Race Results for
Chalk Creek Stampede - MSC 2
Nathrop, CO
(Event Information)
Super D on 05/15/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.05Gino Pastore   Durango, CO12:10.6 230628  992 Durango DEVO
2455.11Elliott Saslow   Durango, CO13:14.1 264114  614 DEVO | Get-out!
3463.16Sepp Kuss   Durango13:15.5 276598  690 Durango DEVO
4471.22Levi Kurlander   Durango, CO14:17.2 292498  962 
5479.27Isaac Stackonis   Salida, CO14:54.8 316112  701 
6487.33Cody Smith   Colorado Springs, CO15:19.3 316308  684 
7495.38James Shahan   Durango, CO15:56.9 296346  704 Durango Devo
8503.44Henry Larson   Durango, CO16:46.8 312378  572 Durango Devo
9511.49Chase Seivert   Bayfield, CO17:32.2 315182  722 Durango Devo
10George McQuinn   17:47.8  951 Durango Devo
11Charlie Malone   18:11.6  881 Durango Devo
12Cole Mystrom   19:27.9  592 DEVO
13543.71Shane Ellis   Durango, CO20:11.6 294216  531 durango devo
14Drew Jensen   20:14.2  689 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.26Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO10:40.3 16737  77 
2512.10Bryan Alders   Boulder, CO11:07.8 198436  117 Sponsorme
3513.94Travis Brown   Durango, CO11:13.4 5171  31 Trek
4Sid Taberlay   11:24.3  87 Team Sho-Air/Specialized
5517.63Tim Allen   Golden, CO11:25.8 161831  116 Niner-Ergon
6519.47Trevor Downing   Durango, CO11:29.1 161859  92 Mafia Racing
7521.31Nicolas Enjalbert   Fort Collins, CO11:29.5 274054  103 yardbird racing
8523.15Russell Finsterwald   Colorado Springs, CO11:33.1 228336  76 Subaru-Gary Fisher
9525.00Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO11:34.3 192016  91 Mafia Racing
10526.84Blake Harlan   Austin, TX11:34.9 175637  85 Team Jamis
11528.68Mike West   Boulder, CO11:51.2 37786  Maverick
12530.52Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO11:58.5 132490  84 Clif Bar
13532.36Miles Venzara   Durango, CO11:59.8 138725  114 Directory Plus/Trek/Zia
14534.20Jason Young   Boulder, CO12:01.0 43908  89 Feedback Sports
15536.05Nate Byrom   Penn Valley, CA12:04.9 237491  39 Northstar / WTB
16537.89Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO12:05.4 161897  73 Mafia - Pabst - Felt
17539.73Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO12:07.3 213616  97 Summit Velocity
18541.57Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO12:19.2 104313  109 Durango Devo
19543.41Tyson Kaman   Fort Collins, CO12:47.1 99202  560 Yardbird Racing
20545.26Wade Washburn   Denver, CO13:20.9 197660  122 ClubTreads.com/Trek
21547.10Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO13:29.7 201161  37 Wolf Rock Racing
22548.94Todd Olsen   Silverthorne, CO13:51.1 26700  36 Olsen Racing Standard Process
23Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO13:59.6 12796  717 Trek / Wolf Rock Racing
24552.62Clifford Pinto   Durango, CO15:59.8 103124  28 E13/Pedal The Peaks
25554.47William Lujan   Albuquerque, NM16:56.9 211813  33 Sports Systems / Wells Fargo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.94Jeffrey Baker   Brookfield, CT13:53.1 265301  885 Bicycle Showcase Mountain Bike Team
2Cameron Creger   13:54.4  960 
3528.53Ben Smith   Littleton, CO14:33.0 314376  621 Club Treads Trek
4540.82Travis Elmblad   Lakewood, CO16:06.0 276575  714 Secret Cyclery
5Scott Polly   16:06.8  606 One Ghost Industries
6565.41Matt Giaraffa   Denver, CO16:18.8 296345  544 The Bootstrappers
7Russell Look   18:44.3  716 Secret Cyclery
8590.00Jake Rehfeld   Albuquerque, NM22:20.7 316702  609 
DNSBrendan Gibbs     678 Absolute Bikes2

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.81Mark Legg Compton   Colorado Springs, CO11:34.7 20788  945 Planet Bike/Stevens Bikes
2378.27Greg Scanlan   Fort Collins, CO12:13.7 246878  724 Team Peleton - Specialized
3384.73Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO13:03.9 77069  937 Feedback Sports
4391.19Joseph Liberatore   Loveland, CO13:46.0 166596  577 Team Colorado Singletrack
5397.65Ian Gale   Steamboat Springs, CO13:49.6 227645  696 Morpheus Cycles / Steamboat Ski and Bike Kare
6404.11Travis Fahrney   Avon, CO14:17.3 278670  533 
7410.57Will Edgington   Boulder, CO14:30.5 314428  530 
8Kyle Johnson   14:50.8  687 
9Brant Ford   15:12.1  865 
10Craig Kaufmann   15:13.1  869 
11436.42Scot Corn   Broomfield, CO15:17.5 77731  519 Bunny Hop
12442.88Seth Strickland   Breckenridge, CO15:19.4 243646  695 Summit Velo Rocky Mountain
13449.34Joe Dodds   Lakewood, CO15:42.7 191597  526 Neverest
14455.80Rich Larson   Durango, CO15:55.1 302077  573 
15462.26Steven Thompson   Colorado Springs, CO16:18.1 263081  967 FLi Bye Racing / Tomac
16468.72Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO16:22.1 102948  918 Nema Azonic Magura ODI Maxxis
17475.18Tony Uriguen   Fruita, CO16:45.4 278188  635 live train race
18Jason Adkisson   18:06.6  500 
19Levi Akers   20:47.6  866 
DNSBen Sokolski   Leadville, CO 33428  624 Team Evergreen Racing
DNSLinden Carlson   Glenwood Springs, CO 227829  664 Team Deadbros/banshee
DNSJacques Houot   Carbondale, CO 16835  698 2Old2Quit / Clif / CBS

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Avra Saslow   Durango, CO17:11.1 294397  613 Get-Out!
2Rachael Dye   Broomfield, CO21:58.9 316618  528 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.18Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO11:42.9 183192  74 LUNA PRO TEAM
2423.05Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi11:55.3 156146  101 Giant Bicycle
3443.92Krista Park   Madison, SD12:49.6 203842  34 Cannondale / Incycle
4464.79Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO12:52.2 109232  78 Subaru-Gary Fisher
5485.66Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO13:00.2 55820  75 Stevens/Planet Bike/Kenda
6506.53Jennifer Gersbach   Durango, CO13:06.3 191239  106 Maverick
7Sarah Tescher   13:59.9  723 Durango Devo
8548.26Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO14:41.6 217462  733 Tough Girl / SCOTT
9569.13Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO14:49.9 166006  95 Velo Bella
10590.00C Michelle Rivera   Golden , CO14:59.8 149566  38 Steven K Sports and Design

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee