Race Results for
NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series 2010
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/24/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  123 NashvilleCyclist.com
2 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  117 NashvilleCyclist.com
3 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  104 NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Gregory Miller (1 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 24392  115 Knox Velo Club
5 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN 224931  132 NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Marcus Ambrester   Pegram, TN 266453  114 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
7 Isaac South   Honolulu, HI 63026  164 Economy Honda Masters Team
8 Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN 229774  172 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
9 John Waggoner   Brentwood, TN 147542  138 NashvilleCyclist.com
10 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  168 Cumberland Transit Cycling
11 Philip Armbrust   Nashville, TN 211714  128 Krystal / SCV
12 Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  122 Cumberland Transit Cycling
13 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  169 Team Gran Fondo
14 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  125 Team Gran Fondo
15 Sean McCombs   Chattanooga, TN 23296  108 Scenic City Velo
16 Andy Norris   Franklin, TN 206150  121 SVMIC Cycling
17 William Frogge   Oakland, TN 73209  124 Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
18 Michael Crouch   Nashville, TN 294954  139 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
19 Nickolaus Lytle   Nashville, TN 211528  137 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
20 Ellis Caldwell   Murfreesboro, TN 302414  133 SVMIC Cycling
21 Benjamin Webster   Cookeville, TN 37510  130 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
22 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  116 Melting Pot
23 Marshall Bassett   Nashville, TN 169870  119 SVMIC
DNP Jay Martin (Cat3)   Nashville, TN 232871  120 Krystal Cycling Team
DNP Michael Puchowicz   Tucson, AZ 137687  131 Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNP Scott Winzeler   Las Vegas, NV 269290  129 Reno Wheelmen
DNP Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  126 Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNP Christopher Beres   Nashville, TN 252930  127 Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNP Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA 260212  136 Team Gran Fondo
DNP Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  171 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Davis   Nashville, TN 304050  513 Trace Bikes
2 Shawn Ewing   Nashville, TN 307062  559 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
3 Matthew Vest   Franklin, TN 311372  588 Trace Bikes
4 Jonathan Hamby   Nashville, TN 299138  556 unattached
5 Jordan Taylor     592 Cumberland University
6 Jeff Treuden   Mount Juliet, TN 123341  539 Unattached
7 Taylor Brooks     553 Cumberland Transit
8 Thomas Wann   Mt Pleasant, SC 300090  501 Team Gran Fondo
9 David Collins   Franklin, TN 309802  520 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
10 Kevin Early     575 unattached
11 Christopher Palk   Cookeville, TN 293631  534 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
12 Garland Stone   Springfield, TN 309609  563 Team Bikers Choice
13 William Bauman   Murfreesboro, TN 266207  572 unattached
14 Benjamin Nichols   Nashville, TN 310928  585 Trace Bikes
15 Francisco Rivera     589 unattached
16 Jason Haggard   Nashville, TN 299392  583 Unattached
17 Alex Winston   Nashville, TN 282300  531 Unattached
18 Glenn Foust     517 unattached
19 Rip Clayton   Nashville, TN 309392  528 Cumberland Transit Cycling
20 David Gregg   White House, TN 286967  550 unattached
21 Timothy Nobles   Nashville, TN 266347  552 unattached
22 joseph clifton   Brentwood, TN 322940  587 Unattached
23 Dan Oxley     590 
24 Rob Mendgik     584 Unattached
25 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  507 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Myers   Franklin, TN 247659  429 Unattached
2 Mark Horne   Franklin, TN 295515  401 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
3 Kenneth Poole   Asheville, NC 309874  406 Team Bikers Choice
4 Josh Webb   Franklin, TN 225967  417 Team Gran Fondo
5 Chad Moss   Hendersonville, TN 279498  436 Team Bikers Choice
6 Max Gander   Nashville, TN 233535  437 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
7 christopher spencer   Memphis, TN 272507  468 Cirque du Velos
8 Marc McDonald   Nashville, TN 277177  439 Cumberland Transit Cycling
9 Kevin Cleveland   Fairview, TN 241640  409 Cumberland Transit Cycling
10 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN 214513  469 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
11 Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN 307593  441 Team Bikers Choice
12 Matthew Thompson   Nashville, TN 301078  442 Unattached
13 Scott Winzeler   Las Vegas, NV 269290  422 Reno Wheelmen
14 Ivan Murdock   Clarksville, TN 298503  444 Team Bikes and Moore
15 Michael Crouch   Nashville, TN 294954  445 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
16 Brian Rejack   Normal, IL 299139  434 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
17 Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  456 Cumberland Transit Cycling
18 Cooper Magli   Franklin, TN 271411  452 Cumberland Transit Cycling
19 Tom Duncan   Lebanon, TN 307053  465 Team Bikers Choice
20 Benjamin Webster   Cookeville, TN 37510  430 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
21 Ellis Caldwell   Murfreesboro, TN 302414  462 SVMIC Cycling
22 Wade Wheeler   Nashville, TN 221503  467 Team Gran Fondo
23 Philip Armbrust   Nashville, TN 211714  433 Krystal / SCV
24 Gregory Colby   Brighton, MA 274231  420 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
25 Christopher Beres   Nashville, TN 252930  440 Cumberland Transit Cycling
26 Ian Fraser   Nashville, TN 211320  459 Cumberland Transit
DNP Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  466 Melting Pot
DNP Gerry Hayden   Nashville, TN 163510  464 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
DNP William Welborn   Nashville, TN 310038  447 Cumberland Transit Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL 35753  70 Tria Market / DonohooAuto
2 Sam Miller   Nashville, TN 244375  59 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
3 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  22 NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  10 NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Edward Krei   Memphis, TN 257615  Cumberland Transit Cycling
6 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  NashvilleCyclist.com
7 Gregory Miller (1 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 24392  62 Knox Velo Club
8 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  61 Krystal Cycling Team
9 Demarico Howard (1 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN 142501  67 Cumberland Transit
10 Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  31 Cumberland Transit Cycling
11 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA 64908  48 Herbalife LaGrange
12 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  17 NashvilleCyclist.com
13 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  13 TriStar Cycling Team
14 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  Wood-n-Wave/Ohio Valley
15 Jason Shields (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 264595  45 NashvilleCyclist.com
16 Dahron Johnson   Nashville, TN 83023  55 Moses Cone/Cycles de Oro/First Citizens
17 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  76 Team Gran Fondo
18 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN 224931  29 NashvilleCyclist.com
19 Michael Puchowicz   Tucson, AZ 137687  64 Cumberland Transit Cycling
20 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  24 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
21 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  65 Cumberland Transit Cycling
22 Marcus Ambrester   Pegram, TN 266453  57 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
23 William Frogge   Oakland, TN 73209  63 Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
DNP Sean McCombs   Chattanooga, TN 23296  68 Scenic City Velo
DNP Jackson Reynolds   Mt. Juliet, TN 293838  18 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNP Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  21 Team Gran Fondo
DNP Jay Martin (Cat3)   Nashville, TN 232871  69 Krystal Cycling Team
DNP Brent Mahan   Chester, NH 245723  NashvilleCyclist.com
DNP Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN 229774  66 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing

Women - Women/1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandra Talavera   Nashville, TN 89430  228 Team Gran Fondo
2 Lisa Starmer   Brentwood, TN 275395  204 Team Belladium
3 Cali Ewing   Nashville, TN 309200  222 Team Belladium
4 Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC 225637  225 SVMIC Cycling
5 Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN 206219  211 NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Lisa Check   Murfreesboro, TN 293821  206 Team Belladium
7 Kailin Acheson     229 Unattached
8 Valerie Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 271999  207 Team Belladium
9 Jessica Owings   Nashville, TN 313558  227 SVMIC
10 Laura Reinert   Nashville, TN 291432  212 NashvilleCyclist.com
11 Jennifer Magli   Franklin, TN 256877  219 Velo Bella
12 Jonell Johnson   Nashville, TN 275468  215 Team Belladium
13 Allison Greening   Tucson, AZ 222948  223 NashvilleCyclist.com
14 Shelly Collins   Franklin, TN 305394  213 Team Belladium
15 Karah Lewis     224 unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOSpyBonk BreakerCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee