Race Results for
Chalk Creek Stampede - MSC 2
Nathrop, CO
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 05/15/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM21.94 215006  21 Yeti Cycles National Team
2 Blake Carney   Camarillo, CA22.1 200586  96 Factory KHS
3 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA23.07 148884  25 Team SolVista / Commencal USA
4 Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO22.29 218052  29 Team Geronimo
5 Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO22.16 203249  11 Orbit Racing
6 Jake Kinney   Tehachapi, CA22.98 170046  16 Avent/Bombshell/Maxxis/Shimano
7 Cole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CO23.02 177344  50 GT / Sram
8 Jarrod Jakubiak   Ontario, CA23.07 277306  71 
9 Ross Milan   Denver, CO22.4 173237  Yeti Cycles National Team
10 Thomas Tokarczyk   Durango, CO22.78 105533  26 Jamis Bikes
11 Jess Pedersen   Telluride , CO22.86 186232  104 Brothers Bikes
12 Timothy Sharp   Denver, CO23.38 194305  24 Yeti / Dean Optics / Sol Vista
13 Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA23.42 2429  98 mojo wheels
14 Evan Powell   Boulder, CO23.43 243877  20 Yeti Fox Regional
15 Blair Reed   Boulder, CO23.44 201148  82 
16 Brandon Turman   Costa Mesa, CA24.21 198744  44 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
17 Adrian Kiener   22.37  17 
18 Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO23.11 99996  23 Sol Vista / Commencal USA
19 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO23.2 202502  99 
20 Andrew Winohradsky   Denver, CO23.21 78432  19 
21 Trevor Martin   Telluride, CO23.39 189828  40 e13
22 Matthew Grinewich   Colorado Springs, CO23.51 99449  
23 Dante Harmony   Tucson, AZ23.56 192657  15 All Mountain Cyclery/Hayes
24 Jeffrey Kamper   Littleton, CO23.62 230683  100 
25 Heikki Hall   Durango, CO23.76 117452  27 E13
26 Eric Landis   Grand Junction, CO23.87 288034  83 Grassroots Cycles
27 Christopher Shewmake   Denver, CO23.91 212815  12 Sol Vista Bike Park
28 Doug Ewer   Denver, CO24.11 182791  30 Team Sol Vista Racing
29 Philip Wheeler   Colorado Springs, CO24.23 169103  41 Team Sol Vista / Commencal USA
30 Mihai Moga   24.52  22 SolVista Bike Park
31 Clifford Pinto   Durango, CO25.58 103124  28 E13/Pedal The Peaks
32 Erik Nelson   Gilbert, AZ27.18 240674  13 Commencal USA
33 David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CO52.21 111812  18 Yeti Cycles National Team

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Trinkino   Evergreen, CO23.43 242852  656 Yeti RPM
2 Harrison Ory   Denver, CO23.47 230690  978 Mojo Wheels
3 Teddy Benge   Carbondale, CO23.74 227700  916 Team Geronimo/Banshee Bikes
4 Andy Proctor   Dillon, CO23.95 218094  607 RPM / Yeti
5 Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO23.97 227702  896 Team Geronimo/Banshee Bikes
6 Michael Allen   Littleton, CO24.02 299008  501 
7 Dustin Coker   Sedona, AZ24.04 264187  727 RPM/Yeti
8 Sam Powers   Lyons, CO24.34 254261  999 Redstone Cyclery
9 Rory Eastman   Peralta, NM24.04 258304  672 
10 Alec Toney   Basalt, CO24.1 278324  663 Team Geronimo
11 Craig Lange   Any Town, CO24.36 239734  571 Mojowheels
12 Trevor Haley   Evergreen, CO25.01 198616  903 Mojo Wheels

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matson Hunter   Tijeras, NM23.33 281707  697 
2 Graeme Pitts   Nevada City, CA23.26 232939  604 Team Geronimo/Banshee Bikes
3 Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CO23.44 217240  731 Aloha Mtn Cyclery
4 Dillon Lemarr   Amarillo, TX23.51 291074  574 Team Texas
5 Jonathan Card   Pembroke Pines, FL23.66 287932  688 
6 Logan James   Durango, CO23.86 215000  901 TEAM KRUNK SHOX
7 Keaton Ward   Colorado Springs, CO24.1 191175  751 
8 Max Beard   Englewood, CO24.34 236042  661 Yeti RPM
9 Griffin Lewis   Grand Junction, CO25.09 284222  658 Mesa State College
10 Price Seliger   Denver, CO25.26 285344  667 Dirt Labs / Dean Optics
11 Tomas Fernandez   Albuquerque, NM27.5 289052  935 505 racing/hear&soul

Men - Cat 1 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Spangler   Albuquerque, NM23.92 259921  622 Bike Works Albuquerque
2 Michael Ambrose   Colorado Springs, CO24.03 160466  750 Simbros
3 Martin Navarro   Aurora, CO24.04 192260  753 
4 John Lewis   Henderson, CO24.18 261966  911 Sports Garage
5 Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO24.05 83560  703 Orbit Racing
6 James Gillespie   Golden, CO24.32 215566  745 Mojo Wheels
7 Wade Washburn   Denver, CO24.78 197660  122 ClubTreads.com/Trek
8 Michael Patterson   Indian Hills, CO24.8 247205  741 Team Kozos
9 Jeremy Ross   Lakewood, CO24.46 265428  662 Sports Garage/Ventana
10 Brian Pier   Golden, CO24.77 192988  718 Yeti Cycles
11 Antonio Gradillas   Albuquerque, NM24.85 180870  700 Bike Works Albuquerque
12 Jeff Kegu   Leadville, CO24.87 245608  563 Neverest
13 Enoch Tatton   Heber City, UT24.9 163626  626 Brothers Bikes
14 Justin Alvey   Layton, UT25.06 81806  979 go-ride.com
15 andrew heine   Denver, CO25.33 298791  551 Wheatridge Cyclery
16 Coleigh Patrick   Superior, CO25.47 245908  679 
17 Chris Webb   Lakewood, CO25.58 266715  682 Secret Cyclery
18 Kenny Jones   Denver, CO25.83 173482  559 
19 Brandon Hendrix   25.84  691 
20 Evan Chute   Golden, CO26.1 180833  652 RPM/Yeti
21 Andy Woods   Colorado Springs, CO26.1 248642  681 
22 Todd Hood   Monument, CO26.1 270990  740 Mojo Wheels
23 Curt Clemetson   Aspen, CO26.12 279045  511 Dead Bros
24 Santiago Garcia    Central City, CO26.13 179289  680 Secret Cyclery
25 Joe Dodds   Lakewood, CO26.6 191597  526 Neverest
DNF Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO 102948  918 Nema Azonic Maxxis ODI Magura

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Kelley   Riverton, UT45.63 264805  564 Cafe Rio / FLY
2 Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO47.94 219366  503 RPM / Yeti
3 Collin Hudson   Longmont, CO48.53 256052  555 Kozos
4 Josh Lambert   Centennial, CO48.42 286155  570 Mojo Wheels
5 Joe Valbert   Lakewood, CO48.87 268455  636 kozos
6 Austin Hackett Klaube   Dillon, CO49.28 294146  548 Wolf Rock Racing
7 Zach Sandell   Littleton, CO49.41 316514  653 
8 William Beilke   Aurora, CO49.87 267179  706 Mojo Wheels
9 Robert Pettit   Basalt, CO49.07 267136  602 Team Geronimo
10 Thomas Balue   Superior, CO49.46 309387  685 
11 Tanner Spence   Carbondale, CO49.87 246796  929 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
12 John MacMurray   Durango, CO50 265526  725 Mongoose Tribe / 661 / Freelap Timing Systems
13 Chase Nelson   Littleton, CO50.13 264517  970 Wolf Rock Racing
14 Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO50.21 246529  927 
15 Josh Conroy   Evergreen, CO48.63 280785  712 Yeti Cycles
16 Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO53.4 219375  502 Terminal Velocity Racing
17 Kellen Lutz   Fraser, CO49.37 265510  972 Totally Wired
18 Ben Weger   Englewood, CO50.22 287114  877 Mojo Wheels
19 Ben Robinson   Centennial, CO50.9 286829  914 Mojo Wheels
20 Tony Golenz   Littleton, CO51.11 286630  883 
21 Paul McSparin   Frisco, CO51.85 294143  589 Wolf Rock Racing / Trek / Maxxis / 661 / Christy Sports
22 Wiley Kaupas   Dillon, CO52.28 292907  562 Wolf Rock Racing
23 Cameron Spies   Sedalia, CO52.36 272275  683 Mojo Wheels
24 Sean Geisler   Salida, CO52.45 213901  702 Moots
25 Hunter Meese   52.52  934 505 racing/heart&soul
26 Jakob Clemensen   54.58  720 Team Treads
27 Max Kaupas   Dillon, CO54.86 292910  561 Wolf Rock Racing
28 Brad White   Morrison, CO55.12 240286  651 Team Kozos
29 Austin Chipman   Durango, CO57.53 290097  507 Team Kozos
30 Jacob Mead   66.35  719 Team Treads
DNF Oliver Vowel   Dillon, CO 298244  790 Secret Cyclery

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Maison   Carbondale, CO50.4 296368  671 Team Geronimo
3 Brendan Gibbs   52.94  678 Absolute Bikes2
4 Chris Rupinski   Basalt, CO50.07 291960  952 Nine 7 Zero
5 Matt Ripley   Greenwood Vlg, CO53.12 230682  654 Terminal Velocity Racing
6 Nicholas Hansch   Glenwoodsprings, CO53.2 306013  994 Team Banshee Colorado
7 Scott Preston   Albuquerque, NM54.48 315842  943 University of New Mexico
8 Justin White   69.53  955 
9 James Helmer   52.59  550 
10 Andrew Morrison   Denver, CO55.33 312844  590 
11 Nathan Martinez   Denver, CO56.09 313416  976 Mojo Wheels
12 Steven Strube   56.56  657 Thor
13 Max Halper   57.97  726 Aloha Mtn Cyclery
14 Kevin Pokorn   71.23  870 
15 Ben Conroy   Evergreen, CO50.86 280786  711 Yeti Cycles
DNF Russell Look     716 Secret Cyclery

Men - Cat 2 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricky Medina   Albuquerque, NM52.68 273870  699 Canfield Brothers
2 Adam Hanlon   53.64  942 
3 Scott Richards   Boulder, CO52.43 263444  610 Smac
4 Kevin Simons   52.51  721 Wheatridge Cyclery
5 Hubert Jackson   50.91  668 
6 Gerhardt Ackerman   52.49  660 Heart and Soul
7 Mike Kelley   Riverton, UT52.51 264807  565 
8 Darcy Tieulie   Thornton, CO53.3 296826  632 ORBIT / WREX RACING
9 Dan Corley   Parker, CO54.09 274779  518 Kozos
10 Robert Gerwing   Golden, CO54.09 316608  686 
11 Michael Monsauret   Aspen, CO54.22 246557  947 Terminal Velocity Racing
12 Steve King   Denver, CO54.89 230516  977 
13 Clay Speas   Castle Rock, CO55.82 97386  677 
14 Matt Parke   Denver, CO57.18 278454  599 Neverest
15 Roy Kemp   Grand Junction, CO59.73 114306  968 Ruby Canyon Cycles
16 Scott Branney   Highlands Ranch, CO74.89 237847  504 RPM / Yeti
17 Phillip Stevens   Leadville, CO53.35 34096  891 Colorado Custom Wood Floors
18 Jason Krause   Palmer Lake, CO54.06 268242  569 Neverest
19 Ron Cousineau   54.46  649 
20 Kazzy Saito   56.25  949 Grassroots Cycles
21 Brian Hill   Evergreen, CO56.65 244885  946 Mojo Wheels
22 Tom Stevens   Carbondale, CO59.05 265521  730 Aloha Mtn Cyclery
23 Rick Fitzpatrick   59.17  539 
24 Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO59.66 33428  624 Team Evergreen Racing
25 Christopher Taylor   Colorado Springs, CO64.97 247957  923 Neverest Racing
DNF Larry Fitz   Oakwood, IL 11742  538 
DNF John Roberts     665 505 Racing
DNF Larry Miyamoto     666 505 Racing
DNF Seth Strickland   Breckenridge, CO 243646  695 Summit Velo Rocky Mountain

Men - Cat 3 - 1-11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Foresta   South Jordan, UT53.5 315976  884 
2 Fuel Macrae   Fort Collins, CO65.65 300360  857 

Men - Cat 3 - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Ory   Denver, CO49.72 230691  659 Mojo Wheels
2 Connor Tieulie   50.82  631 ORBIT / WREX RACING
3 Riley Farrar   Amarillo, TX50.87 281838  536 Oneghost and Some Other Guy
4 Wyatt Freier   50.06  541 
5 Jayce Heatley   Amarillo, TX51.58 298984  888 Oneghost Industries
6 Ethan Alvey   53.02  980 Performance Bike Parts
7 Tyler Spence   Carbondale, CO53.43 248811  930 Team Geronimo / Banshee Bikes
8 Lane Speas   Castle Rock, CO55.32 293713  676 Mojo Wheels
9 Jet Macrae   Fort Collins, CO59.28 295336  858 
10 Sawyer Cousineau   Tabernash, CO62.56 282736  521 Commencal USA / Sol Vista Race Team
11 Jamie Erhart   Amarillo, TX68.33 297030  909 Oneghost Industries
12 Reece Cochran   68.34  693 Pedal to the Medal
DNF Cole Mystrom     592 
DNF Devon McDade   Lakewood, CO 297034  875 Team Sol Vista

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephan Davoust   Durango, CO49.50 264191  912 Durango Devo
2 Zachary Proctor   Centennial, CO50.10 289154  845 MOJO
3 Joseph Crosby   Colorado Springs, CO54.24 280787  655 
4 Jesse George   Dillon, CO52.80 293878  543 wolf rock racing
5 Cole Shepherd   Littleton, CO52.83 307404  895 Mojo Wheels
6 Stephen Naegele   55.22  694 
7 Connor Hodge   Durango, CO55.71 263836  553 Bitterbrush Cycles
8 Roscoe ODonnell   Longmont, CO56.93 309804  595 MOJO Wheels

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Harmony   Tucson, AZ25.01 191051  14 Vixen Racing/Loeka/All Mountain Cyclery/Hayes
2 Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO27.51 199716  88 Ellsworth
3 C Michelle Rivera   Golden , CO26.44 149566  38 Steven K Sports and Design
4 Catherine Cantway   Steamboat Springs, CO28.78 203117  72 Tough Girl

Women - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katy Hanlon   Avon, CO27.31 286012  941 Mojo Wheels
2 Lana Lawson   Palmer Lake, CO30.1 284083  675 Canyon Cycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoOSMOCUORESpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee