Race Results for
The Goldenberg Heller Festival of Speed
St. Louis, MO
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 05/19/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO19:06.01 199884   
2 Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO19:50.25 144636   
3 Ryan Heine (1 - Cat2)   Omaha21:10.39 174565   
4 Mark Ewers   Wildwood, MO21:10.76 258521   
5 Vince DeBlasi   Ballwin , MO21:55.91 179908   
6 Josh Heihn (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ22:50.71 196945   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO20:56.21 144636   
2 Jeremy Hunn (1 - Cat3)   Saint Charles, MO22:00.64 241633   
3 Ted MacRae   Wildwood, MO22:23.10 199922   
4 Zack Stein (1 - Cat1)   Saint Charles, MO22:41.51 232334   
5 Ken Ewers   Jefferson City, MO23:05.21 317512   
6 Daniel Gerry   Saint Louis, MO23:13.94 67202   
7 Mark Pirtle   Barnhart, MO23:15.09 241561   
8 Charles Mayden (1 - Cat4)   Alton, IL23:47.19 261763   
9 Isara Punjasthitkul   Saint Louis, MO24:28.66 314202   
10 Mark Spreitler   St Louis, MO24:28.89 314106   
11 Tom Gutmann   Creve Coeur, MO25:12.52 243393   
12 Dennis Evans (1 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO25:47.94 316676   
13 Scott Stein   Saint Charles, MO26:39.04 240302   
14 Justin Neely   Valley Park, MO26:49.90 61800   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL20:27.22 255040   
2 Scott Aalfs   Town And Country, MO20:57.50 243449   
3 Tom Grehn   St. Louis, MO21:16.13 278696   
4 Walker Deibel   St. Louis, MO21:23.76 257629   
5 Doug Zellmer (1 - Cat5)   Saint Charles, MO22:12.40 314056   
6 Phil Nadeau   Saint Louis, MO22:12.65 281072   
7 Ryan Ellen   Chesterfield, MO23:16.91 295948   
8 Sam Klucker (2 - Cat5)   Columbia, IL24:50.19 286713   

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Walsh   Chesterfield, MO20:32.12 37090   
2 David Keire   University City, MO20:59.90 54877   
3 Leif Irgens   Plymouth, MN21:58.78 46403   

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry McCann   21:59.83   
2 Peter Van Rhein   St. Louis, MO22:06.63 224195   
3 Joseph Black   Saint Louis, MO23:01.34 55134   

Women - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Beardsell   Wildwood, MO25:20.46 280806   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee