Race Results for
Rose Festival Road Race
State Center, IA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/20/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 13-14 (20 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Miller     392 Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Elite - 19-29 (60 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Duane Dickey (1 - Cat1)   Cokato, MN 9437  121 Mercy/Specialized
2 Brian West   Boone 171534  115 Colorbiotics
3 Lane Anderson   Altoona, IA 54805  122 Zealous Racing
4 Finn Kolsrud   Iowa City, IA 244812  130 Colavita Racing
5 Jared Osterloh   Des Moines, IA 259044  123 Zealous
6 Derek Cassaday   Des Moines, IA 220786  128 Bikes To You/World Of Bikes
7 Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA 239743  119 Unattached
8 Ryan French   Des Moines, IA 237744  129 Zealous Racing
9 Adam Price   Iowa City, IA 189419  131 ICCC
10 Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA 223776  124 Melon City/Harpers
11 Carson Christen   Boulder, CO 233801  116 Mercy Specialized ICCC
12 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA 52064  120 Velosport
13 David Lippold   West Des Moines, IA 56252  126 Zealous
14 Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA 271387  118 Zealous Racing
15 Louis Waugaman   Tucson, AZ 199952  117 Velosport Racing
16 Kurt Hantelmann   Altoona, IA 200710  127 Zealous
17 Chad Vande Lune   Altoona, IA 130769  125 Zealous Race Team

Men - Cat 3 - Elite - 19-29 (60 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trenton Tollakson   Des Moines, IA 221468  222 Ruster Sports
2 Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399  218 Zealous Racing
3 Kristopher Kunze   West Des Moines, IA 265900  221 Rasmussen
4 Grant Headley   Omaha, NE 263172  224 World of Bikes
5 Mariusz Czarnomski   Cedar Rapids, IA 272490  216 UND Cycling Team
6 Daniel Galles   Iowa City, IA 199202  215 Atlas
7 Kevin Tempel   Fort Collins, CO 246693  225 B2U/WOB
8 Brad Bach   Ankeny, IA 287231  223 Rassy
9 Douglas Klahsen   Pella, IA 191357  220 Zealous Racing
10 Nathan Hicks   Des Moines, IA 281712  219 Zealous Racing
DNF Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  217 Zealous Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Elite - 19-29 (40 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Muse   West Des Moines, IA 300290  427 Rasmussens
2 Gavin Huseboe   Marshalltown, IA 258898  420 Colorbiotics
3 Jason Beerends   Iowa City, IA 294851  417 Team New Pi
4 Richard Noyes   Urbandale, IA 236124  429 Rassmussen's Bike Shop
5 Jeff Osborn   Clive, IA 302197  430 Rassmussen
6 William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA 297983  425 DMOS/RDMB
7 Jon Edgington   Milo, IA 183419  421 Colorbiotics
8 Jake Kuperman   Chicago, IL 291914  426 University of Iowa
9 Travis Jass   Fort Dodge, IA 257430  423 Fort Dodge Trisport
10 Brian Soppe   Cedar Rapids, IA 295090  419 HBA
11 Dustin Mans     428 Unattached
12 Jeffrey Longmcgie   Lakeville, MN 280085  416 Silver Cycling
13 Ryan Pesch   Ames, IA 199841  418 Colorbiotics
14 Daniel Davis   Ames, IA 170682  424 DMOS/RDMB
15 Bruce Timmerman   Dubuque, IA 35611  422 Chain Reaction/Free Flight

Men - Cat 5 - Elite - 19-29 (20 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Casey   Sioux Falls, SD 315950  308 Unattached
2 gabriel geiger   Carlisle, IA 310322  307 Unattached
3 Rusty Hutchison     310 Colorbiotics
4 Jason Quinn   Ames, IA 215235  309 Unattached
5 R. Wilson Tarbox IV   New York 283300  311 DMOS/DMCC
6 Benjamin Morris   Cedar Falls Ia 317686  316 Unattached
7 Mike Foster     317 Twisted Spokes
8 Rodney Bade   Maryville, MO 279887  318 Unattached
9 Jacob Mullinax   Des Moines, IA 252335  315 Unattached
10 Pete Mullinax   Madison, WI 311357  314 Unattached
11 Tony Brown   West Des Moines, IA 316266  313 Unattached
12 David Primm   Avon, IN 310991  312 DMCC/DMOS

Men - Masters - Master - 40-49 (40 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Wall   Ames, IA 47495  161 Colorbiotics
2 Shawn Loomis   Ames, IA 243748  160 Colorbiotics
3 Jim Robidoux (1 - Cat3)   Polk City, IA 206024  162 Zealous
4 Mel Gawley     159 Colorbiotics

Men - Masters - Master - 60-99 (40 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Adamson   Cedar Falls, IA 87722  292 Twisted Spokes
2 Harry Fortney   Kelley, IA 113262  293 DMOS

Women - Junior - 15-18 (20 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chelsea Wall   Ames, IA 287388  475 Colorbiotics

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite - 19-29 (40 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Miller   Ames, IA 315602  263 Colorbiotics
2 Amy Hutchison (1 - Cat3)   Ames, IA 257862  264 Colorbiotics

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyCUOREUSACDFOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee