285621   
41 Collin Berry   Huntington Beach, CA 298247   
42 Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA 297159   
43 emmanuel guzman   Wilmington, CA 303959   
44 Justin Shniderman   Chatsworth, CA 40300   
45 Artehio Martinez   Rialto, CA 247807   
46 Shannon Larsen   Las Vegas, NV 233012   
47 Daniel Yeager   San Diego, CA 203308   
48 Gary Aanerud   Camarillo, CA 251665   
49 Eric Colton   Mountain View, CA 284235   
50 Jaycee Cary   Marina Del Rey 287426   
51 Bryan Williams   Los Angeles, CA 305320   
52 dennis cabrera   Los Angeles, CA 292339   
53 Daryl Bowman   Pomona, CA 287474   
54 Chris Palmquist   Los Angeles, CA 292484   
55 Chad Tulloch   Santa Monica, CA 298385   
56 James Yang   Costa Mesa , CA 286323   
57 Ryan Hopman   Los Angeles, CA 271007   
58 Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA 301042   
59 Phillip Davis   Fullerton, CA 289206   
60 Yehuda Packer   Valley Vlg, CA 130228   
61 Anthony Sisco   Acton, CA 303955   
62 Zachary Hoover   Los Angeles, CA 208061   
63 Stephen Akridge   Solana Beach, CA 292882   
64 Chaz Turmon   Sanger 291490   
65 Rudy Melendez   Venice, CA 246202   
66 Rodrigo Flores   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   
67 Aaron Daly   Slidell La 261099   
68 David Andrews   Pasadena, CA 244786   
69 Gregory Paul   Hanover, MD 292579   
70 Jeffrey Mabry   Henderson, NV 188386   
71 Mark Abercrombie   San Pedro, CA 81000   
72 Raimon Trezevant   Manhattan Beach, CA 304007   
73 jordan greer   Pasadena, CA 306755   
74 Benjamin Arreola   Playa Del Rey, CA 304006   
75 Jeoffrey Ngo   Gardena, CA 295599   
76 Scott Johnson   Northridge, CA 246915   
77 William Foster   Clovis, CA 286972   
78 Brett Ball   Las Vegas, NV 272539   
79 Peter Brandenburg   Venice, CA 84013   
80 Mark Capalbo   Portland, OR 276182   
81 Brandon Crawford   Parkersburg Wv 288928   
82 Aldo Curiel   Bonita, CA 256588   
83 Bladi Duran   Los Angeles, CA 224749   
84 Keith Edmiston   Las Vegas, NV 272049   
85 Roman Gama   Rialto, CA 295278   
86 Nick Gillock   Los Angeles, CA 269508   
87 Yashindir Gokul   Las Vegas, NV 255265   
88 Greg Goodwine   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 286760   
89 Wade Hewitt   Santa Monica, CA 258897   
90 Robert Manly   San Francisco, CA 272128   
91 Jose Mata   Oxnard  279256   
92 Christian Mellow   Ladera Ranch, CA 235756   
93 Michael Noel   Bakersfield, CA 26189   
94 Jason Paez   Whittier, CA 270844   
95 dana pierce   Corona, CA 305749   
DNF Ryan Rickard   Bakersfield, CA 76844   
DNF Ricardo Salazar   Woodland Hills, CA 303384   
DNF thomas shafer   Pacific Palisades, CA 293430   
DNF Don Witzel   Santa Monica, CA 222368   
DNF Douglas Wolfe   Atlanta, GA 253837   

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Monroe   Bakersfield, CA 226871   
2 Gary Wolfe   Oak Park, CA 87140   
3 Patrik Kocian   Palmsprings, CA 307806   
4 Paul Harris (1 - Cat4)   Westlake Village, CA 261664   
5 Michael Noel   Bakersfield, CA 26189   
6 Courtland Keith   Bakersfield, CA 259003   
7 Oscar Gamboa   Los Angeles, CA 289544   
8 Tom Arnold   Simi Valley, CA 173852   
9 Alex Suchey   Upland, CA 295854   
10 Stuart Adams   Thousand Oaks, CA 262120   
11 Jan Hagenbrock   San Diego, CA 226513   
12 Charles Hogan   Simi Valley, CA 311060   
13 Michael Gonzalez   Thousand Oaks, CA 41931   
14 Wes Faria   Tarzana, CA 264495   
15 James Silber   Santa Monica, CA 139478   
16 Paul Ruggiero   Venice, CA 261148   
17 James Campbell   Newburypark, CA 289589   
18 Mike McCray (2 - Cat4)   Bakersfield, CA 107606   
19 Mike Olsen (3 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV 213466   
20 jeff urban   Marina Del Rey, CA 288846   
DNF Jeffrey Beaumont   Simi Valley, CA 318638   
DNF Jeff Beaumont      
DNF jason Curtis   Valencia, CA 288870   
DNF Adam Hensley   Bakersfield, CA 264830   
DNF Mitch Karno   Santa Barbara, CA 205902   
DNF Adam Rakunas   Santa Monica, CA 245602   
DNF Christopher Reed   Hawthorne, CA 288208   
DNF Scott Thomas   Newbury Park, CA 94428   

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Gonyer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 188882   
2 Kevin Whitlock   La Jolla, CA 258321   
3 Robb Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA 263338   
4 Warren Wicks   Fort Worth, TX 202108   
5 Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV 291027   
6 Mario Reyes   Bakersfield, CA 54095   
7 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA 271499   
8 Steve Cahill   Carlsbad, CA 204724   
9 Todd Darley   Simi Valley, CA 115020   
10 Bobby Rees   Los Angeles, CA 246103   
11 Timothy Meza   Laguna Woods, CA 258639   
12 Steve Hensler   Redlands, CA 15874   
13 John Hatchitt   Valencia, CA 269026   
14 Daniel Ries   Santa Monica, CA 217414   
15 Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA 256589   
16 Jeffrey Krauel   San Diego, CA 261740   
17 Reed Moore   San Diego, CA 61353   
18 Henry Pfister   Bakersfield, CA 187845   
19 Mark Planellas   Glendora, CA 202041   
20 John Gates   Carpinteria, CA 295313   
21 Bill Elrich      
22 Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA 69952   
23 Brett Ball   Las Vegas, NV 272539   
24 Ken Burns   Upland, CA 95649   
25 Dan DeMuth   Redlands, CA 120335   
26 Keith Edmiston   Las Vegas, NV 272049   
27 William McBride   Santa Barbara, CA 287300   
28 Paul Mickelson   Redlands, CA 117815   
29 Dale Raymond   Corona 148853   
30 Jonathan Tessler   Los Angeles, CA 244607   
DNF Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA 9958   
DNF John Hawkins   Los Osos, CA 45436   
DNF Glenn Hays   Van Nuys, CA 305893   
DNF Thomas Kindberg   Irvine, CA 120660   
DNF Mike Marotta   Bakersfield, CA 72880   
DNF William Wayne   Ventura, CA 257050   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA 262024   
2 David Santos   El Cajon, CA 278526   
3 Alfredo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA 167682   
4 Jason Bausch   Fountain Valley, CA 78109   
5 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992   
6 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693   
7 Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 169774   
8 Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA 277285   
9 michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA 263355   
10 jordan haggard   Los Angeles, CA 251530   
11 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV 10514   
12 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA 215226   
13 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271   
14 John Van Dyke   Irvine Ca 238430   
15 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA 206298   
16 Osvaldo Olmos (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 172541   
17 John Bailey   San Diego 233503   
18 Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA 247359   
19 Christopher McDonald   El Cajon, CA 61059   
20 Scott Hammack   San Diego, CA 178612   
21 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894   
22 Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson   Los Angeles, CA 223572   
23 Alejandro Saint Jean   Long Beach, CA 231003   
24 Trevor Haag   San Diego, CA 271928   
25 Richard Picarelli   Bakersfield, CA 48303   
26 Ted Willard   Aliso Viejo, CA 218415   
27 Chuck Huang   Long Beach, CA 310139   
28 Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA 6973   
29 Ruben Meza   Pomona, CA 62483   
30 Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO 287772   
DNF Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA 115698   
DNF Anthony Aker   Thousand Oaks, CA 253167   
DNF Jonathan Baskin   West Hills, CA 201136   
DNF Alex Jarman   Solana Beach, CA 225617   
DNF Jacob Duehring (Cat1)   Irvine, CA 288548   
DNF Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   
DNF Theodore Grober (Cat2)   Evanston, IL 14243   
DNF Brian Kappus   Los Angeles, CA 156543   
DNF Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA 249336   
DNF Rafael Lopez   Tujunga, CA 239590   
DNF Eric Losak   San Clemente 175239   
DNF Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez   Pasadena, CA 217128   
DNF Julio Mollinedo   Los Angeles, CA 313236   
DNF Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA 41144   
DNF Stuart Press   Los Altos 133656   
DNF Uriel Rayo (Cat1)   Pomona, CA 292471   
DNF James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA 30054   
DNF Daniel Rojas   Long Beach, CA 178603   
DNF Matthew Shackley   Las Vegas, NV 245236   
DNF Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481   
DNF Andrew Sjogren   Riverside, CA 271744   
DNF Peter Sullivan (Cat2)   Newbury Park, CA 34616   
DNF Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA 68987   
DNF John Tzinberg   Corona Del Mar, CA 228870   
DNF Travis Wilkerson   Aliso Viejo, CA 209864   
DNF Thomas Wood   Los Angeles, CA 215017   
DNF Chance Fielder (Cat2)   Dana Point, CA 209676   
DNF Aaron Gomez   San Luis Obispo, CA 257426   
DNF George Barthel   Sherman Oaks, CA 221737   
DNF Noe Alcala   Las Vegas, NV 231101   
DNF Blake Reed   Grover Beach, CA 29369   
DNF Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA 177959   
DNF Adam Masters   Pasadena, CA 256750   
DNF Devan Dunn   Newport Beach, CA 287721   
DNF Alexi Martinez (Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 190569   
DNF Matthew Landen   Denver, CO 159582   
DNF Justin Williams   Los Angeles 197316   
DNF Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224173   
DNF Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA 162569   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Lanza   Calimesa, CA 288674   
2 Taylor Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 272524   
3 Brian Wilson   San Diego, CA 270784   
4 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA 213564   
5 John Hall   Long Beach, CA 237385   
6 Chance Whitaker   Escondido, CA 274138   
7 Scott Folck   San Diego , CA 284877   
8 Derek Brauch   Manhattan Beach, CA 293557   
9 John Parson   Covington, LA 236117   
10 David Baumgardner   Toluca Lake, CA 48271   
11 Jonathan Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA 288624   
12 David Rous   Bakersfield, CA 189872   
13 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA 264918   
14 John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA 40150   
15 Paul Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   
16 Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA 244034   
17 Michael Hutson   Bakersfield, CA 179849   
18 Chris Burnham   Oceanside, CA 282651   
19 daniel cobley   Hermosabeach, CA 303983   
20 Samuel Ames   Bakersfield, CA 1536   
21 Lee Muse   Danville, CA 281123   
22 James Enright   San Francisco, CA 227219   
23 Matt Paliughi   Fresno, CA 300085   
24 John Van Mannekes   Ventura, CA 221269   
25 Scott Stern   Newport Beach, CA 276267   
26 Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA 59115   
27 Zachary Griffin   Bakersfield, CA 142398   
28 Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles 287912   
29 Matthew Breyer   Redlands, CA 99046   
30 William Thomas   Placentia, CA 133486   
31 Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA 67527   
32 Emmanuel Garcia-Escudero   Valencia, CA 248581   
33 Joe Galloway   Exeter, CA 242644   
34 Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA 267927   
35 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA 268389   
36 Gareth Feldstein   Bakersfield, CA 240935   
37 Joey Lanza   Beaumont, CA 281896   
38 Klaus Gaar   Henderson, NV 215157   
39 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA 205688   
40 Ryan Dahl   San Marcos, CA 8508   
41 Jarett Kennedy      
42 William Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA 125834   
43 Gabriel Garcia   Ventura, CA 101172   
44 Michael Sojka   Chicago, IL 287751   
45 Jeremy Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA 251786   
46 Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC 243306   
47 Charles Luib   Las Vegas, NV 252688   
48 Terence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA 269632   
49 Unknown Rider      
50 Steven Salazar   North Hollywood, CA 89415   
51 Ryon Cooke   Irvine, CA 287660   
52 James Downs   Los Angeles, CA 248005   
53 Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA 242153   
54 Kendrick Jimenez   Montebello, CA 280681   
55 Alan Zarembo   Los Angeles, CA 269254   
56 Tyler Williams   Shafter, CA 294531   
57 Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA 259188   
58 Alan Latta   San Luis Obispo, CA 248400   
59 John Platero   Newbury Park 49472   
60 Jason Gersting   Irvine, CA 136950   
61 Collin Berry   Huntington Beach, CA 298247   
62 Marc DeLeon   Woodland Hills, CA 197848   
63 Curt Dosier   Laguna Beach, CA 180468   
64 Charles Ellenberger   Santa Barbara, CA 188067   
65 James Enright   San Francisco, CA 227219   
66 Hippolyte Goux   Riverside, CA 272843   
67 Andrew Jessup Jr.   Rancho Mirage, CA 17814   
68 Andrew Mason   Sacramento, CA 247689   
69 Connor Meznarich   Paso Robles, CA 256312   
70 Kevin Miller   Chino, CA 221365   
71 Jose Molina   San Francisco, CA 269761   
72 Mark Palmer   San Diego, CA 272765   
73 John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA 222526   
DNF Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA 271064   
DNF Kenneth Korbel   Porter Ranch, CA 278244   
DNF Jan Hagenbrock   San Diego, CA 226513   
DNF Eric Popiel   Santa Monica, CA 274037   
DNF Joshua Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA 251783   
DNF Mark Sicola   Santa Monica, CA 274144   
DNF Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209303   
DNF Freddy Prado   Bakersfield, CA 292817   
DNF Diego Perez   Long Beach, CA 274328   
DNF Dane Perryman   Seattle, WA 27811   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Betsy Kogan   Los Angeles, CA 285657   
2 Lisa Brinton   Thousand Oaks, CA 259394   
3 Andrea Hensler   Redlands, CA 105847   
4 Sarah Kavaler      
5 Mindy Sawalha   Los Angeles, CA 306345   
6 Patricia Ortiz   Escondido, CA 305714   
7 Jocelyn Pogue   Los Angeles, CA 306681   
8 Lisa Mueller   Menlo Park, CA 271891   
9 Gricelda Gamboa   Los Angeles, CA 271793   
10 Maria Larrea   Escondido, CA 293093   
11 Roxanne Zuckerman   Santa Monica, CA 310977   
12 Kelly Morris   Long Beach, CA 78509   
13 Stella Tong   Santa Monica, CA 271407   
14 Faye Rasch   Santamonica, CA 298452   
15 Sarah Donohue   Burbank, CA 306917   
16 Jennifer Suchey   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 316526   
17 Diana Aguirre   Encinitas 306807   
18 Anne Cuizon   Venice, CA 306360   
DNF Lisa Mueller   Menlo Park, CA 271891   
DNF Trudi Schindler   Los Angeles, CA 267658   

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Somersby Jenkins   Santa Barbara, CA 279556   
2 Bethany Allen   Oakland, CA 292208   
3 lisa campbell   Newburypark, CA 287503   
4 Leah Ballamy   Costa Mesa, CA 270363   
5 Betsy Kogan   Los Angeles, CA 285657   
6 Lisa Brinton   Thousand Oaks, CA 259394   
7 Susie Willett   Santa Barbara, CA 249047   
8 Andrea Hensler   Redlands, CA 105847   
9 Sarah Kavaler      
10 Cynthia Sjogren   Riverside, CA 271949   
11 Mindy Sawalha   Los Angeles, CA 306345   
12 Natasha Meinecke   Las Vegas, NV 296125   
13 Jane Faulkner   Santa Barbara, CA 271515   
14 Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA 274438   
15 Cindy Morgan   San Diego, CA 56189   
16 Marlo Stoutenburg   Sandiego, CA 293502   
17 Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA 180041   
18 Sarah Donohue   Burbank, CA 306917   
19 Gricelda Gamboa   Los Angeles, CA 271793   
20 Kelly Morris   Long Beach, CA 78509   
21 Lisa Mueller   Menlo Park, CA 271891   
22 Patricia Ortiz   Escondido, CA 305714   
23 Trudi Schindler   Los Angeles, CA 267658   
24 Roxanne Zuckerman   Santa Monica, CA 310977   
25 Maria Larrea (1 - Cat4)   Escondido, CA 293093   
26 Jennifer Suchey   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 316526   
27 Faye Rasch (2 - Cat4)   Santamonica, CA 298452   
28 Stella Tong   Santa Monica, CA 271407   
29 Diana Aguirre   Encinitas 306807   
30 Lisa Mueller   Menlo Park, CA 271891   
31 Anne Cuizon (3 - Cat4)   Venice, CA 306360   
32 Jocelyn Pogue   Los Angeles, CA 306681   
33 Nicole Leroux   Oak Park, CA 226501   
34 Tamara Presser   San Luis Obispo, CA 290729   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Somersby Jenkins   Santa Barbara, CA 279556   
2 Bethany Allen   Oakland, CA 292208   
3 lisa campbell   Newburypark, CA 287503   
4 Leah Ballamy   Costa Mesa, CA 270363   
5 Susie Willett   Santa Barbara, CA 249047   
6 Cynthia Sjogren   Riverside, CA 271949   
7 Natasha Meinecke   Las Vegas, NV 296125   
8 Jane Faulkner   Santa Barbara, CA 271515   
9 Marlo Stoutenburg   Sandiego, CA 293502   
10 Tamara Presser   San Luis Obispo, CA 290729   
11 Nicole Leroux   Oak Park, CA 226501   
DNF Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA 274438   
DNF Cindy Morgan   San Diego, CA 56189   
DNF Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA 180041   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Wildgoose   Temecula 272022   
2 Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA 7113   
3 Courtney O'Donnell   El Segundo, CA 272466   
4 Kirsten Darley   Simi Valley, CA 178497   
5 Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA 236645   
6 Coleen Knutson   Las Vegas, NV 212186   
7 Melinda Weiner   Culver City, CA 257450   
8 Laura Hines   Alta Loma, CA 89620   
9 Pamela Schuster   San Diego, CA 31886   
10 Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA 253229   
11 Edina Fuzesi   Ventura, CA 273151   
12 Leah Ballamy   Costa Mesa, CA 270363   
13 Alicia Boland   Kent, WA 255790   
14 Maria Lechuga   Los Angeles, CA 73074   
15 Suzanne Sonye   Los Angeles, CA 47513   
16 Cheryl Roth   Boulder, CO 30681   
DNF Lea Adams   Newbury Park, CA 187180   
DNF Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA 180041   
DNF Michelle King   Phoenix, AZ 238539   
DNF Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA 186865   
DNF Karen Meske   Alhambra, CA 245326   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoCUORESpyUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee