Race Results for
Waterford Hills Thursday Night Race Series
Clarkston, MI
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/23/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - A Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Klein (1 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI 19336   Lathrup Industries
2 Luke Cavender (2 - Cat2)   Troy, MI 199544   WSC/ American Cycle & Fitness
3 Alan Zoltowski   Canton, MI 66373   Team Giant
4 Rick Snow   Macomb, MI 56503   Team Giant
5 Jason Hess   Commerce Township, MI 48059   
6 Terry Palmer   Macomb, MI 67533   Essex Brass
7 Timothy Saari (3 - Cat2)   Rochester Hills, MI 197477   Essex Brass
8 Alan Smith (4 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills , MI 246978   WSC/ American Cycle & Fitness
9 Jonathan Morgan   Milford, MI 25051   Team Giant
10 Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI 48371   WSC/ American Cycle & Fitness
11 Chris Fillmore   Oxford, MI 254327   Main Street Cycles

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - B Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Javier Samayoa   Ann Arbor, MI 281267   AAVC
2 Greg Lambrecht      Roll Models
3 Douglas Jacobsen (1 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI 226318   AAVC
4 Blake Beddow (1 - Cat3)   Grossepointe, MI 288614   
5 Jason Mulawa   Clinton Township, MI 310681   WSC/ American Cycle & Fitness
6 Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI 252670   FRCC
7 Robert Shank   Livonia, MI 173365   AAVC
8 Andy Fedewa   Clarkston, MI 262182   FRCC
9 Bryan Smith   Rochester, MI 291597   Cad/O2
10 Paul Guerreso   Florence, SC 298251   Infinity

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee