Race Results for
NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series 2010
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/16/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chuck Crouch   Fishers, IN 310895  523 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
2 Jeffrey Davis   Nashville, TN 304050  513 Trace Bikes
3 Jon Siccardi   Nolensville, TN 310829  509 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
4 Jordan Taylor     592 Cumberland University
5 Van Flesher   Nashville, TN 248129  530 Cumberland Transit Cycling
6 Michael Barber   Nashville, TN 311907  518 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
7 Rip Clayton   Nashville, TN 309392  528 Cumberland Transit Cycling
8 Jason Haggard   Nashville, TN 299392  583 Unattached
9 Matthew Humphrey     564 unattached
10 Nathan Taylor   Nashville, TN 301209  511 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
11 Alex Winston   Nashville, TN 282300  531 Unattached
12 David Collins   Franklin, TN 309802  520 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
13 Grant Castle     548 Moots Swiftwick Yazoo
14 Ellis Caldwell   Murfreesboro, TN 302414  529 SVMIC Cycling
15 Scot Miller     537 Unattached
16 Grant Palmer   Nashville, TN 319866  541 Unattached
17 Glenn Foust     517 unattached
18 Alan D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN 263595  525 Unattached
19 Chuck Smith     546 unattached
DNP Jeff Treuden   Mount Juliet, TN 123341  539 Unattached
DNP Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN 303199  545 Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNP Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN 169477  524 Trace Bikes

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Farkas   Franklin, TN 223543  450 unattached
2 Marcus Ambrester   Pegram, TN 266453  413 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
3 Josh Webb   Franklin, TN 225967  417 Team Gran Fondo
4 Kenneth Poole   Asheville, NC 309874  406 Team Bikers Choice
5 Chad Moss   Hendersonville, TN 279498  436 Team Bikers Choice
6 Philip Armbrust   Nashville, TN 211714  433 Krystal / SCV
7 Max Gander   Nashville, TN 233535  437 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
8 Rick Harris   Hermitage, TN 89146  411 Unattached
9 William Welborn   Nashville, TN 310038  447 Cumberland Transit Cycling
10 Brian Rejack   Normal, IL 299139  434 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
11 Kyle Sharow   Goodlettsville, TN 305609  415 Cumberland Transit
12 Scott Winzeler   Las Vegas, NV 269290  422 Reno Wheelmen
13 Mark Horne   Franklin, TN 295515  401 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
14 Marc McDonald   Nashville, TN 277177  439 Cumberland Transit Cycling
15 Caleb Wilson   Sparta, TN 292633  435 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
16 Matthew Thompson   Nashville, TN 301078  442 Unattached
17 Nickolaus Lytle   Nashville, TN 211528  449 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
18 George Droke   Pegram, TN 235543  407 Cumberland Transit Cycling
19 Kevin Cleveland   Fairview, TN 241640  409 Cumberland Transit Cycling
20 Mitch Boult   Nashville, TN 299135  432 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
21 Christopher Beres   Nashville, TN 252930  440 Cumberland Transit Cycling
22 Michael Crouch   Nashville, TN 294954  445 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
23 Bradley Wormer   Nashville, TN 248482  418 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
24 Marshall Bassett   Nashville, TN 169870  471 SVMIC
25 Jay Spiegel   Nashville, TN 219507  443 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
26 Gregory Colby   Brighton, MA 274231  420 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
27 Carl D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN 66207  421 Team Gran Fondo
28 Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN 307593  441 Team Bikers Choice
29 Michael Miller   Clarksville, TN 221844  405 Team Gran Fondo
30 Michael Modesto   Nashville, TN 146246  446 Cumberland Transit Cycling
31 Ivan Murdock   Clarksville, TN 298503  444 Team Bikes and Moore
32 John Maines   Spring Hill, TN 233125  416 Team Bikers Choice
DNP Lisa Starmer   Brentwood, TN 275395  402 Team Belladium
DNP David Bradbury   Nashville, TN 303982  438 Team Gran Fondo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Mahan   Chester, NH 245723  NashvilleCyclist.com
2 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  24 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
3 Aubrey Moore (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 223542  27 Hincapie Development team
4 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  10 NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN 277734  58 Team Bikers Choice
6 John Waggoner   Brentwood, TN 147542  46 NashvilleCyclist.com
7 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  Wood-n-Wave/Ohio Valley
8 Britton Kinnard   Nashville, TN 64317  77 Sonic Treehouse
9 Mathew Meunier   Nashville, TN 295183  NashvilleCyclist.com
10 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN 224931  29 NashvilleCyclist.com
11 Robert Dodd   Nashville, TN 40072  16 Team Gran Fondo
12 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  33 Team Gran Fondo
13 Matt Schupp   Nashville, TN 291441  23 Team Bikers Choice
14 Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA 260212  Team Gran Fondo
15 Isaac South   Honolulu, HI 63026  25 Economy Honda Masters Team
16 J McCay   Little Rock, AR 48884  42 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
17 Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893  43 xXx Racing
18 Craig Oneil     44 Gran Fondo
19 Jason Shields (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 264595  45 NashvilleCyclist.com
20 Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  31 Cumberland Transit Cycling
21 David Briggs   Brentwood, TN 197269  75 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
22 Jackson Reynolds   Mt. Juliet, TN 293838  18 NashvilleCyclist.com
23 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  19 Team Gran Fondo
24 Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
25 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  17 NashvilleCyclist.com
26 Neil Fronheiser   Nashville, TN 58637  32 NashvilleCyclist.com
27 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA 64908  48 Herbalife LaGrange
28 Edward Krei   Memphis, TN 257615  Cumberland Transit Cycling
29 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  65 Cumberland Transit Cycling
30 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  13 TriStar Cycling Team
31 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  21 Team Gran Fondo
32 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  76 Team Gran Fondo
DNP Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  NashvilleCyclist.com
DNP Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN 248757  39 SVMIC Cycling

Women - Women/1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Starmer   Brentwood, TN 275395  204 Team Belladium
2 Parri Gilbride   Nolensville, TN 293819  203 Team Belladium
3 Rachel Scott   Boulder, CO 305931  210 SVMIC Cycling
4 Lisa Check   Murfreesboro, TN 293821  206 Team Belladium
5 Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN 206219  211 NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Stephanie Maines   Spring Hill, TN 309787  214 NashvilleCyclist.com
7 Shelly Collins   Franklin, TN 305394  213 Team Belladium
8 Valerie Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 271999  207 Team Belladium
9 Jennifer Magli   Franklin, TN 256877  219 Velo Bella
10 Laura Reinert   Nashville, TN 291432  212 NashvilleCyclist.com
11 Jessica Owings   Nashville, TN 313558  227 SVMIC
12 Anna McFarland   Nashville, TN 306261  205 Team Belladium
13 Amanda Ragle   Brentwood, TN 314570  230 Cumberland Transit
14 Kathy Mead   Nashville, TN 305544  209 Unattached
15 Jonell Johnson   Nashville, TN 275468  215 Team Belladium
16 Kelly Cleveland (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 307760  220 Cumberland Transit
DNP Roxanne Caruso (Cat4)   Nashville, TN 298366  218 NashvilleCyclist.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoCUOREUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee