Race Results for
NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series 2010
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/30/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Keller     543 
2 Jeffrey Davis   Nashville, TN 304050  513 Trace Bikes
3 James Nelson   Murfreesboro, TN 279298  503 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
4 Matthew Vest   Franklin, TN 311372  588 Trace Bikes
5 Jordan Taylor     592 Cumberland University
6 William Brownie   Brentwood, TN 182732  536 Cumberland Transit Cycling
7 Jon Siccardi   Nolensville, TN 310829  509 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
8 Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN 303199  545 Cumberland Transit Cycling
9 Jonathan Hamby   Nashville, TN 299138  556 unattached
10 Rip Clayton   Nashville, TN 309392  528 Cumberland Transit Cycling
11 Michael Barber   Nashville, TN 311907  518 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
12 John McCarrell   Tucson, AZ 311812  577 Trace Bikes
13 Van Flesher   Nashville, TN 248129  530 Cumberland Transit Cycling
14 Matthew Humphrey     564 unattached
15 Doyle Scott   Murfreesboro, TN 309071  562 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
16 Nathan Taylor   Nashville, TN 301209  511 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
17 Grant Palmer   Nashville, TN 319866  541 Unattached
18 Jeff Treuden   Mount Juliet, TN 123341  539 Unattached
19 Alex Winston   Nashville, TN 282300  531 Unattached
20 Thomas Wann   Mt Pleasant, SC 300090  501 Team Gran Fondo
21 Kevin Hipp   Nolensville, TN 317622  549 Team Sonic-Treehouse
22 Alan D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN 263595  525 Unattached
23 Eli Wemyss   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  515 Unattached
24 Garland Stone   Springfield, TN 309609  563 Team Bikers Choice
25 David Putt     565 unattached
26 Andy Goodson   Nashville, TN 96353  540 Trace Bikes
27 Glenn Foust     517 unattached
28 Ellis Caldwell   Murfreesboro, TN 302414  529 SVMIC Cycling
29 Timothy Nobles   Nashville, TN 266347  552 unattached
30 Mackenzie Hahn     542 
31 Taylor Brooks     553 Cumberland Transit

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Poole   Asheville, NC 309874  406 Team Bikers Choice
2 Josh Webb   Franklin, TN 225967  417 Team Gran Fondo
3 Marcus Ambrester   Pegram, TN 266453  413 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
4 Mark Horne   Franklin, TN 295515  401 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
5 Brian Rejack   Normal, IL 299139  434 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
6 Chad Moss   Hendersonville, TN 279498  436 Team Bikers Choice
7 Philip Armbrust   Nashville, TN 211714  433 Krystal / SCV
8 Rick Harris   Hermitage, TN 89146  411 Unattached
9 William Welborn   Nashville, TN 310038  447 Cumberland Transit Cycling
10 Michael Crouch   Nashville, TN 294954  445 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
11 Nickolaus Lytle   Nashville, TN 211528  449 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
12 Bradley Wormer   Nashville, TN 248482  418 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
13 Christopher Beres   Nashville, TN 252930  440 Cumberland Transit Cycling
14 Mitch Boult   Nashville, TN 299135  432 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
15 Marc McDonald   Nashville, TN 277177  439 Cumberland Transit Cycling
16 Carl D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN 66207  421 Team Gran Fondo
17 John Maines   Spring Hill, TN 233125  416 Team Bikers Choice
18 Kyle Sharow   Goodlettsville, TN 305609  415 Cumberland Transit
19 Matthew Thompson   Nashville, TN 301078  442 Unattached
20 Jay Spiegel   Nashville, TN 219507  443 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
21 Marshall Bassett   Nashville, TN 169870  471 SVMIC
22 George Droke   Pegram, TN 235543  407 Cumberland Transit Cycling
23 Kevin Cleveland   Fairview, TN 241640  409 Cumberland Transit Cycling
24 Cooper Magli   Franklin, TN 271411  452 Cumberland Transit Cycling
25 Ed Jaramillo   Murfreesboro, TN 272218  455 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
26 Nathan Newton   Hendersonville, TN 201701  451 Road Less Traveled
27 Andy Norris   Franklin, TN 206150  454 SVMIC Cycling
28 Chuck Crouch   Fishers, IN 310895  457 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
29 Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN 307593  441 Team Bikers Choice
30 Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  456 Cumberland Transit Cycling
31 Ivan Murdock   Clarksville, TN 298503  444 Team Bikes and Moore
32 Scott Somershoe   Smyrna, TN 226527  453 Cumberland Transit

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  10 NashvilleCyclist.com
2 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  65 Cumberland Transit Cycling
3 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  17 NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Edward Krei   Memphis, TN 257615  Cumberland Transit Cycling
6 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  24 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
7 Ben Reed   Fishers, IN 273820  53 SVMIC Cycling
8 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA 64908  48 Herbalife LaGrange
9 Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA 260212  Team Gran Fondo
10 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  19 Team Gran Fondo
11 Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  31 Cumberland Transit Cycling
12 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  22 NashvilleCyclist.com
13 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  Wood-n-Wave/Ohio Valley
14 Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN 277734  58 Team Bikers Choice
15 Britton Kinnard   Nashville, TN 64317  77 Sonic Treehouse
16 Mathew Meunier   Nashville, TN 295183  NashvilleCyclist.com
17 Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN 221168  54 Team Gran Fondo
18 Neil Fronheiser   Nashville, TN 58637  32 NashvilleCyclist.com
19 Isaac South   Honolulu, HI 63026  25 Economy Honda Masters Team
20 David Briggs   Brentwood, TN 197269  75 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
21 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN 224931  29 NashvilleCyclist.com
22 Sam Miller   Nashville, TN 244375  59 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
23 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  76 Team Gran Fondo
24 Matt Schupp   Nashville, TN 291441  23 Team Bikers Choice
25 Dahron Johnson   Nashville, TN 83023  55 Moses Cone/Cycles de Oro/First Citizens
26 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  21 Team Gran Fondo

Women - Women/1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Check   Murfreesboro, TN 293821  206 Team Belladium
2 Beth Travers   Nashville, TN 242041  202 NashvilleCyclist.com
3 Jessica Owings   Nashville, TN 313558  227 SVMIC
4 Stephanie Maines   Spring Hill, TN 309787  214 NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Kathy Mead   Nashville, TN 305544  209 Unattached
6 Lisa Starmer   Brentwood, TN 275395  204 Team Belladium
7 Rachel Scott   Boulder, CO 305931  210 SVMIC Cycling
8 Parri Gilbride   Nolensville, TN 293819  203 Team Belladium
9 Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN 206219  211 NashvilleCyclist.com
10 Amanda Ragle   Brentwood, TN 314570  230 Cumberland Transit
11 Laura Reinert   Nashville, TN 291432  212 NashvilleCyclist.com
12 Jennifer Magli   Franklin, TN 256877  219 Velo Bella
13 Karah Lewis     224 unattached
14 Kelly Cleveland (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 307760  220 Cumberland Transit

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee