Race Results for
NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series 2010
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Waggoner   Brentwood, TN 147542  138 NashvilleCyclist.com
2 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  171 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
3 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN 224931  132 NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Marcus Ambrester   Pegram, TN 266453  114 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
5 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  168 Cumberland Transit Cycling
6 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  165 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
7 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  104 NashvilleCyclist.com
8 William Robison   Smyrna, TN 30237  163 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
9 Britton Kinnard   Nashville, TN 64317  173 Sonic Treehouse
10 Nickolaus Lytle   Nashville, TN 211528  137 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
11 Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  126 Cumberland Transit Cycling
12 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  117 NashvilleCyclist.com
13 Isaac South   Honolulu, HI 63026  164 Economy Honda Masters Team
14 Michael Puchowicz   Tucson, AZ 137687  131 Cumberland Transit Cycling
15 William Frogge   Oakland, TN 73209  124 Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
16 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  167 TriStar Cycling Team
17 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  169 Team Gran Fondo
18 Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  122 Cumberland Transit Cycling
19 Dahron Johnson   Nashville, TN 83023  170 Moses Cone/Cycles de Oro/First Citizens
20 Ellis Caldwell   Murfreesboro, TN 302414  133 SVMIC Cycling
21 Neil Fronheiser   Nashville, TN 58637  162 NashvilleCyclist.com
22 Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN 229774  172 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
23 Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  166 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Keller     543 
2 Shawn Ewing   Nashville, TN 307062  559 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
3 Jordan Taylor     592 Cumberland University
4 Jeffrey Davis   Nashville, TN 304050  513 Trace Bikes
5 Matthew Vest   Franklin, TN 311372  588 Trace Bikes
6 Jonathan Hamby   Nashville, TN 299138  556 unattached
7 Alex Winston   Nashville, TN 282300  531 Unattached
8 Jeff Treuden   Mount Juliet, TN 123341  539 Unattached
9 David Collins   Franklin, TN 309802  520 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
10 Rip Clayton   Nashville, TN 309392  528 Cumberland Transit Cycling
11 Thomas Wann   Mt Pleasant, SC 300090  501 Team Gran Fondo
12 Kevin Early     575 unattached
13 Francisco Rivera     589 unattached
14 Grant Palmer   Nashville, TN 319866  541 Unattached
15 Garland Stone   Springfield, TN 309609  563 Team Bikers Choice
16 Glenn Foust     517 unattached
17 David Gregg   White House, TN 286967  550 unattached
18 Timothy Nobles   Nashville, TN 266347  552 unattached
19 Chris Wilson     580 Team Biker's Choice
20 Dan Oxley     590 
21 joseph clifton   Brentwood, TN 322940  587 Unattached
22 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  507 Unattached
23 Jason Haggard   Nashville, TN 299392  583 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Webb   Franklin, TN 225967  417 Team Gran Fondo
2 Kenneth Poole   Asheville, NC 309874  406 Team Bikers Choice
3 Chuck Crouch   Fishers, IN 310895  457 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
4 Mark Horne   Franklin, TN 295515  401 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
5 christopher spencer   Memphis, TN 272507  468 Cirque du Velos
6 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN 214513  469 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
7 Chad Moss   Hendersonville, TN 279498  436 Team Bikers Choice
8 Ian Fraser   Nashville, TN 211320  459 Cumberland Transit
9 Scott Winzeler   Las Vegas, NV 269290  422 Reno Wheelmen
10 Brian Rejack   Normal, IL 299139  434 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
11 Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL 74392  472 PSIMET Racing
12 Matthew Thompson   Nashville, TN 301078  442 Unattached
13 Kevin Cleveland   Fairview, TN 241640  409 Cumberland Transit Cycling
14 Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN 307593  441 Team Bikers Choice
15 Max Gander   Nashville, TN 233535  437 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
16 Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  456 Cumberland Transit Cycling
17 Marshall Bassett   Nashville, TN 169870  471 SVMIC
18 Tom Duncan   Lebanon, TN 307053  465 Team Bikers Choice
19 Ivan Murdock   Clarksville, TN 298503  444 Team Bikes and Moore
20 Ellis Caldwell   Murfreesboro, TN 302414  462 SVMIC Cycling
21 Upton Dabney   Morristown, TN 228124  470 Cookeville Bicycles

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL 35753  70 Tria Market / DonohooAuto
2 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  71 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Edward Krei   Memphis, TN 257615  Cumberland Transit Cycling
5 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  10 NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN 228591  72 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
7 Sam Miller   Nashville, TN 244375  59 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
8 Demarico Howard (1 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN 142501  67 Cumberland Transit
9 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  22 NashvilleCyclist.com
10 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN 224931  29 NashvilleCyclist.com
11 John Waggoner   Brentwood, TN 147542  46 NashvilleCyclist.com
12 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  65 Cumberland Transit Cycling
13 Michael Puchowicz   Tucson, AZ 137687  64 Cumberland Transit Cycling
14 Brent Mahan   Chester, NH 245723  NashvilleCyclist.com
15 Jason Shields (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 264595  45 NashvilleCyclist.com
16 Neil Fronheiser   Nashville, TN 58637  32 NashvilleCyclist.com
17 William Frogge   Oakland, TN 73209  63 Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
18 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  17 NashvilleCyclist.com
19 Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
20 Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  73 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
21 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  13 TriStar Cycling Team
22 Dahron Johnson   Nashville, TN 83023  55 Moses Cone/Cycles de Oro/First Citizens
23 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  24 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
24 Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  31 Cumberland Transit Cycling
25 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  76 Team Gran Fondo
26 Marcus Ambrester   Pegram, TN 266453  57 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
DNP Jackson Reynolds   Mt. Juliet, TN 293838  18 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNP Isaac South   Honolulu, HI 63026  25 Economy Honda Masters Team
DNP Mathew Meunier   Nashville, TN 295183  NashvilleCyclist.com
DNP Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA 260212  Team Gran Fondo
DNF Britton Kinnard   Nashville, TN 64317  77 Sonic Treehouse
DNF Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN 229774  66 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing

Women - Women/1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandra Talavera   Nashville, TN 89430  228 Team Gran Fondo
2 Parri Gilbride   Nolensville, TN 293819  203 Team Belladium
3 Lisa Starmer   Brentwood, TN 275395  204 Team Belladium
4 Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC 225637  225 SVMIC Cycling
5 Beth Travers   Nashville, TN 242041  202 NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Lisa Check   Murfreesboro, TN 293821  206 Team Belladium
7 Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN 206219  211 NashvilleCyclist.com
8 Shelly Collins   Franklin, TN 305394  213 Team Belladium
9 Laura Reinert   Nashville, TN 291432  212 NashvilleCyclist.com
10 Jonell Johnson   Nashville, TN 275468  215 Team Belladium
11 Karah Lewis     224 unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoCUORESpyBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee