Race Results for
Illinois Junior State Track Championships
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
on 06/20/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 2 K Tt

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL03:17.9 278914   xXx Racing

Men - Junior - 500 M Tt

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL47.89 278914   xXx Racing

Men - Junior - Points Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914   xXx Racing

Men - Junior - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914   xXx Racing

Men - Junior - 2 K Tt - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Meyer   Glenview, IL03:17.3 297666   
2 Julian Newman   Evanston, IL03:20.3 300724   

Men - Junior - 500 M Tt - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Meyer   Glenview, IL42.57 297666   
2 Julian Newman   Evanston, IL43.43 300724   

Men - Junior - Points Race - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Meyer   Glenview, IL 297666   
2 Julian Newman   Evanston, IL 300724   

Men - Junior - Scratch - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Meyer   Glenview, IL 297666   
2 Julian Newman   Evanston, IL 300724   

Men - Junior - 2 K Tt - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL02:42.9 265924   ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL02:49.5 294085   xXx Racing
3 Harrison Milne   Chicago, IL03:14.7 316488   xXx Racing

Men - Junior - 500 M Tt - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL35.58 265924   ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Harrison Milne   Chicago, IL40.58 316488   xXx Racing
3 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL43.45 294085   xXx Racing

Men - Junior - Points Race - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924   ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085   xXx Racing
3 Harrison Milne   Chicago, IL 316488   xXx Racing

Men - Junior - Scratch - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085   xXx Racing
2 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924   ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Harrison Milne   Chicago, IL 316488   xXx Racing

Men - Junior - 1 K Tt - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Tromp   Elk Grove Village, IL01:13.5 280515   Turin Bicycling Society
2 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL01:14.7 239266   xXx Racing
3 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI01:19.8 212914   ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Mateo Garcia Cardenas   Chicago, IL01:20.1 316600   xXx Racing

Men - Junior - 3 K Tt - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL03:53.2 239266   xXx Racing
2 Josh Tromp   Elk Grove Village, IL04:04.9 280515   Turin Bicycling Society
3 Mateo Garcia Cardenas   Chicago, IL04:32.4 316600   xXx Racing

Men - Junior - Points Race - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266   xXx Racing
2 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914   ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Josh Tromp   Elk Grove Village, IL 280515   Turin Bicycling Society
4 Mateo Garcia Cardenas   Chicago, IL 316600   xXx Racing

Men - Junior - Scratch - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914   ISCorp Cycling Team
2 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266   xXx Racing
3 Mateo Garcia Cardenas   Chicago, IL 316600   xXx Racing
4 Josh Tromp   Elk Grove Village, IL 280515   Turin Bicycling Society

Women - Junior - 2 K Tt

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Ives   Waukegan, IL03:59.3 299916   
2 Victoria Seliger   Chicago, IL04:37.9 291494   xXx Racing

Women - Junior - 500 M Tt

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Ives   Waukegan, IL49.48 299916   
2 Victoria Seliger   Chicago, IL01:01.6 291494   xXx Racing

Women - Junior - Points Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Ives   Waukegan, IL 299916   
2 Victoria Seliger   Chicago, IL 291494   xXx Racing

Women - Junior - Scratch

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Ives   Waukegan, IL 299916   
2 Victoria Seliger   Chicago, IL 291494   xXx Racing

Women - Junior - 2 K Tt - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ilana Goldberg   Northbrook, IL03:38.9 249168   

Women - Junior - 500 M Tt - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ilana Goldberg   Northbrook, IL46.73 249168   

Women - Junior - Points Race - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ilana Goldberg   Northbrook, IL 249168   

Women - Junior - Scratch - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ilana Goldberg   Northbrook, IL 249168   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoCUORESierra NevadaSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee