Race Results for
Mt. Hood Cycling Classic
Hood River, OR
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 06/03/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Demaar   5:59:08  14 UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
2 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA5:59:08 238694  Bissell Pro Cycling
3 Sam Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID5:59:11 208321  63 Hagens Berman Cycling
4 Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO5:59:15 2384  10 UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
5 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO5:59:16 60077  154 Team Type 1
6 Nathaniel English (2 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA5:59:17 258309  111 Echelon Gran Fondo/Z-Team
7 Nic Hamilton   5:59:18  41 Trek Red Truck
8 Robert Britton   Santa Rosa, CA5:59:19 305668  Bissell Pro Cycling
9 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA5:59:20 189118  11 UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
10 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL5:59:21 133375  95 Moontoast.com/Tristar
11 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO5:59:22 118846  136 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
12 Jesse Moore   5:59:26  33 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
13 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA5:59:26 127093  70 Yahoo! Cycling Team
14 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA5:59:26 256955  72 Yahoo! Cycling Team
15 Taylor Kneuven (3 - Cat1)   Portland, OR5:59:28 192407  155 
16 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ5:59:28 200845  119 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
17 Cyrus Kangarloo   5:59:29  77 Total Restoration Cycling Team
18 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO5:59:31 193797  124 Bikereg.com/Cannondale
19 Marcel Aarden   5:59:37  78 Total Restoration Cycling Team
20 Jesse Miller-Smith   Truckee, CA5:59:37 283869  168 Cyclepaths Wild Cherries
21 Ian Gray (4 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO5:59:40 242562  22 Team Rio Grande
22 Marsh Cooper   5:59:43  99 Kelly Benefit Strategies
23 David Talbott (5 - Cat1)   Signal Mountain, TN5:59:48 194564  96 Moontoast.com/Tristar
24 Chris Winn (6 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO5:59:48 292547  26 Team Rio Grande
25 Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA6:00:02 168449  62 Hagens Berman Cycling
26 Sid Taberlary   6:00:13  35 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
27 Ryan Parnes (7 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA6:01:24 220414  75 Yahoo! Cycling Team
28 Carl Decker   Bend, OR6:01:42 9007  176 Giant
29 Kai Applequist (8 - Cat1)   Boise, ID6:01:43 243374  50 Team Exergy
30 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY6:01:43 207262  175 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sports
31 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA6:01:44 249743  37 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
32 Jonathan Garcia (9 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO6:01:44 220711  20 Team Rio Grande
33 Quinn Keogh (10 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ6:01:45 254092  86 Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
34 Andrew Boone   Bend, OR6:01:48 222604  129 Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
35 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA6:01:48 127344  32 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
36 Garrett Mcleod   6:01:49  104 TEAM H&R BLOCK
37 Jason Thompson   6:01:50  114 Garneau Evolution
38 Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR6:01:54 269098  184 Tessier Bike
39 Ian Holt (11 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO6:01:56 178103  23 Team Rio Grande
40 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI6:01:58 225765  Bissell Pro Cycling
41 Sebastian Salas   6:02:01  101 TEAM H&R BLOCK
42 Eric Fischer (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA6:02:01 246309  192 Team Clif Bar
43 Scott Gray   Bend, OR6:02:03 245167  161 Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
44 Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO6:02:04 160019  127 Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
45 Christopher Parrish (12 - Cat1)   Bend, OR6:02:04 220473  61 Hagens Berman Cycling
46 Christopher Hong (13 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH6:02:10 239322  53 Team Exergy
47 Matt Bell   6:02:46  40 Trek Red Truck
48 David Glick   Tucson, AZ6:03:22 175967  107 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
49 Justin Kerr   6:03:23  105 TEAM H&R BLOCK
50 Bradley Gehrig (14 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT6:03:24 234987  93 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
51 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT6:03:35 226665  108 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
52 John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA6:03:35 237917  36 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
53 Orion Berryman   Missoula6:03:38 184053  143 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
54 Dustin Andrews   6:03:43  102 TEAM H&R BLOCK
55 Alexander Blease (2 - Cat2)   Chico, CA6:03:51 195515  164 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
56 Chris Swan   Portland, OR6:04:30 219970  145 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
57 coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL6:04:48 286536  140 Santo-MegaCycle
58 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT6:05:00 192669  118 Cole Sport
59 Mike Northey   6:05:01  83 Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
60 Taylor Gunman   6:05:05  85 Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
61 Brian Hitchcock   Seattle, WA6:05:10 284741  173 Garage Racing
62 Joshua Liberles (15 - Cat1)   Portland, OR6:05:11 208558  144 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
63 Sean Passage   Bend, OR6:05:14 153756  60 Hagens Berman Cycling
64 Kennett Peterson (16 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO6:05:15 256803  65 Hagens Berman Cycling
65 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA6:05:17 242560  74 Yahoo! Cycling Team
66 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO6:05:17 163524  21 Team Rio Grande
67 Philip Mooney (17 - Cat1)   San Rafael , CA6:05:22 206962  73 Yahoo! Cycling Team
68 Jamie Sparling   6:05:24  76 Total Restoration Cycling Team
69 Dan Macdonald   6:05:29  79 Total Restoration Cycling Team
70 Dylan Jones   Fort Collins, CO6:05:30 233563  195 Team WM/Hammer Nutrition
71 Elijah Romer   Portland, OR6:05:30 259214  149 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
72 Allen Krughoff (18 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO6:05:32 161599  24 Team Rio Grande
73 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA6:05:37 163046  138 Metromint Cycling
74 travis mccabe (19 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ6:05:37 268330  121 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
75 Todd Hageman   Park City, UT6:05:44 50257  116 Cole Sport
76 Bill Demong   Park City, UT6:05:57 247228  115 Cole Sport
77 Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA6:06:13 146372  133 Lenovo/HB
78 Seth Patla (3 - Cat2)   Hillsboro, OR6:06:56 293183  185 River City Bicycles
79 Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA6:07:31 205861  71 Yahoo! Cycling Team
80 Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID6:07:34 249909  156 San Diego Bicycle Club
81 Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA6:07:35 195652  13 UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
82 James Williamson   6:07:38  123 Bike Religion
83 Phillip Elsasser   Bellingham, WA6:07:39 225566  66 Hagens Berman Cycling
84 Christopher Mcgarity   6:07:55  112 Garneau Evolution
85 Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ6:09:09 234254  120 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
86 Daniel Bechtold (20 - Cat1)   Boise, ID6:10:25 286091  190 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
87 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO6:10:37 237726  52 Team Exergy
88 Peter Vraniak (4 - Cat2)   Bend, OR6:10:48 178493  159 
89 Tyler Riedesel   Salt Lake City, UT6:11:28 264518  163 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
90 Wm. Colter Young   6:12:56  158 ERTC
91 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA6:13:05 214569  30 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
92 Adam Thuss   6:13:10  44 Trek Red Truck
93 Brian Williams   Missoula, MT6:14:50 243211  182 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
94 Alan Adams (5 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT6:15:00 198136  64 Hagens Berman Cycling
95 Ben Chaddock   6:16:41  81 Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
96 Kevin Rowe (21 - Cat1)   Bellingham, WA6:16:44 131470  57 Team Exergy
97 Brandon Lynch (22 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID6:16:52 235955  54 Team Exergy
98 Joshua Bartlett (23 - Cat1)   Windham, NH6:16:52 156797  82 Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
99 Brandon Dyer (6 - Cat2)   Portland, OR6:17:02 294880  169 Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
100 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR6:17:05 136658  139 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
101 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO6:17:09 224219  174 Dogfish Racing
102 Dan Skinner   6:19:52  43 Trek Red Truck
103 Craig Debellefeuille   6:20:23  150 Cyclemeisters
104 Remi McManus (24 - Cat1)   Boise, ID6:22:06 76788  55 Team Exergy
105 Shawn Ongers (25 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA6:24:40 220235  134 Lenovo/HB
106 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA6:24:50 189665  15 UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
107 Aaron Schooler   6:25:13  103 TEAM H&R BLOCK
108 Marshall Opel   Whitefish, MT6:25:26 198930  196 Waste Management/Hammer Nutrition
109 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA6:28:33 269476  165 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
110 Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA6:33:54 152029  194 Team S&M Young Guns
111 Patrick Marzullo (7 - Cat2)   Portland, OR6:34:52 212029  146 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
112 Chris McNiel   6:37:39  106 TEAM H&R BLOCK
113 Brendan Treacy   Portland, OR6:38:05 260318  199 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
114 Roman Van Uden   6:39:53  84 Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
115 Tyler Stearns   Redmond, WA6:42:16 271183  130 Castelli USA
116 Shannon Morgan (26 - Cat1)   Chevy Chase, MD6:42:41 219595  125 Bikereg.com/Cannondale
117 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA6:42:44 86484  191 Team Clif Bar
118 Adam Edgerton   Portland, OR6:43:14 226628  147 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
119 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO6:45:56 237586  56 Team Exergy
120 Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA6:46:06 203446  122 Bike Religion
121 Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN6:46:39 253857  178 Krystal Elite
122 Zane Westerbeek   6:47:17  152 Cyclemeisters
123 Will Niemann-Ross   Portland, OR6:47:38 272436  180 Life Cycle Bike Shop
124 Benjamin D'Hulst   Roy, UT6:47:46 211886  91 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
125 Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT6:50:15 219289  92 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
126 Mac Garvin   6:50:44  153 Cyclemeisters
127 Shane Buysse   San Diego, CA6:51:37 271231  181 
128 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA7:00:06 210604  34 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
129 Ryan Brown   Richland, WA7:03:11 258769  166 Chinook Cycling Club Tri-Cities
130 John Sindell   Anchorage, AK7:03:37 272655  172 Garage Racing
131 Nic Andrichuck   7:16:36  151 Cyclemeisters
DQ Luke Pennington (Cat2)   Bellingham, WA 118851  198 
DNF Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA 153790  12 UnitedHealthcare presented by Maxxis
DNF Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA 240033  31 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF Nathan Macdonald     42 Trek Red Truck
DNF Tyler Trace     45 Trek Red Truck
DNF Austin Arguello   Beaverton, OR 254728  51 Team Exergy
DNF Evan Hyde   Park City, UT 221976  59 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
DNF Alan Schmitz   Medina, WA 197583  67 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Jason Allen     80 Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVESTRONG
DNF Travis Sherman (Cat1)   Pelham, AL 70876  94 Moontoast.com/Tristar
DNF Sid Taberlay (Cat1)   South Pasadena, CA 279640  100 
DNF Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA 262024  109 Echelon Gran Fondo/Z-Team
DNF Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247  110 Echelon Gran Fondo/Z-Team
DNF Francis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA 60511  117 Cole Sport
DNF Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City 219095  126 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
DNF Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA 253101  135 Los Gatos
DNF Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA 256539  137 Metromint Cycling
DNF T Burke Swindlehurst (Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 51227  142 Team Give p/b Blackbottoms Cyclewear
DNF Marcel DeLisser   Portland 252838  148 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Joseph Baum   Seattle, WA 54315  160 
DNF Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV 10514  162 Barry Lasko DDS Cycling Team
DNF Frank Marrs   Atlanta, GA 272691  170 Davis Bike Club
DNF Benjamin Rathkamp   Bellingham, WA 274079  171 Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF Steven Beardsley   Portland, OR 225787  177 Gentle Lovers
DNF Ken Gallardo   Belmont, CA 255453  183 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNF Andrew Rosette   Seattle, WA 237831  186 Second Ascent
DNF Ethan Stehley     187 SLOCUM/Rebound
DNF Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616  189 Southwest Hand
DNF Eric Sammuli   Escondido, CA 256258  193 Team Ranchos
DNF Dylan Sebel     128 Coastal
DNF Mark Krause     179 Land Shark
DNF Mckenzie Thramer     188 SLOCUM/Rebound
DNF Cory Domingues (Cat1)   Corvallis, OR 59742  46 Hutch's
DNF Matthew O'Hagan     113 Garneau Evolution
DNF Kyle Valenta (Cat1)   Portland, OR 88409  141 Scott's Cycles
DNF William O'Donnell   Oxford, NJ 225893  197 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOSpyCUOREUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee