Race Results for
Mousetail Challenge TT & XC Race
Linden, TN
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 05/22/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Yeager   Columbia, TN14:01.00 310561  Columbia Cycling
2John Schmidt   Cordova, TN14:04.00 31640  Memphis Velo

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Ladd   Paducah, KY10:44.00 246264  15 Wood N Wave

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Carr   Nashville, TN10:56.00 165544  30 Cumberland Transit
2William Morehead   Jackson, TN11:28.00 105869  26 Jackson Spokes

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Wells   Germantown, TN11:38.00 217564  13 emphis Ripper Clan
2Butch Carter   Dickson, TN12:38.00 169443  25 MOAB

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN11:20.00 178931  Motor Mile/SCV
2Chris Irving   Arlington, TN12:00.00 85185  20 Motto Moto

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tylar Sutton   11:09.00  BMC/Walmart
2565.00Garrett Gordon   Owensboro, KY11:45.00 307407  10 Wood N Wave
3590.00Dustin Burkeen   Benton, KY15:44.00 300864  16 Wood N Wave

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN11:55.00 169477  31 Trace Bikes
2550.00Chip Purcell   East Brainerd12:51.00 242389  29 SCV/Krystal MTB
3Brad Moore   12:52.00  34 
4570.00Joseph Swanson   Hernando, MS13:00.00 244316  32 Stanky Creek Cycling
5580.00Stephen Jolley   Nashville, TN13:16.00 147719  28 Bro Mig-CBC
6Brad Hopper   13:28.00  12 Journeyen Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Wright   13:10.00  11 Journeymen Racing
2565.00Larry Dunn   Memphis, TN14:36.00 224112  14 Stanky Creek
3590.00Stephen Capps   Mount Juliet, TN17:56.00 276822  36 Team Bikers Choice

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Williams   14:24.00  
2Toby Fanning   17:11.00  

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rowan Jones   Waverly, KY14:35.00 294869  Team Bikes and Moore

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian McCallister   19:41.00  35 

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dylon Vance   14:42.00  21 
2565.00Charles Capps   Mount Juliet, TN17:17.00 260219  37 Team Bikers Choice
3Justice Beal   18:01.00  19 Wood N Wave

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carson Beckett   Benton, KY13:04.00 279043  18 Wood N Wave
2Bo Rigger   13:15.00  Columbia Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee